Pando Spring 2017


Date
Nov 5, 2017
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Club Social Solis de Pando

Address
Avenida General José Gervasio Artigas 974, Pando, Departamento de Canelones, Uruguay
Details

Se indicara bien la zona de la competencia

Organizer
Munemichi Suzuki
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact

suzukimunemichi@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $200 (Uruguayan Peso).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Agustin do Campo 9.08 10.15 Uruguay 9.089.9912.3010.469.99
2x2x2 Cube Marcos Masini 1.68 2.56 Argentina 4.182.051.682.583.06
4x4x4 Cube Agustin do Campo 42.09 45.75 Uruguay 44.6543.1355.0049.4642.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Christian Goñi 1:24.55 DNF Uruguay 1:24.551:27.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Marcos Masini 14.21 17.20 Argentina 18.3016.9014.2116.3918.45
Clock Bértil Estrugo 7.04 NR 10.72 NR Uruguay 10.739.14DNF12.307.04
Pyraminx Marcos Masini 3.63 4.12 Argentina 4.295.013.634.233.84
Skewb Bruno Lezama 4.12 5.62 Uruguay 6.395.494.994.126.71
Square-1 Marcos Masini 14.51 21.25 Argentina 32.0321.7014.5120.5221.53
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

Inscripcion 10:30
3x3 BLD 11:00 (15 min acumulado)
4x4 11:30 (1:30)
3x3 (R1) 12:00
Skewb 13:00 (0:30)
Almuerzo 13:30
2x2 (R1) 14:00
Pyraminx (R1) 14:30 (0:30)
3x3 OH 15:00 (1:00)
SQ1 15:30 )1:00)
Clock 16:00 (0:30)
Pyraminx (F) 16:30
3x3 (R2) 17:00
2x2 (F) 17:30
Skewb (F) 18:00
3x3 (F) 18:30
Premiacion 19:00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.