Pekalongan Rubik's Competition 2016


Date
May 22, 2016
City
Pekalongan, Indonesia
Venue

Maem Chicken

Address
Jl. Tentara Pelajar No. 2F, Pekalongan
Details

Across from the Pekalongan firehouse / firefighters office

Website
Pekalongan Rubik's Competition 2016 website
Organizers
Dicky Albani and Noor Raditya Putra
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Noor Raditya Putra (+6285642841975) & Dicky Albani (0857-4275-1805)

Information

The registration fee would be charged per event. The maximum payment for early bird is IDR 100.000 and maximum IDR 150.000 for on the spot payment. For further information you can contact the contact person or check it at the website.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brillian Prajudistisia 12.86 13.30 Indonesia 12.8613.3313.8113.1813.40
2 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 10.06 14.57 Indonesia 10.0612.7118.5013.5917.41
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 13.19 14.89 Indonesia 17.6913.1914.1113.6916.88
4 Bali Catur Pengembara 13.81 14.94 Indonesia 15.8317.1814.3414.6513.81
5 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 12.38 15.13 Indonesia 15.3016.6812.3822.6813.41
6 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 12.69 15.33 Indonesia 15.0517.4316.1312.6914.80
7 Afrizal Adinur 14.25 16.42 Indonesia 14.2515.3317.6816.2717.65
8 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 13.15 19.23 Indonesia 17.2813.1520.9619.6620.75
9 Dicky Albani 17.05 19.85 Indonesia 18.80DNF17.0523.2717.47
10 Syahrul Imabudin 19.11 20.71 Indonesia 20.6622.3619.8819.1121.59
11 Noor Raditya Putra 18.34 20.75 Indonesia 20.8622.1318.3421.7519.65
12 Kalim Fazalurrohman 19.09 23.16 Indonesia 19.0925.8624.6923.5021.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 11.88 13.70 Indonesia 11.8815.5011.8813.9015.33
2 Brillian Prajudistisia 12.97 14.01 Indonesia 15.3013.4313.4615.1512.97
3 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 11.94 14.53 Indonesia 17.0611.9415.5515.5812.46
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.78 15.13 Indonesia 11.7814.9018.0014.8315.65
5 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 13.97 15.77 Indonesia 18.6914.7217.2813.9715.30
6 Bali Catur Pengembara 14.66 16.74 Indonesia 14.6619.28DNF15.6615.27
7 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 12.84 18.22 Indonesia 20.0919.6812.8414.8822.84
8 Dicky Albani 16.09 18.81 Indonesia 16.7719.0516.0920.6120.93
9 Afrizal Adinur 15.13 19.53 Indonesia 22.9115.1323.1518.7716.91
10 Noor Raditya Putra 16.68 20.71 Indonesia 18.8124.9123.3120.0016.68
11 Kalim Fazalurrohman 17.56 20.95 Indonesia 18.6123.9022.4721.7717.56
12 Syahrul Imabudin 19.80 23.25 Indonesia 19.8023.9121.4724.3824.78
13 Geraldo Brandon Adiputra 22.80 26.66 Indonesia 29.2126.2222.8026.5927.16
14 Syahrial Syafa Putra 20.34 28.93 Indonesia 31.9120.3432.7222.161:06.33
15 Sumarji 24.50 29.13 Indonesia 27.4644.7531.4728.4724.50
16 Muhammad Nur Alif 25.66 30.92 Indonesia 25.6631.3330.6330.8031.44
17 Ahsanul Fikri 27.30 33.35 Indonesia 38.4733.8055.8327.7827.30
18 Fredy Winarto 35.72 43.83 Indonesia 49.0548.0538.4045.0335.72
19 Sultan Muhammad Fathan 29.30 50.73 Indonesia 29.3056.6951.1546.4054.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 2.22 4.63 Indonesia 3.974.938.595.002.22
2 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 4.08 5.08 Indonesia 4.084.9310.614.475.84
3 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 3.31 5.21 Indonesia 3.315.255.385.535.00
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.65 5.63 Indonesia 6.633.656.365.155.38
5 Brillian Prajudistisia 3.78 6.00 Indonesia 3.785.195.906.907.94
6 Bali Catur Pengembara 5.46 6.33 Indonesia 5.556.8810.085.466.55
7 Noor Raditya Putra 4.66 6.43 Indonesia 10.054.817.616.884.66
8 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6.97 7.97 Indonesia 7.559.217.156.9710.84
9 Dicky Albani 5.03 8.07 Indonesia 7.5812.568.165.038.47
10 Afrizal Adinur 7.11 8.15 Indonesia 8.278.587.617.1110.58
11 Geraldo Brandon Adiputra 6.03 8.26 Indonesia 6.7811.657.666.0310.34
12 Kalim Fazalurrohman 9.09 10.65 Indonesia 11.979.4610.529.09DNF
13 Syahrial Syafa Putra 6.47 10.87 Indonesia 16.286.478.687.6529.40
14 Muhammad Nur Alif 5.72 10.94 Indonesia 12.6916.937.7112.415.72
15 Sumarji 10.72 11.10 Indonesia 10.8611.6312.8810.7210.80
16 Syahrul Imabudin 7.97 11.24 Indonesia 7.9735.159.3316.278.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 49.18 51.60 Indonesia 49.1849.781:02.7750.8054.22
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 53.38 58.95 Indonesia 1:05.5554.2253.382:35.0957.08
3 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 59.77 1:04.19 Indonesia 59.771:04.461:07.461:06.781:01.34
4 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 1:01.93 1:05.45 Indonesia 1:09.901:02.581:01.931:03.862:06.40
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:00.08 1:09.07 Indonesia 1:00.781:00.081:25.211:22.961:03.46
6 Dicky Albani 1:07.25 1:18.07 Indonesia 1:18.311:07.251:19.901:20.661:16.00
7 Brillian Prajudistisia 1:17.59 1:26.90 Indonesia 1:29.341:25.471:38.561:25.881:17.59
8 Afrizal Adinur 1:25.27 1:35.47 Indonesia 1:45.581:38.941:25.271:39.971:27.50
9 Syahrial Syafa Putra 1:38.93 1:49.70 Indonesia 1:53.001:44.661:51.431:38.932:02.78
10 Noor Raditya Putra 1:39.63 1:52.63 Indonesia 1:54.181:39.631:53.751:58.861:49.97
11 Kalim Fazalurrohman 1:46.16 1:58.65 Indonesia 2:10.611:46.162:11.961:56.051:49.30
12 Muhammad Nur Alif 1:54.81 2:10.38 Indonesia 2:11.342:07.681:54.812:12.112:19.94
13 Syahrul Imabudin 1:39.21 2:10.73 Indonesia 1:54.521:39.212:55.801:41.863:16.92

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 1:28.19 1:41.53 Indonesia 1:48.901:44.161:28.191:38.861:41.56
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:38.89 1:51.75 Indonesia 2:11.881:50.911:38.892:02.881:41.46
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:50.00 2:02.01 Indonesia 1:50.002:15.941:54.592:12.501:58.94
4 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 1:53.68 2:03.39 Indonesia 2:25.032:02.472:06.132:01.561:53.68
5 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 2:12.40 2:16.47 Indonesia 2:12.402:25.712:14.052:22.082:13.28
6 Brillian Prajudistisia 2:42.38 2:50.90 Indonesia 2:50.913:15.002:53.272:48.532:42.38
7 Kalim Fazalurrohman 3:07.93 3:20.13 Indonesia 3:07.934:17.583:18.093:28.223:14.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:08.19 DNF Indonesia 1:08.19DNFDNF
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:27.40 DNF Indonesia DNF2:27.40DNF
3 Bali Catur Pengembara DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 15.63 18.90 Indonesia 25.0020.4715.6315.7820.44
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 21.55 25.26 Indonesia 26.0827.4322.2721.55DNF
3 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 20.09 25.72 Indonesia 20.0937.3324.8627.8824.43
4 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 22.97 29.51 Indonesia 29.4722.9739.3128.9630.10
5 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 24.30 33.08 Indonesia 24.3031.3332.1836.6635.72
6 Afrizal Adinur 30.38 33.74 Indonesia 39.1331.3431.3638.5230.38
7 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 29.53 36.50 Indonesia 44.5341.0331.3137.1629.53
8 Brillian Prajudistisia 34.05 41.95 Indonesia 38.0034.0553.3337.8450.02
9 Syahrul Imabudin 35.33 42.16 Indonesia 35.3343.0944.6643.5339.86
10 Dicky Albani 39.52 42.18 Indonesia 57.5341.7239.5242.3142.50
11 Noor Raditya Putra 42.61 45.14 Indonesia 45.0642.6144.0848.2246.27
12 Kalim Fazalurrohman 49.83 56.92 Indonesia 53.9356.631:04.7249.831:00.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 4.61 7.28 Indonesia 15.886.134.617.038.69
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 7.50 8.80 Indonesia 10.637.508.1125.907.65
3 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 8.58 10.28 Indonesia 9.889.058.5811.9114.52
4 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 6.09 11.13 Indonesia 13.3813.526.097.8812.13
5 Noor Raditya Putra 7.21 11.87 Indonesia 17.0312.807.2110.3012.50
6 Brillian Prajudistisia 10.08 12.96 Indonesia 10.0815.6510.7212.5915.56
7 Syahrul Imabudin 12.36 13.91 Indonesia 14.3614.0612.3620.9013.30
8 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 9.03 14.33 Indonesia 11.0215.009.0316.9619.43
9 Kalim Fazalurrohman 11.47 14.98 Indonesia 13.4617.5211.4713.9720.55
10 Dicky Albani 13.15 16.29 Indonesia 14.9413.15DNF18.9614.97
11 Sumarji 16.30 18.98 Indonesia 16.3026.1118.1320.7118.11

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 12/17 54:46 Indonesia 12/17 54:46
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3/3 15:32 Indonesia 3/3 15:32
3 Bali Catur Pengembara DNF Indonesia DNF