Pão de Queijo Open 2022


Date
Oct 15 - 16, 2022
City
Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Logosófico

Address
R. Alexandre de Oliveira Marquez, 113 - Vigilato Pereira, Uberlândia - MG, 38408-458
Details

Quadra de esportes

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos, Matheus de Souza Rezende, and Rafael Carreiro Campos
WCA Delegates
Bruno Nascimento Damacena and Pedro Miranda Moreira
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

A competição é aberta a qualquer pessoa, de qualquer idade.

The competition is open to anyone, of any age.

Apoio
Techers

Colégio Logosófico

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
7
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$30 (Brazilian Real).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$30 (Brazilian Real).


🇧🇷 O pagamento da inscrição deve ser feito via PIX/Depósito/Transferência Bancária com antecedência, até o dia 8 de outubro, e ela só será aprovada no site da WCA após a confirmação do pagamento. O valor da taxa de inscrição é de R$ 30,00.

PIX (CPF): 089.404.666-75 (Colocar texto "<< seu nome >>/taxa de inscrição" no campo de observação do PIX)

Depósito / Transferência bancária:
Nome do Banco: Santander
Código do Banco: 033
Número da agência: 3342
Número da conta corrente: 010133345
Nome do titular: Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
CPF do titular: 089.404.666-75

Enviar comprovante de pagamento ao e-mail da competição: camposalexandreh@gmail.com


🇺🇸 The registration must be paid via PIX/Deposit/Bank Transfer in advance, until October 8th, and it will only be accepted on the WCA website once there is confirmation of the payment. The registration fee is R$ 30,00.

PIX (email): 089.404.666-75 (Place text "<< your name >>/registration fee" in the PIX observation field)

Deposit / Bank Transfer:
Bank Name: Santander
Bank Code: 033
Branch number: 3342
Account number: 010133345
Holder's name: Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
Holder's CPF: 089.404.666-75

Send proof of payment to the competition's email: camposalexandreh@gmail.com

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 3:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 6:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 3:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 3:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Colégio Logosófico.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 15, 2022)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Quadra de esportes
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Quadra de esportes
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:10 AM
To 10:55 AM
Clock Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 10:55 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Almoço
Quadra de esportes
From 01:30 PM
To 02:25 PM
Megaminx Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 6:00.00
From 02:25 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:10 PM
To 04:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 8:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:50 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 8:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:20 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 6:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:50 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Bo2 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 6:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (October 16, 2022)

From 07:30 AM
To 08:00 AM
Registration
Quadra de esportes
From 08:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Quadra de esportes
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:10 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Quadra de esportes
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:30 PM
Lunch
Quadra de esportes
From 12:30 PM
To 12:45 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
Quadra de esportes
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:25 PM
To 03:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:35 PM
To 03:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Quadra de esportes
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Awards
Quadra de esportes

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.