Peru Nationals 2018


Date
Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Parque de la Exposición

Address
Amphitheater Exposition Park, Avenida Paseo de la República, Lima District
Details

Anfiteatro. Habrá carteles para que el público se pueda guiar.

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Brocubes and Municipalidad de Lima
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco, Jose Abanto Ortiz, and Natán Riggenbach
Information

Competencia abierta a cualquier participante. Información detallada en las demás pestañas.

Events
Main event
Competitors
235
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 400 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/1 (Peruvian Sol).

El registro se considera completo una vez que es aprobado y el competidor aparece en esta lista. Para que el registro sea aprobado, debe hacerse correctamente (nombres bien escritos, fecha de nacimiento correcta, en caso de haber participado antes haber vinculado su WCAID, etc).
El registro cierra cuando se alcance el límite de participantes (400), o en su defecto, el 24 de junio. Más información en la pestaña Información.

Registration is considered complete once it is approved and the competitor is shown on this list. For registration to be approved, it must be submitted correctly (names correctly spelled, correct date of birth, if returning competitor, having claimed WCAID, etc).
Registration closes once the competitor limit is reached (400). If it is not reached, registration closes on June 24th. More information on the Información tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 8.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez finished second (8.87) and Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished third (9.37).

South American records: Leonardo José Hilario Cori‎ Pyraminx 1.77 (single); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 5x5x5 Cube 51.88 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.83 8.24 Peru 9.917.646.839.068.03
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.31 8.87 Peru 8.827.318.4611.119.34
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.06 9.37 Peru 9.639.728.778.0611.31

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.13 2.44 Peru 2.684.551.131.992.64
2 Leon Achata 2.43 3.14 Peru 2.433.413.122.885.66
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 1.87 3.25 Peru 2.783.481.873.693.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 28.40 31.58 Peru 34.4228.4029.4930.8235.95
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.98 34.63 Peru 37.4534.4736.0233.4028.98
3 Leon Achata 35.49 39.86 Peru 49.6142.2138.3839.0035.49

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 47.99 51.88 SAR Peru 53.2250.6847.9959.0251.74
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:02.85 1:06.21 Peru 1:03.361:10.011:02.851:08.641:06.64
3 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:11.03 1:17.26 Peru 1:15.691:18.091:11.031:18.001:24.33

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:39.82 1:49.31 Peru 1:54.671:53.451:39.82
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:08.78 2:11.37 Peru 2:16.242:09.102:08.78
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2:23.00 2:32.26 Peru 2:38.402:23.002:35.38

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:33.03 2:41.27 Peru 2:46.042:44.752:33.03
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:20.68 3:31.88 Peru 3:37.093:20.683:37.88
3 Walter Felix 4:02.06 4:12.62 Peru 4:03.904:02.064:31.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 22.15 DNF Peru DNF22.15DNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:20.94 DNF Peru 1:48.90DNF1:20.94
3 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 2:11.44 DNF Peru DNF2:11.44DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 37 Peru 37
2 Leon Achata 41 Peru 41
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 42 Peru 42
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 42 Peru 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.38 13.85 Peru 14.3713.8512.3815.8613.34
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.74 16.95 Peru 13.7425.2014.9617.8918.01
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 16.47 17.00 Peru 17.3716.7716.8622.4516.47

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 6.85 7.78 Peru 6.859.068.097.637.61
2 Rodrigo Zarate 8.77 9.61 Peru 9.3210.578.7710.798.93
3 Anthony Larco 9.61 11.89 Peru 9.6110.3711.7713.52DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Achata 44.79 51.23 Peru 53.7549.6553.3544.7950.69
2 Cristian Huamaní 49.09 51.62 Peru 52.5749.0957.8350.1052.20
3 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 52.92 Peru 1:00.171:02.4953.0345.5740.67

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.66 4.06 Peru 9.364.114.292.663.79
2 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 1.77 SAR 4.26 Peru 4.394.117.214.281.77
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1.97 4.68 Peru 8.185.644.114.281.97

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.90 3.61 Peru 3.393.394.572.904.04
2 Walter Felix 3.80 4.15 Peru 4.045.763.804.553.86
3 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 4.56 5.05 Peru 5.184.564.887.715.09

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 9.26 10.90 Peru 9.2613.4711.029.9611.72
2 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 12.17 15.43 Peru 15.8914.7212.1717.5115.69
3 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 15.48 16.86 Peru 20.7415.9715.5015.4819.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:13.09 DNF Peru 3:13.09DNF3:19.09

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 16/16 59:24 Peru 12/16 1:00:0016/16 59:24
2 Natán Riggenbach 7/8 52:05 Peru 5/7 52:287/8 52:05
3 Jael Riggenbach 5/8 41:06 Peru 5/8 41:065/8 46:17