Please Be Quiet Belgium 2018


Date
Sep 29 - 30, 2018
City
Marbais, Belgium
Venue

Ecole de Marbais

Address
Rue du Berceau 18, 1495 Marbais
Organizer
Jérôme Carlier
WCA Delegates
Manu Vereecken and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Jérôme Carlier

Information

This is a quiet competition, where only quiet events will be held.
The winner of the competition will be the winner of 3x3 blindfolded.

Events
Competitors
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 85% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

More info on the Information tab

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 55.97 DNF Netherlands 55.97DNF1:08.88
2 Jérôme Carlier 1:04.68 DNF Belgium 1:23.19DNF1:04.68
3 Jan Bentlage 1:08.19 DNF Germany 1:25.72DNF1:08.19
4 Manu Vereecken 1:21.97 DNF Belgium DNF1:23.001:21.97
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.46 2:13.32 Germany 1:52.462:37.332:10.18
6 Callum Goodyear 2:03.93 DNF United Kingdom 2:03.93DNFDNF
7 Simone Ohler 3:38.02 3:58.09 Germany 3:38.023:57.034:19.21
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:05.97 DNF Denmark 4:05.97DNFDNF
9 Aurelien Marion DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
9 Elias Malomgré DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 59.52 DNF Netherlands DNF59.52DNF
2 Jérôme Carlier 1:02.91 1:05.62 NR Belgium 1:06.111:07.841:02.91
3 Manu Vereecken 1:03.88 DNF Belgium DNF1:26.521:03.88
4 Callum Goodyear 1:39.02 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:39.02DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:00.03 2:16.35 Germany 2:00.032:34.662:14.36
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:41.09 DNF Denmark 5:41.09DNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 27.67 Germany 272927
2 Jan Bentlage 29 29.00 Germany 292929
3 Jérôme Carlier 35 36.33 NR Belgium 393535
4 Simone Ohler 39 44.33 Germany 394153
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 43 49.00 Denmark 574743
6 Callum Goodyear 30 DNF United Kingdom DNF3730
7 Olivier Vos 38 DNF Netherlands 47DNF38
8 Aurelien Marion DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNS
8 Elias Malomgré DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
8 Laurent Carlier DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 26.33 Germany 272824
2 Callum Goodyear 31 33.00 United Kingdom 313632
3 Jérôme Carlier 27 34.33 NR Belgium 383827
4 Olivier Vos 38 40.33 Netherlands 383845
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 33 45.33 Denmark 623341

4x4x4 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6:07.40 Germany 7:04.696:07.40DNF
2 Olivier Vos 6:37.25 Netherlands DNFDNF6:37.25
3 Jérôme Carlier 11:18.00 Belgium DNF11:18.00DNS
4 Manu Vereecken 12:24.00 Belgium 12:24.00DNSDNS
5 Aurelien Marion DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNS
5 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
5 Simone Ohler DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 6:17.65 Netherlands DNF6:17.65DNF
2 Manu Vereecken 7:33.88 Belgium 10:34.007:33.8811:22.00
3 Jérôme Carlier DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 12:50.00 Germany 12:50.00DNFDNS
2 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
2 Jérôme Carlier DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNS
2 Olivier Vos DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
2 Simone Ohler DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 13/14 40:50 NR Netherlands 12/16 50:4311/14 41:0913/14 40:50
2 Manu Vereecken 4/4 20:12 Belgium 2/3 10:563/3 12:144/4 20:12
3 Aurelien Marion 7/10 53:33 Belgium 7/10 53:33DNSDNS
4 Sébastien Auroux 3/3 19:52 Germany 3/3 19:52DNSDNS
5 Jérôme Carlier 7/11 1:00:00 Belgium 7/11 1:00:007/11 1:00:00DNF
6 Callum Goodyear 4/6 36:04 United Kingdom 4/6 36:043/5 31:573/5 34:00
7 Simone Ohler 4/7 53:08 Germany 4/7 53:08DNSDNS
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2/4 36:28 Denmark DNF2/4 36:28DNF
9 Elias Malomgré DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNS
9 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS