Palmerston North 2018


Date
May 27, 2018
City
Palmerston North, New Zealand
Venue

Community Leisure Centre

Address
569 Ferguson Street, Palmerston North
Details

Main Building, Eileen Philp room

Website
Palmerston North 2018 website
Organizer
Joshua Brungar
WCA Delegate
Alex Asbery
Contact

https://www.speedcubing.nz/event/palmerston-north-2018/contact

Information

Palmerston North 2018 is open to competitors of all ages and ability. If you can solve the puzzle in under 10 minutes then you can enter. Entry for spectators is free for whats sure to be a fun filled day.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (New Zealand Dollar).

  • If the competitor limit is reached an email will be sent out which will require you to reply in order to confirm attendance to the competition
  • Refunds will not be issued after registration closes as this represents a commitment to attending the event

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 8.93 10.16 New Zealand 9.9410.538.9310.0010.92
2 James Macdiarmid 9.77 10.81 New Zealand 12.0210.4310.699.7711.32
3 Oliver Jenks 9.76 11.58 New Zealand 12.4811.1311.8111.799.76
4 Lucas O'Connell 8.83 11.65 New Zealand 10.578.8312.8514.0611.54
5 Lee Stanton-Barnett 10.72 11.74 New Zealand 11.5010.7214.6111.2712.45
6 Keone Shelley-Lyons 10.21 12.22 New Zealand 12.6612.0610.2111.9512.78
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett 11.53 12.22 New Zealand 13.1411.5313.6111.6311.90
8 Ethan Pan 10.18 12.39 New Zealand 13.1410.1812.9612.9711.25
9 Alex Asbery 10.62 13.27 New Zealand DNF12.7212.0615.0410.62
10 Angela Braganza 11.84 13.40 New Zealand 12.7314.3513.1111.8414.38
11 Tom Nelson 13.11 14.20 New Zealand 16.0814.6614.1813.7513.11
12 Julian Sico 12.16 14.42 New Zealand 12.1612.6015.5715.0816.54

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 8.84 10.28 New Zealand 9.6013.4111.178.8410.06
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 10.37 11.55 New Zealand 10.3712.5110.5612.0112.08
3 Oliver Jenks 10.11 11.57 New Zealand 11.6010.1111.6015.4611.52
4 Ethan Pan 10.83 12.03 New Zealand 11.0113.0814.3110.8312.01
5 Lucas O'Connell 9.96 12.04 New Zealand 11.4912.9513.719.9611.69
6 James Macdiarmid 10.77 12.14 New Zealand 11.1411.9214.1610.7713.35
7 Lee Stanton-Barnett 10.67 12.22 New Zealand 12.7012.1010.6712.2812.29
8 Alex Asbery 11.30 12.35 New Zealand 11.3011.4712.5813.0113.71
9 Julian Sico 10.45 12.81 New Zealand 12.6614.0110.4511.7715.98
10 Keone Shelley-Lyons 11.55 12.91 New Zealand 12.6012.6413.4914.3511.55
11 Tom Nelson 12.42 12.92 New Zealand 12.8312.4215.1012.8613.07
12 Angela Braganza 12.49 13.37 New Zealand 13.1812.4913.7914.4313.14
13 Ray Wu 11.79 13.77 New Zealand 13.5714.2311.7914.2713.51
14 Ethan Palendeng 12.81 14.40 New Zealand 15.3713.3515.1912.8114.66
15 Aneurin Hunt 12.79 15.45 New Zealand 14.7512.7914.8518.0916.76
16 Nathan Ryan 15.16 16.09 New Zealand 16.2417.8015.1616.0116.01
17 Luke Heath-Edwards 17.17 18.79 New Zealand 17.1721.6918.6320.3917.34
18 Harrison Marsden 18.40 20.73 New Zealand 23.3418.8120.0318.40DNF
19 Liam Wadek 19.36 21.93 New Zealand 19.3624.2723.1421.7420.92
20 Napol Sunthornyanakij (ณภนน์ สุนทรญาณกิจ) 20.00 22.96 Thailand 20.0021.0124.2828.5923.58
21 Logan McKinnon 19.83 24.26 New Zealand 19.8326.1623.8025.9123.07
22 Marcel Visser 23.30 28.58 New Zealand 32.0223.3028.2825.4438.72
23 William Palmer 28.77 33.58 New Zealand 28.7758.8733.5637.6829.49

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 7.54 8.72 NR New Zealand 7.547.7312.5210.398.04
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.14 10.21 Malaysia 9.758.149.9011.1110.97
3 Lucas O'Connell 8.57 10.28 New Zealand 8.578.6911.66DNF10.49
4 Oliver Jenks 9.07 10.75 New Zealand 9.0714.1310.5710.7810.91
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 9.44 10.99 New Zealand 9.4411.6511.5610.1311.28
6 James Macdiarmid 10.05 11.04 New Zealand 12.7110.2410.0510.9111.96
7 Alex Asbery 9.62 11.77 New Zealand 11.299.62DNF11.4812.54
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 10.91 11.91 New Zealand 12.1114.6410.9111.3712.25
9 Ethan Palendeng 10.02 12.29 New Zealand 10.0211.8511.4713.5414.76
10 Julian Sico 10.91 12.47 New Zealand 11.5710.9112.9812.8512.99
11 Ray Wu 11.34 12.50 New Zealand 14.2211.3413.3712.4011.73
12 Keone Shelley-Lyons 9.43 12.94 New Zealand 15.0012.489.4312.1014.24
13 Tom Nelson 12.27 13.30 New Zealand 13.8713.0017.3713.0412.27
14 Aneurin Hunt 13.12 14.28 New Zealand 17.5714.6014.0214.2113.12
15 Ethan Pan 8.99 14.30 New Zealand DNF12.168.9916.5614.19
16 Angela Braganza 13.48 15.46 New Zealand 20.3213.4814.9014.0117.47
17 Luke Heath-Edwards 16.31 17.62 New Zealand 19.5816.6323.3016.6416.31
18 Nathan Ryan 17.47 18.86 New Zealand 17.4718.0719.8218.8019.70
19 Ossian Lynch 19.24 20.28 New Zealand 19.2419.5520.1123.7221.18
20 Liam Wadek 16.01 21.02 New Zealand 23.7616.0123.2123.4916.37
21 Harrison Marsden 17.92 21.59 New Zealand 17.9223.44DNF20.3920.95
22 Logan McKinnon 20.12 23.89 New Zealand 24.9222.0220.1238.2924.72
23 Marcel Visser 20.15 25.29 New Zealand 22.5320.1529.0724.2832.70
24 Napol Sunthornyanakij (ณภนน์ สุนทรญาณกิจ) 19.18 26.38 Thailand 19.1821.4124.02DNF33.70
25 William Palmer 24.98 26.66 New Zealand 1:01.0024.9827.8524.9827.15
26 Joseph Chamberlain 21.87 26.99 New Zealand 25.6721.8731.9431.0524.25
27 Joshua Hurley 25.95 27.06 New Zealand 27.2426.9427.0032.3325.95
28 Luke Bartram 25.20 28.37 New Zealand 26.8430.2225.2028.0632.69
29 Ashford Taylor 23.71 29.01 New Zealand 28.0029.5234.1223.7129.51
30 William Duncan 24.62 29.75 New Zealand 27.8831.8524.6242.4029.51
31 Richie Moon 27.92 34.07 New Zealand 31.1634.8927.9236.1637.59
32 Dominic Clements 36.70 37.55 New Zealand 37.4338.1044.0536.7037.12
33 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 29.44 39.18 India 36.2441.7539.55DNF29.44
34 Matthias Bentley 33.63 40.35 New Zealand 37.36DNF33.6337.5946.10
35 Eli Bridgeman-Collier 27.08 40.66 New Zealand DNF42.6827.0835.3543.94
36 Cody Dyer 33.98 41.18 New Zealand 46.7641.0735.7033.98DNF
37 Kyan Reynolds 38.49 43.29 New Zealand 44.6245.1238.4944.4340.82
38 Luke Stanton 36.96 43.86 New Zealand 43.8938.5649.1449.8336.96
39 Sean Baxter 36.34 51.17 New Zealand 57.8948.4754.5336.3450.51
40 Thanh Nguyen 46.92 59.78 New Zealand 46.921:14.501:02.6159.1957.55
41 Thomas Williams 58.42 1:13.45 New Zealand 58.421:09.4658.591:49.591:32.29

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 1.87 2.86 New Zealand 3.033.841.873.032.51
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 2.24 3.13 New Zealand 2.246.792.833.573.00
3 Aneurin Hunt 1.96 3.27 New Zealand 2.684.071.965.973.06
4 Ethan Palendeng 2.27 3.32 New Zealand 3.324.042.275.632.60
5 Angela Braganza 3.05 3.45 New Zealand 3.113.604.483.643.05
6 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2.90 3.93 New Zealand 2.904.874.583.523.70
7 Alex Asbery 2.65 4.25 New Zealand 4.146.032.654.124.50

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2.43 2.81 New Zealand 2.433.142.614.002.67
2 Lucas O'Connell 2.76 3.38 New Zealand 2.784.072.763.294.64
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 2.70 3.43 New Zealand 3.695.032.703.622.98
4 Angela Braganza 3.44 3.87 New Zealand 4.133.564.263.923.44
5 Aneurin Hunt 2.80 4.12 New Zealand 3.034.552.804.79DNF
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.39 4.14 Malaysia 3.393.634.434.3511.71
7 Ethan Palendeng 3.60 4.26 New Zealand 3.603.764.645.244.38
8 Alex Asbery 3.48 4.35 New Zealand 3.994.694.37DNF3.48
9 Ray Wu 3.26 4.54 New Zealand 3.264.713.565.346.51
10 Finn Trass 4.19 4.74 New Zealand 4.195.594.675.234.33
11 Julian Sico 4.26 5.00 New Zealand 4.265.264.745.624.99
12 Logan McKinnon 5.68 7.29 New Zealand 10.686.515.688.716.66
13 Oliver Jenks 4.60 7.65 New Zealand 12.475.594.605.0612.29
14 Ethan Pan 4.66 8.00 New Zealand 8.0510.754.666.879.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 1.97 3.10 New Zealand 2.281.973.454.783.56
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 3.04 3.44 New Zealand 3.963.043.663.193.47
3 Angela Braganza 3.67 3.88 New Zealand 3.693.694.254.753.67
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.43 4.04 New Zealand 3.523.433.506.355.11
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.39 4.19 Malaysia 4.844.662.394.033.87
6 Julian Sico 3.31 4.39 New Zealand 5.593.313.374.785.02
7 Ray Wu 3.79 4.58 New Zealand 5.344.073.794.345.99
8 Finn Trass 4.37 4.58 New Zealand 4.434.414.376.974.90
9 Alex Asbery 3.99 4.61 New Zealand 5.174.364.315.493.99
10 Keone Shelley-Lyons 3.98 4.64 New Zealand 4.864.035.043.988.02
11 Ethan Palendeng 2.72 4.89 New Zealand 6.043.71DNF4.932.72
12 Aneurin Hunt 3.21 5.31 New Zealand 7.734.473.213.72DNF
13 Oliver Jenks 3.30 5.60 New Zealand 9.487.063.304.455.30
14 Ethan Pan 4.45 5.64 New Zealand 14.296.175.344.455.42
15 Ossian Lynch 5.20 6.30 New Zealand 5.896.776.23DNF5.20
16 Logan McKinnon 3.28 6.50 New Zealand 5.283.286.837.397.76
17 Harrison Marsden 5.64 6.68 New Zealand 5.646.906.3710.056.77
18 Liam Wadek 4.09 6.83 New Zealand 8.786.108.514.095.87
19 Nathan Ryan 4.21 6.91 New Zealand 7.638.266.067.054.21
20 Tom Nelson 5.57 7.28 New Zealand 7.978.285.575.957.92
21 Joshua Hurley 6.82 7.38 New Zealand 6.827.468.327.427.25
22 Luke Heath-Edwards 5.82 7.48 New Zealand 6.447.445.828.559.53
23 Napol Sunthornyanakij (ณภนน์ สุนทรญาณกิจ) 6.92 7.65 Thailand 8.017.358.757.596.92
24 Joseph Chamberlain 6.94 7.84 New Zealand 8.986.9411.907.237.32
25 Cody Dyer 6.59 8.87 New Zealand 11.946.597.449.609.57
26 William Palmer 8.79 9.26 New Zealand 10.889.049.058.799.69
27 Ashford Taylor 7.01 10.43 New Zealand 11.3411.277.019.8210.21
28 Kyan Reynolds 6.73 10.46 New Zealand 12.9610.428.006.7317.11
29 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 6.44 10.49 India 12.4510.198.8215.146.44
30 Luke Bartram 9.90 10.92 New Zealand 10.5810.1324.4812.059.90
31 Marcel Visser 5.11 11.00 New Zealand 14.3410.275.1121.398.38
32 Dominic Clements 5.92 11.05 New Zealand 10.4911.565.9211.0912.74
33 Eli Bridgeman-Collier 10.27 12.36 New Zealand 47.1712.8013.6810.6010.27
34 Luke Stanton 11.62 13.09 New Zealand 11.6214.7513.7513.8811.65
35 Matthias Bentley 8.14 14.13 New Zealand 14.9910.048.1421.1717.37
36 William Duncan 9.78 17.21 New Zealand 17.6832.059.7812.7021.26
37 Sean Baxter 12.06 19.81 New Zealand 25.9228.8712.0617.0316.47
38 Thomas Williams 15.31 24.10 New Zealand 37.5925.6529.1915.3117.45

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 31.69 34.37 New Zealand 33.9732.7731.6938.0736.36
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 34.53 35.60 Malaysia 34.5336.3435.4536.3035.04
3 James Macdiarmid 37.84 44.40 New Zealand 37.8443.4147.1142.6749.99
4 Alex Asbery 36.42 47.29 New Zealand DNF44.6345.4351.8136.42
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 43.58 47.44 New Zealand 1:00.9747.5843.7343.5851.00
6 Lucas O'Connell 41.75 47.76 New Zealand 43.6141.7548.13DNF51.53
7 Ray Wu 45.48 49.62 New Zealand 47.4745.4851.0652.3050.32
8 Ethan Palendeng 45.56 49.75 New Zealand 47.4845.5659.3953.4248.35

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 31.15 34.31 New Zealand 37.3835.9431.1534.8532.14
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 30.03 38.41 Malaysia 39.0140.2735.9641.2630.03
3 Alex Asbery 37.28 41.99 New Zealand 44.4841.8640.5537.2843.57
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 40.56 42.54 New Zealand 42.6242.2140.5647.0342.79
5 Lucas O'Connell 38.86 43.72 New Zealand 53.1043.3345.2638.8642.56
6 Ray Wu 44.41 50.58 New Zealand 44.4144.9653.6755.6553.10
7 James Macdiarmid 46.25 51.65 New Zealand 55.3647.3446.2552.241:13.05
8 Ethan Palendeng 47.57 51.74 New Zealand 51.1147.5755.8650.7753.34
9 Lee Stanton-Barnett 50.51 53.77 New Zealand 50.5154.9155.2351.1755.36
10 Ethan Pan 49.12 53.79 New Zealand 50.5453.3059.5757.5449.12
11 Tom Nelson 49.99 55.57 New Zealand 55.9449.9952.5558.221:02.05
12 Julian Sico 51.95 56.39 New Zealand 52.2351.951:04.251:00.0356.92
13 Aneurin Hunt 52.66 59.49 New Zealand 59.641:07.5352.6659.6459.18
14 Oliver Jenks 50.93 1:05.54 New Zealand 1:21.941:06.5359.1350.931:10.96
15 Nathan Ryan 1:00.95 1:08.92 New Zealand 1:32.001:05.041:10.931:10.791:00.95
16 Angela Braganza 1:04.58 1:11.58 New Zealand 1:14.431:14.021:10.281:10.451:04.58
17 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:08.28 1:24.67 New Zealand 1:47.881:48.681:08.281:14.441:11.68
18 Joshua Hurley 1:39.71 1:45.90 New Zealand 2:09.321:39.811:46.511:51.391:39.71
19 Napol Sunthornyanakij (ณภนน์ สุนทรญาณกิจ) 1:49.85 1:56.04 Thailand 1:58.842:07.781:56.231:53.041:49.85
20 Ossian Lynch 1:38.47 1:59.04 New Zealand 1:58.102:04.131:54.881:38.472:21.93
21 Joseph Chamberlain 1:42.71 2:03.42 New Zealand 2:12.801:42.712:15.232:10.641:46.82
22 Liam Wadek 1:33.08 2:15.55 New Zealand 1:33.082:17.062:34.55DNF1:55.05
23 Luke Bartram 2:09.82 New Zealand 2:28.082:09.82
24 William Palmer 2:16.76 New Zealand 2:16.762:56.77
25 Dominic Clements 2:41.87 New Zealand 2:41.872:46.50
26 Logan McKinnon 2:42.20 New Zealand DNF2:42.20
27 Marcel Visser 2:43.68 New Zealand 2:43.68DNF
28 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 2:50.39 India 2:50.39DNF
29 Cody Dyer DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
29 Harrison Marsden DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
29 William Duncan DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:53.00 2:58.50 Malaysia 2:56.893:05.622:53.00
2 Alex Asbery 3:24.02 NR 3:37.09 New Zealand 3:42.803:24.023:44.45
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3:48.51 3:50.68 New Zealand 3:52.143:48.513:51.40
4 Tom Nelson 4:33.20 4:55.22 New Zealand 5:01.594:33.205:10.86

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:53.04 2:59.17 Malaysia 2:58.532:53.043:05.95
2 Alex Asbery 3:29.90 3:32.62 NR New Zealand 3:36.133:29.903:31.83
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3:43.57 3:55.26 New Zealand 4:14.533:47.683:43.57
4 Tom Nelson 4:22.67 4:34.73 New Zealand 4:52.584:28.954:22.67
5 Ethan Palendeng 4:45.87 4:48.69 New Zealand 4:47.084:53.134:45.87
6 Finn Trass 4:24.86 4:54.33 New Zealand 4:24.865:28.244:49.88
7 Aneurin Hunt 4:37.11 5:06.30 New Zealand 5:50.964:50.834:37.11
8 Ethan Pan 5:14.86 5:30.46 New Zealand 5:41.995:14.865:34.52
9 Lee Stanton-Barnett 6:39.79 New Zealand 6:39.79
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 7:20.16 New Zealand 7:20.16
11 Julian Sico 7:21.19 New Zealand 7:21.19
12 Nathan Ryan DNF New Zealand DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 44.39 NR 47.63 NR New Zealand 46.4244.3953.1749.7146.75
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 49.64 58.56 Malaysia 1:02.5849.6455.831:04.6757.27
3 Finn Trass 58.93 1:04.67 New Zealand 1:06.3858.931:10.241:00.251:07.39
4 Julian Sico 1:08.51 1:13.72 New Zealand 1:13.391:16.061:11.721:16.421:08.51
5 Lucas O'Connell 1:04.89 1:13.96 New Zealand 1:17.431:04.891:11.221:13.221:28.85
6 Ethan Palendeng 1:09.99 1:14.62 New Zealand 1:12.951:21.321:19.391:09.991:11.52
7 Aneurin Hunt 1:15.72 1:24.30 New Zealand 1:17.081:31.341:25.651:30.171:15.72
8 Alex Asbery 1:36.82 1:45.33 New Zealand 1:48.971:49.141:36.821:55.131:37.88

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 47.54 51.00 New Zealand 52.7747.5448.9551.2953.43
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 53.11 56.11 Malaysia 55.2459.421:02.6253.6653.11
3 Finn Trass 58.89 1:04.29 New Zealand 1:05.8358.891:06.361:03.861:03.19
4 Julian Sico 1:04.25 1:11.25 New Zealand 1:16.341:04.251:08.23DNF1:09.19
5 Lucas O'Connell 1:02.44 1:16.17 New Zealand 1:22.311:27.431:15.031:02.441:11.18
6 Ethan Palendeng 1:16.66 1:24.01 New Zealand 1:27.311:22.581:16.661:26.211:23.23
7 Aneurin Hunt 1:27.57 1:33.59 New Zealand 1:39.441:27.571:53.311:32.471:28.85
8 Alex Asbery 1:28.83 1:38.26 New Zealand 1:41.671:31.971:28.831:41.151:42.00
9 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:37.03 1:45.42 New Zealand 1:52.022:03.631:37.031:42.901:41.35
10 Ethan Pan 1:54.03 1:59.08 New Zealand 2:17.321:58.741:54.032:00.331:58.16
11 Tom Nelson 1:47.40 2:01.51 New Zealand 2:00.231:48.302:15.992:16.941:47.40
12 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:59.06 2:04.57 New Zealand 1:59.06DNF2:03.672:10.971:59.06
13 Luke Heath-Edwards 2:03.48 New Zealand 2:22.442:03.48
14 Nathan Ryan 2:43.86 New Zealand 2:43.862:44.19
15 Marcel Visser 2:44.99 New Zealand DNF2:44.99
16 Dominic Clements DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
16 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh DNF India DNFDNF
16 William Duncan DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
16 William Palmer DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.03 4.73 New Zealand 5.255.053.035.014.14
2 Lucas O'Connell 4.03 5.15 New Zealand 4.994.666.795.814.03
3 Lee Stanton-Barnett 4.03 5.75 New Zealand 6.616.006.424.034.84
4 Logan McKinnon 4.06 5.96 New Zealand 7.719.024.064.345.83
5 Aneurin Hunt 4.07 6.29 New Zealand 4.0710.336.434.597.85
6 Angela Braganza 6.54 7.24 New Zealand 9.038.476.656.546.60
7 Ray Wu 5.63 7.42 New Zealand 7.5613.918.875.635.82

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 3.00 3.84 New Zealand 3.003.024.593.916.44
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.00 5.37 New Zealand 5.473.006.564.446.21
3 Lee Stanton-Barnett 5.40 7.06 New Zealand 5.406.257.177.768.41
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.07 7.67 Malaysia 8.427.966.639.224.07
5 Angela Braganza 4.21 8.31 New Zealand 7.418.844.219.428.68
6 Ossian Lynch 6.62 8.51 New Zealand 8.7812.117.868.896.62
7 Ray Wu 7.59 8.79 New Zealand 10.217.847.5913.878.32
8 Logan McKinnon 4.97 8.91 New Zealand 9.4710.044.9710.597.22
9 Aneurin Hunt 7.65 9.11 New Zealand 8.1111.577.657.6513.93
10 Julian Sico 7.45 9.65 New Zealand 9.0714.5910.759.147.45
11 Tom Nelson 7.34 11.68 New Zealand 12.5113.617.3412.679.87
12 Ethan Pan 8.57 11.73 New Zealand 8.57DNF10.0416.069.08
13 Nathan Ryan 6.58 12.15 New Zealand 9.8713.446.5826.3613.14
14 Liam Wadek 5.95 13.02 New Zealand 5.9514.7015.888.5715.80
15 Ashford Taylor 9.58 13.40 New Zealand 10.6416.9112.6623.429.58
16 Luke Heath-Edwards 10.02 14.26 New Zealand 14.2110.0216.7513.6514.91
17 Kyan Reynolds 11.98 15.73 New Zealand 14.2211.9827.4212.7820.20
18 Dominic Clements 14.35 18.14 New Zealand 24.9614.3516.1018.2320.08
19 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 14.61 18.85 India 14.6115.25DNF19.3721.93
20 Luke Stanton 17.94 19.68 New Zealand 21.7125.6218.1717.9419.15
21 Marcel Visser 15.05 21.07 New Zealand 19.4515.0527.3916.3828.14
22 William Palmer 19.22 21.41 New Zealand 20.6319.4319.2224.1629.01
23 Eli Bridgeman-Collier 20.88 23.78 New Zealand 20.8840.6023.2022.4025.73
24 Harrison Marsden 17.93 27.03 New Zealand 25.1019.4817.93DNF36.51
25 Ethan Palendeng 7.32 DNF New Zealand DNF8.58DNF12.607.32
26 Luke Bartram 12.08 DNF New Zealand 14.3912.08DNF29.24DNF
27 Oliver Jenks 13.14 DNF New Zealand 27.71DNFDNF21.3413.14

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 10.56 12.15 NR New Zealand 15.2310.9210.5614.6910.85
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 14.37 15.39 New Zealand 17.2114.3715.2116.5514.42
3 Aneurin Hunt 15.17 17.41 New Zealand 18.7215.1716.5022.4017.01
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 19.17 20.29 New Zealand 19.1719.3521.1133.1920.41
5 William Palmer 11.22 21.82 New Zealand 11.2225.3119.6722.9822.80
6 James Macdiarmid 19.13 27.00 New Zealand 31.521:02.4623.7925.6919.13
7 Finn Trass 19.72 29.09 New Zealand 19.7227.2621.1838.8344.23
8 Ethan Palendeng 19.62 34.82 New Zealand 29.2440.1119.6235.1141.77
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 41.23 51.93 New Zealand 52.1241.2343.561:00.111:05.62
10 Logan McKinnon 34.00 53.30 New Zealand 34.0046.1453.671:00.101:02.87
11 Ossian Lynch 1:02.69 New Zealand 1:02.69DNF
12 Marcel Visser 1:17.93 New Zealand 1:29.751:17.93
13 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 4:54.52 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF4:54.52
2 Ethan Pan DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 21/35 1:00:00 New Zealand 21/35 1:00:00
2 Ethan Pan DNF New Zealand DNF
2 Finn Trass DNF New Zealand DNF
2 James Macdiarmid DNF New Zealand DNF
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett DNF New Zealand DNF
2 Lucas O'Connell DNF New Zealand DNF