Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019


Date
Mar 31, 2019
City
Meguro, Tokyo, Japan
Venue

中目黒住区センター (Naka-Meguro civic center)

Address
〒153-0061 目黒区中目黒2-10-13 (2-10-13, Naka-Meguro, Meguro, Tokyo)
Details

第2,3会議室 (Room 2, 3)

Organizers
Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Toru Morooka (諸岡徹), Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
WCA Delegates
Shuhei Omura (大村周平) and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

pbqtokyo2019@jrca.cc

Information

東京,中目黒にて,ルービックキューブ特殊競技限定の公式大会を開催します。
今大会では種目ごとに定員を設定いたします。
今大会は関東支部定例会2019春と併催となります。

WCA official competition is held around Naka-Meguro area in Tokyo.
Competitor capacity is set for each event.
This is a joint event with JRCA Kanto Meeting 2019 Spring.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 48 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥3,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●開催種目・定員は,
 ・3x3x3 最少手数競技(28名)
 ・4x4x4 目隠し(20名)
 ・5x5x5 目隠し(20名)
 ・3x3x3 複数目隠し(20名)
の4種目(すべて1ラウンド)となります。3x3x3早解き,3x3x3目隠しは開催しません。

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●申し込み方法
タブ「申込方法」をご覧ください。

● 参加費の支払い

参加費は種目数にかかわらず3000円です。
当日の受付時にお支払いください。

●We have only 1 round events for
* 3x3x3 fewest moves (28 competitors)
* 4x4x4 blindfolded (20 competitors)
* 5x5x5 blindfolded (20 competitors)
* 3x3x3 multiple blindfolded (20 competitors)
as its events. No speedsolving events or 3x3x3 blindfolded!

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

●Entry fee payment
Entry fee is 3000 JPY regardless the number of events.
Please Pay at the reception desk.

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 25 28.33 Japan 253030
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 25 30.00 Japan 252936
3 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 26 30.67 Japan 263234
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 26 31.00 Japan 323526
5 Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) 33 34.33 Japan 333436
6 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 34 35.33 Japan 353437
7 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 32 38.33 Japan 394432
8 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 37 39.00 Japan 383742
9 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 38 41.67 Japan 384740
10 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 44 49.33 Japan 445450
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 49 53.00 Japan 495357
12 Han Wu (吳翰) 42 53.67 Taiwan 564263
13 Shoji Ueda (植田昌司) 53 54.33 Japan 535654
14 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 56 61.00 Japan 565770
15 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 27 DNF Japan 35DNF27
16 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29 DNF Japan 37DNF29
16 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 29 DNF Japan DNF3629
18 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 31 DNF Japan DNF3131
19 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 33 DNF Taiwan 33DNF36
20 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 39 DNF Japan DNF3939
21 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 40 DNF Japan 4041DNS
22 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 43 DNF Japan DNF4345
22 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 43 DNF Japan 43DNFDNF
24 Meitel Ohshiro (大城メーテル) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
24 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:29.31 NR DNF Indonesia DNFDNF3:29.31
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 5:39.59 DNF Japan DNF5:39.59DNF
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 7:51.90 DNF Japan 7:51.90DNFDNF
4 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 9:11.65 DNF Japan 9:11.65DNFDNF
5 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 11:22.00 13:50.00 Japan 12:36.0017:32.0011:22.00
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 15:37.00 DNF Japan 15:37.00DNFDNF
7 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 20:12.00 DNF Japan 20:12.0020:17.00DNF
8 Yuto Date (伊達優人) 31:38.00 DNF Japan DNF31:38.00DNS
9 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
9 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 9:26.10 DNF Japan 9:26.10DNFDNF
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12:38.00 DNF Japan DNF12:38.0013:49.00
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13:36.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF13:36.00
4 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 17:57.00 DNF Japan DNF17:57.00DNF
5 Ahsanul Insan Hamid DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
5 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
5 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
5 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
5 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Yuto Date (伊達優人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) 18/21 55:07 Japan 18/21 55:07
2 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 12/13 31:43 Indonesia 12/13 31:43
3 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 22/33 1:00:00 Japan 22/33 1:00:00
4 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 11/13 54:38 Japan 11/13 54:38
5 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 10/14 1:00:00 Japan 10/14 1:00:00
6 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) 8/11 1:00:00 Japan 8/11 1:00:00
7 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 7/12 56:39 Japan 7/12 56:39
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2/3 23:48 Japan 2/3 23:48
9 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2/3 24:48 Japan 2/3 24:48
10 Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) 2/3 26:27 Japan 2/3 26:27
11 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 3/6 42:35 Japan 3/6 42:35
12 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) DNF Japan DNF
12 Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) DNF Japan DNF
12 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF Japan DNF
12 Yuto Date (伊達優人) DNF Japan DNF
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF Japan DNF