Poznan Open 2010


Date
Jul 3, 2010
City
Poznan, Poland
Venue

VIII Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace

Address
ul. Glogowska 92, Poznan
Website
Poznan Open 2010 website
Contact

Michal Robaczyk

WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (12.16) and Joël van Noort finished third (12.64).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.66 10.97 Poland 10.8111.4112.5010.699.66
2 Adam Polkowski 9.71 12.16 Poland 12.699.7111.0812.7213.11
3 Joël van Noort 11.93 12.64 Netherlands 17.6511.9312.6313.2812.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.90 3.39 Poland 3.941.903.402.844.56
2 Mateusz Kurek 2.58 3.58 Poland 3.022.584.274.133.58
3 Piotr Kózka 2.68 3.68 Poland DNF2.683.903.523.63

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 41.75 NR 47.65 NR Poland 47.0443.3652.5541.751:02.74
2 Adam Polkowski 50.11 55.38 Poland 50.1151.58DNF1:03.5551.00
3 Marek Wójtowicz 54.75 58.60 Poland 56.7256.5454.751:03.471:02.55

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:30.06 1:34.27 Poland 1:46.881:37.131:32.721:32.961:30.06
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:38.55 1:41.77 Poland 2:01.941:38.801:40.561:38.551:45.96
3 Błażej Morgała 1:37.91 1:49.66 Poland 1:51.161:44.301:57.611:37.911:53.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:03.96 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:03.96
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:30.61 DNF Poland 2:30.613:27.41DNF
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 2:58.96 DNF Poland 2:58.96DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 19.08 21.19 Poland 22.5821.6819.4422.4419.08
2 Wojciech Moska 17.71 21.60 Poland 21.7223.1917.7123.1519.94
3 Piotr Tomczyk 20.84 22.17 Poland 21.3023.6322.5620.8422.65

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 9.71 10.44 NR Poland 11.3310.099.7114.719.90
2 Marcin Jakubowski 9.19 11.35 Poland 11.119.1911.6511.30DNF
3 Krzysztof Boryczko 10.81 12.75 Poland 17.0310.8113.6111.2113.44

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.86 6.06 Poland 6.665.634.869.055.88
2 Owidiusz Pryk 6.05 6.77 Poland 6.056.907.066.776.63
3 Piotr Kózka 6.27 7.89 Poland 8.416.278.187.977.52

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.58 17.87 Poland 12.5820.5319.5913.50DNF
2 Michał Robaczyk 24.22 30.00 Poland 31.3424.2226.9731.6844.25
3 Marcin Sroczyński 24.09 31.73 Poland 24.09DNF40.2528.1526.78

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:28.69 1:42.71 Poland 1:28.692:06.361:33.08
2 Paweł Demjankowski 4:09.31 Poland 4:09.31
3 Adam Polkowski 4:36.65 Poland 4:36.65