Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2020


Note: This competition is ongoing. Come back after January 26, 2020 to see the results!
Date
Jan 25 - 26, 2020
City
Biłgoraj, Poland
Venue

SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju

Address
Biłgoraj ul. 3 Maja 3, 23-400
Details

Sport Hall

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2020 website
Organizers
Paweł Zygmunt and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Przemysław Rogalski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe jest płatne na miejscu, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Entry fee is paid on venue, during ID collecting.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 25, 2020)

From 08:15 AM
To 09:25 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Sport Hall
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport Hall
From 09:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
Opening
Sport Hall
From 09:40 AM
To 10:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:25 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 11:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:05 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:05 PM
To 12:25 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:25 PM
To 12:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 12:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:05 PM
To 02:15 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Sport Hall
From 01:50 PM
To 02:35 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:05 PM
To 05:25 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:55 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:50 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (January 26, 2020)

From 07:10 AM
To 07:25 AM
Bringing Cubes for MBLD
Side room
From 07:25 AM
To 07:50 AM
Scrambling Cubes for MBLD
Side room
From 08:40 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:20 AM
To 10:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 11:35 AM
Skewb First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:35 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:15 PM
Skewb Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:35 PM
To 01:15 PM
Clock Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 01:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
Skewb Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:35 PM
To 02:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
Awards
Sport Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.