Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2019
City
Biłgoraj, Poland
Venue

SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju

Address
23-400 Biłgoraj, ul. 3 Maja 3
Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019 website
Organizers
Paweł Zygmunt and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact
minecraftkxorath@gmail.com, pawelzygmunt79@wp.pl, gluczyna@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: PST Biłgoraj 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: PST Bilgoraj 2019 - Name and surname
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 4:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 02, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Registration
Sala gimnastyczna
From 07:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sala gimnastyczna
From 07:00 AM
To 08:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour
From 08:10 AM
To 08:20 AM
Opening
Sala gimnastyczna
From 08:20 AM
To 09:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 08:40 AM
To 09:55 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:20 AM
To 10:20 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 11:55 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:55 AM
To 12:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:10 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:20 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Lunch
Sala gimnastyczna
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
Megaminx Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:40 PM
To 06:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
Awards
Sala gimnastyczna

Schedule for Sunday (February 03, 2019)

From 07:55 AM
To 08:55 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:25 AM
To 10:45 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Sala boczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:10 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
Skewb First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
Skewb Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
Sala gimnastyczna
From 02:20 PM
To 02:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:00 PM
Skewb Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 05:00 PM
Clock Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:25 PM
Awards
Sala gimnastyczna

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.