POPS Open 2016


Date
Dec 11, 2016
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Park Orchards Primary School

Address
Park Orchards Primary School, 1-3 Bowmore Avenue, Park Orchards VIC 3114, Australia
Details

Arts Centre

Website
POPS Open 2016 website
Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

AU$10 (Competitors). Max 100 competitors.

Events
Competitors
95
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).

Aaron Kuusela - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 28.47 32.57 Australia 32.7829.8937.3528.4735.03
2x2x2 Cube First 71 8.85 12.65 Australia 15.6710.9514.1412.858.85
Pyraminx Final 55 10.15 22.31 Australia 10.1529.1815.0928.6823.16
Skewb Final 47 33.00 41.08 Australia 38.8541.4133.0042.99DNF

Alan Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 25.36 31.73 Australia 31.0936.7427.6825.3636.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:04.56 Australia DNF1:04.56

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 10.18 12.13 Australia 12.2810.1811.5812.5416.82
First 8 9.26 11.10 Australia 11.7010.5811.959.2611.03
2x2x2 Cube First 45 3.28 7.28 Australia 10.723.503.287.61DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.84 40.47 Australia 40.3142.0038.8451.1039.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.57 17.10 Australia 17.5315.5720.7016.3517.41
Combined First 5 11.19 16.23 Australia 17.1216.9011.1914.6817.21
Skewb Final 15 5.99 8.83 Australia 5.9910.5110.007.009.48

Alex Larder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 19.62 24.17 Australia 27.4423.2832.4019.6221.78
2x2x2 Cube First 58 6.83 8.61 Australia 6.838.728.7212.278.38
Pyraminx Final 43 12.40 14.76 Australia 18.1013.0915.0812.4016.10

Andrew Pines - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 12.93 13.42 Australia 19.5713.3713.3513.5512.93
First 29 13.79 15.61 Australia 17.5114.6814.6421.2413.79
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.63 4.59 Australia 3.694.753.635.975.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.07 1:06.18 Australia 1:02.071:08.881:08.431:04.831:05.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 26.48 27.93 Australia 30.6127.0429.2726.4827.48
Pyraminx Final 4 3.81 5.42 Australia 3.8111.305.444.855.97
Skewb Final 9 3.49 7.68 Australia 9.063.497.086.90DNF

Andrew Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 50.29 1:04.04 Australia 59.811:05.9850.291:30.641:06.33
2x2x2 Cube First 82 14.89 20.17 Australia 28.2218.3818.6623.4814.89

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.89 12.67 Australia 13.7210.8911.2013.0814.89
First 15 10.16 12.86 Australia 10.1613.8614.7412.1312.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.04 2.61 Australia 2.742.584.842.512.04
First 4 1.46 2.74 Australia 2.343.891.995.501.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.17 54.12 Australia DNF53.9253.1754.6653.79
Pyraminx Final 6 4.59 5.65 Australia 5.574.595.336.057.67

Angus Ely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.53 14.35 Australia 14.0614.3313.5314.7614.65
First 24 10.46 15.34 Australia 10.4618.0717.3714.0814.58
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.50 7.62 Australia 6.707.124.509.04DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 44.70 1:15.22 Australia 1:17.9244.701:19.391:08.561:19.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 39.07 45.19 Australia 39.0749.3639.1850.4447.02
Pyraminx Final 57 9.88 DNF Australia 15.709.8819.41DNFDNF
Skewb Final 41 14.18 21.27 Australia 22.0017.9632.1114.1823.85

Anita Ung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 16.03 17.65 Australia 25.5217.0116.0317.2218.73
First 44 16.68 18.53 Australia 17.4316.6817.9120.2526.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:17.35 DNF Australia DNF1:18.511:22.841:17.35DNF

Anthony Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 16.19 DNF Australia DNF24.5222.55DNF16.19
First 51 17.92 23.18 Australia 17.9225.2724.1325.1120.31
2x2x2 Cube First 52 4.71 8.09 Australia 12.755.714.71DNF5.82
Pyraminx Final 21 6.47 9.95 Australia 15.4411.329.479.056.47

Bailey Apelbaum - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 23.58 29.00 Australia 28.5333.6223.5827.9930.49
2x2x2 Cube First 66 9.09 10.65 Australia 9.2410.0712.6415.669.09

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 15.24 17.42 Australia 22.4916.1115.2418.5817.58
First 48 14.18 22.04 Australia 29.3023.1322.3014.1820.69
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.68 5.22 Australia 4.684.715.335.895.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:37.88 Australia 1:37.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 50.94 Australia 1:21.1750.94
Pyraminx Final 13 6.08 7.45 Australia 10.377.506.087.956.89
Skewb Final 5 4.81 6.52 Australia 4.816.588.276.896.10

Benjamin Shea - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 49.41 57.03 Australia 1:05.4353.9651.701:17.9949.41
2x2x2 Cube First 76 14.52 15.92 Australia 15.0214.5219.2017.8514.88

Bradley Matthews - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 25.12 30.27 Australia 25.1233.7228.8648.2528.24
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.91 6.12 Australia 8.586.084.916.136.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 1:09.04 Australia DNF1:09.04
Pyraminx Final 29 7.46 11.31 Australia 13.689.487.4616.6410.76
Skewb Final 34 11.34 16.41 Australia 13.9911.3419.6817.0018.23

Caleb Tay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.31 13.97 Australia 13.3615.5914.8012.3113.75
First 22 14.02 15.02 Australia 14.0215.1215.5914.3415.96
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.12 6.12 Australia 6.909.415.444.126.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.88 58.07 Australia 50.131:03.351:00.7449.881:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 41.83 50.69 Australia 41.831:05.7854.2544.7553.08
Pyraminx Final 30 9.25 11.63 Australia 12.0320.4811.0911.779.25
Skewb Final 25 4.51 12.01 Australia 9.1114.8917.1812.044.51

Carl La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 28.28 31.68 Australia 28.2835.1629.4136.5630.46
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.24 7.66 Australia 7.318.177.506.249.97
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69 5.16 Australia 6.485.045.374.695.07

Carlo Piccolo-Cody - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 17.21 32.35 Australia 54.6321.4221.0017.21DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 54 5.36 8.32 Australia 8.068.425.368.479.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:44.44 Australia 1:44.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:04.02 Australia 1:04.021:09.23
Pyraminx Final 28 9.67 10.98 Australia 10.8514.3210.9211.169.67
Skewb Final 43 14.79 23.53 Australia 53.9414.7926.4123.5220.67

Darcy Stack - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 20.92 25.81 Australia 21.5430.4325.4620.9231.88
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.83 7.56 Australia 8.6212.587.136.836.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 58.16 Australia 1:20.5458.16

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 19.80 24.03 Australia 24.9119.8023.9525.5723.24
First 50 21.25 22.73 Australia 21.2525.6023.8922.3021.99
2x2x2 Cube First 57 6.38 8.52 Australia 7.628.339.689.626.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:52.35 Australia DNF1:52.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 1:11.29 Australia 1:11.29DNF
Pyraminx Final 37 8.75 12.64 Australia 16.338.7510.7512.0015.16
Skewb Final 40 13.69 20.58 Australia 26.1621.2721.9318.5513.69

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.78 14.19 Australia 14.3214.3121.8813.7813.95
First 37 14.98 16.80 Australia 16.0317.3517.8217.0314.98
2x2x2 Cube First 28 3.60 5.44 Australia 6.065.085.625.613.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:39.69 Australia 1:39.691:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 29.53 33.81 Australia 35.1236.9529.5329.9136.41
Pyraminx Final 23 8.41 10.15 Australia 11.839.3912.979.228.41
Skewb Final 16 4.90 8.92 Australia 11.78DNF9.344.905.63

Duncan Butcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 15.81 19.00 Australia 21.3915.8117.3920.6019.02
First 30 14.34 15.82 Australia 14.3418.6716.5314.9315.99
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.94 6.68 Australia 6.1911.297.006.855.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 37.64 41.55 Australia 38.7441.6446.0537.6444.27
Pyraminx Final 26 7.43 10.36 Australia 9.957.4311.289.8414.87
Skewb Final 3 4.04 6.23 Australia 6.834.044.0610.287.80

Elijah Lewis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 23.20 29.03 Australia 28.6525.9232.5223.2033.81
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.75 7.89 Australia 8.067.865.758.007.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:57.54 Australia DNF1:57.54
Pyraminx Final 54 16.34 21.93 Australia 16.37DNF21.1528.2716.34

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 31.47 40.74 Australia 38.5350.0634.5831.4749.10
2x2x2 Cube First 72 10.47 13.33 Australia 19.6014.0310.7110.4715.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 12 5.27 7.44 Australia 9.286.909.585.276.14
Skewb Final 38 16.10 18.78 Australia 20.9416.2128.8516.1019.18

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 9.20 11.27 Australia 9.2012.579.7414.2311.51
First 16 11.30 12.94 Australia 15.9812.9411.3011.9113.96
2x2x2 Cube First 10 3.20 4.05 Australia 4.304.443.204.193.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:12.67 1:17.47 Australia 1:22.491:12.67DNF1:15.871:14.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 23.36 24.92 Australia 25.6926.7223.3623.6825.40
Pyraminx Final 2 3.15 4.40 Australia 3.566.104.523.155.12
Skewb Final 8 3.25 7.65 Australia 7.168.528.787.273.25

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 4.73 WR 6.97 Australia 6.667.307.936.964.73
Second 1 5.76 7.39 Australia 10.007.205.768.136.83
First 1 5.84 7.04 Australia 6.467.567.095.849.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.36 2.42 Australia 2.253.322.612.401.36
First 3 2.19 2.51 Australia 2.722.382.192.443.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.37 29.03 Australia 27.4829.6630.8626.3729.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.90 12.13 Australia 10.9014.8511.2511.6413.51
Combined First 1 9.37 10.73 Australia 14.099.9011.2311.079.37
Pyraminx Final 5 4.03 5.51 Australia 5.315.634.036.105.58
Skewb Final 6 5.17 6.99 Australia 13.287.166.836.985.17

Fletcher Cutting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.48 16.80 Australia 23.2514.4817.2416.8516.30
First 35 14.84 16.41 Australia 18.1119.0214.8414.9616.17
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.53 4.70 Australia 4.895.383.535.403.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:32.11 Australia 1:32.111:51.74
Pyraminx Final 33 9.56 11.77 Australia 13.1312.9411.339.5611.05
Skewb Final 28 11.07 14.03 Australia 13.4511.0714.9613.68DNF

Hamish Monckton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.85 13.28 Australia 13.4610.8512.6413.7415.22
First 11 10.67 11.91 Australia 12.5611.8410.6716.6011.33
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.64 4.68 Australia 6.444.753.644.894.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.99 54.18 Australia 42.9956.9757.2448.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 20.50 22.53 Australia 20.5024.5122.4325.5720.66
Pyraminx Final 10 5.12 6.61 Australia 6.516.207.117.225.12
Skewb Final 12 4.63 8.16 Australia 12.348.618.327.564.63

Hien Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.60 16.76 Australia 15.7614.6017.3917.1418.27
First 38 14.11 16.85 Australia 17.5518.5514.4620.5814.11
2x2x2 Cube First 36 2.86 6.05 Australia 7.405.844.912.867.46
Skewb Final 19 8.32 10.38 Australia 11.308.8011.0413.328.32

Indiana Miller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 22.38 35.66 Australia 34.31DNF22.3832.4240.25
2x2x2 Cube First 73 10.94 14.22 Australia 11.97DNF10.9418.5812.11
Pyraminx Final 46 9.29 15.77 Australia DNF15.1814.159.2917.97

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.95 13.37 Australia 16.3213.1114.0312.9612.95
First 33 12.95 16.20 Australia 18.1715.0412.9520.7815.40
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.62 5.05 Australia 4.723.625.425.515.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.32 1:06.45 Australia 1:07.851:10.701:00.811:13.8558.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 13.71 22.29 Australia 19.3027.3224.7022.8813.71
Pyraminx Final 8 4.99 6.43 Australia 4.9910.155.586.986.72
Skewb Final 39 15.85 18.96 Australia 15.8517.3120.5933.5018.99

James Shearwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.47 13.29 Australia 19.4513.5513.3112.4713.01
First 12 10.44 12.12 Australia 11.3710.4414.5812.9212.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94 3.40 Australia 4.062.993.184.032.94
First 6 2.66 2.97 Australia 2.722.664.183.083.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.72 58.66 Australia 58.2956.411:02.5253.721:01.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 21.46 24.60 Australia 21.6127.9821.4624.2144.43
Pyraminx Final 1 2.98 3.76 Australia 4.452.984.174.003.10
Skewb Final 13 5.96 8.34 Australia 8.638.368.0311.185.96

James Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 21.68 25.63 Australia 26.0621.6826.7527.3624.08
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.36 8.39 Australia 7.875.3610.247.0711.30
Pyraminx Final 40 12.44 13.18 Australia 12.4412.8212.6315.1414.10
Skewb Final 37 11.13 18.74 Australia 54.8611.1316.0919.1820.94

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.72 8.24 Australia 8.627.728.137.98DNF
Second 3 7.94 8.97 Australia 8.209.749.057.949.65
First 3 7.14 8.81 Australia 8.5711.127.149.758.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61 2.07 Australia 2.202.242.081.921.61
First 1 1.18 1.81 Australia 1.812.321.751.181.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.20 38.94 Australia 34.2039.9248.6041.1035.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.12 14.74 Australia DNF15.4414.7613.1214.02
Combined First 2 10.64 13.16 Australia 18.5013.7913.7810.6411.90
Pyraminx Final 15 4.20 7.68 Australia 5.304.208.149.59DNS
Skewb Final 1 2.99 4.14 Australia 4.802.993.354.265.40

Jeff Plumb - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 26.18 31.75 Australia 34.1126.1845.2533.2727.86
2x2x2 Cube First 53 4.22 8.19 Australia 11.657.5111.134.225.94
Pyraminx Final 42 12.07 14.52 Australia 12.0714.9430.4515.2313.40

Jenny Jian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 28.07 29.12 Australia 28.9728.0735.2129.1929.21
2x2x2 Cube First 69 8.26 11.51 Australia 11.678.26DNF9.5613.31

Jeremy McKeown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.44 12.93 Australia 12.9111.4412.8613.0114.53
First 19 10.69 13.95 Australia 15.5413.7713.0710.6915.00
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.50 4.19 Australia 5.663.825.073.673.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.75 1:01.71 Australia 1:05.6456.841:02.6456.751:10.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 27.07 31.34 Australia 33.3234.0727.0727.7932.92

Jet Hunt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 13.41 18.53 Australia 15.2320.4130.3519.9513.41
First 31 12.04 15.91 Australia 16.0716.8814.7717.9112.04
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.67 5.43 Australia 5.373.676.973.947.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:02.62 1:16.54 Australia 1:12.431:25.911:27.851:02.621:11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 32.47 39.69 Australia 34.6759.0039.4944.9232.47
Pyraminx Final 17 7.95 9.18 Australia 8.917.9510.5513.688.09
Skewb Final 20 7.81 10.50 Australia 10.659.31DNF11.537.81

Jing Jian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 32.09 42.84 Australia 54.7938.301:11.6135.4432.09
2x2x2 Cube First 81 12.59 19.99 Australia 12.59DNF22.1021.9915.87

Jody Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.30 14.14 Australia 14.7816.9912.7814.8511.30
First 26 12.39 15.59 Australia 12.8618.9112.3923.7914.99
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.60 4.50 Australia 4.485.153.873.607.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.19 1:02.90 Australia 1:01.111:08.4959.111:17.0556.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 36.41 39.86 Australia 39.5842.1737.8250.3736.41
Pyraminx Final 9 4.54 6.49 Australia 8.266.946.985.544.54
Skewb Final 17 6.30 9.31 Australia 8.777.6911.47DNF6.30

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 16.32 17.11 Australia 17.0317.8521.7716.4516.32
First 39 14.55 16.94 Australia 18.6618.7214.5514.7617.41
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.17 5.61 Australia 5.814.924.176.146.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:22.06 Australia 1:22.061:23.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 36.03 39.65 Australia 36.0338.7643.2739.0041.18
Pyraminx Final 18 7.36 9.31 Australia 8.977.3610.268.7113.04
Skewb Final 11 4.72 8.05 Australia 8.6912.518.556.914.72

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 1:07.64 1:11.99 Australia 1:25.141:12.391:14.911:08.671:07.64
2x2x2 Cube First 83 14.40 28.53 Australia 26.7624.7634.061:13.3714.40

Jordan Budiono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 39.06 44.57 Australia 46.4039.0642.6644.6652.32
2x2x2 Cube First 67 8.08 10.86 Australia 9.4515.258.0810.8712.25

Josh Burn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 17.66 DNF Australia 17.6619.3917.84DNFDNF
First 23 13.39 15.24 Australia 13.3918.4517.0914.4814.14
2x2x2 Cube First 21 2.56 5.06 Australia 5.605.275.422.564.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.73 1:00.61 Australia 58.111:02.5555.731:01.17DNF
Skewb Final 23 9.73 11.50 Australia 10.8013.4610.24DNF9.73

Joshua Cao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 39 9.51 12.82 Australia 15.9217.8511.3111.239.51

Lachlan Aird - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 17.19 18.47 Australia 23.7517.9917.5319.8917.19
First 28 15.43 15.60 Australia 18.7915.6315.4315.6715.51
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.32 5.97 Australia 6.974.544.32DNF6.39
Pyraminx Final 19 7.23 9.46 Australia 8.398.4311.6911.577.23

Lachlan O'Gorman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 15.49 16.91 Australia 16.7416.2720.0215.4917.73
First 32 13.44 16.07 Australia 15.6317.8613.4415.4917.10
2x2x2 Cube First 29 2.67 5.58 Australia 6.224.476.132.676.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:08.66 1:19.01 Australia 1:20.471:09.89DNF1:08.661:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 28.83 34.25 Australia 36.9734.4733.4334.8528.83
Pyraminx Final 31 5.38 11.69 Australia 15.715.3812.6215.786.74
Skewb Final 27 11.60 13.94 Australia 14.0215.4412.3711.6022.44

Leo Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 51.09 57.23 Australia 51.091:03.2258.171:01.6651.86
2x2x2 Cube First 86 22.08 37.84 Australia 48.9936.3928.14DNF22.08

Louis Marwat - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 24.56 26.08 Australia 25.60DNF24.5624.7927.86
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.29 5.85 Australia 8.186.576.694.304.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 1:25.10 Australia 1:25.101:25.65
Pyraminx Final 36 6.75 12.62 Australia 12.9119.6611.3113.636.75
Skewb Final 46 17.37 32.25 Australia 29.4151.9445.1217.3722.22

Luke Christopher Clarke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 34.87 45.40 Australia 45.2034.8746.0244.9847.93

Luke Snell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 13.08 17.06 Australia 17.8516.4818.8213.0816.84
First 27 13.12 15.60 Australia 14.6915.1113.1221.4916.99
2x2x2 Cube First 42 3.88 6.63 Australia 4.27DNF8.963.886.66

Mannessah Kani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 12.49 14.93 Australia 17.0216.4912.4913.4014.89
First 25 13.91 15.57 Australia 16.2114.5913.9118.0515.90
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.22 5.83 Australia 5.875.225.527.426.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.04 54.94 Australia 55.151:02.9548.0451.7757.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 34.71 38.65 Australia 42.7540.8936.6738.4034.71
Pyraminx Final 34 6.74 12.17 Australia 14.2513.729.2013.586.74
Skewb Final 18 9.43 9.98 Australia 20.7410.109.649.4310.19

Marcus Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 13.38 16.56 Australia 19.1615.3213.3815.9218.44
First 47 16.29 21.38 Australia 21.2416.2921.1828.8021.73
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.84 6.24 Australia 14.664.845.715.447.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:05.64 1:11.25 Australia 1:05.641:18.071:10.471:13.611:09.67
Pyraminx Final 27 8.02 10.82 Australia 14.708.0211.509.9711.00

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.01 6.83 NR Netherlands 6.317.308.166.896.01
Second 2 6.74 8.04 Netherlands 8.366.748.886.8711.13
First 2 7.12 8.37 Netherlands 12.277.788.329.017.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.73 2.79 Netherlands 3.382.972.952.451.73
First 2 1.74 2.40 Netherlands 3.742.232.911.742.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.26 31.35 Netherlands 33.75DNF29.8930.4227.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.83 NR 13.05 NR Netherlands 13.249.8311.7514.9314.17
Combined First 4 12.68 15.11 Netherlands 15.9113.8415.5912.6818.68

Matthew Barnard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 20.76 25.79 Australia 29.8620.7626.9122.9827.48
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.56 6.02 Australia 6.135.955.977.085.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:32.94 Australia 1:32.941:42.67
Pyraminx Final 20 7.04 9.66 Australia 7.0912.327.049.9611.94
Skewb Final 32 7.84 15.27 Australia 12.9016.187.8416.7217.99

Max Jian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 29.38 38.18 Australia 41.7029.38DNF37.3735.47
2x2x2 Cube First 80 11.45 18.03 Australia 14.4515.5126.5624.1411.45

Michelle Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 1:31.00 1:38.82 Australia 1:32.421:41.601:31.00DNF1:42.43
2x2x2 Cube First 84 26.00 28.75 Australia 29.3327.6230.1726.0029.31

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 24.05 26.19 Australia 24.1827.6131.5924.0526.77
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.13 9.49 Australia 7.926.1312.9711.628.94
Skewb Final 42 11.41 22.32 Australia 17.6429.5325.0124.3211.41

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 19.93 27.81 Australia 29.6224.4729.34DNF19.93
2x2x2 Cube First 68 6.39 11.48 Australia 7.566.3916.6413.1313.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:35.74 Australia 1:35.821:35.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 1:08.38 Australia 1:08.381:17.83
Pyraminx Final 41 13.01 13.18 Australia 13.3413.1013.1117.4913.01
Skewb Final 35 13.68 17.44 Australia 15.5123.6622.1413.6814.66

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.07 15.02 Australia 14.0715.2214.9916.6314.86
First 43 15.07 18.10 Australia 20.9315.0719.4516.1818.67
2x2x2 Cube First 59 6.00 8.79 Australia DNF9.867.646.008.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:04.74 1:11.82 Australia 1:04.741:15.441:20.601:05.311:14.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 30.39 33.77 Australia 35.4135.5630.3931.3934.51
Pyraminx Final 35 10.48 12.33 Australia 11.7214.0911.5610.4813.72

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 33.63 37.24 Australia 34.4737.6533.6341.0039.60
2x2x2 Cube First 65 6.55 9.70 Australia 13.427.697.986.5513.62
Pyraminx Final 51 14.79 17.63 Australia 17.0214.7927.7419.9015.96

Nathan Box-Billett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.15 15.30 Australia 14.1516.3517.1114.7114.83
First 34 12.92 16.30 Australia 14.3218.3018.2116.3712.92
2x2x2 Cube First 41 3.90 6.53 Australia 9.086.705.157.733.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 57.00 Australia 57.0058.82
Pyraminx Final 48 12.20 16.37 Australia 22.2312.9716.9712.2019.18

Nathan Szlachetko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 34.37 50.54 Australia 53.5234.3758.4643.6354.48

Nathaniel Khalinsky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.76 11.27 Australia 11.7110.759.7611.3412.05
Second 8 9.96 11.05 Australia 15.3011.3610.6711.139.96
First 13 11.53 12.50 Australia 12.1412.6811.5312.6813.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.83 2.93 Australia 3.285.782.542.981.83
First 5 1.59 2.77 Australia 1.682.937.461.593.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.41 49.98 Australia 43.4152.3158.2244.1653.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.27 17.99 Australia 16.2718.2823.2017.7317.96
Combined First 7 15.11 18.05 Australia 18.5018.3817.2615.1123.56
Pyraminx Final 16 4.61 8.76 Australia 4.6112.096.877.5011.92
Skewb Final 10 6.28 7.84 Australia 6.287.987.298.2411.53

Nicholas Trusler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.64 15.75 Australia 19.3914.6415.2317.3913.64
First 42 17.22 17.79 Australia 18.5318.9517.4217.4317.22
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.19 5.15 Australia 9.864.196.424.694.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:42.52 Australia 1:42.521:51.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 32.19 38.01 Australia 38.7243.4834.3440.9832.19
Pyraminx Final 25 7.24 10.29 Australia 16.928.808.087.2413.99
Skewb Final 36 9.18 17.59 Australia 16.30DNF9.1824.1112.36

Othon Charalambous - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 1:16.98 1:25.10 Australia 1:33.77DNF1:24.441:17.081:16.98

Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 19.10 26.39 Australia 24.3819.1032.7922.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 55 7.40 8.36 Australia 11.047.409.887.437.77
Pyraminx Final 22 6.74 10.12 Australia 10.5110.906.748.9613.32
Skewb Final 29 11.93 14.46 Australia 18.2114.6915.5111.9313.18

Rhiley D'Cruz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 20.80 24.04 Australia 25.7923.8827.3822.4620.80
2x2x2 Cube First 61 6.31 8.99 Australia 8.629.558.816.319.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:29.14 Australia 1:29.141:34.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 27.72 34.63 Australia 52.2041.9727.7228.6433.28
Pyraminx Final 45 10.57 15.15 Australia 17.1610.5718.2314.0414.26
Skewb Final 22 7.24 11.12 Australia 10.0212.4411.897.2411.44

Riki Lethbridge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 39.18 49.51 Australia 39.181:10.7142.2343.281:03.03
2x2x2 Cube First 60 6.02 8.81 Australia 8.819.468.1513.896.02
Pyraminx Final 50 10.95 16.70 Australia 20.3612.5817.9210.9519.59
Skewb Final 33 11.50 15.47 Australia 11.5014.7013.63DNF18.08

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 15.59 18.62 Australia 21.1316.3018.4423.0615.59
2x2x2 Cube First 9 2.91 3.82 Australia 7.113.862.913.514.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:37.70 Australia DNF1:37.70

Ryan Cheyne - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.06 23.32 New Zealand 23.9526.1819.8419.0627.51
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.30 5.09 New Zealand 5.185.563.304.665.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 56.69 New Zealand 56.6957.44
Pyraminx Final 38 7.74 12.75 New Zealand 15.9912.2711.727.7414.27
Skewb Final 24 7.43 11.94 New Zealand 15.3510.267.4314.7710.78

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 10.85 11.82 Australia 12.4412.1612.4710.8510.87
First 7 8.10 10.48 Australia 11.198.109.2211.0211.39
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.06 5.37 Australia 7.604.956.005.174.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.54 47.35 Australia 49.3142.5449.5445.8546.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.37 19.71 Australia 18.3719.9419.0925.0020.10
Combined First 8 14.81 18.43 Australia 18.1019.3014.8117.8926.00

Saby Dawar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 1:00.29 1:14.54 Australia 1:16.001:00.291:15.061:12.561:17.62
2x2x2 Cube First 85 14.62 31.03 Australia DNF42.8314.6231.9018.35

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 9.93 14.11 Australia 13.859.9317.2514.1414.34
First 18 10.44 13.89 Australia 15.8013.3113.3814.9810.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.53 2.96 Australia 3.143.042.704.632.53
First 8 2.93 3.54 Australia 4.382.933.963.523.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:11.51 1:14.66 Australia 1:14.931:12.221:16.82DNF1:11.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 22.04 29.11 Australia DNF30.0522.0427.5729.70
Pyraminx Final 11 4.54 6.87 Australia 6.776.944.546.907.87
Skewb Final 7 5.18 7.43 Australia 7.479.215.6210.125.18

Samar Sachdeva - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 23.83 27.84 Australia 24.9528.0223.8330.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 70 6.46 12.63 Australia 17.2017.628.5212.176.46

Sean Then (邓宇恒) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.97 12.80 Malaysia 13.5012.5610.9713.4912.36
Second 7 9.68 10.95 Malaysia 12.9111.8510.6810.319.68
First 14 11.00 12.55 Malaysia 14.7912.8111.0011.2313.61
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.37 5.27 Malaysia 4.754.375.655.645.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.10 47.89 Malaysia 51.7144.5150.7748.3944.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 16.84 20.09 Malaysia 20.9023.8718.9620.4216.84
Pyraminx Final 49 7.72 16.66 Malaysia 24.4234.4311.867.7213.71

Sebastian Diab - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 40.27 52.25 Australia 50.6651.0155.5955.0740.27
2x2x2 Cube First 77 10.95 16.11 Australia 14.8716.6710.9521.8716.78

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.54 18.43 Australia 16.2622.0115.5417.7221.32
First 46 17.36 21.36 Australia 17.3619.77DNF17.4626.84
2x2x2 Cube First 13 2.85 4.48 Australia 6.784.503.672.855.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 40.49 47.55 Australia 45.6642.1854.8240.4956.01
Pyraminx Final 24 8.29 10.16 Australia 9.809.168.2914.0111.51
Skewb Final 4 5.20 6.32 Australia 5.616.695.206.656.94

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 15.61 21.00 Australia 21.0615.6123.1919.8922.04
First 40 16.39 17.14 Australia 19.6616.3917.2716.7717.39
2x2x2 Cube First 62 6.46 9.03 Australia 8.339.199.5710.026.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:43.76 Australia 1:43.761:59.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 53 15.45 19.79 Australia 20.9115.4526.3022.5715.90
Skewb Final 44 22.48 24.84 Australia 31.3026.1823.4822.4824.87

Tam Quan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 15.80 18.85 Australia 15.8019.6123.0820.1616.77
First 41 15.36 17.29 Australia 15.3624.0216.4819.0816.30
2x2x2 Cube First 64 3.43 9.69 Australia 9.3715.183.43DNF4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 30.41 38.64 Australia 50.6034.1030.4144.3137.50

Thomas Bradshaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.01 12.30 Australia 12.2612.2712.3811.0113.33
First 10 9.93 11.41 Australia 10.0912.1511.9912.419.93
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.41 5.81 Australia 6.645.027.645.784.41
Skewb Final 21 5.56 10.68 Australia 8.7714.9013.305.569.96

Tianxing Wang (王天行) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 10.73 11.30 China 10.7310.9812.2812.0210.89
First 9 10.54 11.12 China 10.5410.8511.9410.5816.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.73 48.50 China 42.8439.7356.831:07.3445.82
Pyraminx Final 44 6.49 15.02 China 14.1215.716.4919.1215.23

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.57 13.30 Australia 11.6613.6614.5817.1011.57
First 21 12.26 14.96 Australia 14.8916.5314.4915.5012.26
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.75 4.63 Australia 5.543.754.304.068.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 53.34 59.16 Australia 58.2153.3456.481:02.781:05.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 22.10 27.30 Australia 22.1027.8324.2129.87DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 3.00 5.72 Australia 5.496.93DNF3.004.74
Skewb Final 14 7.63 8.46 Australia 9.348.588.228.587.63

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 15.38 21.34 Australia 20.8815.3823.1420.0130.06
First 49 17.50 22.20 Australia 20.2224.1122.2617.5036.82

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.34 9.70 Australia 8.919.288.3410.9011.82
Second 5 8.96 9.84 Australia 8.9610.669.699.969.88
First 5 8.55 9.23 Australia 8.908.558.7611.3410.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.60 3.72 Australia 5.142.603.644.931.60
First 7 2.24 3.09 Australia 3.013.442.242.963.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.97 46.97 Australia 52.3941.9748.5548.0944.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 15.08 18.76 Australia 19.5918.8817.8224.1215.08
Pyraminx Final 14 5.78 7.62 Australia 5.786.338.5910.227.93
Skewb Final 2 3.91 4.72 Australia 3.914.484.295.385.47

Tomoya Firman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.03 9.55 Australia 9.459.529.68DNF9.03
Second 6 8.22 9.99 Australia 10.3910.168.2215.019.41
First 4 8.44 9.11 Australia 9.668.448.5110.149.17
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.12 4.69 Australia 10.704.106.573.123.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.78 41.28 Australia 37.6232.7847.2848.5238.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.70 17.65 Australia 15.1214.2123.6312.7025.73
Combined First 6 14.47 16.91 Australia 19.5214.5218.1814.4718.03

Veronica Gilbert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 41.74 57.65 Australia 41.7446.911:03.951:02.09DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 78 8.97 16.83 Australia 8.9715.9615.8619.7418.66
Pyraminx Final 56 30.81 42.90 Australia 30.8145.80DNF44.5738.33

Vincent Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 17.43 23.66 Australia 21.4225.2617.4328.5924.29
2x2x2 Cube First 44 3.99 7.14 Australia 6.907.976.563.998.34
Skewb Final 26 9.16 12.95 Australia 12.0416.9814.869.1611.95

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.17 9.45 Australia 10.308.939.128.1710.41
Second 4 8.61 9.03 Australia 8.618.648.6710.649.77
First 6 8.35 10.14 Australia 8.3511.4311.999.799.19
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.94 4.25 Australia 4.084.224.463.945.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.09 43.98 Australia 44.3041.3641.0959.8046.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.58 14.44 Australia 13.5814.1416.9413.8915.29
Combined First 3 11.82 13.69 Australia 13.4814.1311.82DNF13.45
Skewb Final 30 11.05 14.64 Australia 15.3917.4626.1611.0511.07

William Lachlan Ogilvie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 75 11.18 14.66 Australia 17.4913.0023.1511.1813.50

Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.34 14.27 China 13.3414.9514.8913.4814.43
First 17 12.54 13.69 China 13.2925.4413.4412.5414.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.77 54.10 China 47.7750.3255.1056.871:01.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 24.19 37.35 China 38.2037.7337.4624.1936.86

Yianni Charalambous - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 30.06 31.79 Australia 31.7131.8130.0631.85DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.12 7.96 Australia 6.316.128.16DNF9.40
Pyraminx Final 47 9.69 15.94 Australia 18.87DNF14.109.6914.84

Yu Gu (谷雨) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.91 14.15 China 15.8014.4912.9113.2414.72
First 20 11.97 14.73 China 11.9714.4516.4413.3116.46
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.80 6.15 China 6.495.856.125.808.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:55.57 China DNF1:55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 17.48 23.97 China 17.4824.4923.7724.2223.91
Pyraminx Final 32 10.32 11.76 China 10.5013.1112.4510.3212.33
Skewb Final 31 11.61 15.25 China 24.0614.3816.2715.1111.61

Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.31 16.15 China 14.9315.5614.3117.9620.63
First 36 12.60 16.51 China 16.2012.6016.5718.1516.77
2x2x2 Cube First 46 6.03 7.48 China 9.088.376.246.037.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:02.95 1:07.84 China 1:07.371:12.671:02.951:34.841:03.49

Zac Meulenkamp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 35.13 41.57 Australia DNF40.4742.6335.1341.60
2x2x2 Cube First 74 13.01 14.47 Australia 15.6114.9413.3313.0115.13
Pyraminx Final 52 13.59 18.69 Australia 17.9722.6417.3313.5920.76
Skewb Final 45 19.69 26.23 Australia 34.5419.6928.2425.2125.25

Zachariah Khalinsky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 1:01.88 1:14.77 Australia DNF1:01.881:06.911:28.691:08.70
2x2x2 Cube First 79 14.51 18.01 Australia 1:05.3015.1020.3218.6014.51