Planeta do Saber 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Venue

Escola Creche Planeta do Saber

Address
Rua Professor Lino da Encarnação, 1270
Organizers
Davi de Andrade Iácono, Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa, Gustavo Penaforte Brito, and Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact
gustavopenaforte@hotmail.com, cuber.paragominas@gmail.com, iuri.granjeiro2@gmail.com, thales_rochasousa@hotmail.com, rcinoto@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Feel free to write us for more help in English.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

As inscrições podem ser feitas até no dia do torneio e a taxa de R$ 10 será paga na data e local do torneio.

Registrations are allowed on the competition date and the R$ 10 fee will be payed at the competition venue on its date.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.97 8.45 Brazil 7.9710.858.958.078.34
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.48 12.00 Brazil 13.0911.9414.1110.4810.97
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 11.17 13.89 Brazil 13.7813.3415.5114.5611.17
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono 12.93 14.06 Brazil 16.5412.9313.2413.3515.58
5 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 12.42 15.24 Brazil 16.9923.3015.5413.1912.42
6 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 12.58 15.94 Brazil 16.0619.0213.8812.5817.87
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 15.41 16.79 Brazil 16.9219.2216.4816.9815.41
8 Aécio Cardoso Monteiro 15.97 16.87 Brazil 16.3116.3218.7515.9717.99
9 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 15.77 18.54 Brazil 15.7717.9319.8717.8120.21
10 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 18.35 18.95 Brazil 19.6021.1818.4618.3518.80
11 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 16.56 19.01 Brazil 17.2619.7320.2616.5620.03
12 Luan Mendes Teixeira 17.06 19.16 Brazil 18.9920.1918.3017.0621.31
13 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 18.96 20.14 Brazil 20.1320.7421.4819.5418.96
14 Miqueias de Sousa Rodrigues 17.37 22.16 Brazil 25.7050.6721.0217.3719.75
15 Wesley Alves Rolim 21.92 24.54 Brazil 25.4621.9224.3531.6223.80
16 Vinícius de Freitas Fernandes 25.16 30.15 Brazil 30.5632.3327.5725.1634.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.70 9.07 Brazil 9.918.377.709.619.24
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 9.28 10.60 Brazil 18.279.2810.849.5311.44
3 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 11.86 14.31 Brazil 11.8615.6515.3113.4814.15
4 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 11.87 15.12 Brazil 14.0516.3614.9611.8716.35
5 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 14.79 15.94 Brazil 14.7915.1017.0817.0515.68
6 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 12.91 16.12 Brazil 13.9817.0317.3512.9122.48
7 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 12.25 16.17 Brazil DNF17.0512.2512.6218.83
8 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.30 17.93 Brazil 18.8420.4116.9116.3018.03
9 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 14.25 18.22 Brazil 20.4414.2516.2317.9922.82
10 Davi de Andrade Iácono 12.37 18.41 Brazil 12.3716.1420.2318.8720.60
11 Aécio Cardoso Monteiro 16.97 19.91 Brazil 18.12DNF16.9717.9823.62
12 Luan Mendes Teixeira 18.04 19.99 Brazil 19.3221.6818.0422.7418.97
13 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 20.80 23.06 Brazil 37.5625.2620.8021.7422.17
14 Miqueias de Sousa Rodrigues 16.86 23.36 Brazil 24.2616.8640.0223.9421.88
15 Wesley Alves Rolim 19.91 24.34 Brazil 22.0219.9123.7327.2827.41
16 Vinícius de Freitas Fernandes 24.32 27.47 Brazil 35.5825.7925.2131.4124.32
17 Felipe Iure de Lima Melquiades 28.02 34.42 Brazil 42.7332.1728.0228.37DNF
18 Samuel Serejo Silva 31.65 34.60 Brazil 34.7631.6533.7844.3635.25
19 George Harrison Lima Alves 32.73 36.79 Brazil 51.5432.8342.2332.7335.31
20 José Edilson Lima Martins 30.75 39.93 Brazil 57.5130.7545.6238.4135.76
21 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 18.32 43.98 Brazil 18.3256.1746.9436.8748.12
22 Gustavo de Melo Timbó 1:22.82 1:34.54 Brazil 1:22.821:26.241:38.871:38.521:41.89

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.03 9.47 Brazil 9.3711.9310.218.038.82
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 7.77 11.07 Brazil 12.4813.1210.4110.337.77
3 Davi de Andrade Iácono 11.62 14.66 Brazil 12.7411.6215.4115.8216.96
4 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 14.37 14.79 Brazil 20.4914.9614.4714.3714.94
5 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 11.83 15.56 Brazil 17.5411.8317.2213.9515.50
6 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 14.10 16.29 Brazil 16.7317.1314.1018.9415.01
7 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 14.50 16.73 Brazil 18.0815.7714.5016.3419.90
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 13.74 17.13 Brazil 17.1817.33DNF16.8713.74
9 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.56 18.40 Brazil 16.5618.2418.1220.8118.83
10 Aécio Cardoso Monteiro 15.51 18.57 Brazil 21.6016.9918.4015.5120.31
11 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 17.37 18.62 Brazil 17.3722.0318.7217.9619.18
12 Luan Mendes Teixeira 18.90 20.52 Brazil 18.9021.1222.3019.0721.36
13 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 18.18 21.83 Brazil 21.5418.1822.3425.9521.62
14 Wesley Alves Rolim 19.67 25.90 Brazil 26.2623.0128.4419.6729.15
15 George Harrison Lima Alves 24.11 28.51 Brazil 28.3632.2131.1226.0624.11
16 Vinícius de Freitas Fernandes 23.32 28.94 Brazil 29.3323.3232.8125.8231.66
17 Felipe Iure de Lima Melquiades 27.05 29.34 Brazil 28.9027.0535.5629.0330.10
18 Vitor Hugo Jales do Nascimento 31.11 35.05 Brazil 35.9736.8831.1144.0432.29
19 Miqueias de Sousa Rodrigues 20.31 36.54 Brazil DNF33.8122.0753.7420.31
20 Francisco Magno Medonça 32.99 37.86 Brazil 34.2055.3637.8532.9941.52
21 Rogério de Maicy Bezerra 33.79 40.16 Brazil 44.4333.7939.8847.2236.17
22 Samuel Serejo Silva 35.33 40.59 Brazil 41.9739.5744.1835.3340.24
23 José Edilson Lima Martins 34.92 42.06 Brazil 42.2134.921:12.7241.0942.88
24 Davi Alencar Bezerra 31.85 43.42 Brazil 56.6431.851:06.7737.5636.07
25 João Vitor Grangeiro Carvalho 42.00 48.78 Brazil 55.3152.5844.2349.5342.00
26 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 44.91 49.33 Brazil 50.8544.9150.9552.4746.18
27 Gabriel Mendes de Maicy 41.26 1:02.35 Brazil 41.26DNF1:08.5447.871:10.64
28 Gustavo de Melo Timbó 1:14.69 1:46.72 Brazil 2:03.121:30.891:14.691:49.771:59.49
29 Marta Regina Grangeiro de Carvalho 2:11.20 2:42.85 Brazil 2:59.522:43.712:11.203:29.942:25.33
30 Monica Chagas de Menezes 2:34.80 3:43.63 Brazil 3:26.282:34.804:11.004:02.493:42.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.10 2.47 Brazil 2.222.102.602.593.15
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.31 4.46 Brazil 3.316.413.594.485.30
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.99 5.02 Brazil DNF1.993.685.525.87
4 Wesley Alves Rolim 3.28 5.38 Brazil 3.285.444.93DNF5.77
5 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 4.42 5.59 Brazil 6.434.425.364.9910.23
6 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 3.00 5.96 Brazil 6.393.005.946.625.55
7 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 4.11 6.07 Brazil 5.537.094.115.607.64
8 Luan Mendes Teixeira 5.28 6.18 Brazil 6.926.065.578.095.28
9 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 6.08 6.76 Brazil 7.466.246.0810.486.58
10 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3.74 7.49 Brazil 7.663.744.6016.6710.21
11 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 5.73 10.88 Brazil 5.73DNF6.5417.418.68

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.43 2.84 Brazil 5.122.572.432.693.27
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.94 3.84 Brazil 4.362.331.944.826.24
3 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.61 5.00 Brazil 6.143.395.762.615.84
4 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 3.52 5.16 Brazil 11.343.526.073.925.48
5 Wesley Alves Rolim 3.71 5.66 Brazil 6.034.457.306.503.71
6 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 5.07 6.24 Brazil 5.215.076.9013.376.62
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 4.89 6.53 Brazil 7.357.574.896.006.23
8 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 5.26 6.73 Brazil 8.986.336.095.267.78
9 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 5.41 6.90 Brazil 5.6814.257.835.417.20
10 Luan Mendes Teixeira 6.25 7.17 Brazil 7.786.617.128.666.25
11 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 5.01 7.26 Brazil 7.505.017.917.147.14
12 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 5.41 7.65 Brazil 6.0718.035.418.268.61
13 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 6.43 11.07 Brazil 14.668.3111.366.4313.53
14 George Harrison Lima Alves 11.60 13.01 Brazil 12.6015.5914.7411.6011.69
15 José Edilson Lima Martins 11.61 20.35 Brazil 25.9711.6114.6426.4920.45

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.47 3.04 Brazil 3.112.377.703.641.47
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.06 3.44 Brazil 3.513.683.483.063.34
3 Wesley Alves Rolim 3.78 4.43 Brazil 4.245.243.784.904.16
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.49 4.48 Brazil 6.643.494.234.574.63
5 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 3.75 5.13 Brazil 3.754.497.236.584.32
6 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 3.32 5.55 Brazil 5.705.346.365.613.32
7 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 5.51 5.82 Brazil 9.615.725.515.755.99
8 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 3.14 5.84 Brazil 9.714.4518.343.353.14
9 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3.26 5.94 Brazil 6.895.567.055.363.26
10 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 3.51 6.75 Brazil 7.276.569.346.423.51
11 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 6.82 7.01 Brazil 12.906.836.827.356.85
12 Luan Mendes Teixeira 5.35 7.82 Brazil 5.35DNF7.298.847.32
13 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 6.76 11.05 Brazil 11.1110.3511.686.7618.69
14 George Harrison Lima Alves 8.96 11.13 Brazil 11.6210.5911.188.9611.84
15 José Edilson Lima Martins 10.23 11.66 Brazil 16.7910.2310.4513.1711.35
16 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 8.58 11.96 Brazil 20.6012.7711.878.5811.25
17 Francisco Magno Medonça 8.01 13.46 Brazil 8.0117.7010.9715.9113.50
18 João Vitor Grangeiro Carvalho 12.11 16.30 Brazil 24.3017.9814.9512.1115.96
19 Vitor Hugo Jales do Nascimento 8.88 17.70 Brazil 44.4818.1616.6218.318.88
20 Samuel Serejo Silva 10.27 20.12 Brazil 17.8021.2231.2021.3310.27
21 Gustavo de Melo Timbó 18.35 36.36 Brazil 2:34.0850.0332.8126.2518.35

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 43.13 44.89 Brazil 58.5646.2145.3043.1743.13
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 43.81 48.19 Brazil 43.8148.4551.9244.2054.97
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 50.66 55.28 Brazil 55.0750.6654.611:05.4056.17
4 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 47.70 57.13 Brazil 1:13.5454.8047.7059.4357.15
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 58.91 1:04.37 Brazil 1:03.101:05.3658.911:04.651:14.76
6 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 1:03.42 1:09.78 Brazil 1:12.861:16.271:12.151:03.421:04.32
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:01.18 1:10.64 Brazil 1:11.421:17.421:15.601:01.181:04.89
8 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 1:07.05 1:19.73 Brazil 1:32.471:18.471:19.401:07.051:21.33
9 Luan Mendes Teixeira 1:13.20 1:20.58 Brazil 1:28.111:20.651:22.911:18.171:13.20
10 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 1:14.53 1:23.84 Brazil 1:23.531:14.532:26.171:19.171:28.83

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 41.93 48.19 Brazil 47.3652.2241.9344.9954.39
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 47.09 48.64 Brazil 48.4651.4650.3147.0947.16
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 44.65 48.89 Brazil 48.1044.6551.9651.5447.04
4 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 51.67 56.25 Brazil 55.6259.7656.2751.6756.87
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 56.78 1:07.66 Brazil 1:04.461:06.261:16.8456.781:12.25
6 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:07.05 1:10.61 Brazil 1:17.271:12.591:09.391:09.841:07.05
7 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 1:07.91 1:13.22 Brazil 1:13.592:19.231:07.911:15.411:10.67
8 Luan Mendes Teixeira 1:11.54 1:14.25 Brazil 1:16.481:14.641:11.541:38.651:11.64
9 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 1:12.47 1:15.30 Brazil 1:57.091:14.081:18.311:13.501:12.47
10 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 1:07.26 1:20.48 Brazil 1:07.261:30.871:16.531:24.961:19.95
11 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 1:35.34 Brazil 1:35.341:57.19
12 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1:36.92 Brazil 1:40.281:36.92
13 José Edilson Lima Martins 2:50.84 Brazil DNF2:50.84
14 George Harrison Lima Alves DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:30.56 1:38.96 Brazil 1:57.011:30.561:42.271:36.281:38.33
2 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 1:47.26 1:49.48 Brazil 2:06.391:47.261:47.901:50.761:49.78
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:47.75 1:53.62 Brazil 2:02.341:47.751:50.411:52.671:57.77
4 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 1:50.27 2:09.18 Brazil 2:03.152:17.961:50.272:07.882:16.50
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 2:02.41 2:39.04 Brazil DNF2:51.902:17.322:02.412:47.91
6 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 2:28.36 2:39.07 Brazil 2:58.972:43.992:29.752:43.472:28.36
7 Luan Mendes Teixeira 2:38.66 2:46.94 Brazil 3:04.262:38.662:44.652:50.162:46.02
8 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 3:20.03 Brazil 4:42.533:20.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 1:50.61 DNF Brazil 3:13.74DNF1:50.61
2 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 5:47.80 DNF Brazil 5:47.80DNFDNF
3 José Edilson Lima Martins 6:55.93 DNF Brazil 8:06.266:55.93DNF
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3:01.38 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:01.38
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3:22.83 DNF Brazil DNF3:22.83DNF
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 5:25.22 DNF Brazil DNF5:25.22DNF
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 5:41.65 DNF Brazil DNFDNF5:41.65
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 6:16.90 DNF Brazil 6:16.90DNFDNS
6 José Edilson Lima Martins 6:44.00 DNF Brazil DNF6:44.006:59.72
7 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
7 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
7 Rogério de Maicy Bezerra DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 34 Brazil 34
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 34 Brazil 34
3 Davi de Andrade Iácono 38 Brazil 38
4 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 45 Brazil 45
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 47 Brazil 47
6 Adiel de Azevedo Martins DNF Brazil DNF
6 Luan Mendes Teixeira DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.77 10.44 Brazil 11.5110.0011.1010.229.77
2 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 22.48 26.15 Brazil 23.7522.4832.7230.1324.57
3 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 24.11 29.68 Brazil 34.9226.5839.4924.1127.54
4 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 24.95 30.37 Brazil 29.6832.2124.9533.7129.23
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 28.30 30.54 Brazil 29.8234.5228.3029.7232.07
6 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 32.87 37.01 Brazil 41.9852.2035.8432.8733.21
7 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 31.62 37.58 Brazil 42.1434.8541.5636.3231.62
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 31.01 41.04 Brazil 39.3048.2731.0135.5653.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.66 13.19 Brazil 14.7714.6912.3511.6612.54
2 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 24.81 26.45 Brazil 24.8125.5126.0230.4527.81
3 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 23.98 26.79 Brazil 26.2827.2126.8723.9829.32
4 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 27.47 32.77 Brazil 34.4427.4732.3232.2933.71
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 27.02 33.50 Brazil 31.3633.291:04.8235.8527.02
6 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 30.46 33.55 Brazil 35.9832.2032.4630.4636.46
7 Davi de Andrade Iácono 24.66 35.13 Brazil 31.8824.6636.7137.0836.81
8 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 40.26 44.37 Brazil 43.1643.5040.2646.7646.46
9 Luan Mendes Teixeira 38.66 55.87 Brazil 1:06.0954.7946.741:30.8338.66
10 Wesley Alves Rolim 55.53 1:10.17 Brazil 55.531:27.891:24.6657.981:07.87
11 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 55.39 1:21.22 Brazil 1:28.831:19.001:23.3455.391:21.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.37 12.67 Brazil 12.8512.58DNF12.3712.59
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 18.78 20.95 Brazil 20.0619.4323.4423.3618.78
3 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 23.15 26.90 Brazil 23.1529.2326.6542.9424.81
4 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 23.43 27.11 Brazil 24.3428.9723.4328.02DNF
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 30.11 33.40 Brazil 30.1133.3134.6132.2950.11
6 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 25.69 34.00 Brazil 25.6945.2027.8938.8235.28
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 25.19 34.12 Brazil 25.1950.6244.6830.3027.39
8 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 33.59 34.94 Brazil 34.4037.4833.5936.2334.20
9 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 29.03 43.92 Brazil 51.3629.0348.2140.2243.33
10 Luan Mendes Teixeira 54.13 1:06.26 Brazil 1:02.301:15.1354.131:01.351:26.92
11 Wesley Alves Rolim 1:13.61 1:21.53 Brazil 1:22.502:00.961:13.611:23.701:18.38
12 Jean Victor Martins Adler Trovão 1:03.44 1:26.97 Brazil 1:58.751:14.111:03.441:39.021:27.79
13 João Vitor Grangeiro Carvalho 2:59.91 Brazil 3:14.362:59.91
14 José Edilson Lima Martins 3:18.84 Brazil DNF3:18.84
15 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro DNF Brazil DNFDNF
15 Vitor Hugo Jales do Nascimento DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 40.77 45.42 Brazil 51.6540.7742.6246.8546.79
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:01.09 1:02.31 Brazil 1:03.651:11.961:01.921:01.091:01.37
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:51.21 2:23.28 Brazil 1:51.212:04.822:08.182:56.84DNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 54.63 1:01.62 Brazil 1:00.9754.6355.021:08.871:20.06
2 Luan Mendes Teixeira 1:40.02 1:42.66 Brazil 1:40.711:40.021:41.741:45.541:47.61
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:36.16 1:48.38 Brazil 1:37.892:07.691:36.161:40.582:06.68
4 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 1:55.79 2:11.94 Brazil 2:09.832:27.041:55.792:16.382:09.62
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 2:12.77 2:26.31 Brazil 2:34.072:35.172:12.772:21.142:23.72
6 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 1:54.19 2:31.91 Brazil 2:26.931:54.192:27.732:41.062:51.22
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:18.12 2:35.54 Brazil 2:48.362:35.102:18.123:13.202:23.15

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 59.62 1:02.87 Brazil 1:00.4459.621:06.481:01.681:17.63
2 Luan Mendes Teixeira 1:26.49 1:37.23 Brazil 1:34.771:26.491:36.981:56.001:39.93
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:49.77 1:54.97 Brazil 2:01.141:49.772:09.661:53.141:50.62
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:15.37 2:27.26 Brazil 2:16.752:15.372:42.372:48.952:22.66
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 2:13.67 2:29.31 Brazil 2:42.972:45.102:29.622:13.672:15.33
6 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 2:21.36 2:30.21 Brazil 2:26.372:38.722:40.592:25.532:21.36
7 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 2:11.89 2:34.94 Brazil 2:11.892:43.313:01.122:40.372:21.15
8 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 2:18.47 2:36.94 Brazil 2:53.192:49.742:18.472:39.702:21.37
9 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 2:25.31 2:57.27 Brazil 3:38.902:42.684:33.562:25.312:30.22
10 Samuel Serejo Silva 3:05.89 Brazil 3:18.413:05.89

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 6.52 8.38 Brazil 6.5215.277.248.958.95
2 Luan Mendes Teixeira 7.54 9.24 Brazil 9.129.9210.718.697.54
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 8.06 9.60 Brazil 17.399.998.069.169.64
4 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 8.19 14.41 Brazil 14.6218.9912.558.1916.06
5 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 11.02 15.72 Brazil 11.0222.3714.7114.8617.58
6 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 12.19 17.07 Brazil 12.1920.4414.2027.4216.56

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luan Mendes Teixeira 8.27 9.49 Brazil 10.338.469.6810.328.27
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 6.37 10.18 Brazil 9.6110.3914.8810.536.37
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 8.22 10.38 Brazil 9.958.4712.7214.158.22
4 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 9.33 12.93 Brazil 11.5115.1915.6712.089.33
5 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 11.20 14.50 Brazil 14.8711.2015.1613.5915.03
6 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 8.86 16.84 Brazil 8.8620.4913.9419.5817.00
7 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 11.11 17.78 Brazil 15.2811.1121.1726.0316.89
8 Samuel Serejo Silva 12.21 17.90 Brazil 12.2117.8622.3317.0418.81
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.53 26.70 Brazil 30.871:11.6431.0218.2113.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.02 3.86 Brazil 3.205.153.243.025.18
2 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 4.42 6.08 Brazil 5.685.378.804.427.18
3 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 5.89 7.34 Brazil 6.0710.645.897.987.97
4 Luan Mendes Teixeira 6.75 7.71 Brazil 7.879.716.758.247.03
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 4.73 9.85 Brazil 7.5511.484.7319.2510.53
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.88 11.74 Brazil 8.8810.6312.9211.7312.85
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 9.02 11.85 Brazil 9.029.4015.8815.3010.84
8 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 9.48 12.83 Brazil 21.809.4811.4513.0913.96
9 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 11.79 18.01 Brazil 22.6917.7313.6223.4411.79

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.87 3.74 Brazil 4.072.873.193.964.29
2 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 4.76 7.24 Brazil 5.974.768.3310.587.41
3 Luan Mendes Teixeira 6.50 7.78 Brazil 9.678.336.507.047.98
4 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 5.89 8.22 Brazil 7.855.896.9511.459.85
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 5.19 10.75 Brazil 12.4513.825.198.2911.52
6 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 12.10 13.20 Brazil 14.2814.7212.9312.1012.39
7 Marília Milfont Rangel Lima 10.88 13.32 Brazil 26.0314.5113.1610.8812.28
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.14 14.93 Brazil 13.5617.0612.1418.2714.17
9 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 15.97 20.64 Brazil 33.2222.5620.9315.9718.44
10 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 17.13 22.45 Brazil 24.8917.1317.2425.3225.22
11 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 21.59 30.17 Brazil 21.5935.9022.9431.6836.14
12 George Harrison Lima Alves 26.16 37.37 Brazil 34.031:01.5426.1626.4851.61

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 19.92 24.58 Brazil 21.2636.1024.4628.0319.92
2 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 19.46 26.64 Brazil 24.6619.4626.7229.9228.55
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 35.65 36.90 Brazil 56.5536.3835.6535.6838.63
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 38.51 54.13 Brazil 1:04.3542.3355.721:22.1138.51
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 52.69 1:19.51 Brazil 52.691:39.461:08.361:48.111:10.71
6 Luan Mendes Teixeira 1:17.84 1:29.33 Brazil 1:17.841:23.141:32.401:32.45DNF
7 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 56.45 1:56.63 Brazil 56.452:29.21DNF1:48.471:32.21
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 41.26 DNF Brazil DNF41.2648.17DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos DNF Brazil DNFDNF