PST CFL Częstochowa 2019


Date
Nov 9 - 10, 2019
City
Częstochowa, Poland
Venue

Miejski Dom Kultury

Address
Majora Waleriana Łukasińskiego 50/68, 42-202 Częstochowa
Website
PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 website
Organizers
Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, Piotr Tokarski, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
83
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe musi zostać opłacone na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee has to be paid at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 5.74 7.14 Poland 5.747.407.207.396.84
2x2x2 Cube Piotr Tokarski 2.37 2.59 Poland 2.373.412.372.802.60
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 26.12 27.87 Poland 30.2426.1226.5026.8830.69
5x5x5 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 45.38 NR 51.87 Poland 1:05.5254.9254.6345.3846.06
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:27.61 1:40.30 Poland 1:52.261:41.031:27.61
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:24.60 2:27.24 Poland 2:27.642:24.602:29.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kamil Michalak 36.19 DNF Poland 36.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Gabriel Marczak 26 Poland 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 10.06 11.64 Poland 11.7610.0611.6811.4812.56
3x3x3 With Feet Michał Mlostek 34.42 35.82 Poland 36.91DNF35.8934.6534.42
Megaminx Jan Zych 38.43 39.86 Poland 38.4341.1239.2043.0139.25
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 2.39 Poland 2.272.922.892.001.51
Skewb Mateusz Szulik 2.55 3.20 Poland 3.292.553.613.313.01
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 6.55 8.19 Poland 9.0910.136.557.827.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Witali Bułatow 28/28 59:48 Poland 28/28 59:48
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Miejski Dom Kultury.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 09, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
Registration
Main hall
From 08:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main hall
From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:10 AM
To 09:20 AM
Opening
Main hall
From 09:20 AM
To 10:15 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:10 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:50 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:35 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:05 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Main hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 01:05 PM
To 01:35 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Main hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 01:35 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 02:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 02:50 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:20 PM
Lunch break
Main hall
From 03:20 PM
To 03:35 PM
Square-1 Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 03:55 PM
Megaminx Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:35 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:10 PM
To 06:50 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (November 10, 2019)

From 07:50 AM
To 08:00 AM
MBLD Cubes Submission
Side room
From 08:00 AM
To 08:20 AM
MBLD Cubes Scrambling
Side room
From 08:20 AM
To 09:20 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 08:45 AM
To 09:40 AM
Skewb First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:25 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:15 PM
To 12:45 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 12:45 PM
To 01:05 PM
Skewb Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:05 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:00 PM
Skewb Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:05 PM
Technical Break
Main hall
From 02:05 PM
To 02:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
Awards
Main hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.