Plentzia Open 2016


Date
Apr 2 - 3, 2016
City
Plentzia, Spain
Venue

Centro Cultural Goñi Portal

Address
Kale Barria 2, 48620 Plentzia, Bizkaia
Website
Plentzia Open 2016 website
Organizer
Eki González García
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Eki Gonzalez Garcia

Information
Events

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.47 10.50 Spain 9.4711.4116.4810.0010.09
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.97 10.96 Spain 11.909.998.9710.9812.72
3 Mayron Blain 9.56 12.20 France 12.339.5611.8814.5412.38
4 Eddy Deturche 11.18 12.74 France 12.7111.1813.2412.6412.87
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.81 13.27 Spain 21.499.8110.8414.5214.44
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.97 14.15 Spain 13.2512.9714.0715.1417.84
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.20 15.72 Spain 13.3317.7413.2016.1019.31
8 Javier Urquijo 14.92 16.94 Spain 24.3918.9316.8815.0014.92
9 Erik Román Pérez 15.54 17.39 Spain 17.7817.5517.8915.5416.83
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 13.82 18.46 Spain 21.4213.8216.5717.3924.16
11 Eki González García 16.71 18.62 Spain 18.9920.7417.1019.7616.71
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.29 20.08 Spain 25.6316.2921.1118.0921.03
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 15.80 21.17 Spain 23.0717.5822.8515.8023.45
14 Jagoba Gómez 20.37 21.80 Spain 21.2820.3725.8221.3022.81
15 Garazi Lechuga 19.97 23.47 Spain 22.3121.4919.9726.6030.15
16 Enol Matilla 19.81 24.41 Spain 37.1019.8120.7329.0123.48
17 Erik García Mena 21.86 24.65 Spain 21.8622.6828.7722.4931.92
18 Jorge Orrite 23.58 24.90 Spain 27.2825.0523.5825.6623.99
19 Raúl Ramos 21.18 24.91 Spain 21.1824.5725.1225.1925.05
20 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 17.53 25.93 Spain 25.1417.5326.0026.6429.25
21 Amaia de Pablo 22.67 27.49 Spain 28.6128.0930.3622.6725.78
22 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 22.77 29.62 Spain 30.7638.1424.9522.7733.15
23 Andoni Elorrieta Echaniz 23.69 32.71 Spain 31.4931.9335.3634.7123.69
24 Maider Arce 22.87 33.66 Spain 32.7544.1924.0322.87DNF
25 Aitor Gabantxo 27.82 35.82 Spain 35.6427.8232.2448.3239.59
26 Zaloa Aguirre 35.92 44.38 Spain 55.1635.9239.1353.9640.04
27 Maider Rodriguez 36.13 46.08 Spain 48.9848.0154.4836.1341.24
28 Estefanía Jordán García 46.38 51.17 Spain 46.3851.36DNF47.1055.05
29 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 52.92 54.38 Spain 55.1752.9253.6359.6354.35
30 Ander Lauzirika Rodilla 50.31 56.39 Spain 53.9150.311:10.4559.8355.42
31 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 48.84 1:02.81 Spain 1:02.581:03.391:02.4548.841:11.64
32 Sonu Muñoz Zarraga 26.43 1:04.99 Spain 58.451:09.7226.431:14.461:06.81
33 Javier Santos 1:02.57 1:06.15 Spain 1:16.171:02.571:03.401:07.671:07.38
34 Iñigo Barroso Mateo 1:15.25 1:21.25 Spain 1:15.251:20.361:20.741:22.66DNF
35 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 3:48.75 4:12.11 Spain 4:04.473:52.403:48.756:09.064:39.45

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.36 11.68 Spain 12.1712.2410.6410.3613.20
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.47 11.81 Spain 9.4711.8911.5012.0312.74
3 Mayron Blain 10.28 11.83 France 12.2812.1412.4711.0810.28
4 Eddy Deturche 9.79 13.21 France 12.569.7914.5612.5116.08
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.81 13.38 Spain 15.0014.5012.9712.6610.81
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.70 14.56 Spain 14.0416.2214.7414.9012.70
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.00 14.95 Spain 13.0013.4416.2915.1118.51
8 Javier Urquijo 15.36 16.26 Spain 15.7616.4815.3619.1116.53
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.57 17.93 Spain 17.2519.0220.8914.5717.52
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.52 18.92 Spain 17.7420.2923.2418.7216.52
11 Erik Román Pérez 14.23 20.08 Spain 29.9220.4517.1514.2322.64
12 Sandra Novales Peláez 17.13 20.40 Spain 17.9020.9817.1322.3224.68
13 Enol Matilla 15.98 21.41 Spain 20.9915.9829.3323.4619.77
14 Raúl Ramos 18.82 22.63 Spain 24.8320.6635.1122.3918.82
15 Eki González García 14.79 22.82 Spain 16.96DNF16.4735.0414.79
16 Jagoba Gómez 16.83 24.33 Spain 21.9331.2624.3916.8326.67
17 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 20.75 25.77 Spain 20.7526.5524.3226.4527.50
18 Garazi Lechuga 20.10 26.50 Spain 20.10DNF22.2322.7934.48
19 Jorge Orrite 20.62 26.61 Spain 26.4025.8027.6420.6228.40
20 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 25.30 29.23 Spain 36.0627.4232.5327.7525.30
21 Maider Arce 22.17 29.61 Spain 34.8837.1425.3322.1728.63
22 Andoni Elorrieta Echaniz 24.76 30.30 Spain 35.7344.8524.7628.6526.52
23 Amaia de Pablo 23.57 30.70 Spain 23.5733.6931.6229.7030.77
24 Erik García Mena 23.66 DNF Spain 27.3323.66DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.54 11.11 Spain 10.5413.6411.0211.7210.59
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.18 11.63 Spain 10.9713.3810.1811.0812.85
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.34 11.77 Spain 11.0912.2912.4910.3411.93
4 Eddy Deturche 11.70 12.13 France 13.4512.5311.7211.7012.15
5 Mayron Blain 9.71 12.32 France 13.2011.719.7114.5112.06
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.01 15.41 Spain 16.4613.3325.0716.4512.01
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.91 16.39 Spain 16.2615.6014.9155.0717.30
8 Erik Román Pérez 12.02 16.76 Spain 19.3616.5122.7614.4012.02
9 Javier Urquijo 15.68 17.08 Spain 15.6815.7017.5218.1318.01
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.45 17.55 Spain 20.9616.9418.7016.4517.00
11 Sandra Novales Peláez 17.80 21.30 Spain 22.1122.8218.9622.9217.80
12 Raúl Ramos 21.09 26.52 Spain 26.7925.6428.0221.0927.14

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.63 3.17 Spain 2.633.343.653.053.12
2 Eki González García 2.53 3.41 Spain 3.202.534.434.752.60
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.27 3.80 Spain 5.474.033.783.602.27
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.31 3.87 Spain 4.363.793.313.973.86
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.70 4.15 Spain 3.794.663.993.704.80
6 Eddy Deturche 3.22 4.26 France 5.823.443.883.225.47
7 Erik Román Pérez 4.85 5.33 Spain 5.136.194.914.855.94
8 Erik García Mena 5.37 5.89 Spain 5.696.077.795.375.91
9 Javier Urquijo 5.18 6.23 Spain 6.675.186.505.796.39
10 Mayron Blain 3.15 6.58 France DNF8.446.543.154.77
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.91 6.65 Spain 6.473.916.647.236.83
12 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5.67 6.65 Spain 8.155.735.676.0611.97
13 Raúl Ramos 5.24 6.95 Spain 7.805.246.646.4019.95
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.79 7.26 Spain 6.655.796.398.7315.94
15 Jagoba Gómez 5.08 7.52 Spain 9.386.217.858.505.08
16 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.32 7.66 Spain 8.017.006.3212.997.98
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.83 7.77 Spain 9.138.965.837.327.02
18 Enol Matilla 4.33 8.09 Spain 8.208.857.2117.134.33
19 Andoni Elorrieta Echaniz 5.52 8.27 Spain 8.806.455.529.5710.15
20 Maider Arce 7.53 8.47 Spain 9.4611.717.537.858.11
21 Jorge Orrite 7.59 8.89 Spain 9.947.599.409.607.68
22 Amaia de Pablo 8.77 9.22 Spain 9.108.7719.039.668.89
23 Garazi Lechuga 7.55 9.61 Spain 7.55DNF11.868.028.96
24 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 8.49 10.23 Spain 10.379.658.4910.6710.92
25 Aitor Gabantxo 5.67 10.75 Spain 8.1711.4812.595.6724.96
26 Maider Rodriguez 10.60 13.76 Spain 10.6013.5818.1911.9015.79
27 Zaloa Aguirre 9.53 17.11 Spain 11.6631.009.5324.5315.13
28 Iker Arenzana Garcia de Madinabeitia 18.65 23.90 Spain 21.2231.2120.6518.6529.84
29 Sonu Muñoz Zarraga 15.78 29.37 Spain 26.6515.8415.7854.9145.62
30 Ander Lauzirika Rodilla 25.19 30.60 Spain 25.1929.671:13.6435.4326.71
31 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 30.58 46.34 Spain 1:06.0155.9246.2930.5836.80
32 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 1:50.89 1:53.93 Spain 1:58.001:52.901:50.891:50.893:31.38
33 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 13.38 DNF Spain 17.1413.38DNFDNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.18 2.59 Spain 3.132.432.562.182.79
2 Eki González García 2.04 3.02 Spain 2.043.123.72DNF2.22
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.81 3.79 Spain 3.701.813.194.494.84
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.37 4.28 Spain 5.104.253.983.374.62
5 Mayron Blain 3.68 4.92 France 6.985.755.153.853.68
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.20 5.26 Spain 5.335.205.205.245.88
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.60 5.29 Spain 5.194.608.555.555.12
8 Erik Román Pérez 4.41 5.56 Spain 10.265.984.415.615.08
9 Enol Matilla 4.75 5.68 Spain 5.816.314.934.758.61
10 Erik García Mena 5.77 6.25 Spain 6.265.776.766.346.14
11 Javier Urquijo 4.92 6.33 Spain 5.597.136.576.834.92
12 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 3.94 6.74 Spain 7.887.253.947.185.78
13 Jagoba Gómez 5.83 6.89 Spain 7.556.367.586.755.83
14 Eddy Deturche 3.91 7.02 France 5.119.546.42DNF3.91
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.80 7.11 Spain 6.318.356.689.025.80
16 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.27 7.12 Spain 7.766.277.309.096.30
17 Maider Arce 2.25 7.13 Spain 4.2310.2114.472.256.96
18 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.06 7.21 Spain 6.326.939.818.376.06
19 Raúl Ramos 4.00 7.33 Spain 6.064.007.328.6013.49
20 Garazi Lechuga 7.35 7.93 Spain 7.358.388.367.937.50
21 Andoni Elorrieta Echaniz 8.17 10.30 Spain 11.289.0511.1610.698.17
22 Jorge Orrite 8.13 10.43 Spain 10.0216.7712.768.528.13
23 Amaia de Pablo 9.23 10.51 Spain 9.2311.3343.269.8810.31
24 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 7.53 10.66 Spain 7.539.798.4914.7513.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.81 4.03 Spain 3.772.813.566.274.76
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.63 4.09 Spain 3.606.805.053.632.63
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.41 4.45 Spain 4.573.414.144.645.40
4 Mayron Blain 3.83 4.51 France 4.195.665.263.834.08
5 Eki González García 2.23 4.77 Spain 2.592.23DNF3.718.00
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.28 4.80 Spain 4.773.284.725.504.92
7 Erik Román Pérez 5.17 5.59 Spain 5.375.977.115.175.42
8 Erik García Mena 4.90 5.86 Spain 4.905.725.556.31DNF
9 Javier Urquijo 4.87 6.24 Spain 6.026.457.634.876.26
10 Jagoba Gómez 6.02 6.39 Spain 6.606.026.626.066.50
11 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5.42 6.66 Spain 8.226.875.425.867.26
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.69 7.10 Spain 4.695.34DNF10.045.92

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 32.29 37.24 Spain 38.5033.3739.8432.2940.50
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 36.93 46.08 Spain 46.9948.1243.1336.9355.46
3 Eddy Deturche 41.82 48.15 France 45.6149.2749.581:09.8741.82
4 Mayron Blain 44.61 48.88 France 46.611:05.8050.4449.6044.61
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 45.55 49.18 Spain 51.641:00.7546.7745.5549.12
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.70 58.97 Spain 1:06.0356.7057.9059.9259.10
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 50.55 1:00.33 Spain 1:03.651:03.5559.8150.5557.62
8 Eki González García 52.79 1:03.58 Spain 1:00.231:07.641:06.7652.791:03.75
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 59.83 1:06.22 Spain 1:05.461:07.931:05.2859.831:19.52
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:04.36 1:15.25 Spain 1:29.341:22.111:11.921:11.731:04.36
11 Erik Román Pérez 1:17.88 1:25.01 Spain 1:33.251:23.311:18.471:44.251:17.88
12 Enol Matilla 1:14.68 1:26.71 Spain 1:30.451:25.271:32.881:14.681:24.41
13 Javier Urquijo 1:13.01 1:31.50 Spain 1:17.101:13.01DNF1:21.541:55.85
14 Jagoba Gómez 1:24.76 1:38.51 Spain 1:24.761:40.151:41.741:33.651:47.06
15 Garazi Lechuga 1:24.96 1:44.76 Spain 1:47.551:31.621:24.962:17.201:55.10
16 Sandra Novales Peláez 1:31.96 1:45.97 Spain 1:31.961:37.041:52.811:48.071:59.40
17 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:31.42 1:48.66 Spain DNF1:50.171:31.421:52.331:43.48
18 Amaia de Pablo 1:53.43 2:13.11 Spain 1:53.432:29.042:10.022:03.572:25.75
19 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 2:02.41 Spain 2:28.632:02.41
20 Raúl Ramos 2:11.21 Spain 2:11.21DNF
21 Erik García Mena 2:38.69 Spain 2:38.69DNF
22 Estefanía Jordán García 3:09.24 Spain 4:05.523:09.24
23 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 3:14.57 Spain 3:37.703:14.57
24 Maider Arce 3:30.63 Spain 3:30.63DNF
25 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 3:47.44 Spain DNF3:47.44
26 Sonu Muñoz Zarraga DNF Spain DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 34.33 37.54 Spain 42.8134.3341.9035.5735.15
2 Eddy Deturche 41.31 47.60 France 41.3152.2244.0856.7046.50
3 Mayron Blain 39.74 48.10 France 42.6249.3539.7452.3255.15
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 40.76 48.24 Spain 50.8545.2051.2548.6840.76
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 43.47 49.54 Spain 57.0843.4747.9055.4145.32
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.95 58.82 Spain 57.9857.221:05.371:01.2755.95
7 Eki González García 57.82 1:00.64 Spain 1:00.2559.351:02.331:02.9557.82
8 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:00.51 1:05.65 Spain 1:12.291:00.651:04.011:00.51DNF
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 57.68 1:07.35 Spain 1:06.161:06.4457.681:15.051:09.44
10 Erik Román Pérez 1:05.79 1:23.16 Spain 1:23.491:37.151:21.351:05.791:24.64

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:23.39 1:34.72 Spain 1:36.571:23.391:38.121:32.651:34.95
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:29.05 1:39.88 Spain 1:41.461:40.731:29.051:37.461:52.40
3 Mayron Blain 1:32.85 1:42.54 France 1:45.721:34.281:32.851:54.031:47.62
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:38.66 1:43.03 Spain 1:43.051:41.261:44.781:38.661:46.41
5 Eddy Deturche 1:34.58 1:51.43 France 1:56.051:40.151:34.581:58.082:13.87
6 Eki González García 1:45.19 1:58.24 Spain 1:45.191:57.191:58.632:02.771:58.90
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:56.54 2:13.14 Spain 2:17.482:15.742:06.211:56.542:35.16
8 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:53.82 2:16.85 Spain 2:35.502:00.331:53.822:31.232:18.99
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:10.94 2:20.41 Spain 2:27.602:19.292:14.342:10.942:42.47
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:38.93 3:07.61 Spain 3:57.052:38.933:09.663:03.973:09.21
11 Enol Matilla 2:54.92 3:12.18 Spain 3:30.382:54.923:22.153:06.173:08.21
12 Sandra Novales Peláez 3:45.25 Spain 4:53.043:45.25
13 Erik Román Pérez 4:09.08 Spain 4:09.08DNF
14 Erik García Mena 4:59.57 Spain 4:59.575:24.10
15 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 6:59.91 Spain 7:36.866:59.91

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3:00.26 3:04.29 Spain 3:00.263:05.123:07.48
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 3:12.32 3:16.52 Spain 3:12.323:16.923:20.31
3 Mayron Blain 3:23.42 3:40.68 France 3:23.423:49.133:49.50
4 Eddy Deturche 3:41.34 4:04.10 France 4:13.064:17.903:41.34
5 Eki González García 4:03.90 4:22.08 Spain 4:40.974:21.374:03.90
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5:44.65 Spain 5:44.65
7 Enol Matilla 7:36.00 Spain 7:36.00
8 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:24.60 DNF Spain 1:24.60DNFDNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.14 DNF Spain 1:27.141:44.47DNF
3 Eddy Deturche 1:43.54 DNF France 1:43.54DNFDNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:43.02 DNF Spain DNF2:43.02DNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:54.45 DNF Spain 3:21.61DNF2:54.45
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:15.13 DNF Spain 3:15.13DNFDNF
7 Javier Santos 11:09.00 DNF Spain 11:09.00DNSDNS
8 Enol Matilla DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Garazi Lechuga DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Mayron Blain DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
8 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain DNF25
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 34 Spain 34DNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 35 Spain 4135
4 Amaia de Pablo 46 Spain 4846
5 Mayron Blain 47 France 4750
6 Eddy Deturche 51 France 51DNF
7 Estefanía Jordán García DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Garazi Lechuga DNF Spain DNSDNF
7 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.18 21.86 Spain 21.6124.8122.4921.4918.18
2 Mayron Blain 22.36 25.22 France 22.3624.7227.7933.3223.16
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 20.60 25.94 Spain 26.8528.30DNF22.6720.60
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 21.02 26.00 Spain 25.4025.4227.1821.0238.20
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.53 28.91 Spain 35.9133.1525.0720.5328.50
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.55 32.17 Spain 25.5531.2936.4828.7438.72
7 Eki González García 29.76 35.90 Spain 29.7636.7536.4434.52DNF
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 33.68 38.00 Spain 34.6033.6845.0438.7040.69
9 Javier Urquijo 36.45 41.82 Spain 44.7136.4558.8438.2642.48
10 Eddy Deturche 29.50 42.91 France 33.69DNF29.5033.651:01.39
11 Raúl Ramos 38.37 44.96 Spain 41.4052.1151.2538.3742.22
12 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 32.93 52.21 Spain DNF58.5949.2932.9348.75
13 Enol Matilla 42.79 53.97 Spain 1:03.4945.7252.711:51.0242.79
14 Jorge Orrite 42.71 59.20 Spain 1:20.6942.711:01.0054.671:01.92
15 Sandra Novales Peláez 44.82 1:10.14 Spain 1:23.711:46.641:10.3056.4144.82
16 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 50.15 1:16.45 Spain 1:35.021:27.281:00.281:21.7850.15
17 Garazi Lechuga 1:08.76 1:19.56 Spain DNF1:25.501:17.791:08.761:15.39
18 Estefanía Jordán García 1:09.51 1:21.57 Spain 1:20.681:20.941:23.09DNF1:09.51
19 Sonu Muñoz Zarraga 1:56.34 Spain 1:56.342:05.10
20 Ander Lauzirika Rodilla 2:27.45 Spain 3:06.562:27.45

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.86 22.56 Spain 21.4825.4620.7317.8627.98
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 19.27 22.96 Spain 19.2730.6421.1824.3523.34
3 Mayron Blain 22.34 24.48 France 24.8942.1925.6622.3422.88
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.40 26.17 Spain 31.5927.7026.2423.4024.56
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 20.58 26.72 Spain 28.9126.9128.0220.5825.23
6 Eki González García 25.03 26.80 Spain 33.7829.0525.1126.2325.03
7 Eddy Deturche 27.92 29.66 France 34.1628.8029.4427.9230.74
8 Raúl Ramos 36.51 42.63 Spain 44.0643.1342.6736.5142.09
9 Javier Urquijo 37.40 48.23 Spain 58.2940.5845.8237.401:11.24
10 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 45.10 48.81 Spain 54.81DNF45.2646.3645.10
11 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:19.25 1:24.31 Spain 1:19.251:28.441:25.24
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:17.17 1:27.16 Spain 1:34.131:17.171:30.17
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:31.63 1:44.93 Spain 1:40.662:02.511:31.63
4 Eki González García 2:07.21 2:32.49 Spain 2:07.212:27.503:02.77
5 Raúl Ramos 5:11.73 Spain 5:11.73
6 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5:18.28 Spain 5:18.28
7 Eddy Deturche 6:05.61 France 6:05.61
8 Mayron Blain DNF France DNF
8 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.66 9.08 Spain 9.3526.749.467.668.43
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 11.61 14.22 Spain 14.8914.7311.6114.6113.33
3 Garazi Lechuga 14.07 15.50 Spain 22.8615.7914.0715.3715.34
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 12.59 15.71 Spain 16.5014.80DNF12.5915.84
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.42 18.96 Spain 14.4813.4220.0822.3223.68
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15.76 21.41 Spain 21.5221.6215.7621.0825.30
7 Raúl Ramos 18.77 22.26 Spain 29.7119.7923.1523.8318.77
8 Eddy Deturche 16.65 26.28 France 26.9816.65DNF22.9528.90
9 Amaia de Pablo 19.83 26.41 Spain 27.3729.9424.5327.3219.83
10 Erik Román Pérez 23.60 28.22 Spain 32.73DNF26.6825.2623.60
11 Aitor Gabantxo 26.08 30.32 Spain 28.91DNF29.1326.0832.92
12 Jagoba Gómez 27.24 34.47 Spain 42.3934.9027.2430.5637.96
13 Mayron Blain 28.43 42.56 France 32.3041.8828.431:04.8453.49
14 Enol Matilla 28.06 46.56 Spain 33.851:11.5228.06DNF34.30
15 Iñigo Barroso Mateo 42.97 46.70 Spain 45.32DNF42.9750.0844.69
16 Sandra Novales Peláez 28.56 1:01.16 Spain 34.471:50.9838.0328.56DNF
17 Zaloa Aguirre 1:00.61 Spain 1:00.61DNF
18 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 2:18.99 Spain 2:18.99DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:16.99 1:38.95 Spain 1:50.461:53.081:16.991:32.861:33.52
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:30.05 1:42.94 Spain 1:43.791:51.361:30.051:38.081:46.95
3 Eddy Deturche 1:47.68 1:57.83 France 1:47.682:16.201:59.522:01.651:52.32
4 Mayron Blain 1:51.77 2:14.92 France 2:05.252:25.402:24.791:51.772:14.73
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 2:08.50 2:27.59 Spain 2:28.232:08.503:02.062:19.662:34.89
6 Amaia de Pablo 2:42.51 3:03.81 Spain 2:57.693:17.773:17.332:56.402:42.51
7 Jorge Orrite 2:48.54 3:31.70 Spain 2:48.54DNF3:04.433:57.543:33.14
8 Erik Román Pérez 3:01.28 Spain 3:25.523:01.28
9 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 3:25.74 Spain 3:25.743:26.73
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:56.65 Spain 3:56.65DNF
11 Maider Rodriguez 4:11.09 Spain 4:11.096:08.36
12 Enol Matilla 4:33.92 Spain 7:04.444:33.92
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 5:23.90 Spain 7:37.125:23.90
14 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 6:24.51 Spain 7:26.946:24.51
15 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 8:15.22 Spain 8:15.22DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.82 5.32 Spain 13.953.825.995.414.55
2 Eddy Deturche 5.04 6.09 France 7.085.895.047.385.30
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.72 7.03 Spain 7.094.726.867.967.14
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.60 7.37 Spain 7.697.35DNF4.607.07
5 Eki González García 6.65 7.65 Spain 6.658.647.656.679.27
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.66 8.24 Spain 12.485.6610.697.776.27
7 Erik Román Pérez 6.27 10.52 Spain 12.956.2711.7913.996.82
8 Mayron Blain 7.98 10.94 France 7.9813.03DNF10.219.59
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.61 11.40 Spain 10.588.6115.2211.0212.61
10 Maider Arce 6.45 11.70 Spain 16.888.8011.2215.096.45
11 Aitor Gabantxo 10.08 12.25 Spain 15.7112.6213.0211.1010.08
12 Jagoba Gómez 11.02 12.53 Spain 11.4811.02DNF14.6311.48
13 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 10.76 13.27 Spain 16.5914.4910.7613.1412.19
14 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 10.58 13.38 Spain 14.3515.4710.5813.7912.01
15 Enol Matilla 11.64 13.69 Spain 18.9612.9313.3114.8411.64
16 Sandra Novales Peláez 7.91 14.18 Spain 13.7111.807.9117.1917.03
17 Javier Urquijo 10.38 14.94 Spain 17.7616.3718.1610.3810.70
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 7.76 15.15 Spain 9.5726.867.76DNF9.03
19 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 10.82 16.17 Spain DNF10.8211.1016.1621.26
20 Amaia de Pablo 11.58 18.71 Spain 19.7637.6311.5818.7317.65
21 Zaloa Aguirre 16.90 19.16 Spain 20.0516.9018.9219.8118.76
22 Garazi Lechuga 15.80 22.11 Spain 37.4615.8018.4228.1719.75
23 Estefanía Jordán García 14.55 22.35 Spain 32.6322.9924.4719.5814.55
24 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 20.00 22.51 Spain 26.0428.7720.0021.1420.35
25 Iker Arenzana Garcia de Madinabeitia 17.44 24.58 Spain 17.6617.441:56.7522.8733.20
26 Sonu Muñoz Zarraga 12.17 32.46 Spain 49.5825.6329.9641.7912.17
27 Ander Lauzirika Rodilla 18.67 43.81 Spain 42.4234.52DNF54.4818.67
28 Maider Rodriguez 14.18 44.27 Spain 58.9632.36DNF41.5014.18
29 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 39.17 45.00 Spain 47.0239.1740.6353.4947.35

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.14 4.78 Spain 3.144.508.115.034.82
2 Eddy Deturche 4.38 6.82 France 7.787.004.387.645.83
3 Eki González García 6.46 7.20 Spain 6.466.757.237.977.63
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.14 7.88 Spain 6.338.368.964.1411.78
5 Mayron Blain 6.06 8.73 France 10.407.0813.056.068.70
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 6.27 9.50 Spain 10.359.849.076.279.58
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.97 10.51 Spain 10.429.9710.0211.1014.91
8 Erik Román Pérez 8.20 10.71 Spain 13.458.2012.2110.419.52
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.05 13.94 Spain 7.49DNF6.057.3227.01
10 Maider Arce 9.56 14.55 Spain 14.2012.2317.889.5617.23
11 Jagoba Gómez 12.53 14.59 Spain 16.4414.1412.5313.1922.69
12 Aitor Gabantxo 11.95 15.41 Spain 14.5413.5918.0927.6311.95

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.73 5.91 Spain 12.965.975.234.736.54
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.90 6.57 Spain 10.826.464.906.896.37
3 Eddy Deturche 6.22 6.99 France 6.488.207.497.006.22
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.69 7.38 Spain 4.695.3211.466.859.97
5 Eki González García 4.89 7.40 Spain 12.407.318.876.024.89
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.80 7.66 Spain 8.947.386.856.808.76
7 Raúl Ramos 7.33 8.74 Spain 8.4912.137.339.448.28
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 7.14 9.61 Spain 11.788.597.148.4712.30
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.19 10.21 Spain 16.8411.249.398.199.99
10 Jorge Orrite 8.50 10.22 Spain 10.8911.6010.498.509.28
11 Mayron Blain 10.01 11.92 France 10.0111.5710.5714.2513.62
12 Jagoba Gómez 9.95 12.93 Spain 16.609.9521.1211.1011.10
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 10.55 13.52 Spain 13.9915.6810.8920.4110.55
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 9.02 14.23 Spain 17.3144.2912.0313.369.02
15 Erik García Mena 11.57 14.77 Spain 12.58DNF14.0217.7011.57
16 Maider Arce 8.99 15.44 Spain 8.9919.3815.4916.9213.90
17 Estefanía Jordán García 14.96 16.88 Spain 15.7517.47DNF17.4214.96
18 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 11.90 16.97 Spain 28.6517.1611.9018.2215.54
19 Garazi Lechuga 11.14 18.25 Spain 11.1419.1421.3415.3720.25
20 Aitor Gabantxo 12.49 19.56 Spain 19.2033.6022.0312.4917.46
21 Amaia de Pablo 14.43 23.81 Spain 33.1628.3024.6418.5014.43
22 Ander Lauzirika Rodilla 14.85 24.07 Spain 24.5824.1223.5014.8530.10
23 Enol Matilla 15.90 30.04 Spain 38.2335.5930.6215.9023.90
24 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 15.45 32.93 Spain 35.9227.8635.0215.45DNF
25 Zaloa Aguirre 39.11 42.72 Spain 59.7139.1144.5244.2539.40
26 Sonu Muñoz Zarraga 49.18 1:03.42 Spain 54.001:06.3649.181:34.521:09.91
27 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 41.11 1:21.23 Spain 1:23.151:25.141:15.3941.111:43.47

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.06 5.17 Spain 4.885.554.065.076.51
2 Eki González García 3.68 5.24 Spain 5.103.685.188.135.44
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.37 5.44 Spain 4.375.684.837.605.82
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.16 6.52 Spain 5.7511.904.166.357.45
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.97 7.31 Spain 6.538.113.977.308.15
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.72 7.73 Spain 6.798.869.327.556.72
7 Eddy Deturche 7.29 9.11 France 7.299.678.9011.138.76
8 Jagoba Gómez 5.23 10.15 Spain 9.939.645.2312.3510.87
9 Raúl Ramos 8.98 11.22 Spain 8.9810.6312.0817.8610.95
10 Jorge Orrite 9.79 12.35 Spain 18.519.7914.0311.0012.01
11 Mayron Blain 4.96 13.83 France 18.9113.584.9612.2915.62
12 Maider Arce 7.60 14.76 Spain 17.8315.687.6011.5217.09
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 6.41 15.02 Spain 20.3516.296.4111.9116.86
14 Erik García Mena 8.44 15.17 Spain 8.4421.9217.8711.7915.85
15 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 9.82 16.08 Spain 20.7912.239.8216.8219.18
16 Javier Tirado Ortiz 14.79 18.05 Spain 17.5219.6041.1317.0314.79
17 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.15 19.61 Spain 11.1524.3724.0522.2912.50
18 Estefanía Jordán García 16.30 DNF Spain 18.2216.3023.24DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 3.72 4.24 Spain 4.775.393.723.804.16
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.19 5.10 Spain 4.196.174.875.664.78
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.60 5.20 Spain 5.045.295.283.605.54
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.59 5.86 Spain 6.755.997.804.834.59
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.21 6.89 Spain 6.296.7311.247.666.21
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.07 8.16 Spain 9.525.079.899.605.37
7 Mayron Blain 7.35 8.76 France 8.529.787.3512.587.97
8 Eddy Deturche 8.05 8.78 France 8.248.0516.099.528.57
9 Raúl Ramos 6.58 9.74 Spain 12.017.4613.649.756.58
10 Jorge Orrite 8.56 11.41 Spain 11.5712.4011.278.5611.38
11 Jagoba Gómez 5.96 12.67 Spain 15.3012.4914.5810.935.96
12 Maider Arce 9.58 14.66 Spain 11.70DNF13.6818.609.58

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.47 NR 13.73 NR Spain 11.3729.7615.1414.6910.47
2 Eddy Deturche 17.23 19.95 France 18.1021.2320.5231.8317.23
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.85 22.20 Spain 17.8528.6522.8025.4318.36
4 Eki González García 18.04 22.37 Spain 24.2318.0421.7728.0521.12
5 Mayron Blain 27.14 35.73 France 39.7244.2428.1639.3027.14
6 Sandra Novales Peláez 1:13.61 Spain DNF1:13.61
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:17.03 Spain 1:17.03DNF
8 Garazi Lechuga 1:52.78 Spain 1:52.782:50.90
9 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 4:01.62 Spain 4:01.625:55.89
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.38 NR 16.98 Spain 10.3813.7918.9318.3418.81
2 Eddy Deturche 14.73 20.49 France 14.7333.6719.1618.3923.92
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.21 24.11 Spain DNF19.7032.5020.1416.21
4 Eki González García 23.18 24.69 Spain 25.1325.7023.1823.2437.24
5 Mayron Blain 36.89 47.96 France 37.26DNF36.8943.321:03.29

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12:05.00 Spain 12:05.00DNF
2 Eddy Deturche DNF France DNFDNF
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
2 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF Spain DNFDNF
2 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eddy Deturche 2/2 5:37 France 6/10 1:00:002/2 5:37
2 Mayron Blain 2/2 11:48 France DNF2/2 11:48
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/8 32:00 Spain 5/8 32:005/9 48:04
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF Spain DNFDNF