Penza Summer 2017


Date
Aug 26 - 27, 2017
City
Penza, Russia
Venue

Penza Youth House

Address
Penza, Kirova st., 51
Website
Penza Summer 2017 website
Organizers
Andrey Razzhivin, Marat Akhunov, and Michail Borodachev
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact

Andrey Razzhivin, Michail Borodachev

Information

Registration will be closed on August 19 or when we reach 50 competitors. Registration fee is 100 RUB for 1 event, 150 RUB for 2 events and 250 RUB for 3 and more events.

3x3x3 Fewest Moves is tentative.

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) won with an average of 10.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Artem Rogachev finished second (12.41) and Maxim Semykin finished third (13.03).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9.19 10.16 Russia 9.1910.849.699.9910.81
2 Artem Rogachev 11.69 12.41 Russia 11.9711.9513.5413.3211.69
3 Maxim Semykin 11.58 13.03 Russia 16.1614.8311.5811.6712.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 4.02 4.54 Russia 4.274.024.155.217.03
2 Maxim Semykin 5.06 5.38 Russia 5.275.065.175.985.69
3 Kirill Shalashov 4.72 5.76 Russia 5.974.726.155.815.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 45.18 52.31 Russia 53.9354.1548.8458.8445.18
2 Evgeniy Kabanov 49.58 53.30 Russia 54.2352.3949.5853.281:09.85
3 Kirill Shalashov 56.22 1:03.92 Russia 1:19.231:02.061:06.731:02.9756.22

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 1:20.74 1:36.07 Russia 1:41.691:20.741:40.721:26.771:40.72
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:44.81 1:49.10 Russia 1:44.921:54.301:58.351:48.071:44.81
3 Kirill Shalashov 2:13.88 2:17.44 Russia 2:33.282:13.882:22.882:14.842:14.59

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 3:18.73 3:22.36 Russia 3:28.623:18.733:19.74
2 Alexey Yarygin 4:34.12 4:54.93 Russia 4:34.124:42.445:28.23

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 4:43.45 4:44.58 Russia 4:43.454:46.274:44.01
2 Alexey Yarygin 6:46.13 7:38.72 Russia 6:46.137:50.688:19.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:18.27 1:30.61 Russia 1:47.321:18.271:26.25
2 Maria Zhits 3:47.89 4:04.57 Russia 3:55.004:30.813:47.89
3 Sergey Wolferts 4:14.69 DNF Russia 4:14.69DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 40 Russia 40
2 Kirill Shalashov 45 Russia 45
3 Andrey Razzhivin 46 Russia 46

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Shalashov 18.99 21.74 Russia 18.9923.6620.5322.7121.97
2 Sergey Wolferts 20.56 24.81 Russia 27.3632.0226.3820.6820.56
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 19.13 25.35 Russia 19.1328.2326.4021.4232.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 1:37.89 1:58.13 Russia 2:23.282:03.272:01.951:37.891:49.17
2 Michail Borodachev 1:46.87 2:02.20 Russia 1:46.871:51.062:14.40DNF2:01.14
3 Alexey Yarygin 1:55.66 2:06.08 Russia 1:55.661:56.602:11.622:15.002:10.02

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Semykin 7.69 8.37 Russia 7.899.449.797.697.78
2 Sergey Wolferts 7.91 10.71 Russia 13.259.988.8913.557.91
3 Kirill Shalashov 9.59 10.74 Russia 10.2811.7810.1612.059.59

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alina Sizova 8.92 13.34 Russia 12.6820.4616.1411.208.92
2 Danila Parshin 9.28 18.84 Russia 27.9118.209.2817.2121.12
3 Sergey Wolferts 9.52 18.93 Russia 16.619.5225.6515.5424.63

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marat Akhunov 29.71 38.38 Russia 43.5438.1933.4229.7148.37
2 Maria Zhits 37.21 47.21 Russia 40.9358.3637.21DNF42.34
3 Mihail Nurmukhammedov 1:02.04 1:39.24 Ukraine 1:25.132:16.211:25.372:07.211:02.04

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 2/3 26:14 Russia 2/3 26:14