PoliMi Open 2015


Date
May 30 - 31, 2015
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Politecnico di Milano

Address
Via Ampère 2, Milano
Details

Building 11; Room: III.A

Website
PoliMi Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Matteo Provasi
Contact

Cubing Italy

Information
Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicola Barbaro 7.88 9.41 Italy 8.307.8811.4010.419.52
2 Mattia Furlan 8.59 10.59 Italy 9.968.5911.1512.1610.65
3 Riccardo Simone 9.46 10.92 Italy 9.4610.6211.1811.4010.96
4 Micha Zahnd 9.21 11.40 Switzerland 9.2112.4210.2814.5411.51
5 Reto Bubendorf 10.99 12.24 Switzerland 12.3911.1814.9313.1410.99
6 Theo Mayer 11.29 12.54 Switzerland 12.1913.4811.2912.3213.10
7 Edoardo Disarò 11.25 12.55 Italy 11.7313.0211.2512.9114.55
8 Fabian Löhle 10.93 12.62 Switzerland 12.7212.5615.7512.5910.93
9 Tommaso Raposio 10.34 13.06 Italy 14.0811.7510.3416.4413.36
10 Matteo Provasi 12.38 13.83 Italy 14.5313.5913.3712.3820.43
11 Federico Basanese 11.06 13.96 Italy 14.0514.0013.8314.3611.06
12 Giorgio Zonta 12.59 14.15 Italy 12.5914.2320.9714.5213.70
13 Lorenzo Guazzo 12.00 14.50 Switzerland 13.1817.6512.0015.1915.13
14 Federico Ortu 10.53 14.87 Italy 13.8015.1322.9415.6810.53
15 Tobias Peter 14.34 14.93 Switzerland 15.1515.0914.8414.8614.34
16 Andrea Santambrogio 11.96 15.03 Italy 14.1111.9616.5314.4417.19
17 Simone Cantarelli 14.01 15.48 Italy 19.1116.1714.0115.1515.11
18 Gabriele Bacchieri 11.84 15.51 Italy 11.8415.9617.0621.4013.50
19 Lorenzo Bianco 13.70 15.66 Italy 17.3622.8213.7014.6614.97
20 Mircea Simionica 14.27 15.81 Romania 18.1915.8415.6815.9114.27
21 Marco Rota 10.66 15.97 Italy 17.4115.1515.3417.4610.66
22 Matteo Colombo 13.27 16.41 Italy 13.2913.27DNF17.4318.52
23 Lorenzo Aureli 15.40 16.89 Italy 17.3015.4019.7816.8316.53
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.25 17.14 Greece 17.5617.8814.2515.9718.00
25 Marco Minici 14.84 17.28 Italy 20.7216.1514.9624.4014.84
26 Nicolò Simone 14.97 17.46 Italy 17.3418.9720.2516.0614.97
27 Stefano Castagneto 17.54 17.71 Italy 17.7717.5417.6917.6622.12
28 Adrian Estrada 14.12 18.40 Peru 21.4217.1817.7114.1220.32
29 Leonardo Marchizza 16.01 19.53 Italy 24.8919.8020.8217.9716.01
30 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 19.21 21.07 China 20.9122.8819.2119.4326.94
31 Andrea Farolfi 19.18 21.16 Italy 22.5123.6521.0319.9519.18
32 Oleg Gritsenko 18.13 22.74 Russia 22.7522.1623.3125.0318.13
33 Pietro Bianco 20.93 23.89 Italy 22.6120.9332.8122.1626.90
34 Giulia Casella 20.72 24.70 Italy 23.9220.7223.8226.8626.35
35 Oliver Price 24.50 26.87 United Kingdom 29.9730.3725.2024.5025.44
36 Marco Edoardo Cittar 22.59 27.22 Italy 32.6925.6622.5930.4725.53
37 Marco Antinori 23.04 27.45 Italy 23.1233.6623.0428.8030.42
38 Felix Fischer 26.03 28.44 Belgium 27.66DNF28.5826.0329.09
39 Ciro Vignotto 19.31 28.96 Italy 19.3133.3130.5638.8323.00
40 Alessio Casella 27.00 29.15 Italy 30.8331.0327.0027.0929.54
41 Alessandro Fava 19.12 29.61 Italy 19.8319.1220.3548.661:05.36
42 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 28.02 31.50 Italy 28.0236.3732.4430.8931.16
43 Alexander Karlov 24.61 36.02 Sweden 49.5735.1840.1032.7824.61
44 Michele Scattola 28.74 36.13 Italy 49.5129.2929.59DNF28.74
45 Rafaela Estrada 33.40 36.97 Italy 33.4034.1137.1745.5339.63
46 Andrea Tonoli 26.37 39.20 Italy 39.7850.0631.2846.5526.37
47 Nicola Jian Wang 34.49 40.67 Italy 38.47DNF44.9434.4938.61
48 Xiang Zheng (郑祥) 35.50 48.51 China 1:00.6847.3349.2748.9335.50
49 Pietro Michelangeli 44.53 48.91 Italy 1:01.6044.8444.5346.3155.58
50 Nicolò Dilettuso 51.71 1:02.95 Italy 54.031:07.3651.711:14.761:07.45
51 Yulia Gritsenko 54.05 1:08.65 Russia 1:06.361:19.581:00.021:35.6554.05
52 Antonio Marchizza 55.49 1:15.26 Italy 1:25.991:01.6655.491:30.311:18.14

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micha Zahnd 8.94 9.98 NR Switzerland 9.7812.028.949.3610.81
2 Mattia Furlan 9.00 11.09 Italy 9.0011.4011.6515.6310.22
3 Nicola Barbaro 8.96 11.40 Italy DNF10.788.9614.279.15
4 Edoardo Disarò 10.77 11.91 Italy 12.1511.4510.7712.1313.19
5 Riccardo Simone 10.24 11.98 Italy 10.4115.9413.5212.0110.24
6 Federico Basanese 10.83 12.60 Italy 13.3610.8313.7811.8612.59
7 Theo Mayer 12.43 12.82 Switzerland 12.4312.6413.1512.6616.14
8 Reto Bubendorf 10.30 12.98 Switzerland 11.8410.3021.3916.0911.00
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 11.63 13.33 Switzerland 12.1714.3913.7711.6314.06
10 Fabian Löhle 12.97 13.82 Switzerland 14.7615.7813.4913.2212.97
11 Tobias Peter 13.05 13.86 Switzerland 14.1813.9613.4313.0520.05
12 Matteo Provasi 12.80 13.89 Italy 13.7812.8014.5913.3016.53
13 Marco Rota 13.08 14.31 Italy 14.5315.1113.0815.0813.33
14 Lorenzo Bianco 12.53 14.86 Italy 16.5515.3112.5321.0912.71
15 Giorgio Zonta 14.21 14.92 Italy 14.2115.3815.7714.8114.57
16 Tommaso Raposio 13.09 14.94 Italy 14.4316.6813.0915.3215.06
17 Federico Ortu 12.14 15.01 Italy 15.5916.7912.6612.1421.79
18 Simone Cantarelli 14.00 15.16 Italy 16.1614.3315.0014.0016.96
19 Andrea Santambrogio 13.21 15.51 Italy 16.1215.0015.6713.2115.86
20 Mircea Simionica 13.18 15.58 Romania 18.1918.1313.8314.7813.18
21 Matteo Colombo 13.36 15.98 Italy 17.4316.5813.3613.9417.55
22 Gabriele Bacchieri 14.25 16.16 Italy 14.2519.8214.8017.6416.03
23 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.95 16.65 Greece 20.1416.7216.8814.9516.35
24 Lorenzo Aureli 17.90 19.07 Italy 19.9619.8019.2218.1917.90

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicola Barbaro 7.91 10.22 Italy 9.057.9110.3211.3011.46
2 Micha Zahnd 9.52 10.23 Switzerland 9.5310.4610.6911.689.52
3 Riccardo Simone 9.13 10.37 Italy 9.1310.3911.069.6612.34
4 Edoardo Disarò 10.37 10.98 Italy 10.5110.3713.1311.8210.62
5 Mattia Furlan 10.04 11.75 Italy 10.9612.4110.0412.5611.88
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.20 12.45 Switzerland 11.969.2011.9414.5013.46
7 Federico Basanese 10.48 12.53 Italy 11.9610.4811.5914.1414.05
8 Theo Mayer 12.36 12.91 Switzerland 14.7012.3612.4113.0513.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.91 3.68 Switzerland 3.605.702.914.522.93
2 Matteo Provasi 2.44 3.70 Italy 3.592.443.464.044.19
3 Nicolò Simone 3.03 3.72 Italy 3.033.053.304.815.16
4 Edoardo Disarò 3.02 3.77 Italy 4.683.933.024.063.31
5 Oleg Gritsenko 3.50 4.01 Russia 3.873.503.724.4418.40
6 Marco Rota 3.13 4.05 Italy 3.133.844.383.946.03
7 Mattia Furlan 2.31 4.16 Italy 4.034.582.313.88DNF
8 Giorgio Zonta 3.27 4.62 Italy 5.894.915.053.273.90
9 Fabian Löhle 2.44 4.72 Switzerland 5.067.962.444.035.08
10 Riccardo Simone 2.61 4.97 Italy 5.556.032.614.275.08
11 Tobias Peter 4.83 5.18 Switzerland 4.895.694.955.734.83
12 Lorenzo Guazzo 4.03 5.27 Switzerland 5.294.915.604.036.29
13 Micha Zahnd 3.00 5.42 Switzerland 8.526.713.004.854.70
14 Marco Minici 4.69 5.59 Italy 5.555.084.696.137.55
15 Simone Cantarelli 5.32 5.71 Italy 5.325.9312.055.885.32
16 Nicola Barbaro 4.41 5.78 Italy 6.43DNF6.214.414.69
17 Theo Mayer 3.58 5.79 Switzerland 4.155.773.587.448.92
18 Tommaso Raposio 4.52 5.88 Italy 4.528.536.525.106.03
19 Alessandro Fava 3.74 6.31 Italy DNF7.685.833.745.43
20 Adrian Estrada 5.65 6.35 Peru 6.416.115.656.616.52
21 Lorenzo Aureli 3.88 6.38 Italy 6.699.865.713.886.75
22 Andrea Santambrogio 5.04 6.51 Italy 7.585.046.516.526.50
23 Federico Basanese 5.94 6.94 Italy 7.237.467.545.946.13
24 Alexander Karlov 5.23 7.03 Sweden 11.945.236.748.525.83
25 Federico Ortu 4.59 7.16 Italy 9.726.216.059.224.59
26 Alessio Casella 4.79 7.23 Italy 7.434.797.607.286.98
27 Felix Fischer 5.53 7.33 Belgium 8.8411.365.727.435.53
28 Gabriele Bacchieri 3.77 7.36 Italy 8.7812.594.913.778.40
29 Stefano Castagneto 7.02 7.37 Italy 7.617.1421.387.027.35
30 Leonardo Marchizza 5.80 7.55 Italy 8.687.065.806.9010.91
31 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 4.02 7.80 China 6.568.758.434.028.40
32 Matteo Colombo 7.46 8.03 Italy 7.667.617.46DNF8.83
33 Lorenzo Bianco 6.21 8.35 Italy 6.336.219.469.2716.71
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.34 9.84 Greece 7.348.3021.488.5712.65
35 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7.71 9.89 Italy DNF7.718.4612.119.09
36 Michele Scattola 9.18 10.80 Italy 10.0911.659.1813.4610.66
37 Marco Antinori 7.46 11.32 Italy 9.32DNF12.1212.537.46
38 Xiang Zheng (郑祥) 12.05 13.77 China 33.0912.0516.3112.6112.38
39 Ciro Vignotto 10.30 14.45 Italy 21.2120.2711.8311.2510.30
40 Nicola Jian Wang 14.09 15.52 Italy 14.7330.4616.8614.9714.09

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.54 2.96 Switzerland 2.753.482.543.752.66
2 Theo Mayer 2.21 3.72 Switzerland 3.344.187.002.213.65
3 Mattia Furlan 3.69 4.16 Italy 4.054.417.414.033.69
4 Matteo Provasi 2.29 4.33 Italy 5.052.295.833.784.17
5 Nicola Barbaro 2.33 4.56 Italy 4.532.335.056.334.11
6 Edoardo Disarò 3.05 4.66 Italy 5.02DNF3.054.154.80
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3.72 4.67 Russia 3.724.873.936.455.22
8 Marco Minici 3.41 4.69 Italy 4.713.415.433.946.03
9 Giorgio Zonta 3.92 4.70 Italy 3.925.104.934.085.09
10 Nicolò Simone 3.41 4.72 Italy 4.935.305.563.413.93
11 Lorenzo Guazzo 3.21 4.76 Switzerland 5.333.214.254.716.19
12 Marco Rota 2.93 4.88 Italy 2.934.444.385.837.30
13 Tommaso Raposio 3.71 4.90 Italy 3.714.035.415.256.27
14 Riccardo Simone 3.96 4.91 Italy 4.4013.094.443.965.88
15 Simone Cantarelli 3.76 5.15 Italy 4.463.765.766.045.22
16 Tobias Peter 3.44 5.24 Switzerland 3.445.916.015.274.53
17 Lorenzo Aureli 4.33 5.41 Italy 4.934.336.308.365.00
18 Andrea Santambrogio 5.27 5.57 Italy 5.585.305.845.845.27
19 Fabian Löhle 3.38 5.69 Switzerland 3.386.935.305.406.38
20 Alessandro Fava 4.68 5.75 Italy 5.134.687.027.745.11
21 Alexander Karlov 3.87 6.47 Sweden 5.743.879.006.487.20
22 Adrian Estrada 4.48 6.96 Peru 4.486.8314.866.707.36
23 Federico Basanese 5.87 7.40 Italy 5.878.3620.047.326.51
24 Micha Zahnd 2.22 7.66 Switzerland 6.702.228.917.3710.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.00 3.41 Switzerland 2.782.004.283.166.22
2 Matteo Provasi 3.26 3.55 Italy 3.413.843.265.623.41
3 Edoardo Disarò 3.00 3.68 Italy 3.004.213.443.534.08
4 Theo Mayer 2.92 3.72 Switzerland 7.804.203.042.923.91
5 Mattia Furlan 3.83 4.05 Italy 3.866.504.403.903.83
6 Oleg Gritsenko 3.75 4.40 Russia 3.834.979.113.754.41
7 Marco Minici 4.29 5.70 Italy 6.665.746.574.294.78
8 Nicola Barbaro 5.34 6.11 Italy 7.055.345.385.917.19

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micha Zahnd 34.90 37.77 NR Switzerland 35.5634.9040.1537.5941.77
2 Mattia Furlan 31.06 39.32 Italy 38.1140.9141.1938.9331.06
3 Edoardo Disarò 43.03 45.39 Italy 48.2545.6643.0346.9743.55
4 Fabian Löhle 41.16 48.26 Switzerland 41.1650.8747.771:02.4146.14
5 Marco Minici 44.88 49.31 Italy 52.8846.7152.9144.8848.33
6 Theo Mayer 43.23 49.62 Switzerland 45.6256.7152.9250.3343.23
7 Riccardo Simone 48.06 50.03 Italy 48.0650.5549.1855.9350.36
8 Nicola Barbaro 43.56 50.16 Italy 45.2852.6343.5652.561:02.38
9 Reto Bubendorf 44.78 52.40 Switzerland 50.8053.351:02.6853.0644.78
10 Gabriele Bacchieri 48.22 54.54 Italy 59.6848.2251.5252.421:03.71
11 Marco Rota 55.52 59.04 Italy 1:12.2757.5655.5259.9159.66
12 Tobias Peter 50.96 59.36 Switzerland 1:01.0550.9659.631:03.6857.39
13 Tommaso Raposio 55.38 1:02.13 Italy 1:02.6459.8355.381:03.911:10.22
14 Simone Cantarelli 52.72 1:02.27 Italy 52.721:12.7756.05DNF58.00
15 Davide Ferraro 1:00.61 1:04.57 Italy 1:00.611:05.581:01.661:06.461:11.50
16 Lorenzo Bianco 57.96 1:08.56 Italy 57.961:14.271:50.711:11.9459.47
17 Oleg Gritsenko 1:04.13 1:10.42 Russia 1:04.131:11.801:07.101:12.361:13.77
18 Matteo Colombo 1:06.46 Italy 1:06.46DNF
19 Andrea Santambrogio 1:07.56 Italy 1:20.051:07.56
20 Mircea Simionica 1:07.93 Romania 1:07.931:08.40
21 Federico Basanese 1:10.08 Italy 1:10.081:12.59
22 Nicolò Simone 1:11.36 Italy 1:25.091:11.36
23 Lorenzo Aureli 1:12.19 Italy 1:18.581:12.19
24 Matteo Provasi 1:12.71 Italy 1:17.581:12.71
25 Stefano Castagneto 1:12.77 Italy 1:12.771:32.23
26 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:22.00 Greece 1:33.201:22.00
27 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 1:28.72 China 1:28.721:34.39
28 Leonardo Marchizza 1:32.23 Italy 1:32.23DNF
29 Adrian Estrada 1:51.90 Peru 2:01.551:51.90
30 Alexander Karlov 2:32.99 Sweden 2:38.312:32.99

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 32.53 34.84 Italy 37.0532.5334.0233.44DNF
2 Micha Zahnd 37.99 41.56 Switzerland 41.7941.1342.7737.9941.77
3 Fabian Löhle 41.31 43.64 Switzerland 42.1844.4741.3144.2856.09
4 Edoardo Disarò 37.27 46.10 Italy 42.6937.2751.1545.6649.96
5 Marco Minici 42.80 46.22 Italy 45.0442.8046.2655.8247.35
6 Theo Mayer 41.55 47.37 Switzerland 51.5941.5547.0353.1343.50

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:00.88 1:08.47 Italy 1:00.881:15.091:05.501:11.431:08.47
2 Fabian Löhle 1:18.21 1:26.41 Switzerland 1:18.211:27.541:23.991:27.702:08.11
3 Edoardo Disarò 1:19.96 1:27.41 Italy 1:26.021:19.961:28.991:30.661:27.22
4 Micha Zahnd 1:19.06 1:27.71 Switzerland 1:51.631:24.121:21.631:37.381:19.06
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:29.50 1:35.84 Switzerland 1:43.481:32.691:29.501:34.481:40.34
6 Theo Mayer 1:25.46 1:39.99 Switzerland 2:07.891:37.931:25.461:44.091:37.94
7 Riccardo Simone 1:33.18 1:40.60 Italy 1:49.181:36.701:37.541:47.561:33.18
8 Tobias Peter 1:33.28 1:45.19 Switzerland 1:45.671:44.511:45.391:33.282:00.10
9 Marco Minici 1:42.00 1:45.32 Italy 1:45.121:46.031:44.811:48.311:42.00
10 Marco Rota 1:39.63 1:46.13 Italy 1:42.111:39.631:53.051:55.181:43.22
11 Giorgio Zonta 1:42.20 1:58.85 Italy 2:08.981:58.002:17.851:49.561:42.20
12 Tommaso Raposio 1:46.14 2:02.00 Italy 1:46.142:16.061:55.172:06.172:04.65
13 Matteo Provasi 2:05.83 Italy 2:05.832:14.05
14 Mircea Simionica 2:15.22 Romania 2:32.722:15.22
15 Simone Cantarelli 2:16.90 Italy 2:16.902:25.38
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:30.28 Greece 2:32.932:30.28
17 Lorenzo Bianco 2:53.30 Italy 2:53.303:29.59
18 Lorenzo Guazzo 2:55.81 Switzerland 2:55.813:05.31
19 Stefano Castagneto 2:57.75 Italy 3:11.302:57.75
20 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 3:04.25 China 3:04.253:12.94
21 Gabriele Bacchieri 3:04.53 Italy 3:04.533:13.90
22 Nicolò Simone 3:05.41 Italy 3:05.41DNS
23 Lorenzo Aureli 3:43.93 Italy 4:12.933:43.93
24 Ciro Vignotto 3:48.55 Italy 4:28.023:48.55
25 Nicola Barbaro DNF Italy DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:03.08 1:04.80 Italy 1:05.061:04.881:04.461:05.811:03.08
2 Micha Zahnd 1:10.47 1:21.38 NR Switzerland 1:21.271:24.161:18.701:10.471:34.00
3 Fabian Löhle 1:20.52 1:26.75 Switzerland 1:33.131:22.901:24.551:32.811:20.52
4 Edoardo Disarò 1:23.47 1:30.67 Italy 1:23.471:31.281:38.521:27.301:33.43
5 Theo Mayer 1:18.67 1:32.64 Switzerland 1:36.341:45.421:32.321:29.271:18.67
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:30.36 1:37.29 Switzerland 1:40.991:32.941:37.931:30.36DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:01.16 2:05.11 Italy 2:01.162:12.662:01.50
2 Fabian Löhle 2:46.71 NR 2:53.22 NR Switzerland 3:03.412:46.712:49.55
3 Micha Zahnd 2:49.37 3:10.44 Switzerland 3:29.722:49.373:12.22
4 Theo Mayer 3:20.61 3:23.23 Switzerland 3:25.693:20.613:23.38
5 Reto Bubendorf 3:32.37 Switzerland 3:32.37
6 Marco Rota 4:01.47 Italy 4:01.47
7 Tobias Peter 4:06.57 Switzerland 4:06.57
8 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:20.02 Greece 4:20.02
9 Edoardo Disarò 4:23.38 Italy 4:23.38
10 Tommaso Raposio 5:35.38 Italy 5:35.38
11 Marco Minici DNF Italy DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:48.86 2:51.72 Italy 2:55.092:51.222:48.86
2 Edoardo Disarò 4:09.84 4:19.35 Italy 4:17.934:30.284:09.84
3 Riccardo Simone 4:46.17 4:59.50 Italy 4:46.175:17.224:55.11
4 Micha Zahnd 4:44.55 5:02.87 Switzerland 4:44.555:19.385:04.69
5 Marco Rota 5:02.10 Italy 5:02.10
6 Tobias Peter 6:55.22 Switzerland 6:55.22
7 Ioannis Papadopoulos 8:06.69 Greece 8:06.69
8 Tommaso Raposio 8:57.78 Italy 8:57.78
9 Fabian Löhle DNF Switzerland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 47.18 54.95 Russia 1:07.6250.0647.18
2 Matteo Colombo 50.77 57.36 Italy 50.771:03.3657.95
3 Mircea Simionica 1:21.11 DNF Romania 1:21.11DNF1:24.00
4 Tobias Peter 1:56.34 DNF Switzerland 2:10.36DNF1:56.34
5 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:07.33 2:29.77 Italy 3:10.412:07.332:11.56
6 Oliver Price 2:12.42 DNF United Kingdom 2:12.42DNFDNF
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:41.27 DNF Switzerland 2:41.27DNF3:07.31
8 Marco Rota 2:46.52 DNF Italy DNF2:46.52DNF
9 Nicolò Simone 3:20.19 Italy 3:20.19DNF
10 Federico Ortu 3:21.37 Italy DNF3:21.37
11 Nicola Barbaro 5:31.09 Italy 5:31.09DNF
12 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNFDNF
12 Federico Basanese DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Gabriele Bacchieri DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Lorenzo Bianco DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Nicola Jian Wang DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Theo Mayer DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
12 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 41.15 44.08 Russia 41.1547.1343.95
2 Matteo Colombo 48.25 DNF Italy 48.25DNFDNF
3 Mircea Simionica 1:19.06 DNF Romania 1:19.06DNF1:20.14
4 Oliver Price 1:33.61 1:45.59 United Kingdom 1:54.751:33.611:48.41
5 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:52.72 2:06.90 Italy 1:52.722:25.652:02.34
6 Tobias Peter 1:56.02 NR DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:56.02
7 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micha Zahnd 14.95 17.08 Switzerland 17.9516.4614.9517.1917.58
2 Nicola Barbaro 13.34 18.64 Italy 17.05DNF19.6019.2813.34
3 Reto Bubendorf 19.00 21.22 Switzerland 19.0021.0021.6221.0324.57
4 Mattia Furlan 18.83 21.32 Italy 21.7718.8323.0520.4421.75
5 Matteo Provasi 20.09 22.50 Italy 23.1021.3223.0920.0925.03
6 Giorgio Zonta 19.25 22.86 Italy 19.2522.4625.9525.0721.04
7 Riccardo Simone 19.93 22.89 Italy 19.9323.0227.1623.7121.94
8 Federico Ortu 22.03 25.43 Italy 25.2528.5527.6622.0323.38
9 Fabian Löhle 23.48 25.81 Switzerland 26.9432.1324.4623.4826.04
10 Andrea Santambrogio 22.50 26.88 Italy 32.7122.5024.28DNF23.65
11 Theo Mayer 24.92 27.12 Switzerland 24.9235.1128.0926.2627.00
12 Edoardo Disarò 23.38 27.15 Italy 25.1929.6923.3828.0628.20
13 Federico Basanese 25.49 31.40 Italy 25.4929.1929.8435.1838.20
14 Gabriele Bacchieri 27.23 31.57 Italy DNF30.7632.6427.2331.32
15 Marco Rota 22.61 31.89 Italy 31.7339.5822.6137.8826.05
16 Simone Cantarelli 31.81 34.61 Italy 31.8134.1337.1539.7032.55
17 Nicolò Simone 27.47 35.20 Italy 45.6532.1527.4733.2540.19
18 Lorenzo Guazzo 29.70 36.53 Switzerland 50.3936.9436.2629.7036.38
19 Tommaso Raposio 32.00 40.15 Italy 43.9632.001:07.5038.8037.69
20 Lorenzo Aureli 33.63 40.19 Italy 49.2237.6533.6342.1940.72
21 Lorenzo Bianco 36.33 40.75 Italy 36.3339.6342.1641.2841.33
22 Adrian Estrada 39.13 44.35 Peru 39.1343.4349.0940.531:14.03
23 Marco Minici 37.13 44.48 Italy 46.2237.1345.551:32.3441.66
24 Leonardo Marchizza 37.27 45.39 Italy 37.27DNF39.9453.3642.88
25 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 45.83 China 45.831:00.88
26 Stefano Castagneto 51.63 Italy 51.6355.77
27 Matteo Colombo 53.97 Italy 53.97DNF
28 Ioannis Papadopoulos 59.90 Greece 59.901:01.65
29 Nicola Jian Wang 1:16.41 Italy 1:16.41DNF
30 Alexander Karlov DNF Sweden DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicola Barbaro 13.38 15.42 Italy 13.3814.5316.1115.6116.68
2 Micha Zahnd 14.85 16.00 Switzerland 15.1615.5017.3319.2214.85
3 Reto Bubendorf 16.81 20.02 Switzerland 17.0916.8121.6121.3621.78
4 Riccardo Simone 16.13 20.19 Italy 25.9516.1318.5523.3418.67
5 Mattia Furlan 16.84 20.24 Italy 19.8419.9420.9347.1116.84
6 Giorgio Zonta 19.87 22.11 Italy 22.1019.8722.2224.8322.02
7 Matteo Provasi 19.74 25.07 Italy 24.0325.7025.4936.3219.74
8 Federico Ortu 19.28 DNF Italy 22.6619.28DNF23.65DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 6.33 NR 8.16 NR Italy 8.616.338.367.528.66
2 Matteo Colombo 15.81 18.13 Italy 15.8117.4617.27DNF19.65
3 Oleg Gritsenko 17.65 22.97 Russia 20.5127.2226.3722.0317.65
4 Tommaso Raposio 16.68 24.78 Italy 28.3421.9130.0916.6824.09
5 Leonardo Marchizza 23.31 37.46 Italy 27.1023.31DNF51.5233.77
6 Marco Rota 12.49 DNF Italy 17.94DNF16.9012.49DNF
7 Marco Antinori 14.03 DNF Italy 17.5315.83DNFDNF14.03
8 Tobias Peter 24.93 DNF Switzerland DNF24.93DNF35.0032.94
9 Fabian Löhle 56.88 Switzerland DNF56.88
10 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.80 Switzerland DNF1:11.80
11 Edoardo Disarò DNF Italy DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:01.52 1:08.11 Italy 1:07.781:05.721:14.781:01.521:10.83
2 Micha Zahnd 1:10.49 1:14.31 Switzerland 1:14.471:15.731:22.021:10.491:12.72
3 Nicola Barbaro 1:14.38 1:23.28 Italy 1:14.381:42.551:27.051:24.531:18.25
4 Edoardo Disarò 1:18.96 1:25.26 Italy 1:26.131:25.361:18.961:24.282:09.46
5 Fabian Löhle 1:31.11 1:35.44 Switzerland 1:37.051:35.381:31.111:33.881:38.86
6 Marco Rota 1:20.06 1:41.17 Italy 1:47.501:44.381:20.061:39.331:39.81
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:37.37 1:54.21 Switzerland 1:37.371:45.322:03.422:06.731:53.88
8 Marco Minici 2:26.80 Italy 2:26.802:46.08
9 Oleg Gritsenko 3:30.81 Russia 3:33.313:30.81
10 Alexander Karlov 5:07.17 Sweden 5:07.175:43.63

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:02.38 1:09.14 Italy 1:12.901:14.031:07.191:07.331:02.38
2 Micha Zahnd 1:01.92 NR 1:12.59 NR Switzerland 1:01.921:25.021:11.361:14.911:11.49
3 Nicola Barbaro 1:18.30 1:26.05 Italy 1:29.341:30.441:29.051:19.771:18.30
4 Edoardo Disarò 1:18.65 1:26.26 Italy 1:26.801:25.431:18.651:26.561:39.77
5 Marco Rota 1:31.21 1:34.84 Italy 1:31.211:34.411:37.471:36.801:33.31
6 Fabian Löhle 1:25.19 1:40.59 Switzerland 1:40.921:38.511:25.192:13.081:42.34

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.45 3.96 NR Switzerland 3.455.003.624.014.25
2 Leonardo Marchizza 3.88 5.00 Italy 4.446.303.88DNF4.27
3 Tobias Peter 5.43 6.08 Switzerland 5.435.656.835.7613.89
4 Edoardo Disarò 3.93 6.10 Italy 6.113.937.025.169.03
5 Mattia Furlan 4.27 6.23 Italy 7.0612.057.034.614.27
6 Theo Mayer 5.85 7.23 Switzerland 12.406.756.835.858.11
7 Marco Rota 6.13 7.27 Italy 12.186.138.286.586.94
8 Fabian Löhle 6.02 8.63 Switzerland 13.437.788.219.916.02
9 Marco Minici 6.01 8.65 Italy 6.0110.847.1210.987.98
10 Marco Antinori 6.64 8.65 Italy 7.768.819.3812.196.64
11 Simone Cantarelli 9.15 10.80 Italy 10.789.1511.2110.4012.52
12 Stefano Castagneto 9.94 10.98 Italy 11.949.9410.7210.9311.28
13 Matteo Provasi 5.86 11.47 Italy 12.4911.655.8616.3010.28
14 Alexander Karlov 9.83 11.49 Sweden 12.0410.7014.839.8311.72
15 Federico Basanese 8.15 13.16 Italy 18.058.1511.0313.6314.81
16 Micha Zahnd 7.52 13.46 Switzerland 7.5215.4015.4612.1612.81
17 Tommaso Raposio 10.11 13.56 Italy 10.1113.6923.2211.6515.34
18 Oleg Gritsenko 13.46 14.73 Russia 13.4616.0919.6914.5513.55
19 Lorenzo Bianco 9.70 15.00 Italy 19.959.7017.4612.4615.07
20 Lorenzo Aureli 8.91 15.56 Italy 17.4414.0915.158.91DNF
21 Rafaela Estrada 15.14 21.17 Italy 15.1421.9726.3922.3219.23
22 Adrian Estrada 15.51 25.66 Peru 22.6815.51DNF21.6532.64
23 Nicolò Dilettuso 20.94 27.18 Italy 22.1920.9449.6536.6122.75

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.26 4.48 Switzerland 4.264.634.394.864.42
2 Leonardo Marchizza 3.69 5.03 Italy 3.784.113.6910.137.21
3 Mattia Furlan 4.69 5.67 Italy 5.364.696.844.81DNF
4 Tobias Peter 5.04 5.90 Switzerland 5.048.475.745.376.59
5 Edoardo Disarò 4.21 5.93 Italy 5.776.195.846.654.21
6 Marco Minici 5.62 6.81 Italy 7.245.626.667.836.52
7 Theo Mayer 5.34 6.85 Switzerland 6.178.046.349.205.34
8 Marco Rota 6.38 8.03 Italy 7.448.0914.978.566.38
9 Fabian Löhle 6.59 8.62 Switzerland 11.167.1612.947.556.59

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edoardo Disarò 4.72 5.57 Italy 5.857.114.725.825.04
2 Marco Rota 5.50 5.83 Italy 6.095.837.055.565.50
3 Reto Bubendorf 4.28 5.93 Switzerland 5.775.468.556.554.28
4 Mattia Furlan 5.63 6.84 Italy 6.866.217.447.635.63
5 Theo Mayer 4.88 7.04 Switzerland 6.894.888.058.436.19
6 Tobias Peter 8.30 10.71 Switzerland 10.708.3011.489.9412.05
7 Marco Antinori 6.66 10.83 Italy 8.4012.866.6611.24DNF
8 Fabian Löhle 8.63 11.18 Switzerland 8.639.7113.7813.8110.04
9 Tommaso Raposio 5.39 11.86 Italy 18.017.9214.045.3913.62
10 Simone Cantarelli 8.25 11.93 Italy 9.648.2518.7513.9412.21
11 Leonardo Marchizza 11.16 12.58 Italy 11.1612.0011.5316.3614.22
12 Stefano Castagneto 12.18 13.98 Italy 14.1112.1815.0212.8033.03
13 Federico Basanese 13.71 14.92 Italy 15.3413.7116.7115.2714.16
14 Lorenzo Aureli 10.94 16.24 Italy 22.7213.3012.71DNF10.94
15 Micha Zahnd 13.73 18.74 Switzerland 14.1215.7527.8126.3413.73
16 Oleg Gritsenko 15.21 19.19 Russia 18.0815.2121.8723.0017.62
17 Marco Minici 14.58 21.60 Italy 52.0617.5831.7714.5815.46
18 Matteo Colombo 14.78 22.70 Italy 29.2823.5315.2814.78DNF
19 Nicolò Simone 7.90 22.98 Italy 24.307.9022.4130.8722.24
20 Alexander Karlov 11.86 30.98 Sweden 21.8411.8646.2138.8332.27

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 3.68 6.25 Italy 7.665.903.685.19DNF
2 Marco Rota 3.77 6.63 Italy 7.186.183.777.756.53
3 Edoardo Disarò 4.06 7.07 Italy 7.087.634.067.156.97
4 Theo Mayer 5.66 7.30 Switzerland 6.6910.617.108.105.66
5 Reto Bubendorf 6.38 7.32 Switzerland 6.926.387.627.428.09
6 Marco Antinori 10.95 12.32 Italy 12.4410.9514.9912.9511.58
7 Fabian Löhle 11.07 12.37 Switzerland 12.3913.3512.2711.0712.44
8 Tobias Peter 5.99 14.89 Switzerland 15.2114.695.9915.3614.76

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrea Santambrogio 18.23 19.79 NR Italy 18.2321.0919.9618.3125.17
2 Edoardo Disarò 29.86 33.72 Italy 36.6129.8633.9138.0830.65
3 Lorenzo Aureli 37.44 40.06 Italy 38.4643.0037.4438.7158.63
4 Fabian Löhle 32.50 40.39 Switzerland 33.3556.7833.4354.3832.50
5 Marco Rota 31.83 43.63 Italy 31.8345.2543.2143.5444.13
6 Oleg Gritsenko 39.41 46.86 Russia 56.7839.4145.4346.8148.34
7 Reto Bubendorf 47.14 Switzerland 47.141:11.23
8 Nicola Barbaro 1:13.52 Italy 1:13.52DNF
9 Nicolò Simone 1:17.55 Italy DNF1:17.55
10 Federico Basanese 1:58.29 Italy DNF1:58.29
11 Adrian Estrada 2:04.81 Peru 2:04.812:58.58

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 4:55.77 Italy DNF4:55.77
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF Italy DNFDNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 18/18 53:00 NR Russia 16/16 51:4918/18 53:00
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 10/11 48:34 Italy 10/11 48:3411/15 56:38
3 Oliver Price 7/9 47:52 United Kingdom 7/9 47:52DNS
4 Reto Bubendorf 2/4 27:22 Switzerland 2/4 27:22DNS
5 Mircea Simionica 5/10 49:02 Romania 5/10 49:02DNS
6 Tobias Peter DNF Switzerland DNFDNS