Perth Late Night 2020


Date
Aug 9, 2020
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Leederville Town Hall

Address
84 Cambridge Street, West Leederville 6014
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Charlie van Ooran, Melanie Charlesworth, Speedcubing Australia, and Zak Kenny
WCA Delegates
Charlie van Ooran and Zak Kenny
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

There is limited (paid) parking around the venue, however the first 30 people to arrive will be able to receive a free parking permit for the day.

The delegates/organiser of the compeition will not allow anyone to enter the venue if they are showing signs of illness and are not responsible for any illness you may contract from the competition.

Please take the time to read all the FAQ tabs, even if you have previously competed before, as there may be some restrictions that you may be unaware of. We would further like to emphasise that there is strictly a limit of one spectator per competitor.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Perth Late Night 2020 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees. Email the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

Once the competitor limit has filled, the waiting list will be opened. New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition. All competitors still on the waiting list after 6th August will be removed and provided with a full refund. You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund. To receive a full refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au by 6th August. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. Withdrawing enables competitors on the waiting list to attend the competition.

Changing Events:

You may change the events you are registered for by emailing support@speedcubing.org.au by 6th August. After this date it is no longer possible to add events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lachlan Stephens won with an average of 9.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonathan Charlesworth finished second (9.12) and Zak Kenny finished third (9.89).

Aadi Talele - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:10.47 1:18.21 Australia 1:10.471:23.821:16.211:33.671:14.59
Skewb First round 28 15.66 19.14 Australia 25.9215.6620.1321.4315.85

Aakash Jois - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 15.04 17.42 Australia 18.7515.8315.0419.6417.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.23 6.00 Australia 6.376.684.236.375.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:03.62 1:14.66 Australia 1:11.671:35.381:21.091:11.211:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:19.41 2:36.18 Australia 2:45.962:28.96DNF2:19.412:33.63
Skewb First round 17 8.53 10.71 Australia 8.5314.19DNF9.088.86

Aarnav Katru - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 27.47 31.82 Australia 33.6730.5427.4731.2435.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.52 9.27 Australia 9.993.528.52DNF9.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:58.67 Australia 2:03.391:58.67

Alan Siburian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.79 27.93 Australia 27.7420.7920.96DNF35.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.86 8.69 Australia 13.985.867.809.978.29
Skewb First round 21 11.55 14.40 Australia 11.5514.6014.7922.0413.82

Alan Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.57 10.76 Australia 11.2710.368.5710.6614.18
First round 4 9.66 10.34 Australia 10.4011.8410.229.6610.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.85 4.27 Australia 5.163.652.854.924.24
First round 8 2.58 4.15 Australia 3.994.402.584.634.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.15 40.25 Australia 40.3741.9042.2138.4937.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.45 1:16.46 Australia 1:15.901:16.251:15.451:20.361:17.22

Alevio Hamizan Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.81 10.98 Indonesia 14.5912.6111.198.819.14
First round 8 9.68 10.78 Indonesia 11.4613.949.6811.039.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.23 4.64 Indonesia 7.673.532.236.873.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.04 43.36 Indonesia 40.4938.0441.4348.1750.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.92 1:17.78 Indonesia 1:19.831:10.921:16.441:20.891:17.06
Megaminx Final 10 1:25.51 1:33.67 Indonesia 1:34.451:28.881:37.671:46.071:25.51
Skewb First round 19 8.05 12.63 Indonesia 16.4332.109.8611.618.05

Alex Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 15.52 16.80 Australia 16.4416.3618.7617.6015.52

Alvaro Haidar Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.18 12.37 Indonesia 12.3013.8810.9415.7810.18
First round 10 8.72 11.09 Indonesia 11.6912.5611.3810.208.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.26 4.33 Indonesia 3.854.463.264.676.08
First round 7 3.34 3.69 Indonesia 3.913.343.513.644.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 43.97 52.57 Indonesia 53.2652.5551.8943.9753.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:16.39 1:25.50 Indonesia 1:29.301:16.391:33.751:16.571:30.64
Megaminx Final 6 1:12.35 1:21.06 Indonesia 1:30.241:14.841:12.351:32.931:18.09
Skewb Final 10 6.60 8.83 Indonesia 10.267.776.608.4510.34
First round 7 6.46 7.84 Indonesia 13.116.559.426.467.54

Andrew Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 25.54 31.72 Australia 30.7829.2825.5435.1039.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.12 11.34 Australia 9.7310.9814.208.1213.30

Austin Wyeth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 33.66 42.34 Australia DNF51.1233.6640.8035.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.82 16.42 Australia 16.1013.8219.4214.4318.72

Ben Gordon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.77 23.11 Australia 25.6925.3422.5018.7721.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.23 7.45 Australia 8.316.8911.226.237.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb First round 36 11.41 DNF Australia DNF11.41DNF13.5212.65

Brodie D. Cheater - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 13.20 15.62 Australia 17.6513.4415.7720.2113.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.13 5.34 Australia 5.295.605.144.135.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.76 51.02 Australia 50.8849.7650.6151.5752.59
Skewb First round 26 12.35 16.22 Australia 12.3518.0515.1520.3115.45

Charlie van Ooran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.02 10.01 Australia 11.2710.339.029.6310.08
First round 7 9.32 10.60 Australia 9.439.3212.4210.0712.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.07 4.96 Australia 5.664.074.12DNF5.11
First round 12 3.50 4.44 Australia 5.064.446.223.823.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.61 39.45 Australia 42.6238.9348.6136.8036.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.88 1:09.59 Australia 1:20.491:06.881:07.101:13.991:07.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:26.85 1:35.78 Australia 1:43.211:35.691:28.431:57.891:26.85

Christian Manuel de Lange - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 16.04 21.45 New Zealand 20.8430.0116.0421.1322.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.03 5.42 New Zealand 4.545.923.036.055.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:01.43 1:19.08 New Zealand 1:23.651:14.311:19.271:01.43DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:49.33 2:01.51 New Zealand 2:06.282:21.631:49.331:54.692:03.57
Megaminx Final 13 1:43.33 1:53.89 New Zealand 1:54.321:52.141:57.321:43.331:55.20
Skewb First round 13 6.71 8.55 New Zealand 11.736.718.368.528.77

Christian Michael Decke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.51 26.14 Australia 24.0549.0322.5128.3725.99

Cirrus Tuladhar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 30.18 36.19 Australia 39.4237.7131.4339.4830.18
Skewb First round 32 20.07 22.22 Australia 24.2020.0720.0822.7023.88

Elgene Wei Hom Hee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 35.59 DNF Australia 38.75DNF35.59DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.66 12.04 Australia 10.356.6619.3513.5912.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:33.99 Australia DNF2:33.99

Elisha Jacob Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 40.18 44.15 Australia 42.1248.8440.1849.6941.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.61 8.24 Australia DNF5.618.797.728.21
Skewb First round 34 23.73 28.86 Australia 29.90DNF23.7328.2828.41

Flynn Holthouse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 24.01 31.60 Australia 37.2324.0130.5926.9743.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.56 7.87 Australia 9.408.145.567.338.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:40.72 Australia 2:52.432:40.72
Skewb First round 23 11.84 15.56 Australia 58.2816.6815.6011.8414.39

Hugo Webb - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:19.68 1:40.19 Australia 1:40.051:19.681:47.761:32.751:58.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 18.53 21.37 Australia 18.5319.6223.2025.9321.29

James Holdsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 10.86 12.35 Australia 14.7910.8611.0913.0012.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.46 4.74 Australia 5.954.725.054.464.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 52.47 1:02.28 Australia 57.971:06.5252.471:02.361:07.33
Megaminx Final 1 55.12 57.62 Australia 56.641:08.5257.6255.1258.60

Jeann Valdez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.25 4.69 Australia 5.732.258.894.383.97
First round 2 2.28 2.95 Australia 2.693.743.412.742.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.38 42.80 Australia 40.3842.1440.5545.7345.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:17.74 1:23.78 Australia 1:29.381:17.741:17.891:30.891:24.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.26 DNF Australia DNF2:58.26DNF
Megaminx Final 12 1:28.56 1:41.66 Australia 2:23.891:28.561:35.231:59.361:30.40
Skewb First round 16 7.19 9.07 Australia 7.979.237.1910.0113.71

Jesse Hawke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 26.44 32.99 Australia 26.4431.25DNF36.5931.14
Skewb First round 37 15.44 DNF Australia DNF15.4416.65DNF21.09

Joe Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.11 11.64 Australia 11.8911.1111.4412.3611.60
First round 12 10.80 11.73 Australia 11.0416.2512.7311.4110.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.13 4.58 Australia 4.876.204.584.293.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 44.95 49.38 Australia 48.0149.7350.6444.9550.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:26.65 1:29.51 Australia 1:32.181:26.651:32.501:26.681:29.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:21.23 1:24.75 Australia 1:30.411:21.411:30.171:21.231:22.67
Skewb Final 2 5.02 5.84 Australia 5.026.155.795.598.01
First round 2 3.59 4.62 Australia 5.56DNF4.653.593.64

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 5.79 9.12 Australia 9.3710.668.775.799.23
First round 1 8.58 9.09 Australia 9.6113.278.588.639.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.81 2.09 Australia 1.812.011.992.284.60
First round 1 1.91 2.20 Australia DNF2.261.922.411.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.52 38.57 Australia 38.4939.5445.6036.5237.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.67 1:06.15 Australia 1:09.231:03.211:01.671:06.961:08.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:42.32 DNF Australia DNF3:26.762:42.32
Megaminx Final 2 57.57 58.40 Australia 57.5758.131:00.2657.7559.32
Skewb Final 1 3.40 3.61 Australia 4.033.693.593.403.56
First round 1 3.15 3.50 Australia 3.425.393.853.223.15

Jonathan Pang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 13.94 17.60 Australia 20.1117.6815.6519.4713.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.25 9.34 Australia 7.257.8911.0521.479.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 49.52 54.73 Australia 51.4749.5254.5158.201:14.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:00.35 2:06.73 Australia 2:00.352:23.752:15.412:00.822:03.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:48.15 3:14.25 Australia 3:06.293:48.302:48.15
Megaminx Final 17 3:00.05 Australia 3:17.863:00.05
Skewb First round 29 13.36 19.17 Australia 23.7513.3631.3613.4720.28

Josephine Siburian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.11 24.84 Australia 26.7520.1123.4224.3527.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.79 8.29 Australia 9.193.799.737.608.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 2:16.18 Australia 2:16.182:25.44
Skewb First round 18 7.99 11.52 Australia 10.117.9910.4514.0115.53

Joshua Hounslow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.85 10.55 Australia 10.9011.148.8511.229.62
First round 6 9.78 10.50 Australia 11.8510.7810.619.7810.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.42 4.54 Australia 7.984.802.424.834.00
First round 4 2.29 3.46 Australia 2.354.392.294.923.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.46 38.71 Australia 41.4937.9439.5338.6633.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.45 1:20.30 Australia 1:26.911:13.771:20.211:30.291:13.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:53.73 DNF Australia DNF1:53.73DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.44 1:03.02 Australia 1:01.001:04.311:06.211:00.441:03.75
Skewb Final 4 4.57 7.61 Australia 4.577.395.0810.3612.57
First round 9 5.98 7.94 Australia 9.286.368.185.98DNF

Joshua Orr - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.22 11.94 Australia 11.2611.5311.2213.0217.61
First round 11 10.39 11.67 Australia 11.8610.3912.3810.8412.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.08 5.09 Australia 5.085.994.204.0810.54
First round 9 4.00 4.21 Australia 4.004.365.234.224.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.22 48.20 Australia 39.2255.361:03.1949.5239.73
Skewb First round 15 4.90 8.81 Australia 9.494.906.6911.5210.25

Justine Valdez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 32.64 39.58 Australia 35.6545.3342.4840.6132.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.55 12.91 Australia 10.5514.0715.3011.4713.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb First round 35 32.96 38.01 Australia 36.4344.53DNF32.9633.08

Lachlan Stephens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.48 9.06 Australia 8.929.768.488.639.63
First round 2 8.43 9.83 Australia 10.878.439.7012.458.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.96 3.30 Australia 1.962.244.243.803.87
First round 5 3.06 3.55 Australia 3.063.463.094.094.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.60 47.84 Australia 43.7537.6042.1257.66DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:26.86 1:35.59 Australia 1:48.731:26.861:38.481:33.051:35.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 2:05.34 Australia 2:18.862:05.34
Skewb Final 8 5.11 8.74 Australia 5.1113.139.406.919.91
First round 10 6.79 8.03 Australia 8.649.076.996.798.46

Leo Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 13.88 18.20 Australia 17.7116.7813.8821.8220.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.76 4.68 Australia 3.764.714.505.674.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:02.90 1:22.25 Australia 1:22.221:20.051:27.231:24.481:02.90
Skewb Final 9 5.75 8.78 Australia 9.937.9010.275.758.51
First round 6 5.14 7.71 Australia 8.947.265.146.9310.42

Loku Yaddehige Thevindu Piyuman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 19.41 20.85 Australia 22.0426.9519.4120.3920.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.21 12.99 Australia 19.017.2112.397.5623.05

Louis Lok - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 19.61 20.39 Australia 23.8619.6120.2221.1519.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.63 7.12 Australia 7.335.63DNF7.896.15

Lucas Buckley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 18.69 21.04 Australia 22.8518.6919.4528.7020.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.78 6.61 Australia 6.075.787.058.856.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:45.63 Australia 2:02.791:45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 19 3:17.91 Australia 3:21.213:17.91
Skewb First round 33 13.11 28.02 Australia DNF13.1146.1220.8117.13

Luke Burong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.02 10.40 Australia 10.4413.399.029.2411.52
First round 3 8.61 10.22 Australia 10.8910.4110.2410.008.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.60 5.50 Australia 5.374.606.226.334.90
First round 6 2.87 3.64 Australia 3.273.703.955.532.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.31 43.24 Australia 50.0342.1546.4132.3141.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:28.59 1:30.51 Australia 1:30.401:28.591:47.371:32.181:28.94
Megaminx Final 9 1:20.38 1:31.78 Australia 1:35.051:22.651:40.661:37.631:20.38
Skewb First round 14 3.78 8.60 Australia 8.173.7813.6310.706.92

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 28.69 30.90 Australia 31.7231.6029.3928.6933.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.79 12.69 Australia 9.3218.5220.4810.228.79

Marquez Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.75 10.33 Australia 13.839.1210.547.7511.34
First round 5 8.82 10.41 Australia 10.7611.998.829.9410.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.15 3.63 Australia 3.843.153.453.853.61
First round 3 2.32 3.44 Australia 3.353.232.325.363.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.46 34.33 Australia 34.8231.8236.3528.4637.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.80 1:13.07 Australia 1:19.301:08.801:15.551:12.161:11.51
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.36 1:09.90 Australia 1:02.361:08.271:09.841:11.601:12.56
Skewb Final 11 6.51 9.75 Australia 11.799.066.518.3912.74
First round 8 5.54 7.89 Australia 12.465.547.0510.466.15

Matt Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 28.79 35.08 Australia 28.7952.5633.0435.3736.84

Michael Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 14.96 18.38 Australia 16.8730.9518.5714.9619.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.88 11.10 Australia 9.5712.7310.99DNF7.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 50.51 1:00.00 Australia 56.3058.341:10.191:05.3550.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:49.26 1:52.60 Australia 2:02.561:56.041:50.381:49.261:51.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 15 1:45.17 DNF Australia 2:04.401:45.17DNSDNSDNS
Skewb Final 6 5.89 8.63 Australia 6.7610.425.8910.228.90
First round 5 5.56 7.08 Australia 6.426.449.268.385.56

Michael Jupp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 21.56 31.46 Australia 32.4929.9531.9521.5634.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.28 6.98 Australia 7.306.289.986.956.70
Skewb First round 25 8.15 15.89 Australia 19.188.1520.2710.5717.92

Mohammad Almoumen - Kuwait WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 17.90 25.33 Kuwait 26.7422.8426.4227.3417.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.76 7.70 Kuwait 6.91DNF7.868.336.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Kuwait DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First round 30 15.97 19.30 Kuwait 22.7018.5920.4018.9015.97

Nathan Chiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 33.79 36.80 Australia 33.7939.4934.6239.1236.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.80 9.32 Australia 9.408.675.8019.719.90

Oliver Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 15.89 18.23 Australia 16.7222.3016.2315.8921.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.56 DNF Australia 6.675.56DNF9.16DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 55.93 DNF Australia DNF1:05.21DNF55.931:14.08
Skewb First round 20 8.97 13.23 Australia 11.3612.028.97DNF16.32

Om Talele - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:08.21 1:12.53 Australia 1:16.981:10.881:08.211:09.741:24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 38.18 48.84 Australia 48.321:00.3748.1738.1850.03

Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 11.76 17.55 Malaysia 11.7618.9718.8014.8919.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.32 6.59 Malaysia 6.647.266.156.985.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:05.62 1:15.02 Malaysia 1:22.341:05.621:25.841:13.891:08.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:56.91 2:00.21 Malaysia 2:11.982:00.481:56.912:01.881:58.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:44.50 DNF Malaysia DNF1:44.50DNF
Megaminx Final 20 3:20.90 Malaysia 3:20.90DNF
Skewb First round 24 11.55 15.87 Malaysia 12.8711.5517.5817.1622.48

Radu Alecsa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 22.08 29.36 Australia 27.4828.4732.1332.3022.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.39 DNF Australia 8.3912.22DNFDNF20.07
Skewb First round 31 16.06 21.07 Australia 19.7724.0516.0619.3932.53

River Fletcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 29.43 31.67 Australia 30.4233.0231.5829.4334.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.92 4.93 Australia 3.925.215.674.954.64
Skewb Final 7 5.91 8.70 Australia 5.918.096.8111.2014.91
First round 4 5.59 6.53 Australia 7.755.596.0811.205.75

Sam Sieracki - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 12.76 14.83 Australia 12.7614.7318.1216.5513.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.76 DNF Australia DNFDNF2.763.974.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:10.22 1:26.04 Australia 1:10.221:28.551:24.061:27.751:26.30

Samson van der Kooy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 26.66 28.20 Australia 29.0833.3026.7728.7626.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.84 10.78 Australia 12.103.8411.8210.4310.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 2:03.96 Australia 2:03.962:43.23
Skewb First round 27 12.34 17.20 Australia 16.8520.9222.3113.8412.34

Samuel McGowan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 34.52 46.36 Australia 1:00.5949.4338.5434.5251.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.30 10.92 Australia 12.739.3513.4110.688.30

Serena Jones - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 10.99 14.72 New Zealand 15.3313.2716.7615.5610.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.15 48.01 New Zealand 51.3354.4245.9241.1546.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.06 1:20.57 New Zealand 1:19.281:18.671:13.061:25.561:23.75
Megaminx Final 5 1:12.11 1:15.19 New Zealand 1:21.131:16.661:12.111:14.511:14.39
Skewb Final 12 7.29 9.81 New Zealand 7.5711.9616.897.299.90
First round 11 4.26 8.20 New Zealand 9.164.266.618.8312.11

Stephane Tahon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 24.08 27.74 France 29.9224.2629.0437.1324.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS

Theo Macfarlane-Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.07 9.79 Australia 15.9910.5710.227.078.57

Thomas Gordon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 38.45 41.52 Australia 38.4556.6246.3139.2239.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.43 11.03 Australia 12.348.43DNF11.629.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Tyler Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 12.76 15.00 Australia 15.6516.4712.7614.2515.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.20 5.16 Australia 10.024.606.144.734.20
First round 11 3.91 4.36 Australia 3.928.913.913.915.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.63 44.54 Australia 40.4456.0746.3238.6346.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:37.73 1:49.67 Australia 1:57.901:37.731:48.151:50.811:50.05
Megaminx Final 14 1:46.26 1:55.25 Australia 1:46.261:51.961:49.162:04.922:04.62
Skewb Final 3 5.81 7.29 Australia 5.819.716.537.248.10
First round 3 4.84 5.83 Australia 4.846.655.897.214.94

William Lehfeldt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.37 27.98 Australia 31.9221.3726.2625.7736.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.80 8.82 Australia 10.255.8010.1011.146.11
Skewb First round 22 11.88 14.83 Australia 30.8213.0911.8814.2317.18

Xavier Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.23 22.60 Australia 21.6424.2222.7420.2323.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.20 4.87 Australia 4.975.374.414.205.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:42.52 Australia DNF1:42.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:46.03 Australia 2:46.033:05.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 18 3:08.87 Australia 3:08.873:34.93
Skewb Final 5 7.35 8.00 Australia 8.987.357.687.398.92
First round 12 6.81 8.51 Australia 8.446.819.2221.197.87

Zak Kenny - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.47 9.89 Australia 9.479.489.5110.6711.49
First round 9 9.23 10.98 Australia 11.1711.8614.439.929.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50 4.32 Australia 5.853.505.343.783.83
First round 10 2.55 4.25 Australia 4.064.946.213.762.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.99 40.94 Australia 50.3338.8141.4135.9942.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:07.88 1:17.99 Australia 1:27.651:08.131:07.881:30.721:18.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.71 DNF Australia DNF1:55.851:51.71
Megaminx Final 8 1:16.19 1:31.54 Australia 1:35.191:27.371:16.191:32.051:40.38