Potosí Open 2019


Date
Mar 17, 2019
City
Potosi, Bolivia
Venue

Asociación Civil P.R.A.H.P

Address
Calle Frías edif. Nave Compañía de Jesús
Details

Salón de eventos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
josephblas@outlook.com, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
2. Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
2. Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 10.16 10.86 Bolivia 11.3310.6810.5810.1612.33
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.42 11.85 Bolivia 13.2511.9012.7910.4210.85
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.84 12.62 Bolivia 11.8413.4213.0912.3112.47
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.08 12.81 Bolivia 13.0518.0612.0812.8212.57
5 Dilver Alave Martinez 12.96 16.61 Bolivia 14.2612.9619.1618.1217.44
6 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 14.96 16.97 Bolivia 17.0514.9621.4918.2215.65
7 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 13.83 17.08 Bolivia 13.8319.9214.38DNF16.94
8 Jhonn Misael Chile Chacón 15.84 18.13 Bolivia 15.8419.5617.5517.29DNF
9 Joel Mamani Tumiri 15.52 18.21 Bolivia 17.2815.5220.6817.3620.00
10 Jesús Sánchez Huaquipa 16.30 18.31 Bolivia 19.6019.4118.1717.3616.30
11 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 16.42 19.09 Bolivia 22.7216.6621.4816.4219.12
12 Miguel Angel Janco Quispe 18.44 21.30 Bolivia 23.0824.1520.3920.4418.44

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 9.17 11.44 Bolivia 12.1011.9412.0910.299.17
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 9.79 11.56 Bolivia 12.249.7911.6413.1710.80
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 9.75 12.68 Bolivia 11.4914.9512.829.7513.73
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.67 13.17 Bolivia 13.3415.5514.2011.6711.96
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 13.21 15.28 Bolivia 16.3614.8418.7713.2114.64
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 15.35 16.96 Bolivia 19.5215.9417.4415.3517.51
7 Jhonn Misael Chile Chacón 14.09 17.19 Bolivia 14.0918.5017.8915.6817.99
8 Dilver Alave Martinez 14.13 17.78 Bolivia 23.9129.6714.9514.1314.48
9 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 15.93 17.80 Bolivia 19.2016.2022.1217.9915.93
10 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 14.51 18.30 Bolivia 14.5116.6416.9921.2827.89
11 Jesús Sánchez Huaquipa 17.56 18.82 Bolivia 17.8319.1321.7719.4917.56
12 Miguel Angel Janco Quispe 20.67 23.37 Bolivia 20.6720.7121.3928.0229.24
13 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 20.40 24.12 Bolivia 20.4024.5732.0824.2823.51
14 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 21.06 24.93 Bolivia 23.7626.1624.8638.1321.06
15 Kevin Rengel Coronado 24.40 26.43 Bolivia 48.3624.4027.1625.3926.75
16 Rodrigo Humanes 25.32 27.20 Bolivia 32.9525.8525.3229.2526.50
17 Jhonatan Apaza 25.32 30.83 Bolivia 33.0134.1525.3435.0925.32
18 Nilthon Humberto Palenque Bustos 34.52 38.61 Bolivia 43.6756.5136.0834.5236.08
19 Cristian Taboada Pacheco 28.49 39.11 Bolivia 44.3235.2541.7040.3828.49
20 Naaman Josue Rios Avillo 35.33 43.15 Bolivia 40.4648.6250.1735.3340.38
21 Valeria Veliz Valencia 44.30 48.72 Bolivia 53.9751.3744.3045.3649.44
22 Andy Rengel Coronado 57.04 58.17 Bolivia 1:09.2557.0458.9458.1757.41
23 Axel Copa 56.71 1:04.30 Bolivia 1:14.681:06.741:01.521:04.6456.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 8.88 10.43 Bolivia 12.988.8811.6210.249.44
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.48 11.72 Bolivia 10.5110.4812.1816.2312.46
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 9.51 11.94 Bolivia 12.7310.0513.369.5113.04
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.80 11.96 Bolivia 11.8212.0212.8112.0511.80
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 13.40 14.59 Bolivia 13.4015.4613.9616.7414.35
6 Dilver Alave Martinez 13.90 15.34 Bolivia 27.6513.9016.2814.1415.60
7 Jesús Sánchez Huaquipa 14.57 16.20 Bolivia 22.9916.3914.5714.8117.40
8 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 15.37 17.69 Bolivia 15.3723.1717.1116.7219.23
9 Joel Mamani Tumiri 15.85 19.43 Bolivia 18.9520.8421.9215.8518.50
10 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 17.51 20.22 Bolivia 48.9317.5118.9022.6119.15
11 Jhonn Misael Chile Chacón 16.78 22.00 Bolivia 28.0519.2529.0118.7016.78
12 Miguel Angel Janco Quispe 20.94 22.70 Bolivia 23.1422.9122.0628.7020.94
13 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 22.10 23.49 Bolivia 23.6324.1222.1025.8022.72
14 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 22.72 24.40 Bolivia 24.2122.7235.9024.1924.80
15 Kevin Rengel Coronado 15.94 28.10 Bolivia 15.9427.7540.5730.2326.31
16 Rodrigo Humanes 25.64 31.51 Bolivia 29.5334.4125.6430.5835.72
17 Cristian Taboada Pacheco 34.99 37.72 Bolivia 38.3837.3737.4134.9939.85
18 Jhonatan Apaza 33.16 39.21 Bolivia DNF36.6341.6439.3733.16
19 Valeria Veliz Valencia 33.79 40.92 Bolivia 33.7941.4140.1541.2144.23
20 Nilthon Humberto Palenque Bustos 33.14 44.04 Bolivia 46.7349.2433.1450.6136.15
21 Naaman Josue Rios Avillo 39.58 59.50 Bolivia 1:17.4551.7739.58DNF49.27
22 Axel Copa 57.41 1:00.52 Bolivia 57.4158.8658.991:03.721:08.61
23 Andy Rengel Coronado 44.90 1:02.80 Bolivia 56.851:15.0456.511:20.7144.90
24 Noodle Lucia Soto Arias 1:01.43 1:07.42 Bolivia 1:01.431:12.201:05.061:08.771:08.44
25 Jhelber Serapio Lazo Moscoso 42.66 1:09.25 Bolivia 1:30.741:04.093:38.2942.6652.93
26 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 1:04.11 1:15.93 Bolivia 1:31.361:04.111:15.661:25.951:06.18
27 Juan Miguel Quispe Zota 1:04.42 1:17.72 Bolivia 1:04.421:36.691:10.931:29.031:13.20
28 Clara Adelheid Ramírez Lazo 59.11 1:20.41 Bolivia 1:03.3759.111:53.011:04.851:55.58
29 Cristian Garabito 1:05.20 1:25.02 Bolivia 2:11.171:13.621:05.201:54.971:06.48
30 Maria Valentina Cazas Arias 1:21.21 1:26.88 Bolivia 1:48.671:31.811:26.271:21.211:22.55
31 Miguel Espinoza 59.14 1:29.77 Bolivia 1:16.36DNF59.141:16.331:56.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.55 4.79 Bolivia 3.554.525.654.2010.32
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.61 5.11 Bolivia 8.334.814.884.615.63
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.10 5.68 Bolivia 9.205.105.545.825.68
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 4.30 5.81 Bolivia 4.726.339.326.374.30
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5.56 5.89 Bolivia 5.685.566.035.977.26
6 Jesús Sánchez Huaquipa 5.30 6.13 Bolivia 6.286.256.795.865.30
7 Joel Mamani Tumiri 5.93 6.91 Bolivia 7.107.599.086.055.93
8 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 5.66 8.35 Bolivia 9.976.998.285.669.79
9 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 7.46 8.72 Bolivia 10.637.467.548.5310.10
10 Dilver Alave Martinez 8.42 9.54 Bolivia 8.468.4210.399.7711.22
11 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 6.99 9.60 Bolivia 10.1211.467.216.9915.08
12 Jhelber Serapio Lazo Moscoso 8.65 13.67 Bolivia 13.598.6516.3216.4811.11

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 3.57 4.54 Bolivia 5.844.584.653.574.38
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 2.90 4.56 Bolivia 5.243.776.302.904.68
3 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5.02 5.69 Bolivia 6.515.177.395.385.02
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.36 5.82 Bolivia 6.325.695.715.366.06
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.19 6.01 Bolivia 11.417.285.485.275.19
6 Jesús Sánchez Huaquipa 6.26 7.03 Bolivia 7.956.266.808.016.33
7 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 6.27 7.25 Bolivia 7.636.787.336.278.81
8 Joel Mamani Tumiri 5.54 7.39 Bolivia 10.3910.325.795.546.05
9 Dilver Alave Martinez 5.05 7.40 Bolivia 5.057.1610.276.208.83
10 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 6.64 9.18 Bolivia 8.8016.506.647.6411.09
11 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 6.56 10.74 Bolivia 6.569.6010.8111.8011.97
12 Jhelber Serapio Lazo Moscoso 8.48 10.80 Bolivia 10.3011.108.4811.0014.17
13 Rodrigo Humanes 10.30 11.27 Bolivia 11.0310.7810.3014.0912.01
14 Kevin Rengel Coronado 7.87 11.44 Bolivia 12.597.8710.7910.9326.69
15 Valeria Veliz Valencia 8.61 17.76 Bolivia DNF24.8919.448.968.61
16 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 7.91 22.67 Bolivia 7.91DNF13.2944.1510.58
17 Andy Rengel Coronado 13.67 26.28 Bolivia 13.6737.4520.18DNF21.22
18 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 19.77 30.01 Bolivia 19.7731.8129.5335.3528.70
19 Clara Adelheid Ramírez Lazo 29.45 47.50 Bolivia 29.4532.721:25.8935.571:14.22
20 Miguel Espinoza 9.73 1:07.82 Bolivia 1:52.151:15.2751.869.731:16.33
21 Noodle Lucia Soto Arias 45.60 1:56.41 Bolivia DNF2:42.062:20.9345.6046.24

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.74 42.52 Bolivia 46.4837.3443.7535.7448.92
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 38.83 42.83 Bolivia 38.8342.8442.4044.0643.26
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 43.73 46.02 Bolivia 46.3744.1447.5543.7349.41
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 46.07 50.98 Bolivia 56.981:00.3847.3946.0748.57
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 52.79 58.81 Bolivia 59.771:01.231:08.6852.7955.42
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 57.95 1:07.44 Bolivia 1:06.0357.951:11.481:04.811:14.63
7 Dilver Alave Martinez 1:14.46 1:25.57 Bolivia 1:37.271:17.311:14.461:22.12DNF
8 Kevin Rengel Coronado 1:32.93 Bolivia 1:32.932:56.33
9 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 1:32.96 Bolivia DNF1:32.96
10 Jhelber Serapio Lazo Moscoso 2:41.79 Bolivia 4:21.902:41.79

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:10.95 1:24.85 Bolivia 1:10.951:29.081:38.791:22.481:23.00
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:24.61 1:27.31 Bolivia 1:24.611:24.671:30.401:26.851:34.05
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:20.09 1:28.53 Bolivia 1:23.531:29.441:20.091:32.631:34.34
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 1:28.32 1:35.14 Bolivia 1:38.681:59.871:38.061:28.681:28.32
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:42.92 2:02.37 Bolivia 2:01.861:42.922:00.252:14.342:04.99
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 2:12.35 Bolivia 2:12.352:16.51
7 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 3:16.32 Bolivia 3:16.323:19.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:54.24 2:09.43 Bolivia 1:54.242:01.272:32.79
2 Joel Mamani Tumiri 4:10.13 DNF Bolivia DNF4:10.13DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 16.03 18.88 Bolivia 22.9319.0617.8319.7616.03
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 17.57 20.41 Bolivia 21.7620.5318.9417.5722.10
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 18.68 22.00 Bolivia 20.7424.9918.6824.1621.11
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 18.28 23.69 Bolivia DNF18.2823.1824.9422.94
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 22.22 27.16 Bolivia 30.0224.4327.0422.2241.81
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 28.13 32.10 Bolivia 30.3828.9636.9546.0428.13
7 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 30.79 38.27 Bolivia 48.3845.4533.3536.0130.79
8 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 39.43 43.09 Bolivia 39.6442.3947.2539.4352.43

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 18.60 21.61 Bolivia 20.8223.4821.1418.6022.88
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.30 21.94 Bolivia 20.6622.5020.3023.5922.67
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 19.44 22.36 Bolivia 26.5721.9419.4422.4922.66
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 22.89 25.04 Bolivia 26.3622.8925.0424.2125.87
5 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 23.42 26.40 Bolivia 27.5230.2725.1126.5823.42
6 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 32.73 35.57 Bolivia 37.8335.4033.4832.731:01.99
7 Joel Mamani Tumiri 32.05 41.74 Bolivia 32.0556.3244.3740.9339.92
8 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 44.46 Bolivia 44.4644.67
9 Dilver Alave Martinez 44.96 Bolivia 44.9649.85
10 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 47.47 Bolivia 52.2547.47
11 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 2:03.30 Bolivia 2:25.782:03.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.99 5.61 Bolivia 5.645.315.897.064.99
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.37 5.90 Bolivia 5.975.966.124.375.76
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.46 6.98 Bolivia 6.065.465.669.239.64
4 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 6.69 9.89 Bolivia 13.096.6914.209.437.14
5 Joel Mamani Tumiri 9.56 10.58 Bolivia 9.5611.4310.429.8924.17
6 Miguel Angel Janco Quispe 8.35 12.78 Bolivia 11.728.3516.7512.1114.50
7 Valeria Veliz Valencia 11.25 17.01 Bolivia 18.7621.6416.7915.4711.25
8 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 17.48 18.61 Bolivia 18.0718.5619.21DNF17.48

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.63 4.93 Bolivia 5.745.063.983.63DNF
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.99 5.60 Bolivia 6.273.996.264.985.56
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.52 9.14 Bolivia 8.8110.947.685.5211.77
4 Joel Mamani Tumiri 5.91 9.80 Bolivia 10.829.0011.475.919.58
5 Miguel Angel Janco Quispe 6.19 10.35 Bolivia 15.4412.219.856.198.98
6 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 8.07 12.27 Bolivia 15.348.0712.0313.6811.09
7 Valeria Veliz Valencia 8.40 12.72 Bolivia 12.218.4013.9911.9615.54
8 René Mauricio Quispe Chumacero 7.05 14.56 Bolivia 15.058.4827.907.0520.14
9 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 13.69 17.34 Bolivia 13.6918.3614.6219.0519.22
10 Rodrigo Humanes 15.86 19.97 Bolivia 21.0423.5717.3715.8621.51
11 Ana Valencia 15.49 23.78 Bolivia 28.4419.5826.3415.4925.43
12 Jhelber Serapio Lazo Moscoso 15.44 24.00 Bolivia 21.1725.9843.5015.4424.85
13 Miguel Espinoza 21.48 28.68 Bolivia 26.9529.8521.4834.7929.24
14 Noodle Lucia Soto Arias 50.31 1:08.29 Bolivia 1:01.4750.311:05.351:18.046:50.71