Philippine Championship 2016


Date
Oct 7 - 9, 2016
City
Antipolo, Rizal, Philippines
Venue

SM City Masinag

Address
Marikina-Infanta Hwy, Mayamot, Masinag, Antipolo, Rizal
Details

Event Center

Website
Philippine Championship 2016 website
Organizer
PCA Organizing Committee
WCA Delegates
Edrian Oralde Tepait, James Benedict Cañares, and John Edison Ubaldo
Contact
pinoycubers@gmail.com, ben41sbr2@yahoo.com, jubaldo@worldcubeassociation.org, etepait@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration fee is 300php for the first 3 events. Additional 50php will be implemented per extra event thereon. Payment-first basis will be implemented for competitors coming from the Philippines. Payment method and payment details will be sent after pre-registration is complete.

Events
Competitors
167
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 8.66 9.52 Philippines 9.189.579.828.6612.66
2 Arnold Christian Reyes 9.72 10.12 Philippines 9.9710.3910.7810.009.72
3 Jay Benedict Alfaras 8.83 10.20 Philippines 10.899.0711.6410.638.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 2.15 3.05 Philippines 3.083.013.392.153.06
2 John Paul Custodio 3.49 3.70 Philippines 7.413.903.593.493.61
3 Psyron Eubert Catral 2.91 4.21 Philippines 4.114.752.913.768.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richmond Mico Rigor 31.16 33.54 NR Philippines 35.2333.9831.4131.1639.06
2 Wonder Dygico 39.08 40.94 Philippines 40.3341.3343.6941.1539.08
3 Joselle Kim Sublay 33.53 41.41 Philippines 40.0533.5346.1944.7539.44

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:01.50 NR 1:10.71 NR Philippines 1:18.681:01.501:07.911:10.251:13.97
2 Stephen Christopher Suba 1:07.14 1:14.32 Philippines 1:29.381:09.571:07.141:14.501:18.89
3 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:12.66 1:19.91 Philippines 1:12.661:13.111:23.281:23.351:36.18

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:13.65 2:28.00 Philippines 2:37.612:13.652:32.74
2 Niño Francis S. Reyes 2:22.79 2:31.46 Philippines 2:36.632:22.792:34.96
3 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:29.80 2:32.26 Philippines 2:32.372:34.602:29.80

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Christopher Suba 3:17.27 3:22.22 NR Philippines 3:18.083:31.323:17.27
2 Niño Francis S. Reyes 3:29.36 3:32.99 Philippines 3:33.263:29.363:36.35
3 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:30.38 3:38.29 Philippines 3:30.383:37.193:47.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 49.21 DNF Philippines 49.2153.93DNF
2 John Edison Ubaldo 1:02.18 DNF Philippines DNFDNF1:02.18
3 Christian Lacquio 1:02.99 DNF Philippines DNFDNF1:02.99

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodson Lingad 27 Philippines 27
2 John Edison Ubaldo 34 Philippines 34
3 Richard Espinosa 40 Philippines 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Ortega 14.65 15.64 Philippines 15.9114.6515.8315.1817.59
2 Richmond Mico Rigor 14.25 15.77 Philippines 19.9414.4714.2517.8814.97
3 Jolo Endona 14.87 16.77 Philippines 15.1815.9123.3619.2214.87

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louie Jay Quibote 33.71 NR 40.04 NR Philippines 42.0544.3733.71
2 Edgar Elevado Jr. 41.87 47.37 Philippines 44.5655.6941.87
3 Eugene Paul Balangit 54.27 57.49 Philippines 1:02.7155.5054.27

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albert Quiñones 9.67 10.72 Philippines 10.509.6710.62DNF11.03
2 Yuji Yoshida 9.53 11.41 Philippines 11.9611.3610.909.5312.52
3 John Paul Custodio 10.42 12.03 Philippines 12.4516.8512.7610.4210.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rusty Louis Domingo 56.06 1:00.13 Philippines 1:01.941:02.1557.3656.061:01.09
2 Richard Espinosa 59.44 1:06.04 Philippines 59.441:14.431:09.261:06.121:02.75
3 John Edison Ubaldo 1:01.63 1:06.26 Philippines 1:07.271:02.191:09.321:13.831:01.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cyrez Ronquillo 4.38 4.88 Philippines 4.775.157.044.714.38
2 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.94 4.96 Philippines 4.345.90DNF4.633.94
3 Jolo Endona 2.94 5.44 Philippines 2.943.957.315.077.76

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cyrez Ronquillo 4.50 5.84 Philippines 4.505.256.438.115.84
2 Robbie Villarica 5.96 6.71 Philippines 6.006.228.107.905.96
3 Neil Kevin Clarin 6.11 7.40 Philippines 6.117.209.746.848.17

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnold Christian Reyes 15.84 21.52 Philippines 20.3515.8416.5327.6730.97
2 Yuji Yoshida 16.66 21.56 Philippines 22.6519.7522.2825.4716.66
3 John Edison Ubaldo 14.28 26.15 Philippines 14.2828.3031.9830.3819.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 13:34.00 Russia DNF13:34.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 47:21.00 Russia 47:21.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 9/10 58:25 Russia 9/10 58:25
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) 11/14 1:00:00 Philippines 11/14 1:00:00
3 Richard Espinosa 5/5 32:38 Philippines 5/5 32:38