Pecel Cube Weekend 2018


Date
Jan 27 - 28, 2018
City
Madiun, Indonesia
Venue

Angkringan Rute 57

Address
Jl. Ronggo Tohjoyo No. 58, Madiun
Organizers
Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto, Fariz Muntaz Pratama, Fredi Dwi Harminto, and Jagat Prawira Sutopo
WCA Delegate
Novianto Pambudi
Contact

Jagat Prawira Sutopo(082255796631) Fredi Dwi Harminto(08983497553) Fariz Muntaz Pratama(089679285363)

Information

To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the competitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 9.76 11.48 Indonesia 9.7611.4710.0712.9114.50
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 10.27 12.05 Indonesia 11.5212.5015.0010.2712.13
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.92 12.59 Indonesia 11.9323.0312.1811.9213.67

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 3.35 4.34 Indonesia 4.065.413.703.355.26
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 5.15 5.72 Indonesia 5.985.195.985.156.48
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 5.04 5.82 Indonesia 9.036.185.505.045.78

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 32.17 40.64 Indonesia 51.6838.5938.6244.7132.17
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 41.81 46.83 Indonesia 44.3041.8148.9347.3448.84
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 38.78 49.05 Indonesia 46.7753.9738.7852.4547.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:05.16 1:15.39 Indonesia 1:05.161:19.571:19.041:10.831:16.29
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 1:19.84 1:31.66 Indonesia 1:38.481:19.841:25.021:41.191:31.48
3 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:22.81 1:36.04 Indonesia 1:36.481:35.121:40.551:36.511:22.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hasabi Sailendra 1:48.51 DNF Indonesia DNF1:48.51DNF
2 Arfian Dwiki Rosyadi 2:10.98 DNF Indonesia DNF2:10.98DNF
3 Kusnanto Sugondo 2:34.21 DNF Indonesia 2:34.21DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 15.14 16.97 Indonesia 16.0616.46DNF18.3815.14
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 12.59 17.11 Indonesia 16.0218.1712.5917.8117.50
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 16.26 18.73 Indonesia 16.7222.5819.3020.1816.26

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:20.60 1:29.11 Indonesia 1:35.081:20.601:31.661:24.501:31.18
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:58.59 2:02.84 Indonesia 2:01.591:58.592:16.022:04.392:02.55
3 Muhammad Rasyad 2:08.85 Indonesia 2:08.852:28.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 4.92 6.92 Indonesia 8.284.926.678.086.02
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 5.92 7.57 Indonesia 8.675.927.657.827.23
3 Fariz Muntaz Pratama 6.41 8.17 Indonesia 6.417.968.1610.088.39

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalim Fazalurrohman 4.77 6.29 Indonesia 6.574.775.057.257.25
2 Farid Ahmad 4.17 6.52 Indonesia 5.924.179.206.247.39
3 Fariz Muntaz Pratama 5.45 7.31 Indonesia 5.456.488.667.607.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Ahmad 14.47 16.18 Indonesia 14.4716.5019.9015.0017.03
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 24.30 28.72 Indonesia 25.7333.9824.3028.0632.37
3 Kalim Fazalurrohman 26.17 31.91 Indonesia 38.3726.1733.2334.0828.43

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hasabi Sailendra 19:19.00 DNF Indonesia DNF19:19.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kusnanto Sugondo 6/6 45:29 Indonesia 6/6 45:29
2 Hasabi Sailendra 4/6 42:22 Indonesia 4/6 42:22
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2/3 12:41 Indonesia 2/3 12:41