Pasuruan Open 2012


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2012
City
Pasuruan, East Java, Indonesia
Venue

Gedung Ikatan Persatuan Haji Indonesia

Address
Ahmad Yani Street 749
Website
Pasuruan Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Alvin Febrianth
Contact

Pasuruan Extreme Cube Community

Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 80.000 IDR.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.84 14.84 Indonesia 11.8416.6614.8313.5516.13
2 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 13.66 15.26 Indonesia 13.6619.8413.8815.8016.09
3 Abner Priyo Utomo 12.21 16.74 Indonesia 19.2525.9116.6814.3012.21
4 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 17.52 18.11 Indonesia 18.3018.1617.8817.5218.50
5 Eko Alan 17.40 18.50 Indonesia 19.6917.4018.3121.0017.50
6 Fahmi Asyari 16.03 18.87 Indonesia 30.0518.3016.0319.5318.77
7 Agnes Maxelino 14.75 19.36 Indonesia 18.6514.7519.5020.6819.94
8 Alvin Febrianth 16.41 21.39 Indonesia 20.4716.4127.0921.8021.90
9 Wenly Sulistio 19.34 21.44 Indonesia 23.1619.3421.4725.9119.69
10 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 20.13 25.75 Indonesia 27.5820.1326.3627.1323.75
11 Imam Hariyadi 23.71 26.07 Indonesia 25.3323.7131.8326.1926.68
12 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 18.77 26.21 Indonesia 23.5833.4027.6118.7727.43
13 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 26.53 31.66 Indonesia 30.7127.1354.4437.1326.53
14 Rizal Wahyu Kurniawan 33.52 38.33 Indonesia 34.1641.6833.5239.1543.71
15 Khoirudin Ubaidillah 34.53 38.51 Indonesia 40.3139.0334.5336.1941.61
16 Ananta Cahaya Ramadhani 36.06 40.24 Indonesia 36.0642.6356.8138.9439.16
17 Zainal Abidin 37.66 43.89 Indonesia 37.6640.65DNF45.7745.25
18 Vighar Choirul Iqbal 32.47 52.79 Indonesia 33.5554.691:13.9132.471:10.13
19 Arinta Cahyadewi 1:00.31 1:12.94 Indonesia 1:15.481:09.711:13.631:17.561:00.31
20 Novianto Pambudi 56.00 1:29.51 Indonesia 56.001:32.271:16.861:49.661:39.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abner Priyo Utomo 10.75 11.55 Indonesia 11.6910.7511.0311.9419.90
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 14.15 15.17 Indonesia 14.1514.6318.8614.2816.59
3 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 15.56 17.05 Indonesia 15.5618.3319.5216.1916.63
4 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 14.18 17.26 Indonesia 15.6819.7721.1114.1816.34
5 Fahmi Asyari 15.78 18.16 Indonesia 19.7218.3019.5616.6315.78
6 Eko Alan 17.13 19.41 Indonesia 18.9017.1319.8620.7719.47
7 Agnes Maxelino 15.44 19.63 Indonesia 19.1915.4419.6620.0540.43
8 Alvin Febrianth 21.08 22.46 Indonesia 21.0821.6525.3623.3022.43
9 Wenly Sulistio 20.05 24.17 Indonesia 22.9620.0523.3626.3126.18
10 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 20.50 24.94 Indonesia 20.5023.9436.4625.8825.00
11 Imam Hariyadi 23.97 25.68 Indonesia 24.0323.9731.9126.7226.28
12 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 23.25 25.80 Indonesia 23.2523.3628.3326.2827.75

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 13.40 14.15 Indonesia 13.4015.1114.4414.2113.81
2 Abner Priyo Utomo 13.11 14.49 Indonesia 15.1315.4414.2214.1313.11
3 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 15.81 16.09 Indonesia 15.8316.3816.1515.8116.30
4 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 14.06 17.78 Indonesia 17.7717.3318.2514.0621.97
5 Eko Alan 17.15 18.31 Indonesia 17.1518.5018.6628.9317.77
6 Fahmi Asyari 18.52 20.66 Indonesia 22.9018.5219.6619.41DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abner Priyo Utomo 2.55 5.22 Indonesia 8.214.902.554.865.91
2 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 4.59 5.44 Indonesia 4.595.414.776.136.71
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3.61 5.54 Indonesia 6.889.435.634.113.61
4 Eko Alan 4.65 5.90 Indonesia 6.338.694.656.225.16
5 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 4.94 6.27 Indonesia 6.196.724.945.946.69
6 Agnes Maxelino 4.50 6.32 Indonesia 6.846.365.777.724.50
7 Wenly Sulistio 7.02 7.47 Indonesia 9.818.097.137.027.19
8 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 5.83 7.68 Indonesia 7.537.867.847.685.83
9 Fahmi Asyari 7.46 8.09 Indonesia 8.347.468.0918.227.83
10 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 6.78 8.39 Indonesia 7.056.7812.157.4110.72
11 Alvin Febrianth 5.78 8.49 Indonesia 11.846.615.787.02DNF
12 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 6.53 8.89 Indonesia 6.539.869.407.449.84
13 Vighar Choirul Iqbal 8.91 9.69 Indonesia 10.229.918.9410.888.91
14 Imam Hariyadi 8.09 10.37 Indonesia 8.0911.279.5310.3012.09
15 Khoirudin Ubaidillah 8.30 10.58 Indonesia 11.009.8415.9610.918.30
16 Zainal Abidin 9.02 12.40 Indonesia 12.5814.669.0214.839.96
17 Rizal Wahyu Kurniawan 11.06 14.28 Indonesia 11.8133.8011.0615.4315.59
18 Ananta Cahaya Ramadhani 13.02 16.88 Indonesia 15.8013.0218.1316.7221.53
19 Arinta Cahyadewi 13.50 17.96 Indonesia 16.1814.6923.0023.1513.50
20 Novianto Pambudi 16.69 25.20 Indonesia 20.61DNF16.6932.3422.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3.22 5.08 Indonesia 3.227.403.886.714.66
2 Agnes Maxelino 3.03 5.20 Indonesia 6.053.033.915.63DNS
3 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 4.68 6.96 Indonesia 6.118.307.054.687.72
4 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 5.06 7.42 Indonesia 8.686.966.615.068.94
5 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 3.97 7.63 Indonesia 7.5018.083.976.189.21
6 Eko Alan 5.25 7.82 Indonesia 5.259.595.9013.317.96
7 Wenly Sulistio 4.13 8.05 Indonesia 8.418.224.137.538.50
8 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 6.38 8.50 Indonesia 9.538.728.336.388.46
9 Fahmi Asyari 5.97 9.02 Indonesia 8.349.555.979.189.53
10 Abner Priyo Utomo 4.18 DNF Indonesia DNF16.594.184.21DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abner Priyo Utomo 43.71 51.32 Indonesia 52.9643.7147.9654.7253.05
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 42.88 54.00 Indonesia 54.8342.8856.7557.0950.43
3 Alvin Febrianth 59.05 1:08.12 Indonesia 1:04.311:17.971:02.0959.05DNF
4 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 1:08.28 1:11.82 Indonesia 1:10.931:09.551:14.971:08.28DNF
5 Fahmi Asyari 1:03.56 1:12.75 Indonesia 1:11.331:03.561:09.711:19.081:17.21
6 Agnes Maxelino 1:05.06 1:13.39 Indonesia 1:14.591:31.721:05.061:09.631:15.94
7 Wenly Sulistio 1:13.27 1:15.36 Indonesia 1:19.401:13.361:13.271:28.111:13.31
8 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 1:12.86 1:22.37 Indonesia 1:24.051:23.651:19.441:24.031:12.86
9 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 1:27.25 1:41.47 Indonesia 1:43.611:40.211:40.581:58.611:27.25
10 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1:25.77 1:42.12 Indonesia 1:25.771:50.331:28.721:47.311:51.47
11 Imam Hariyadi 1:50.08 2:06.17 Indonesia 2:13.281:50.082:05.522:18.581:59.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abner Priyo Utomo 45.13 50.27 Indonesia 50.1657.4645.1351.8148.84
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 48.86 58.54 Indonesia 48.8656.811:03.2557.221:01.58
3 Alvin Febrianth 1:03.63 1:07.66 Indonesia 1:09.061:07.031:14.341:03.631:06.88
4 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 1:02.21 1:09.28 Indonesia 1:30.691:02.211:07.881:09.581:10.38
5 Fahmi Asyari 1:07.94 1:13.30 Indonesia 1:12.281:18.271:09.361:34.311:07.94
6 Agnes Maxelino 1:03.08 1:15.56 Indonesia 1:23.091:12.751:14.131:03.081:19.80
7 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 1:12.43 1:18.71 Indonesia 1:22.001:26.001:19.961:14.161:12.43
8 Wenly Sulistio 1:19.46 1:22.16 Indonesia 1:23.031:20.691:22.751:19.461:31.30

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abner Priyo Utomo 1:30.93 1:42.09 Indonesia 1:30.931:39.832:16.941:42.691:43.75
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:18.71 1:43.00 Indonesia 1:40.061:48.781:40.162:27.631:18.71
3 Alvin Febrianth 1:50.80 1:56.65 Indonesia 1:58.811:54.551:56.592:01.281:50.80
4 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 1:54.28 2:20.29 Indonesia 2:25.882:23.311:54.282:11.692:29.72
5 Fahmi Asyari 2:19.31 2:28.14 Indonesia 2:19.312:39.062:19.902:33.802:30.71
6 Wenly Sulistio 2:34.43 2:41.42 Indonesia 2:47.802:41.882:52.552:34.432:34.59
7 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 2:36.28 2:51.79 Indonesia 2:50.753:01.662:48.682:55.932:36.28
8 Agnes Maxelino 2:35.22 2:54.69 Indonesia 2:57.903:00.772:45.40DNF2:35.22
9 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 3:04.63 Indonesia 3:14.823:04.63
10 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 3:44.34 Indonesia 3:44.343:49.50
11 Imam Hariyadi 3:45.16 Indonesia 3:52.503:45.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 1:47.40 DNF Indonesia DNF1:47.40DNF
2 Eko Alan 2:00.93 DNF Indonesia 2:21.88DNF2:00.93
3 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 2:47.93 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:47.93
4 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 4:05.68 DNF Indonesia 4:05.68DNFDNF
5 Wenly Sulistio 4:11.53 DNF Indonesia DNF4:53.114:11.53
6 Agnes Maxelino DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
6 Fahmi Asyari DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
6 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abner Priyo Utomo 15.15 17.75 Indonesia 21.9615.1517.2517.6118.40
2 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 29.34 33.12 Indonesia 38.6333.1334.4131.8129.34
3 Alvin Febrianth 32.16 35.22 Indonesia 37.1142.4432.9332.1635.63
4 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 31.55 36.24 Indonesia 40.16DNF33.8434.7131.55
5 Fahmi Asyari 34.22 44.06 Indonesia 34.2252.6842.81DNF36.69
6 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 37.40 47.16 Indonesia 47.4437.4053.7141.3152.72
7 Agnes Maxelino 46.36 49.84 Indonesia 46.3649.091:04.5047.5052.93
8 Imam Hariyadi 47.05 52.32 Indonesia 1:01.4452.0247.3447.0557.59
9 Eko Alan 48.19 53.18 Indonesia 1:00.4348.1949.7149.8859.96
10 Wenly Sulistio 52.13 55.42 Indonesia 55.6152.1357.331:11.0353.33
11 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1:00.09 1:13.05 Indonesia 1:21.911:14.471:02.781:49.921:00.09
12 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 1:02.31 1:13.56 Indonesia 1:35.221:13.411:02.311:17.841:09.44
13 Khoirudin Ubaidillah 1:14.11 1:27.27 Indonesia 1:21.681:46.091:35.941:24.191:14.11

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 2:13.09 2:57.73 Indonesia 2:13.092:53.963:46.13
2 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 2:48.31 3:16.08 Indonesia 2:58.634:01.312:48.31
3 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 4:03.47 Indonesia 4:03.47
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Imam Hariyadi DNF Indonesia DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alvin Febrianth 9.46 10.43 Indonesia 14.1810.5010.6310.169.46
2 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 8.34 11.45 Indonesia 8.3410.5815.30DNF8.47
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 9.71 12.19 Indonesia 11.9617.0012.719.7111.90
4 Agnes Maxelino 20.69 23.22 Indonesia 20.6924.0949.6824.7820.78
5 Zainal Abidin 19.09 25.77 Indonesia 26.4423.6327.2528.2819.09
6 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 19.68 27.90 Indonesia 22.78DNF20.5840.3319.68
7 Wenly Sulistio 21.46 34.43 Indonesia 34.4121.46DNF29.4339.46
8 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 27.02 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF53.3327.0230.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 6.28 6.64 Indonesia 6.686.946.286.319.33
2 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 7.02 9.21 Indonesia 12.139.387.027.5610.69
3 Zainal Abidin 9.63 10.40 Indonesia 9.6311.1611.619.6610.38
4 Vighar Choirul Iqbal 10.58 13.02 Indonesia 10.5819.7211.8414.6812.55
5 Alvin Febrianth 9.97 13.54 Indonesia 15.0112.9112.719.9717.71
6 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 12.00 14.48 Indonesia 12.0020.8417.1513.7112.58
7 Wenly Sulistio 7.52 15.31 Indonesia 23.3319.2111.1615.557.52
8 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 11.21 18.08 Indonesia 17.3819.3317.5311.2127.03
9 Imam Hariyadi 15.94 20.28 Indonesia 19.8828.6315.9422.0018.97
10 Novianto Pambudi 18.52 26.33 Indonesia 55.9027.6125.8825.5018.52
11 Fahmi Asyari 24.08 29.13 Indonesia 28.6340.1827.5624.0831.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 6.72 7.08 Indonesia 22.847.186.727.057.00
2 Zainal Abidin 7.58 10.04 Indonesia 8.937.5814.3610.5010.69
3 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 10.27 11.42 Indonesia 12.0311.6510.5910.2712.03
4 Alvin Febrianth 12.78 14.61 Indonesia 18.6613.9414.7212.7815.16
5 Vighar Choirul Iqbal 11.47 17.57 Indonesia 21.2719.8111.4716.9915.90

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 3/3 24:55 Indonesia 3/3 24:55
2 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 4/6 26:50 Indonesia 4/6 26:50
3 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 1/2 2:32 Indonesia 1/2 2:32
4 Agnes Maxelino DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Wenly Sulistio DNF Indonesia DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 1.27 1.31 Indonesia 1.31DNF1.311.311.27
2 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 1.38 1.45 Indonesia 1.471.382.161.501.38
3 Rizal Wahyu Kurniawan 1.41 1.63 Indonesia 1.521.882.151.501.41
4 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1.08 1.67 Indonesia 1.971.831.212.341.08
5 Imam Hariyadi 1.71 1.97 Indonesia 1.932.282.161.711.83
6 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 1.13 2.37 Indonesia 1.164.031.131.93DNF
7 Vighar Choirul Iqbal 2.19 2.46 Indonesia 2.254.502.312.832.19
7 Zainal Abidin 2.19 2.46 Indonesia DNF2.402.302.192.68
9 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1.52 2.74 Indonesia 1.531.523.333.553.36
10 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 2.15 3.02 Indonesia 2.383.802.156.632.88
11 Novianto Pambudi 2.02 3.42 Indonesia 4.033.903.932.442.02

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 2.91 3.40 Indonesia 4.132.913.443.812.94
2 Zainal Abidin 3.59 3.95 Indonesia 3.864.28DNF3.593.72
3 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 3.06 4.03 Indonesia 7.153.064.833.883.38
4 Agnes Maxelino 4.06 5.39 Indonesia 5.695.694.784.0620.06
5 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 4.91 5.48 Indonesia 4.916.315.965.435.06
6 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3.41 5.74 Indonesia 3.416.723.477.447.03
7 Imam Hariyadi 5.13 5.85 Indonesia 5.225.138.596.815.52
8 Rizal Wahyu Kurniawan 4.27 11.73 Indonesia DNF25.564.614.275.03
9 Novianto Pambudi 8.43 12.16 Indonesia DNF10.7715.668.4310.06