Polish Open 2010


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2010
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Novotel "Marina" Gdansk

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str. 80-342 Gdansk
Website
Polish Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Polish Speedcubing Association

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.68 10.74 Poland 12.1612.729.689.7210.34
2 Michał Halczuk 11.61 11.93 Poland 11.6911.6112.0212.2512.09
3 Adam Polkowski 11.21 12.26 Poland 12.7512.8011.2111.9412.08
4 Piotr Kózka 10.11 13.37 Poland 15.5210.1112.4412.15DNF
5 Michał Pleskowicz 11.96 13.79 Poland 16.1612.9013.4715.0011.96
6 Piotr Frankowski 11.28 14.08 Poland 15.9311.2814.2214.0513.96
7 Michał Robaczyk 14.15 15.03 Poland 14.7114.1529.5615.5014.88
8 Kamil Zieliński 13.00 15.22 Poland 15.6616.5215.3014.7113.00
9 Mateusz Burnicki 14.96 15.94 Poland 14.9615.7516.2815.7819.16
10 Michał Nowak 14.84 16.15 Poland 17.6315.9118.6314.9014.84
11 Kamil Pawlak 10.63 16.24 Poland 18.2210.6319.1515.0315.46
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 11.46 16.45 Poland 19.4411.4616.8816.1916.27
13 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 15.34 16.73 Poland 15.7115.3415.4419.0522.38
14 Jeremi Niedziela 14.80 17.11 Poland 16.4016.5218.5914.8018.41
15 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.52 17.19 Poland 19.0815.5215.9316.5619.84
16 Michał Gmyrek 14.66 17.22 Poland 18.9114.6618.0618.0015.59
17 Bartosz Pawłowski 14.25 17.26 Poland 17.2817.1119.0514.2517.38
18 Tomasz Korzeniewski 14.36 17.31 Poland 20.0314.3617.8118.1815.94
19 Marcin Jakubowski 14.81 17.42 Poland 17.7214.8116.5318.0220.02
20 Michał Matczak 15.94 17.55 Poland 16.0018.9715.9419.7817.69
21 Kalina Jakubowska 15.86 17.59 Poland 17.3819.8015.8617.8017.58
22 Jakub Cabaj 14.05 17.61 Poland 18.0914.0518.6819.9716.06
23 Tomasz Kiełbasa 15.27 18.18 Poland 21.8015.2715.8418.5520.15
24 Tomasz Seweryn 16.90 18.29 Poland 16.9023.0619.5016.9618.40
25 Łukasz Cichecki 16.84 19.06 Poland 16.8419.0617.4722.2820.65
26 Piotr Michał Padlewski 15.47 20.01 Poland 15.4720.7520.3019.8019.94
27 Karolina Wiącek 20.05 21.17 Poland 22.0320.7820.6922.6120.05
28 Łukasz Ciałoń 17.58 21.53 Poland 24.8423.6622.1517.5818.77
29 Paweł Włoszek 19.75 21.53 Poland 19.7521.8319.8322.9325.91
30 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 20.63 21.77 Poland 20.9322.4121.9724.3020.63
31 Michał Pawlak 19.30 22.08 Poland 23.0925.8820.8319.3022.31
32 Philipp Żurowski 19.72 23.08 Poland 28.3619.7224.3123.7521.18
33 Karol Jurewicz 21.91 24.13 Poland 24.4623.9427.9623.9821.91
34 Michał Burnicki 21.77 24.85 Poland 25.4127.0326.7222.4321.77
35 Adam Joks 17.75 25.91 Poland 32.3327.3622.0328.3417.75
36 Bartłomiej Gajewski 22.13 26.20 Poland 34.2522.1322.2127.2029.19
37 Jakub Czartowski 22.05 26.25 Poland 25.9428.11DNF22.0524.71
38 Przemysław Wieczorek 23.40 27.07 Poland 25.3333.3127.2123.4028.66
39 Witold Kozak 22.03 27.83 Poland 27.4333.6331.0525.0022.03
40 Owidiusz Pryk 23.66 28.26 Poland 29.1128.2734.8823.6627.41
41 Klaudia Grabowska 23.19 28.96 Poland 24.5831.7130.5832.7123.19
42 Tomasz Gieniusz 27.81 30.10 Poland 29.0642.0231.6629.5927.81
43 Krzysztof Kuncki 27.65 36.90 Poland 32.1149.6930.4148.1927.65
44 Michał Weskida 31.53 37.48 Poland 40.5839.2232.6331.5353.41
45 Marek Rzepka 27.66 37.81 Poland 38.9436.1540.5338.3327.66
46 Krzysztof Lorek 32.06 37.88 Poland 38.69DNF32.2232.0642.74
47 Anna Prabucka 35.16 39.98 Poland 39.8640.6545.0239.4435.16
48 Magda Gancarz 37.13 41.70 Poland 44.4046.3437.1339.7840.93
49 Julia Dąbrowska 36.55 44.04 Poland 43.3040.0948.7236.55DNF
50 Radomił Sadowski 52.72 54.99 Poland 1:05.5652.7255.5054.5654.90
51 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:05.61 1:12.36 Poland 1:09.161:12.501:05.611:15.431:18.65
52 Magdalena Burnicka 1:17.02 1:24.08 Poland 1:17.151:17.021:31.27DNF1:23.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.43 11.37 Poland 11.9114.7211.2210.4310.97
2 Adam Polkowski 12.52 12.94 Poland 12.7515.1812.8413.2212.52
3 Michał Robaczyk 11.77 13.21 Poland 13.3611.7715.2213.0513.21
4 Piotr Kózka 12.40 13.55 Poland 16.8613.1312.4013.1614.36
5 Michał Halczuk 11.77 13.93 Poland 16.8612.6314.5911.7714.58
6 Michał Pleskowicz 12.50 14.03 Poland 13.4414.8112.5013.8315.38
7 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 12.88 14.12 Poland 14.1814.6813.5012.8816.28
8 Kamil Zieliński 12.28 14.63 Poland 13.5512.2817.8415.4614.88
9 Michał Nowak 13.71 14.86 Poland 14.2716.5913.7114.6515.66
10 Mateusz Burnicki 14.38 15.11 Poland 15.2115.1514.3817.2114.96
11 Jeremi Niedziela 14.41 15.26 Poland 15.8114.7714.4117.3415.21
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.27 15.36 Poland 14.3413.2721.0916.5515.18
13 Kamil Pawlak 11.97 16.24 Poland 13.5822.0017.5311.9717.61
14 Michał Gmyrek 14.38 16.50 Poland 16.5214.3816.8116.1817.97
15 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.53 16.59 Poland 15.5316.5219.8616.4316.83
16 Kalina Jakubowska 15.65 17.20 Poland 16.4017.6919.1617.5015.65
17 Michał Matczak 16.86 17.89 Poland 17.7216.8619.3418.1517.81
18 Tomasz Kiełbasa 16.53 18.00 Poland 18.0618.4717.4623.6516.53
19 Philipp Żurowski 17.16 18.18 Poland 17.1617.1619.2718.1119.56
20 Tomasz Korzeniewski 14.30 18.24 Poland 17.5220.5214.3017.9119.28
21 Bartosz Pawłowski 17.16 18.25 Poland 17.1618.4118.4624.1917.88
22 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.50 18.88 Poland 14.5020.0221.2119.6516.96
23 Jakub Cabaj 16.16 18.92 Poland 16.1620.4021.0016.7119.66
24 Łukasz Ciałoń 14.69 19.26 Poland 21.1914.6923.8119.5517.03
25 Marcin Jakubowski 16.25 19.32 Poland 20.8116.2518.9321.4018.22
26 Łukasz Cichecki 16.65 20.08 Poland 16.8116.6526.2421.5821.86
27 Paweł Włoszek 18.41 20.51 Poland 23.8018.4120.6919.9120.94
28 Karolina Wiącek 17.30 22.55 Poland DNF20.0817.3026.7220.86
29 Karol Jurewicz 21.44 22.74 Poland 21.9723.6130.8621.4422.65
30 Michał Pawlak 20.08 25.95 Poland 20.0827.38DNF24.1326.34
31 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 23.28 26.58 Poland 27.2728.8823.5923.2837.59

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 10.30 11.43 Poland 12.0810.6811.5312.3310.30
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.08 12.34 Poland 10.0811.4313.9111.8813.71
3 Piotr Kózka 12.22 12.72 Poland 13.3612.4713.8112.2212.33
4 Michał Pleskowicz 11.94 12.93 Poland 13.4112.5215.1911.9412.86
5 Kamil Zieliński 11.28 13.71 Poland 14.2514.03DNF12.8411.28
6 Michał Robaczyk 11.88 13.94 Poland 12.6615.3111.8813.8615.33
7 Michał Halczuk 12.52 13.97 Poland 13.9112.6115.3812.5216.66
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.43 14.86 Poland 14.5016.8114.5513.4315.52
9 Mateusz Burnicki 13.88 15.90 Poland 15.8818.0614.7717.0513.88
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 13.63 16.39 Poland 15.9019.3313.9413.6332.96
11 Michał Nowak 13.53 16.78 Poland 13.5322.1315.9318.9715.44
12 Jeremi Niedziela 15.71 17.92 Poland 15.7120.5220.0216.4317.30

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.00 3.55 Poland 3.253.63DNF3.783.00
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.61 3.60 Poland 4.713.932.612.724.15
3 Michał Robaczyk 3.50 3.87 Poland 3.503.693.807.194.13
4 Piotr Kózka 3.40 3.99 Poland 3.403.834.1510.334.00
5 Kamil Zieliński 2.77 4.38 Poland 4.593.942.774.615.03
6 Krzysztof Żerucha 4.41 4.48 Poland 4.414.435.464.554.46
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.36 5.67 Poland 5.587.366.035.415.36
8 Michał Matczak 4.34 5.87 Poland 5.525.314.346.777.65
9 Jakub Cabaj 3.02 5.95 Poland 5.306.153.026.418.55
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.22 6.06 Poland 6.367.723.227.524.31
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.58 6.10 Poland 5.836.804.585.667.34
12 Adam Polkowski 4.38 6.36 Poland 6.035.184.387.8610.22
13 Michał Halczuk 5.63 6.65 Poland 5.687.566.725.638.71
14 Magda Gancarz 5.75 6.66 Poland 5.758.446.775.907.31
15 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4.90 6.73 Poland 6.414.906.976.976.80
16 Mateusz Burnicki 5.41 6.75 Poland 5.528.698.556.195.41
17 Michał Nowak 6.18 6.75 Poland 6.187.656.846.756.66
18 Bartosz Pawłowski 6.19 6.87 Poland 6.196.336.967.318.53
19 Witold Kozak 6.21 7.00 Poland 7.216.336.218.027.46
20 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.43 7.17 Poland 7.286.436.687.557.71
21 Michał Gmyrek 3.46 7.94 Poland 6.903.46DNF9.807.13
22 Philipp Żurowski 7.09 Poland 9.057.09
23 Marcin Jakubowski 7.44 Poland 7.447.80
24 Kamil Pawlak 7.50 Poland 7.5014.80
25 Paweł Włoszek 7.71 Poland 7.719.19
26 Łukasz Cichecki 7.81 Poland 7.8110.44
27 Tomasz Korzeniewski 7.83 Poland 8.097.83
28 Jeremi Niedziela 9.22 Poland 9.2210.34
29 Michał Pawlak 9.46 Poland 10.809.46
30 Bartłomiej Gajewski 10.34 Poland 10.3412.03
31 Owidiusz Pryk 10.61 Poland 11.2210.61
32 Przemysław Wieczorek 12.56 Poland 12.5612.88
33 Marek Rzepka 12.96 Poland DNF12.96
34 Michał Weskida 18.77 Poland 20.0818.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.55 3.39 NR Poland 3.434.055.312.552.68
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.72 3.55 Poland 2.813.784.942.724.06
3 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.22 4.32 Poland 3.384.637.663.224.96
4 Piotr Kózka 3.88 4.37 Poland 4.414.564.153.885.13
5 Jakub Cabaj 3.56 4.93 Poland 3.965.063.565.776.18
6 Krzysztof Żerucha 3.34 5.12 Poland 3.346.024.694.656.16
7 Kamil Zieliński 3.43 5.43 Poland 4.913.435.669.035.71
8 Michał Robaczyk 3.25 5.88 Poland 3.256.475.037.186.13
9 Adam Polkowski 5.84 6.37 Poland 5.916.037.1610.095.84
10 Michał Matczak 5.33 6.53 Poland 7.525.815.336.2510.69
11 Tomasz Żołnowski 6.53 7.20 Poland 7.528.276.537.156.93
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.36 7.58 Poland 7.666.816.369.258.27

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 47.50 51.42 Poland 50.4147.5053.7850.0653.84
2 Michał Halczuk 49.15 51.63 Poland 1:02.5954.8049.6550.4449.15
3 Adam Polkowski 43.22 52.91 Poland 47.9443.221:01.5358.3352.47
4 Piotr Kózka 46.08 54.46 Poland 51.6353.4046.081:02.6958.34
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 53.52 1:00.77 Poland 59.311:08.5853.521:02.861:00.13
6 Jakub Cabaj 44.44 1:03.58 Poland 44.441:06.971:06.9757.211:06.56
7 Tomasz Korzeniewski 59.58 1:04.37 Poland 1:02.771:06.941:08.151:03.4159.58
8 Michał Gmyrek 1:00.90 1:07.46 Poland 1:05.021:05.771:00.901:13.861:11.59
9 Michał Robaczyk 58.19 1:08.62 Poland 1:06.281:08.5358.191:14.331:11.06
10 Michał Pleskowicz 1:01.36 1:09.12 Poland 1:08.651:01.361:16.861:05.341:13.36
11 Marcin Jakubowski 1:06.66 1:12.92 Poland 1:09.191:18.411:06.661:11.161:20.11
12 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:05.69 1:15.15 Poland 1:05.691:20.131:30.811:16.311:09.02
13 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:07.53 1:16.57 Poland 1:16.111:18.801:07.531:22.881:14.80
14 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:07.36 1:22.23 Poland 1:13.931:44.581:07.361:23.061:29.71
15 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1:15.44 1:24.42 Poland 1:25.521:15.441:20.131:30.881:27.61
16 Jeremi Niedziela 1:15.84 1:30.01 Poland 1:25.591:15.841:26.161:38.721:38.27
17 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:23.06 Poland 1:23.061:24.50
18 Łukasz Cichecki 1:24.38 Poland 1:24.381:25.18
19 Michał Matczak 1:25.13 Poland 1:25.131:36.18
20 Kamil Pawlak 1:25.47 Poland 1:25.471:39.86
21 Paweł Włoszek 1:26.65 Poland 1:47.691:26.65
22 Mateusz Burnicki 1:27.77 Poland 1:40.031:27.77
23 Michał Nowak 1:31.58 Poland 1:32.751:31.58
24 Bartosz Pawłowski 1:38.47 Poland 1:38.471:40.16
25 Philipp Żurowski 1:50.28 Poland 1:50.282:10.59
26 Michał Pawlak 2:06.75 Poland 2:07.132:06.75
27 Przemysław Wieczorek 2:33.09 Poland 2:33.092:34.18
28 Magda Gancarz 2:45.02 Poland 2:49.612:45.02
29 Owidiusz Pryk 2:52.53 Poland 2:52.533:04.34
30 Krzysztof Kuncki 3:11.22 Poland 4:02.093:11.22
31 Karolina Wiącek DNF Poland DNFDNF
31 Marek Rzepka DNF Poland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 44.81 48.12 NR Poland 44.8150.7855.7246.6546.94
2 Piotr Kózka 43.31 48.19 Poland 46.1944.1843.3155.9754.19
3 Kamil Zieliński 43.46 50.73 Poland 48.221:02.2249.8154.1643.46
4 Adam Polkowski 47.53 54.78 Poland 56.2147.5358.911:04.2249.21
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 55.09 1:00.17 Poland 55.0958.031:07.311:08.8655.16
6 Jakub Cabaj 59.36 1:04.05 Poland 1:04.8659.361:04.801:06.301:02.50
7 Michał Pleskowicz 55.93 1:05.11 Poland 1:01.631:11.6555.931:21.001:02.05
8 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:02.34 1:07.34 Poland 1:02.341:18.381:07.441:10.781:03.81
9 Michał Gmyrek 1:01.33 1:08.40 Poland 1:03.711:01.331:17.401:18.061:04.08
10 Michał Robaczyk 59.86 1:09.13 Poland 1:22.271:15.781:07.031:04.5959.86

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:13.25 NR 1:16.07 ER Poland 1:15.001:13.251:23.651:14.561:18.66
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:18.63 1:27.60 Poland 1:39.831:18.631:26.051:24.971:31.78
3 Piotr Kózka 1:34.00 1:37.93 Poland 1:38.181:40.311:36.521:39.091:34.00
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:33.43 1:40.23 Poland 1:42.661:33.431:43.521:34.501:54.25
5 Jakub Cabaj 1:45.97 1:52.18 Poland 1:59.021:53.021:54.661:45.971:48.86
6 Kamil Pawlak 1:44.36 1:52.95 Poland 1:53.02DNF1:44.752:01.081:44.36
7 Łukasz Cichecki 1:49.47 1:53.85 Poland 1:49.471:50.441:58.331:59.941:52.77
8 Adam Polkowski 1:44.58 1:56.57 Poland 2:05.772:03.781:56.531:49.411:44.58
9 Michał Pleskowicz 1:52.38 2:00.10 Poland 2:34.021:55.111:52.381:58.382:06.81
10 Michał Gmyrek 1:56.97 2:03.12 Poland 2:00.962:05.712:03.691:56.972:04.72
11 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:00.28 2:11.60 Poland 2:13.712:00.282:13.252:07.842:27.94
12 Paweł Włoszek 2:03.46 2:14.46 Poland 2:48.532:16.282:19.022:03.462:08.09
13 Marcin Jakubowski 2:00.10 2:16.96 Poland 2:32.432:00.102:20.192:21.632:09.06
14 Jeremi Niedziela 2:17.65 2:24.97 Poland 2:24.342:28.662:39.432:21.912:17.65
15 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:19.19 2:47.48 Poland 2:30.562:19.193:06.972:58.562:53.33
16 Tomasz Kiełbasa 2:31.55 Poland 2:35.472:31.55
17 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2:34.47 Poland 3:07.272:34.47
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:35.16 Poland 2:35.162:42.05
19 Michał Matczak 2:42.56 Poland 2:42.562:44.19
20 Bartosz Pawłowski 2:51.38 Poland 3:00.112:51.38
21 Michał Nowak 3:03.80 Poland 3:06.863:03.80
22 Przemysław Wieczorek 3:35.18 Poland 3:35.184:22.56
23 Michał Pawlak 4:21.15 Poland 4:28.774:21.15

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:08.71 ER 1:15.53 ER Poland 1:17.221:08.711:17.381:12.001:25.63
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:23.09 1:25.57 Poland 1:23.971:23.091:26.661:26.091:32.33
3 Jakub Cabaj 1:32.16 1:42.60 Poland 1:32.161:42.151:45.691:48.001:39.97
4 Piotr Kózka 1:32.86 1:42.67 Poland 1:47.521:48.361:45.081:32.861:35.40
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:41.43 1:48.21 Poland 2:01.151:49.591:43.831:41.431:51.22
6 Kamil Pawlak 1:39.31 1:48.90 Poland 2:04.961:40.061:58.061:39.311:48.59
7 Michał Pleskowicz 1:45.46 1:52.55 Poland 1:59.971:45.971:56.471:55.211:45.46
8 Łukasz Cichecki 1:37.83 1:52.83 Poland DNF1:37.831:46.191:56.381:55.93
9 Adam Polkowski 1:48.22 1:57.26 Poland 1:55.402:04.592:05.281:51.801:48.22
10 Michał Gmyrek 1:45.58 2:00.26 Poland 1:58.832:02.031:45.582:02.271:59.93

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:36.56 2:47.09 Poland 2:49.442:55.282:36.56
2 Kamil Zieliński 2:50.71 3:02.41 Poland 3:17.592:58.942:50.71
3 Jakub Cabaj 3:17.14 3:24.43 Poland 3:38.653:17.503:17.14
4 Michał Pleskowicz 3:52.19 4:14.52 Poland 4:51.753:59.633:52.19
5 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4:12.61 4:35.69 Poland 4:12.614:33.985:00.49
6 Kamil Pawlak 4:18.50 4:37.17 Poland 4:48.344:18.504:44.66
7 Piotr Kózka 4:40.65 4:46.67 Poland 4:49.964:40.654:49.41
8 Marcin Jakubowski 4:46.28 4:53.51 Poland 4:46.285:06.844:47.41
9 Krzysztof Żerucha 4:29.61 5:23.66 Poland 5:14.866:26.504:29.61
10 Bartosz Pawłowski 5:46.66 6:13.93 Poland 5:46.665:48.397:06.73
11 Łukasz Cichecki 4:19.28 DNF Poland 4:19.28DNFDNF
12 Paweł Włoszek 4:54.58 DNF Poland DNF4:54.585:05.71
13 Jakub Czartowski 6:51.27 DNF Poland 6:51.27DNF7:45.50
14 Michał Pawlak 9:46.88 DNF Poland DNF10:49.009:46.88

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:53.16 4:04.37 Poland 4:19.583:53.164:00.36
2 Kamil Zieliński 4:35.19 5:03.64 Poland 4:59.304:35.195:36.44
3 Kamil Pawlak 5:04.65 5:09.77 Poland 5:15.805:08.865:04.65
4 Łukasz Cichecki 5:05.18 5:27.00 Poland 5:12.436:03.405:05.18
5 Jakub Cabaj 5:26.56 5:56.76 Poland 5:45.366:38.355:26.56
6 Adam Polkowski 6:05.71 6:29.21 Poland 6:48.536:33.406:05.71
7 Michał Pleskowicz 5:50.83 6:31.36 Poland 5:50.836:32.037:11.21
8 Paweł Włoszek 6:12.90 6:35.11 Poland 6:48.786:12.906:43.66
9 Krzysztof Żerucha 6:45.31 6:53.36 Poland 7:06.086:48.686:45.31
10 Michał Matczak 6:37.02 6:57.20 Poland 6:37.026:38.027:36.55
11 Michał Gmyrek 6:42.93 7:07.59 Poland 6:42.937:12.287:27.55
12 Tomasz Kiełbasa 7:24.45 7:59.79 Poland 7:24.458:08.088:26.85
13 Marcin Jakubowski 8:19.62 8:58.37 Poland 8:50.069:45.448:19.62
14 Jeremi Niedziela 8:36.93 9:10.56 Poland 8:36.939:15.419:39.34
15 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 8:13.33 DNF Poland 10:14.008:13.33DNF
16 Bartosz Pawłowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
16 Michał Pawlak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
16 Michał Weskida DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:34.66 Poland 1:34.66DNF
2 Witold Kozak 3:24.55 Poland 3:36.633:24.55
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:34.68 Poland 5:04.773:34.68
4 Mateusz Burnicki 4:49.86 Poland 4:49.865:33.05
5 Marcin Jakubowski 5:05.16 Poland 5:05.16DNF
6 Adam Polkowski 5:36.16 Poland 5:36.16DNF
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 7:18.30 Poland 7:18.30DNF
8 Adam Joks DNF Poland DNFDNS
8 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Jeremi Niedziela DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Kamil Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNS
8 Krzysztof Żerucha DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Michał Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Michał Pleskowicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Piotr Kózka DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Łukasz Ciałoń DNF Poland DNFDNS
8 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2:07.30 DNF Poland DNF2:07.30DNF
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:01.06 DNF Poland DNF3:01.063:07.68
3 Witold Kozak 3:10.71 DNF Poland 3:20.523:10.71DNF
4 Adam Polkowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
4 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Mateusz Burnicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 28 NR Poland 28
2 Piotr Kózka 35 Poland 35
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 38 Poland 38
4 Marcin Jakubowski 41 Poland 41
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 42 Poland 42
6 Magda Gancarz 43 Poland 43
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 44 Poland 44
8 Michał Pleskowicz 45 Poland 45
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 45 Poland 45
10 Michał Pawlak 47 Poland 47
11 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 51 Poland 51
12 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNF
12 Jeremi Niedziela DNF Poland DNF
12 Mateusz Burnicki DNF Poland DNF
12 Philipp Żurowski DNF Poland DNF
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski DNF Poland DNF
12 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 19.27 20.78 Poland 20.5222.1619.6619.2726.02
2 Tomasz Seweryn 18.46 21.96 Poland 22.5224.2820.9722.3818.46
3 Krzysztof Żerucha 20.27 22.35 Poland 24.6322.5224.0620.2720.46
4 Kamil Zieliński 22.90 23.80 Poland 25.1823.0222.9023.3625.03
5 Michał Pleskowicz 23.34 25.92 Poland 23.3425.4427.7228.2124.59
6 Michał Halczuk 23.68 26.25 Poland 30.6523.6824.0225.6529.08
7 Jakub Cabaj 23.27 30.00 Poland 30.5323.2731.7829.8329.63
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 23.50 30.10 Poland 28.3027.3623.5034.6338.68
9 Marcin Jakubowski 24.41 30.88 Poland 27.3337.1831.2724.4134.05
10 Michał Gmyrek 26.68 32.64 Poland 33.0531.8834.9733.0026.68
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 28.22 34.11 Poland 28.2234.9036.3031.13DNF
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 23.53 34.42 Poland 23.5338.7231.8338.8132.71
13 Kamil Pawlak 28.40 43.35 Poland 53.4328.4048.4030.6950.97
14 Jeremi Niedziela 36.55 Poland 45.0836.55
15 Łukasz Cichecki 36.77 Poland 43.4036.77
16 Tomasz Korzeniewski 36.93 Poland 36.9339.97
17 Adam Polkowski 38.30 Poland 38.301:06.18
18 Michał Nowak 39.33 Poland DNF39.33
19 Tomasz Kiełbasa 43.78 Poland 44.0843.78
20 Bartosz Pawłowski 44.93 Poland 44.9349.59
21 Michał Pawlak 57.36 Poland 57.361:10.28
22 Bartłomiej Gajewski 1:06.84 Poland 1:06.841:08.53
23 Jakub Czartowski 1:10.21 Poland 1:10.211:55.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.05 19.20 NR Poland 18.2820.5317.0530.5318.80
2 Michał Pleskowicz 17.19 20.76 Poland 23.9722.0918.9117.1921.27
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 20.15 25.18 Poland 27.2723.5020.1527.6324.78
4 Kamil Zieliński 19.19 26.68 Poland 23.8427.8619.1928.3331.46
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 26.50 28.95 Poland 26.5030.3027.9628.5930.81
6 Michał Halczuk 27.58 29.10 Poland 28.5629.5229.2136.1627.58
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 18.58 29.78 Poland 30.4718.5854.0025.9732.91
8 Michał Gmyrek 28.59 30.92 Poland 28.5929.8330.90DNF32.03
9 Marcin Jakubowski 24.56 31.35 Poland 31.9634.0229.2232.8824.56
10 Jakub Cabaj 25.86 32.53 Poland 33.9128.7225.8634.9738.88

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Burnicki 1:59.77 2:27.85 Poland 2:37.812:45.971:59.77
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:29.94 2:37.36 Poland 2:49.342:32.802:29.94
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:36.44 2:58.15 Poland 2:36.442:48.333:29.69
4 Jeremi Niedziela 3:08.30 4:37.10 Poland 5:53.183:08.304:49.81
5 Tomasz Korzeniewski 7:01.03 Poland 7:01.03

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 9.80 10.75 Poland 14.2511.719.9710.569.80
2 Marcin Jakubowski 10.88 11.98 Poland 12.4011.4613.7512.0810.88
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 13.33 14.26 Poland 14.1315.5813.3314.2714.38
4 Michał Nowak 15.86 19.39 Poland 21.8017.8015.86DNF18.56
5 Tomasz Kiełbasa 19.47 21.56 Poland 22.5819.5519.47DNF22.56
6 Michał Halczuk 12.19 DNF Poland 14.80DNF12.1914.90DNF
7 Michał Pleskowicz 30.86 Poland 30.86DNF
8 Tomasz Korzeniewski 31.86 Poland 31.86DNF
9 Bartosz Pawłowski 35.78 Poland DNF35.78

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:07.66 1:14.09 Poland 1:25.771:08.841:07.66
2 Jeremi Niedziela 1:18.00 1:24.61 Poland 1:29.501:18.001:26.33
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:33.19 1:43.15 Poland 1:43.631:52.631:33.19
4 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:01.47 2:04.56 Poland 2:01.472:04.312:07.90
5 Michał Matczak 2:00.55 2:11.48 Poland 2:24.752:00.552:09.13
6 Kamil Pawlak 2:07.16 2:16.63 Poland 2:07.162:29.782:12.96
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:10.90 2:27.41 Poland 2:43.232:28.092:10.90
8 Michał Gmyrek 2:24.13 2:34.78 Poland 2:24.132:26.212:54.00
9 Jakub Cabaj 2:34.28 Poland 2:39.582:34.28
10 Michał Pleskowicz 2:44.88 Poland 2:56.192:44.88
11 Tomasz Kiełbasa 2:48.44 Poland 2:48.443:03.34
12 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2:49.34 Poland 2:49.343:02.65
13 Marcin Jakubowski 3:40.16 Poland 3:40.164:25.18
14 Bartosz Pawłowski 4:03.61 Poland 4:03.61
15 Owidiusz Pryk 5:08.16 Poland 5:08.16
16 Michał Weskida 7:01.22 Poland 7:01.22
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 5.38 6.66 Poland 6.365.386.437.507.18
2 Piotr Kózka 5.28 7.01 Poland 8.365.286.068.306.66
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 5.61 7.27 Poland 7.475.619.167.446.91
4 Michał Burnicki 5.72 7.54 Poland 9.365.726.948.716.96
5 Tomasz Kiełbasa 5.68 8.10 Poland 5.688.818.197.3110.05
6 Bartosz Pawłowski 7.38 8.60 Poland 9.157.597.389.599.06
7 Michał Pleskowicz 5.97 9.24 Poland 12.085.9710.5910.976.17
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.66 9.28 Poland 7.863.669.0816.5510.90
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 7.25 9.73 Poland 9.438.9710.7814.367.25
10 Marcin Jakubowski 7.90 9.82 Poland 11.167.908.2711.2710.03
11 Jakub Cabaj 5.34 11.72 Poland 12.165.34DNF13.069.93
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 6.83 11.76 Poland 13.066.8311.6510.5614.63
13 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.05 17.58 Poland 19.849.0520.6317.6315.27
14 Łukasz Cichecki 10.27 Poland 17.7510.27
15 Krzysztof Żerucha 11.08 Poland 12.2211.08
16 Kamil Pawlak 13.13 Poland 21.3813.13
17 Anna Prabucka 15.88 Poland 15.8821.47
18 Jeremi Niedziela 15.91 Poland 16.4315.91
19 Michał Weskida 20.30 Poland 20.3021.80
20 Michał Pawlak 20.94 Poland 31.1620.94
21 Magda Gancarz 23.86 Poland 23.86DNF
22 Magdalena Burnicka 26.13 Poland DNF26.13

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 4.44 5.80 Poland 4.445.849.135.336.22
2 Piotr Kózka 5.18 6.63 Poland 6.385.187.217.066.46
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.90 6.72 Poland 4.906.058.725.409.75
4 Łukasz Ciałoń 6.40 7.51 Poland 6.6612.689.066.816.40
5 Jakub Cabaj 7.68 8.98 Poland 8.868.569.967.689.53
6 Michał Pleskowicz 7.69 9.03 Poland 15.1310.067.698.468.56
7 Tomasz Kiełbasa 8.46 9.06 Poland 8.639.9010.058.468.65
8 Bartosz Pawłowski 7.52 9.26 Poland 7.5210.7810.689.477.63
9 Michał Burnicki 6.65 9.61 Poland 11.7517.556.657.689.40
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.30 10.85 Poland 11.7510.1113.154.3010.69
11 Marcin Jakubowski 8.40 11.69 Poland 8.409.4310.5219.8415.11
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 10.02 14.07 Poland 18.5218.7510.0510.0213.63

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.06 17.31 Poland 21.0815.0611.0623.2615.80
2 Michał Halczuk 16.93 18.89 Poland 17.4118.2521.0027.0616.93
3 Michał Robaczyk 13.77 25.73 Poland 27.0622.6813.7729.7227.44
4 Kamil Zieliński 23.18 32.69 Poland 32.6351.1333.7131.7223.18
5 Michał Gmyrek 23.02 33.40 Poland 48.9727.5636.0523.0236.59
6 Krzysztof Żerucha 26.41 34.63 Poland 39.3430.6126.4133.9448.46
7 Jakub Cabaj 34.05 36.14 Poland 34.0539.2536.0334.1838.21
8 Michał Pleskowicz 23.50 36.16 Poland 33.5349.5823.5034.7840.18
9 Michał Nowak 26.65 42.08 Poland 44.8826.6544.8144.1637.28
10 Jeremi Niedziela 33.18 52.34 Poland 1:00.8433.1856.5239.651:04.52
11 Tomasz Korzeniewski 45.84 Poland 45.84DNF
12 Marcin Jakubowski 1:27.03 Poland 1:27.03DNF
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.41 15.90 Poland 19.2713.0515.4012.4119.25
2 Michał Halczuk 16.55 19.07 Poland 26.6116.8416.5521.3119.05
3 Michał Robaczyk 20.06 22.65 Poland 20.0621.4120.1827.4426.36
4 Kamil Zieliński 22.94 30.77 Poland 58.3326.1536.3122.9429.84
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 30.05 31.32 Poland 30.6134.8332.9330.0530.43
6 Michał Gmyrek 29.55 34.67 Poland 38.9131.0036.5129.5536.50
7 Jakub Cabaj 28.78 34.89 Poland 37.9730.3036.4128.7838.66
8 Michał Pleskowicz 35.06 39.31 Poland 53.2838.4635.9743.5035.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Żerucha DNF Poland DNF
1 Tomasz Korzeniewski DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 2/2 19:27 Poland 2/2 19:27
2 Piotr Kózka 2/3 26:44 Poland 2/3 26:44
3 Michał Pawlak 2/3 29:25 Poland 2/3 29:25
4 Michał Robaczyk 1/2 2:07 Poland 1/2 2:07
5 Marcin Jakubowski 1/2 9:11 Poland 1/2 9:11
6 Krzysztof Żerucha DNF Poland DNF
6 Mateusz Burnicki DNF Poland DNF
6 Michał Pleskowicz DNF Poland DNF
6 Tomasz Korzeniewski DNF Poland DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.03 1.29 Poland 1.281.061.032.501.53
2 Marcin Jakubowski 1.06 1.34 Poland 1.181.281.651.551.06
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1.52 1.72 Poland 2.381.801.611.521.75
4 Paweł Włoszek 1.61 1.97 Poland 1.613.192.581.691.65
5 Owidiusz Pryk 2.33 2.49 Poland 2.663.272.332.412.41
6 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.81 2.60 Poland 3.182.332.281.814.03
7 Michał Pawlak 2.18 2.74 Poland 3.062.332.183.432.83
8 Kamil Zieliński 1.81 2.77 Poland 2.752.301.8111.883.27
9 Bartosz Pawłowski 2.05 3.00 Poland 2.692.386.062.053.94
10 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2.25 3.06 Poland 2.552.412.257.444.21
11 Michał Halczuk 3.13 3.15 Poland 3.133.15DNF3.163.13
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.58 4.05 Poland 4.053.653.584.44DNF
13 Anna Prabucka 3.63 4.52 Poland 5.063.633.845.164.65
14 Magdalena Burnicka 4.09 5.56 Poland 5.025.965.696.284.09
15 Magda Gancarz 1.94 DNF Poland 2.211.942.88DNFDNF
16 Karolina Wiącek 8.90 DNF Poland 8.909.28DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 1.11 1.23 Poland 1.331.221.151.11DNF
2 Łukasz Cichecki 1.43 1.66 Poland 3.471.711.611.431.65
3 Kamil Zieliński 1.69 1.83 Poland 1.861.691.911.721.91
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.06 1.95 Poland 1.114.341.153.581.06
5 Bartosz Pawłowski 2.11 2.38 Poland 2.282.112.442.902.41
6 Owidiusz Pryk 1.81 3.14 Poland 1.814.68DNF2.152.59
7 Paweł Włoszek 1.65 3.28 Poland 1.654.061.96DNF3.81
8 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2.77 3.40 Poland DNF2.774.063.312.84
9 Michał Pawlak 2.41 4.28 Poland 4.83DNF2.665.362.41
10 Michał Halczuk 1.75 5.01 Poland 3.41DNF9.132.501.75
11 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.90 7.81 Poland 5.913.9012.684.8415.27
12 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.59 DNF Poland DNFDNF1.934.111.59

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 3.06 3.29 Poland 3.443.333.063.113.86
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.80 3.60 Poland 4.363.092.803.364.59
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.56 4.24 Poland 4.344.693.693.565.25
4 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.66 6.02 Poland 4.934.665.719.007.41
5 Michał Halczuk 3.77 8.05 Poland DNF6.6510.163.777.33
6 Łukasz Cichecki 5.86 8.31 Poland 10.937.935.869.037.96
7 Bartosz Pawłowski 6.36 11.05 Poland 12.1113.44DNF6.367.61