Pão de Queijo 2018


Date
May 19 - 20, 2018
City
Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Bloco 5O - Campus Santa Mônica - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Address
Avenida João Naves de Ávila, 2121
Details

Auditório D

Organizers
Matheus de Souza Rezende, Pedro Santos Guimarães, and Rafael Carreiro Campos
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Contact

Contato

Information

A competição é aberta a qualquer pessoa, de qualquer idade.
A inscrição custa 15 reais, e deve ser paga antecipadamente.
Inscrições no dia da competição serão somente para o Cubo 3x3x3.

Para se inscrever, veja a aba Inscrição

Events
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$15 (Brazilian Real).

Fazer a inscrição pelo site e pagar a taxa de inscrição antecipadamente. Veja instruções em Inscrição


You must register online and pay the fee. See instructions at Registration

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.11 11.84 Brazil 11.559.1111.2312.7512.81
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 11.76 14.07 Brazil 15.9613.3411.7619.2112.92
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 13.52 15.16 Colombia 15.1414.8713.5215.4715.52
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 14.15 15.34 Brazil 19.0615.5515.6814.7914.15
5 Nicolas Perez 13.42 16.91 Brazil 19.3513.4217.2618.1115.36
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 14.91 18.91 Brazil 19.5514.9122.0922.1515.09
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 16.59 19.06 Brazil 16.5921.8622.7418.1517.18
8 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 18.12 22.12 Brazil 18.1226.4721.2224.1520.99
9 Chin en Tai 17.81 25.13 Taiwan 17.8125.4922.8927.5227.01
10 Fabio De'Rose 21.08 26.31 Brazil 25.7621.0828.6928.8724.47
11 David Breno 24.20 27.80 Brazil 29.8241.1425.7227.8524.20
12 Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide 21.93 31.45 Brazil 42.6421.9326.3629.1538.84
13 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 18.97 33.32 Brazil 26.4532.1941.32DNF18.97
14 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 30.43 34.45 Brazil 30.4338.8331.4633.0538.84
15 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 32.90 35.61 Brazil 49.3338.7733.7834.2932.90
16 Vitória Santana Rezende 23.13 35.69 Brazil 43.3939.9136.7423.1330.41
17 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 31.58 41.16 Brazil 41.2538.9043.34DNF31.58
18 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 40.98 46.38 Brazil 41.4849.0054.1548.6640.98
19 Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato 37.44 52.37 Brazil DNF50.9340.0337.441:06.15
20 Melissa Silva da Costa 36.60 59.85 Brazil 1:50.9753.411:02.891:03.2436.60
21 Guilherme de Lima Fernandes 1:30.18 1:51.99 Brazil 1:44.691:48.571:30.182:02.712:34.82

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.18 11.38 Brazil 10.1811.4610.2713.6512.40
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.29 13.08 Brazil 14.0611.2912.4513.1313.67
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 10.87 13.25 Brazil 17.5014.0610.8713.0312.67
4 Nicolas Perez 13.91 16.02 Brazil 15.5316.1716.3716.4613.91
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 15.05 16.22 Colombia 15.0523.3015.7217.4215.52
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 17.33 18.83 Brazil 18.1122.0017.3319.0419.34
7 Chin en Tai 17.94 20.49 Taiwan 18.1723.9117.9425.1819.39
8 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 20.00 21.57 Brazil 20.0021.2123.0820.4124.65
9 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 18.02 22.47 Brazil 23.5122.3818.0223.0521.97
10 Fabio De'Rose 21.90 24.82 Brazil 31.9321.9024.8424.7324.88
11 David Breno 19.90 26.79 Brazil 24.3526.1435.5529.8719.90
12 Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide 22.96 26.84 Brazil 30.6525.8928.4026.2422.96
13 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 22.48 33.66 Brazil 38.4922.4842.9726.3036.19
14 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 31.65 38.15 Brazil 37.9231.6532.55DNF43.99

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.06 12.67 Brazil 13.5911.0614.4612.3612.05
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.66 13.64 Brazil 13.2515.5713.3014.3711.66
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 12.78 15.84 Brazil 19.8917.0417.4013.0812.78
4 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 14.10 17.22 Colombia 14.1015.6218.7417.2922.19
5 Nicolas Perez 14.88 17.24 Brazil 16.4116.8422.1618.4814.88
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 13.47 17.87 Brazil 17.8116.6619.8613.4719.13
7 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 16.48 21.51 Brazil 21.9521.3021.6816.4821.54
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 19.86 23.94 Brazil 32.7520.4931.1920.1419.86
9 Chin en Tai 21.19 26.65 Taiwan 22.7025.3821.19DNF31.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4.67 5.82 Brazil 4.675.805.296.956.38
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 3.34 6.21 Brazil 11.173.346.265.207.17
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 4.45 7.36 Colombia 5.6810.564.455.8314.22
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.37 7.42 Brazil 4.3711.3015.655.585.37
5 Nicolas Perez 6.17 7.99 Brazil 6.447.136.1710.4115.87
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5.45 8.14 Brazil 11.418.5810.085.765.45
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6.54 8.35 Brazil 7.559.2518.268.266.54
8 Chin en Tai 7.42 9.27 Taiwan 10.65DNF9.607.427.57
9 Fabio De'Rose 7.45 9.76 Brazil 7.4512.599.7611.448.08
10 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 5.88 12.19 Brazil 12.885.8815.5013.1610.52
11 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 9.65 12.72 Brazil DNF12.8611.889.6513.43
12 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 9.54 14.80 Brazil DNF14.1418.6111.659.54
13 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 8.28 16.93 Brazil 25.848.2813.78DNF11.16
14 David Breno 10.69 24.15 Brazil 19.8831.2410.69DNF21.32
15 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 19.34 24.77 Brazil 1:01.7124.9519.3423.9725.40
16 Guilherme de Lima Fernandes 19.02 33.29 Brazil 1:47.8519.7919.0253.2026.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 4.45 5.02 Brazil 5.125.324.45DNF4.62
2 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 3.57 5.85 Colombia 8.524.316.533.576.70
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 3.27 5.95 Brazil 5.838.286.873.275.16
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.24 5.98 Brazil 5.314.245.547.08DNF
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4.32 6.21 Brazil 7.116.764.324.7612.12
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 3.75 6.88 Brazil 8.288.753.756.176.20
7 Nicolas Perez 5.11 6.96 Brazil 8.146.925.117.646.31
8 Chin en Tai 6.57 DNF Taiwan 8.416.57DNF7.80DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 42.60 49.78 Brazil 42.6052.4752.0652.6644.81
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 38.90 53.83 Brazil 1:09.1952.3538.901:00.7848.37
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 51.26 1:02.27 Brazil 1:10.7351.261:00.461:04.681:01.68
4 Maurício Amaral da Costa 54.85 1:06.72 Brazil 1:34.971:03.2059.1154.851:17.85
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 58.40 1:20.40 Colombia 2:28.3358.401:10.501:25.921:24.79
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:16.11 1:22.20 Brazil 1:20.791:16.111:33.821:24.631:21.18
7 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 1:26.28 1:44.25 Brazil 1:51.351:33.112:08.151:26.281:48.30
8 Nicolas Perez 1:32.65 1:52.99 Brazil 1:48.351:58.491:52.122:15.791:32.65
9 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:03.23 Brazil 2:22.632:03.23
10 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:16.23 Brazil 2:34.982:16.23
11 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 2:33.78 Brazil 2:53.892:33.78

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 39.79 42.50 Brazil 39.7946.2642.3543.5641.58
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 37.27 49.59 Brazil 37.2759.7057.7543.5347.49
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 52.25 59.13 Brazil 1:01.4852.2559.3259.3558.73
4 Maurício Amaral da Costa 54.84 1:02.00 Brazil 58.5154.841:04.481:03.021:14.16
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 1:05.21 1:13.34 Colombia 1:07.361:14.141:18.531:21.321:05.21
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:13.67 1:20.40 Brazil 1:21.601:29.761:13.671:21.341:18.25

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:15.46 1:19.03 Brazil 1:18.141:19.251:15.461:25.851:19.71
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:25.59 1:33.20 Brazil 1:41.521:30.891:43.071:25.591:27.18
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 2:14.38 2:24.64 Colombia 2:24.672:25.492:36.242:14.382:23.75
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:26.31 2:46.05 Brazil 2:31.852:26.312:57.922:55.492:50.80
5 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 3:35.31 Brazil 4:38.543:35.31
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 4:02.90 Brazil 4:09.574:02.90
7 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 4:34.25 Brazil DNF4:34.25
8 Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:11.67 1:22.08 Brazil 1:37.391:19.621:24.481:11.671:22.15
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:25.29 1:28.82 Brazil 1:25.291:32.181:38.891:27.621:26.65
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 2:00.25 2:09.75 Colombia 2:01.502:50.892:16.612:00.252:11.14
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:27.87 2:45.93 Brazil 2:43.912:52.532:27.872:41.353:21.39

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:33.04 2:44.03 Brazil 2:37.713:01.332:33.04
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:40.74 2:46.33 Brazil 2:40.742:55.762:42.50
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5:37.17 Brazil 5:37.17
4 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF Brazil DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 3:11.37 3:23.99 Brazil 3:49.073:11.373:11.54
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4:02.18 4:20.44 Brazil 4:27.864:31.274:02.18
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 8:30.94 Brazil 8:30.94
4 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 50.06 1:03.67 Brazil 1:06.811:14.1550.06
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:12.37 1:14.18 Brazil 1:12.761:17.421:12.37
3 Fabio De'Rose 2:06.82 DNF Brazil DNF2:06.82DNF
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 6:22.64 DNF Brazil 6:22.64DNFDNS
5 Nicolas Perez DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 22 SAR 25.67 Brazil 312224
2 Nicolas Perez 31 38.00 Brazil 313845
3 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 27 DNF Brazil 27DNFDNF
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 38 DNF Brazil DNF3843
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 43 DNF Colombia 43DNSDNS
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 44 DNF Brazil 44DNSDNF
7 Fabio De'Rose DNF DNF Brazil DNSDNFDNF
7 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 15.31 21.04 Brazil 22.0327.0015.3122.2518.85
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 19.04 21.32 Brazil 22.1122.2224.7019.6219.04
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 29.62 32.38 Brazil 30.8233.3732.9429.6243.14
4 Nicolas Perez 28.47 38.70 Brazil 33.3248.0434.7328.4752.32
5 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 35.01 40.62 Brazil 44.1236.6247.2335.0141.12
6 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 29.26 42.62 Colombia 1:22.4649.7939.7029.2638.37
7 Fabio De'Rose 44.58 52.30 Brazil 1:03.8344.5844.8658.0054.05
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 38.98 1:00.61 Brazil 1:49.491:15.7738.9857.1448.91
9 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 55.85 1:01.87 Brazil 55.852:05.7957.991:11.0356.58
10 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 59.13 1:10.46 Brazil 1:18.561:03.7859.131:25.391:09.05
11 Chin en Tai 1:10.62 1:26.76 Taiwan 1:45.961:16.961:10.621:17.37DNF
12 David Breno DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 16.91 18.66 Brazil 16.9119.6319.3818.1018.49
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 17.75 19.99 Brazil 19.8717.7521.8724.0118.23
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 28.30 34.33 Brazil 33.1229.351:02.3128.3040.52
4 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 32.61 34.44 Colombia 34.6633.4935.1732.6136.96
5 Nicolas Perez 32.31 39.76 Brazil 35.4432.3144.5439.3048.92
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 31.27 41.99 Brazil 31.2742.0545.7138.2246.97
7 Fabio De'Rose 40.98 46.11 Brazil 50.0043.9244.4253.0040.98
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 47.09 1:14.29 Brazil 47.0951.471:04.631:46.76DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.67 10.71 Brazil 9.4711.4611.21DNF8.67
2 Nicolas Perez 10.07 11.53 Brazil 11.0713.31DNF10.0710.20
3 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.89 16.26 Brazil 12.19DNF21.8811.8914.72
4 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 21.42 27.68 Brazil 31.1623.6321.4228.2643.25
5 David Breno 15.86 27.78 Brazil 15.8628.4926.05DNF28.81
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 26.29 DNF Brazil DNF26.29DNF31.9432.63
7 Matheus de Souza Rezende 28.27 DNF Brazil 33.9128.5828.27DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maurício Amaral da Costa 1:25.69 1:40.19 Brazil 1:51.351:44.621:38.441:37.521:25.69
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:54.39 2:01.32 Brazil 1:59.252:03.642:01.081:54.392:04.16
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:06.25 2:29.12 Brazil 2:52.782:25.592:06.252:29.752:32.02
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:12.82 2:37.84 Brazil 2:12.822:44.383:01.992:42.472:26.68
5 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:48.65 3:12.53 Brazil 2:48.653:15.663:17.913:04.033:40.31
6 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 3:46.26 Brazil 3:59.483:46.26
7 Nicolas Perez 4:21.96 Brazil 4:57.644:21.96

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus de Souza Rezende 5.55 7.76 Brazil 8.665.557.906.739.19
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.01 8.35 Brazil 6.018.499.009.007.57
3 Nicolas Perez 7.71 12.72 Brazil 10.647.7114.7512.7825.04
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 8.65 13.52 Brazil 14.2016.1515.328.6511.04
5 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 8.89 17.49 Brazil 19.328.8917.4815.6633.84
6 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.94 17.69 Brazil 24.1820.4816.0511.9416.53
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 14.44 20.66 Brazil 14.4422.16DNF21.7418.09
8 David Breno 10.84 22.36 Brazil 26.1110.8441.1416.8424.14
9 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 18.99 53.05 Brazil 2:08.7118.9944.5557.1857.43

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus de Souza Rezende 6.44 7.56 Brazil 7.8212.556.447.896.96
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.24 9.18 Brazil 9.879.4411.028.246.24
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 12.82 14.68 Brazil 15.3512.8215.0518.9113.65
4 Nicolas Perez 12.00 15.02 Brazil 17.0215.0516.4212.0013.59
5 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 13.31 15.60 Brazil 15.2818.8313.7017.8213.31
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 13.27 18.77 Brazil 19.2021.6515.4729.7213.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 24:45.00 DNF Brazil 24:45.00DNSDNS
2 Fabio De'Rose DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
2 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/4 12:18 Brazil 3/4 12:18
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2/2 14:34 Brazil 2/2 14:34
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6/11 1:00:00 Brazil 6/11 1:00:00
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF Brazil DNF