Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019


Note: This competition is ongoing. Come back after December 15, 2019 to see the results!
Date
Dec 14 - 15, 2019
City
Łuków, Poland
Venue

I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. T. Kościuszki

Address
Księdza Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego 41, 21-400 Łuków
Details

Hala Sportowa

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Łuków 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

Zespół 4event

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
4
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe jest płatne na miejscu, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.


Entry fee is paid on site, during ID collecting.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. T. Kościuszki.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 14, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
Registration
Hala Sportowa
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Hala Sportowa
From 10:40 AM
To 10:50 AM
Opening
Hala Sportowa
From 10:50 AM
To 11:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:55 AM
Pyraminx First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:20 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 12:55 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:25 PM
To 01:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 01:55 PM
Square-1 Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Hala Sportowa
From 03:00 PM
To 03:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:10 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:20 PM
Megaminx Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 07:10 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:20 PM
To 06:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 06:55 PM
Megaminx Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (December 15, 2019)

From 07:10 AM
To 07:25 AM
Collecting cubes for 3x3x3 Multiblindfolded
Side room
From 07:25 AM
To 07:50 AM
Scrambling cubes for 3x3x3 Multiblindfolded
Side room
From 07:55 AM
To 08:55 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 09:15 AM
To 09:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:55 AM
To 10:15 AM
Skewb First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 10:35 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 10:55 AM
Skewb Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 11:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 11:35 AM
Clock Combined Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 11:35 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:50 AM
To 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:05 PM
To 12:35 PM
Lunch
Hala Sportowa
From 12:35 PM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:35 PM
To 02:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
Awards
Hala Sportowa

Zawody4Event website is currently in process of creating translation. Until it's done we recommend English speaking competitors to register using google translated website (link).

If You're having any trouble with registration don't hesitate to contact organizer via E-mail at kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.