Potosi Autumn 2019


Date
May 19, 2019
City
Potosi, Bolivia
Venue

Asociación Civil P.R.A.H.P

Address
Calle Frías edif. Nave Compañía de Jesús
Details

Salón de eventos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

+59169441066 +59173124402

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
2. Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
2. Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Claudio Andre Gomez Villca won with an average of 10.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Enrique Adolfo Delgado finished second (11.43) and Daniel C. Bedoya finished third (11.93).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.89 10.78 Bolivia 10.6413.899.8910.3211.39
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 9.65 11.43 Bolivia 10.9512.229.6511.1113.32
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.01 11.93 Bolivia 14.9511.5910.0111.5212.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2.61 4.28 Bolivia 3.715.004.272.614.85
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.58 4.45 Bolivia 8.263.584.053.945.35
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.09 5.69 Bolivia 6.476.065.095.245.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 40.01 42.02 Bolivia 40.0848.8540.0144.0841.89
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.73 42.50 Bolivia 42.3342.3642.8041.7345.31
3 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 38.57 46.35 Bolivia 44.3953.6352.2738.5742.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:11.71 1:16.26 Bolivia 1:17.341:13.561:20.281:17.881:11.71
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:09.39 1:17.11 Bolivia 1:22.721:14.921:18.741:17.671:09.39
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:18.65 1:26.31 Bolivia 1:18.651:42.411:27.871:24.811:26.24

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.67 19.19 Bolivia 19.1118.8119.7219.6518.67
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 17.78 20.37 Bolivia 19.5520.1522.3017.7821.41
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 16.05 20.47 Bolivia 25.9016.3916.0519.1126.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.27 5.27 Bolivia DNF4.275.454.715.65
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.40 5.32 Bolivia 5.415.075.484.406.41
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 6.14 6.84 Bolivia 6.946.146.567.018.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Mamani Tumiri 4.81 5.98 Bolivia 6.966.386.225.334.81
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.77 8.18 Bolivia 7.689.3911.017.465.77
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 6.12 9.43 Bolivia 11.6610.776.128.688.85