Parity Open 2015


Date
Nov 29, 2015
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Secondary School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Rd., Haizhu District
Details

Mulit-media classroom on the ground floor

Website
Parity Open 2015 website
Organizer
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Guangzhou Cubing Organizing Team

Information

Aside from the cubes of even numbers and Square-1, there will be an unofficial event of Void Cube speedsolving for fun.

Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.43 2.90 China 2.432.543.653.033.13
2 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.77 3.78 China 2.772.964.586.333.79
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.85 4.01 China 3.523.395.122.859.78
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.75 4.06 China 2.755.413.863.035.30
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.13 5.12 China 4.295.695.394.137.57
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.24 5.15 China 5.084.245.085.295.47
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.21 5.42 Hong Kong 4.716.285.694.215.87
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.86 6.21 China 4.865.988.206.526.14

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.84 2.19 China 2.092.132.362.371.84
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.14 3.50 China 6.543.562.143.663.27
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.11 3.52 China 3.114.423.473.593.51
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.05 3.77 China 2.054.745.092.653.92
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.84 4.16 China 4.284.184.952.844.02
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.75 4.46 China 4.674.813.757.053.91
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.23 4.72 Hong Kong 4.235.944.545.154.48
8 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.06 4.90 China 3.653.064.5910.966.46
9 Geng Xie (谢耿) 3.98 5.09 China 4.557.704.933.985.79
10 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 4.68 5.26 China 6.565.504.685.045.23
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.96 5.26 Hong Kong 4.965.015.285.4910.98
12 Mo Ji (季默) 3.69 5.27 China 7.865.455.343.695.03
13 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 4.01 5.43 China 5.025.256.014.017.39
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.53 5.56 China 4.534.886.579.265.24
15 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4.57 5.93 China 7.189.634.575.834.77
16 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 4.95 6.09 China 7.726.654.956.115.50
17 Junxin Huang (黄俊鑫) 5.57 6.22 China 5.906.775.575.987.32
18 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 3.63 6.56 China 6.938.763.637.525.24
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.73 6.70 China 5.937.805.737.626.55
20 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.16 7.02 China 5.165.7917.167.547.74
21 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 6.30 7.15 China 6.417.048.016.308.62
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.31 7.44 China 7.235.317.127.988.42
23 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 5.49 7.73 China 7.898.878.676.635.49
24 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 6.99 8.06 China 9.819.687.366.997.15
25 Li Gong (龚莉) 6.86 9.06 China 9.046.8611.0512.577.10

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.80 2.72 China 2.352.653.161.803.69
2 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.36 3.08 China 3.163.637.012.452.36
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.02 3.52 China 4.453.353.683.023.54
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.42 4.59 China 4.025.374.393.425.53
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.23 4.76 China DNF3.234.203.526.55
6 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.42 4.89 China 4.774.525.383.425.58
7 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.43 4.92 China 4.654.435.327.514.80
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.14 4.94 China 6.544.214.604.146.00
9 Geng Xie (谢耿) 3.45 5.20 China 5.194.376.053.4510.72
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.56 5.25 China 5.055.004.5612.225.69
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.72 5.31 Hong Kong 4.726.324.844.787.44
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.31 5.33 China 5.425.415.984.315.17
13 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 3.91 5.48 China 6.945.835.844.773.91
14 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.60 5.50 Hong Kong 5.125.825.574.606.68
15 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.60 5.89 China 6.248.954.856.584.60
16 Mo Ji (季默) 4.18 5.99 China 7.297.515.644.185.05
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.46 6.07 China 8.995.736.655.825.46
18 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 4.85 6.08 China 5.378.696.736.144.85
19 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 4.54 6.15 China 6.134.546.965.358.12
20 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 5.66 6.37 China 6.226.895.665.998.87
21 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 6.74 7.38 China 6.768.559.326.826.74
22 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 5.91 7.90 China 8.715.917.76DNF7.24
23 Junxin Huang (黄俊鑫) 6.70 7.90 China DNF7.808.746.707.16
24 Li Gong (龚莉) 6.32 7.92 China 11.4410.126.327.316.34
25 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 7.05 8.13 China 8.589.578.157.057.65
26 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 6.12 8.38 China 6.1210.617.80DNF6.72
27 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 9.27 9.76 China 14.079.279.989.839.47
28 Huaihui Chen (陈淮晖) 6.67 12.26 China 14.1214.686.679.2413.43
29 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7.06 12.77 China 11.9917.2111.2815.037.06
30 Yuyang Xie (谢宇阳) 8.93 17.74 China 8.9327.9016.0638.289.26
31 Po Wang (王珀) 12.48 17.99 China 22.9621.2815.2417.4412.48
32 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 12.48 18.33 China 20.8717.4212.4821.1016.71
33 Zhiyong Jin (金智勇) 13.39 20.46 China 13.3933.0718.3226.8716.18
34 Wenjun Ou (区文俊) 12.55 22.74 China 48.3718.3112.5529.9120.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 28.34 32.03 NR China 37.0228.3431.0632.7932.23
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 32.85 36.47 China 32.8534.2238.0937.1046.91
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 35.50 39.09 China 38.4438.0545.0335.5040.77
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 36.53 40.30 China 43.4239.8738.7936.5342.23
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 32.78 40.71 China 32.7841.3539.4146.0041.37
6 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 38.40 41.18 China 44.6438.4039.32DNF39.59
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 41.69 43.39 China 41.6941.7742.1346.2750.38
8 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 46.42 48.23 China 46.4247.6149.4247.6550.96

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.78 34.45 China 33.9134.2130.7835.2241.21
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.45 38.59 China 34.4140.5340.8429.4541.36
3 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 39.06 40.82 China 47.8839.0642.5140.4839.48
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 34.75 42.76 China 42.4634.7544.6341.18DNF
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 39.41 44.67 China 39.4147.9545.3446.1242.56
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 40.39 45.96 China 44.9643.1149.801:08.2540.39
7 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 42.29 47.88 China 48.8658.4242.2946.1148.67
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 41.44 50.43 China DNF50.6241.4453.0447.63
9 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 47.66 51.41 China 49.7252.0652.4447.6654.69
10 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 47.92 51.72 Hong Kong 47.9254.0550.3550.751:05.63
11 Mo Ji (季默) 45.92 51.78 China 52.5958.7648.8045.9253.95
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 49.54 52.65 Hong Kong 54.4651.771:05.1651.7349.54
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 52.31 54.42 China 56.2953.1255.5952.3154.56
14 Geng Xie (谢耿) 50.38 54.45 China 55.241:01.4356.3150.3851.79
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 51.08 1:00.35 China 1:03.391:04.6853.2451.081:04.42

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.08 35.00 China 34.8335.7037.5930.0834.47
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 36.35 40.22 China 40.1740.2440.2440.3936.35
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.79 40.69 China 43.2833.7941.4542.6138.02
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 37.62 43.42 China 41.6445.6737.6245.8442.95
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 38.21 43.73 China 38.211:47.2044.5838.7047.91
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 40.83 44.30 China 43.7344.2547.8140.8344.93
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 44.13 48.92 China 52.2846.2348.2644.1355.42
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.30 49.46 Hong Kong 38.3049.2353.4345.7258.08
9 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 47.96 50.18 China 50.8551.0049.3150.3747.96
10 Mo Ji (季默) 46.52 50.48 China 49.5054.7950.7346.5251.21
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 52.92 54.67 Hong Kong 52.9254.8153.011:09.2856.18
12 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 52.45 54.69 China 52.4555.4053.0855.5958.47
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 49.90 56.44 China 51.851:02.2855.1849.901:06.53
14 Geng Xie (谢耿) 54.96 58.01 China 59.701:01.2359.0255.3154.96
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 57.51 58.97 China 1:11.561:00.2657.5158.2858.37
16 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 49.53 1:00.40 China 49.5358.9255.481:08.051:06.80
17 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 56.07 1:00.45 China 1:11.541:03.0856.071:00.2957.98
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 51.51 1:00.51 China 1:09.291:04.7951.5152.941:03.79
19 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 52.14 1:00.59 China 54.9452.141:05.501:01.781:05.05
20 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 54.50 1:04.05 China 1:04.3754.501:16.771:06.021:01.77
21 Li Gong (龚莉) 1:00.09 1:07.25 China 1:07.741:00.091:05.771:08.691:08.24
22 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 1:09.87 1:15.65 China 1:14.981:09.871:19.551:13.401:18.56
23 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 1:10.27 1:17.10 China 1:10.271:15.931:14.501:22.381:20.86
24 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 1:15.50 1:27.62 China 1:15.501:22.761:28.301:31.791:42.45
25 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:19.61 1:31.92 China 1:19.611:34.311:33.631:33.041:29.09
26 Dicheng Dong (董帝成) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:08.30 2:11.56 China 2:11.032:15.362:08.30
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:07.51 2:14.11 China 2:13.312:21.512:07.51
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:18.21 2:29.33 China 2:18.212:37.392:32.40
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:13.69 2:31.16 China 2:38.532:41.262:13.69
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:38.19 2:42.05 Hong Kong 2:39.542:48.412:38.19
6 Mo Ji (季默) 2:55.46 3:06.05 China 2:56.263:26.442:55.46
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:00.82 3:16.53 China 3:00.823:15.123:33.65
8 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 2:45.87 3:33.48 China 4:56.662:57.922:45.87

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:03.30 2:15.46 China 2:17.732:03.302:25.34
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:12.97 2:15.73 China 2:17.752:16.462:12.97
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:09.58 2:19.72 China 2:09.582:31.142:18.45
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:28.51 2:40.03 China 2:54.852:36.742:28.51
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:35.11 2:44.44 Hong Kong 2:56.962:35.112:41.25
6 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 2:51.58 2:57.04 China 3:00.872:51.582:58.66
7 Mo Ji (季默) 3:03.66 3:11.21 China 3:09.303:03.663:20.67
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:05.03 3:28.45 China 3:36.633:05.033:43.70
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 3:30.38 3:36.26 Hong Kong 3:30.383:35.473:42.93
10 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 3:26.49 3:46.79 China 3:58.883:55.003:26.49
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:48.65 3:59.17 China 4:10.723:58.143:48.65
12 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 3:36.94 4:05.94 China 3:40.405:00.483:36.94
13 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4:00.07 4:18.59 China 4:00.074:39.154:16.54
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4:10.02 4:21.85 China 4:35.814:10.024:19.73
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 5:02.00 5:19.55 China 5:09.025:47.645:02.00
16 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3:02.92 DNF China DNF3:02.923:24.13
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3:49.35 DNF China 3:49.354:10.49DNF
18 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 4:58.03 DNF China 5:19.05DNF4:58.03

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.72 14.14 China 10.7217.9115.6314.0312.77
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.22 20.18 China 21.2623.9722.6014.2216.67
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 13.99 21.03 China 13.9921.2327.4833.8114.38
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 14.17 22.52 China 14.1723.3623.86DNF20.35
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 19.46 23.45 China 25.7627.6822.8319.4621.75
6 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 18.14 23.51 China 23.6324.5125.3422.3818.14
7 Geng Xie (谢耿) 20.62 27.04 China 23.2820.6230.9037.7726.94
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 22.13 27.60 China 28.0831.0430.0222.1324.70

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.09 14.63 China 26.0015.3613.0915.2013.33
2 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 12.80 15.40 China 12.8018.4313.6620.8514.12
3 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 15.47 17.48 China 20.8116.5317.5718.3515.47
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 15.85 18.88 China 28.4315.8518.6918.9319.02
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.44 19.08 China 13.4421.2920.3020.4916.44
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 18.88 21.28 China 22.8422.0621.9119.8618.88
7 Geng Xie (谢耿) 19.66 24.14 China 24.8126.2719.6645.0521.35
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 22.49 24.74 China 23.0926.3122.4925.9025.23
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 25.88 28.86 China 33.0525.8826.2644.5627.28
10 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 24.30 28.92 China 24.3026.0444.9531.7229.00
11 Junxin Huang (黄俊鑫) 27.32 30.07 China 31.0227.3229.7332.6129.46
12 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 30.30 33.88 China 30.6237.3348.2430.3033.69
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 32.38 39.53 China 32.3832.6741.841:14.6544.09
14 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 39.52 59.37 China 1:02.6957.5839.5257.831:06.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:21.38 DNF China DNF2:21.382:26.47
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 5:51.65 DNF China 5:51.65DNFDNF
3 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7:38.65 DNF China 7:38.65DNFDNF
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13:57.00 DNF China 13:57.00DNFDNF
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF