PLS Marina 2014


Date
Aug 30 - 31, 2014
City
Sopot, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska str. 20, 80-342 Gdańsk
Details

Biggest conference room

Website
PLS Marina 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Adam Polkowski Karolina Wiącek

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (10.24) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (10.46).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.91 10.09 Poland 10.979.828.9110.559.91
2 Przemysław Kaleta 9.25 10.24 Poland 13.759.259.5410.7410.43
3 Kalina Jakubowska 8.98 10.46 Poland 8.9811.0812.9810.769.55
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 9.55 11.40 Poland 13.6911.479.5512.999.74
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.91 11.62 Poland 12.689.9110.5812.8211.60
6 Adam Polkowski 10.14 11.71 Poland 12.3611.7611.0113.9110.14
7 Marcin Stachura 10.80 11.82 Poland 11.8711.2210.8012.3813.00
8 Dawid Karczyński 11.12 12.04 Poland 12.5313.9911.1512.4511.12
9 Piotr Frankowski 11.55 13.07 Poland 12.3115.4311.5514.3812.51
10 Tomas Jankauskas 9.40 13.18 Lithuania 12.0616.439.4012.5814.89
11 Bartosz Bździel 11.19 13.91 Poland 14.8614.3811.1912.4915.71
12 Marcin Bloch 13.35 14.05 Poland 14.9513.3513.6413.9614.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 8.48 9.87 Poland DNF10.1710.078.489.37
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.40 10.14 Poland 11.749.4310.449.4010.56
3 Adam Polkowski 9.61 10.69 Poland 9.6111.3310.3713.4110.36
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.61 11.18 Poland 11.6111.7610.8311.1110.61
5 Marcin Stachura 10.26 11.19 Poland 10.5710.2611.5411.4713.02
6 Kalina Jakubowska 9.28 11.29 Poland 11.279.2811.6510.9513.35
7 Tomas Jankauskas 8.93 NR 11.49 NR Lithuania 11.848.9313.4210.8011.84
8 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.69 11.87 Poland 10.6910.9913.0314.1511.58
9 Marcin Bloch 11.25 11.97 Poland 11.5911.2512.5111.8013.05
10 Bartosz Bździel 10.79 12.05 Poland 11.7111.3513.0910.7914.46
11 Dawid Karczyński 10.82 12.27 Poland 12.03DNF13.1511.6210.82
12 Piotr Frankowski 10.53 12.35 Poland 17.8711.9110.6010.5314.53
13 Grzegorz Jałocha 11.81 12.62 Poland 11.9211.8113.7213.0012.93
14 Marcin Jakubowski 11.62 13.16 Poland 12.7113.4013.3811.6214.48
15 Jakub Sokołowski 11.21 13.80 Poland 11.2115.4612.6713.2717.26
16 Radosław Drozdowicz 12.66 14.40 Poland 14.5713.9817.4412.6614.64
17 Piotr Kuchta 11.66 14.58 Poland 15.9813.5311.6614.6715.53
18 Maksymilian Kutyła 14.01 14.83 Poland 16.1714.1914.0115.3015.00
19 Ravil Gafurov 13.20 15.53 Lithuania 15.9413.2015.2115.4516.09
20 Patrycja Michalska 14.30 16.59 Poland 21.0016.9215.6514.3017.21
21 Maciej Bronk 14.06 17.24 Poland 15.0914.0618.9717.6725.94
22 Marcin Radziszewski 14.41 17.55 Poland 16.8917.8717.8814.4118.23
23 Bartosz Ochał 15.46 17.67 Poland 15.4619.5417.0017.1718.85
24 Mateusz Andrzejewski 13.49 17.75 Poland 17.9817.2522.0018.0113.49
25 Adrian Stromski 16.39 18.47 Poland 21.2917.1416.9821.8316.39
26 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 13.86 18.52 Poland 17.5913.8620.8817.2020.78
27 Jakub Kraska 16.48 20.90 Poland 28.0719.6822.8616.4820.15
28 Oskar Kaczmarek 19.75 21.44 Poland 20.8821.8419.7521.6026.92
29 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 18.30 21.83 Poland 18.3021.6020.4332.7523.45
30 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.19 22.05 Poland 29.5521.6521.3423.1518.19
31 Marta Żywicka 19.10 23.21 Poland 23.7519.1025.1125.6420.77
32 Jakub Pacewicz 22.17 23.53 Poland 22.1727.0924.2022.7623.63
33 Jan Łepek 21.37 23.97 Poland 24.8127.8125.4321.3721.67
34 Antoni Rumowski 20.25 25.63 Poland DNF20.2523.9829.6123.31
35 Owidiusz Pryk 18.58 25.82 Poland 36.2435.2818.5822.9819.21
36 Dennis van Enckevort 22.05 27.45 Netherlands 35.1127.6722.0528.5226.16
37 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 24.36 DNF Poland 24.4625.00DNF24.36DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 8.53 9.00 Poland 8.849.039.138.5310.87
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.50 9.31 Poland 8.9610.258.72DNF8.50
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.34 10.43 Poland 9.3411.0510.769.7610.78
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.61 11.78 Poland 12.2813.2211.2111.8410.61
5 Marcin Stachura 10.49 11.87 Poland 11.2712.9510.4913.7211.39
6 Piotr Frankowski 10.96 11.91 Poland 10.9611.9411.7613.1812.04
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.11 12.16 Poland 11.1813.3611.1114.7011.94
8 Tomas Jankauskas 11.52 12.61 Lithuania 11.9617.2911.5212.5213.34
9 Marcin Bloch 11.54 12.62 Poland 13.7612.3312.4613.0811.54
10 Dawid Karczyński 12.08 13.20 Poland 13.2212.8713.5212.0814.86
11 Adam Polkowski 10.33 13.43 Poland DNF14.7310.3314.7110.85
12 Bartosz Bździel 12.36 13.43 Poland 14.0112.3613.5712.7215.10
13 Jakub Sokołowski 12.74 13.90 Poland 14.3714.5212.8112.7415.37
14 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.62 14.58 Poland 14.3612.6216.3916.8113.00
15 Piotr Kuchta 14.04 14.64 Poland 14.0418.7914.0815.6214.22
16 Marcin Jakubowski 12.25 14.66 Poland 15.4318.4314.8512.2513.69
17 Maksymilian Kutyła 14.12 14.83 Poland 14.1215.6514.4915.4914.52
18 Maciej Bronk 14.38 15.91 Poland 15.5415.8916.2914.3819.20
19 Ravil Gafurov 14.61 16.41 Lithuania 17.3115.3414.6119.6516.57
20 Radosław Drozdowicz 14.25 16.50 Poland 16.9817.5015.0120.6514.25
21 Patrycja Michalska 15.56 16.80 Poland 18.3317.1115.5615.9217.38
22 Marcin Radziszewski 14.56 17.03 Poland 20.5115.6414.5614.9421.84
23 Jakub Pacewicz 16.45 17.81 Poland 16.4517.3818.6520.2217.39
24 Bartosz Ochał 15.86 18.36 Poland 19.5915.8618.7117.1119.26
25 Mateusz Andrzejewski 15.63 18.50 Poland 21.4020.8418.9215.6315.74
26 Adrian Stromski 11.45 18.58 Poland 11.4519.7324.5317.1118.90
27 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 17.06 18.97 Poland 21.1917.0621.9017.7417.97
28 Jakub Kraska 16.69 19.50 Poland 23.2516.6920.0718.9719.46
29 Marta Żywicka 19.51 20.48 Poland 19.8519.5122.0420.1221.46
30 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 18.69 20.95 Poland 21.2223.6919.0918.6922.54
31 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 17.11 21.07 Poland 18.7217.1119.61DNF24.88
32 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 16.39 22.52 Poland 22.0821.2124.2916.3924.26
33 Jan Łepek 19.12 23.48 Poland 29.4921.7919.12DNF19.16
34 Oskar Kaczmarek 23.66 24.25 Poland 24.6123.9924.1423.6629.90
35 Owidiusz Pryk 21.58 25.10 Poland 21.5826.0842.7424.1825.03
36 Antoni Rumowski 19.81 25.69 Poland 27.7421.2728.07DNF19.81
37 Dennis van Enckevort 23.33 25.72 Netherlands 28.2224.0323.3327.8825.25
38 Szymon Wierzba 21.89 26.03 Poland 21.8927.7023.8226.5730.17
39 Sebastian Baltrukas 22.90 26.08 Poland 25.7226.7122.9025.8026.84
40 Karolina Wiącek 16.08 26.93 Poland 34.3920.0434.7916.0826.36
41 Oskar Lewandowski 26.51 28.29 Poland 31.4129.0127.9026.5127.97
42 Stanisław Bystry 25.07 28.74 Poland 35.9825.7631.1129.3425.07
43 Grzegorz Pacewicz 26.63 31.93 Poland 34.6626.6329.8348.0331.31
44 Patryk Milewczyk 33.46 39.11 Poland 41.5040.4942.9535.3433.46
45 Zuzanna Chociej 35.68 46.27 Poland 44.5449.2545.0149.3335.68
46 Bartosz Pawlik 34.48 47.59 Poland 51.9534.4845.161:03.8545.67
47 Denis Frejtak 44.13 49.85 Poland 48.90DNF47.6153.0344.13
48 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 40.97 54.71 Poland 1:03.4554.4140.9759.9649.77
49 Nikodem Frejtak 1:07.90 1:17.44 Poland 1:07.901:18.761:27.271:12.861:20.69
50 Kamil Więcławek 1:08.54 1:17.87 Poland 1:08.541:20.251:14.571:18.781:28.85

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.90 2.56 Poland 3.681.992.461.903.24
2 Dawid Karczyński 2.45 3.04 Poland 2.453.102.563.503.46
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2.53 3.07 Poland 2.532.614.472.733.88
4 Marcin Bloch 2.49 3.25 Poland 5.453.802.762.493.20
5 Marcin Jakubowski 2.98 3.81 Poland 3.882.983.983.565.83
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.57 4.21 Poland 2.575.284.163.225.24
7 Tomas Jankauskas 3.08 4.90 Lithuania 8.065.273.084.115.31
8 Oskar Kaczmarek 4.56 5.27 Poland 6.414.994.574.566.25
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 4.19 5.44 Poland 9.874.194.425.856.04
10 Bartosz Ochał 4.33 6.07 Poland 13.604.334.366.227.62

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 2.49 3.37 Poland 3.983.433.542.493.14
2 Dawid Karczyński 2.58 3.41 Poland 2.913.593.732.583.75
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2.80 3.57 Poland 6.642.803.713.053.96
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.45 3.59 Poland 2.992.454.735.043.04
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.30 4.22 Poland 4.653.303.545.134.47
6 Tomas Jankauskas 3.69 4.53 Lithuania 3.735.154.725.233.69
7 Marcin Jakubowski 3.63 4.90 Poland 5.454.686.663.634.57
8 Oskar Kaczmarek 3.45 5.04 Poland 6.215.443.455.664.03
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 4.11 5.13 Poland 6.654.116.154.904.35
10 Bartosz Ochał 4.13 5.14 Poland 5.104.135.366.064.95
11 Piotr Kuchta 4.97 5.24 Poland 4.975.165.165.565.39
12 Adrian Stromski 4.51 5.26 Poland 5.724.515.274.796.41
13 Radosław Drozdowicz 4.17 5.29 Poland 5.945.194.175.145.53
14 Maciej Bronk 3.39 5.31 Poland 6.365.494.426.033.39
15 Adam Polkowski 3.04 5.51 Poland 7.675.825.485.243.04
16 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.69 5.55 Poland 6.294.696.095.195.36
17 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 4.37 5.66 Poland 5.334.376.68DNF4.98
18 Marcin Stachura 4.59 5.75 Poland 6.506.115.315.834.59
19 Mateusz Andrzejewski 4.96 5.83 Poland 5.954.965.655.895.95
20 Bartosz Bździel 4.47 5.90 Poland 4.475.7710.436.295.63
21 Stanisław Bystry 5.52 6.31 Poland 5.656.055.528.647.23
22 Marcin Radziszewski 3.94 7.03 Poland 6.696.358.0411.683.94
23 Antoni Rumowski 3.73 7.14 Poland 6.008.42DNF6.993.73
24 Ravil Gafurov 5.73 7.18 Lithuania 7.876.619.627.075.73
25 Jakub Kraska 6.89 7.54 Poland 6.9613.868.446.897.21
26 Jakub Pacewicz 5.90 7.55 Poland 6.589.498.635.907.45
27 Patrycja Michalska 5.14 7.96 Poland 6.7914.579.557.555.14
28 Owidiusz Pryk 4.76 8.04 Poland 4.769.1410.307.117.86
29 Jan Łepek 6.37 8.20 Poland 6.376.6911.758.539.39
30 Dennis van Enckevort 6.25 8.67 Netherlands 11.256.257.01DNF7.76
31 Sebastian Baltrukas 7.68 8.94 Poland 7.688.258.959.62DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2.26 2.56 Poland 2.732.352.802.262.60
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.29 2.87 Poland 2.453.142.293.023.40
3 Marcin Bloch 2.80 3.50 Poland 2.803.173.583.745.99
4 Dawid Karczyński 2.62 3.81 Poland 2.623.6512.004.013.76
5 Marcin Jakubowski 3.50 3.96 Poland 4.295.713.903.703.50
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.88 4.27 Poland 3.45DNF4.192.885.18
7 Marcin Stachura 4.45 4.57 Poland 4.464.454.735.094.52
8 Bartosz Ochał 3.13 4.91 Poland 4.504.036.197.663.13
9 Radosław Drozdowicz 4.16 4.97 Poland 4.714.168.565.504.70
10 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.52 5.12 Poland 5.074.525.266.625.02
11 Maksymilian Kutyła 4.62 5.12 Poland 9.094.784.625.415.17
12 Adrian Stromski 4.23 5.22 Poland 7.594.236.674.574.41
13 Jakub Sokołowski 4.62 5.33 Poland 5.914.915.445.634.62
14 Mateusz Andrzejewski 4.83 5.52 Poland 5.594.834.956.146.01
15 Piotr Kuchta 3.87 5.72 Poland 6.515.876.215.093.87
16 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 4.92 5.83 Poland 4.926.036.616.435.03
17 Oskar Kaczmarek 5.42 5.90 Poland 5.425.725.827.186.17
18 Tomas Jankauskas 4.11 5.95 Lithuania 4.724.548.584.11DNF
19 Antoni Rumowski 5.44 6.01 Poland 6.145.445.486.407.82
20 Adam Polkowski 3.54 6.11 Poland 6.359.683.547.264.73
21 Jakub Pacewicz 5.03 6.11 Poland 5.826.835.695.037.47
22 Maciej Bronk 5.18 6.50 Poland 6.505.18DNF6.486.51
23 Ravil Gafurov 5.13 7.09 Lithuania 7.966.946.365.1311.61
24 Stanisław Bystry 6.15 7.20 Poland 6.826.157.779.547.02
25 Dennis van Enckevort 6.29 7.34 Netherlands 7.218.728.086.296.72
26 Bartosz Bździel 4.57 7.44 Poland 6.444.577.5012.118.39
27 Marcin Radziszewski 4.88 7.45 Poland 7.337.734.888.357.28
28 Jan Łepek 6.79 7.65 Poland 8.387.586.796.9913.77
29 Owidiusz Pryk 5.84 7.77 Poland 12.468.197.935.847.20
30 Sebastian Baltrukas 5.82 7.84 Poland 7.785.8210.807.658.09
31 Jakub Kraska 7.23 8.24 Poland 8.667.688.387.23DNF
32 Patrycja Michalska 7.15 8.62 Poland 7.158.298.6311.728.95
33 Szymon Wierzba 6.17 9.34 Poland 10.276.17DNF10.237.53
34 Oskar Lewandowski 6.31 9.66 Poland 8.919.4311.8410.636.31
35 Kacper Matyszewski 7.75 10.75 Poland DNF7.7512.467.9411.84
36 Brajan Talarowski 7.60 11.16 Poland 9.017.60DNF10.3914.08
37 Bartosz Pawlik 9.17 21.50 Poland 9.1732.9823.5730.5810.35
38 Grzegorz Pacewicz 10.04 Poland 10.0414.33
39 Marta Żywicka 10.68 Poland 10.68DNF
40 Zuzanna Chociej 12.97 Poland 17.9812.97
41 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 13.36 Poland 13.3617.91
42 Kamil Więcławek 19.07 Poland 30.6519.07
43 Denis Frejtak 19.53 Poland 19.53DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 33.33 36.74 Poland 37.9637.7134.5633.3344.76
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 35.23 43.02 Poland 41.6835.231:04.6546.7940.59
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 41.11 44.79 Poland 46.002:36.9644.5243.8441.11
4 Kalina Jakubowska 39.67 45.12 Poland 41.7339.6749.4444.2053.99
5 Marcin Bloch 43.92 46.20 Poland 48.7548.4543.9244.9345.22
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 38.82 46.89 Poland 46.4338.8249.0845.1650.92
7 Adam Polkowski 42.96 48.43 Poland 51.8742.9648.8444.5952.84
8 Marcin Stachura 48.02 52.45 Poland 48.0251.6154.1051.631:09.95
9 Tomas Jankauskas 44.52 NR 53.95 NR Lithuania 54.7544.521:00.0451.5655.53
10 Piotr Frankowski 57.62 1:09.22 Poland 1:02.8457.621:12.881:16.261:11.94

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 34.31 35.86 Poland 34.3141.7335.7935.7236.06
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 42.33 44.28 Poland 43.6742.3942.331:00.7546.78
3 Adam Polkowski 40.92 46.07 Poland 52.7446.3247.0344.8740.92
4 Kalina Jakubowska 37.62 46.26 Poland 45.5746.9337.6249.8746.28
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 37.35 48.04 Poland 51.211:39.7437.3542.3950.53
6 Marcin Bloch 42.65 48.76 Poland 42.6545.4348.1952.6653.38
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 41.71 48.96 Poland 41.7154.4956.8044.9547.44
8 Piotr Frankowski 49.70 54.08 Poland 54.0549.701:00.1554.1054.10
9 Marcin Stachura 54.35 56.69 Poland 57.0957.1954.3557.4255.80
10 Tomas Jankauskas 54.15 59.13 Lithuania 1:01.6359.0154.151:06.9256.76
11 Marcin Jakubowski 57.49 59.38 Poland 59.8757.761:01.971:00.5257.49
12 Grzegorz Jałocha 1:00.68 1:02.36 Poland 1:17.451:00.681:02.311:03.941:00.83
13 Piotr Kuchta 50.02 1:04.70 Poland 58.871:10.301:27.761:04.9450.02
14 Bartosz Bździel 58.20 1:06.76 Poland 1:03.641:09.681:06.951:18.9358.20
15 Maksymilian Kutyła 1:03.11 1:08.81 Poland 1:05.371:03.111:12.161:28.161:08.89
16 Ravil Gafurov 1:04.28 1:09.38 Lithuania 1:04.281:08.161:12.811:14.661:07.18
17 Jakub Kraska 1:00.04 1:10.45 Poland 1:08.611:10.691:15.101:12.041:00.04
18 Mateusz Andrzejewski 1:07.94 1:11.14 Poland 1:12.111:12.121:09.191:29.931:07.94
19 Patrycja Michalska 1:09.72 1:16.10 Poland 1:18.211:19.391:10.831:19.261:09.72
20 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:23.84 1:32.65 Poland 1:23.841:37.191:28.851:31.921:39.39

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 29.37 35.05 Poland 34.1929.3740.1234.3236.63
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 37.10 43.09 Poland 37.1038.7350.13DNF40.41
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 38.15 44.58 Poland 1:17.9547.4338.1540.7145.61
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 39.51 45.21 Poland 50.3739.5154.3345.7239.55
5 Kalina Jakubowska 38.03 45.42 Poland 38.0347.2645.4644.9345.86
6 Marcin Bloch 42.03 45.55 Poland 49.5744.5147.1644.9942.03
7 Adam Polkowski 40.36 46.44 Poland 47.5240.3646.5045.3149.20
8 Marcin Stachura 47.67 50.70 Poland 53.3750.8747.6747.8658.63
9 Marcin Jakubowski 47.61 53.46 Poland 58.2356.0854.1247.6150.19
10 Tomas Jankauskas 52.05 57.12 Lithuania 53.551:00.6652.05DNF57.14
11 Piotr Kuchta 54.31 58.76 Poland 1:01.2557.0557.991:24.8554.31
12 Piotr Frankowski 56.12 1:00.59 Poland 1:11.9059.6658.9756.121:03.15
13 Grzegorz Jałocha 48.81 1:01.72 Poland 1:03.1348.8155.951:06.071:21.19
14 Mateusz Andrzejewski 57.80 1:07.36 Poland 1:19.751:08.191:08.531:05.3557.80
15 Maksymilian Kutyła 1:05.74 1:09.11 Poland 1:05.741:11.281:08.531:13.921:07.53
16 Jakub Kraska 1:06.79 1:09.69 Poland 1:06.791:09.041:25.191:07.221:12.81
17 Patrycja Michalska 1:07.44 1:11.09 Poland 1:18.261:15.581:09.791:07.911:07.44
18 Ravil Gafurov 1:03.81 1:13.10 Lithuania 1:33.221:03.811:11.301:20.581:07.41
19 Bartosz Bździel 52.44 1:13.27 Poland 1:12.851:13.58DNF1:13.3752.44
20 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:18.28 1:23.40 Poland 1:20.741:34.601:19.371:18.281:30.08
21 Dawid Karczyński 1:12.94 1:24.00 Poland 1:26.621:36.461:25.911:19.481:12.94
22 Bartosz Ochał 1:16.15 1:24.15 Poland 1:23.821:16.151:35.511:19.871:28.75
23 Adrian Stromski 1:10.60 1:29.07 Poland DNF1:19.531:10.601:28.411:39.27
24 Maciej Bronk 1:04.06 1:30.88 Poland 1:04.06DNF1:38.291:29.621:24.72
25 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 1:12.48 1:37.88 Poland 1:28.391:54.28DNF1:30.981:12.48
26 Owidiusz Pryk 1:31.09 Poland 1:31.091:39.82
27 Oskar Kaczmarek 1:33.03 Poland 1:52.611:33.03
28 Antoni Rumowski 1:41.56 Poland 1:41.562:10.56
29 Jan Łepek 1:42.58 Poland 1:52.801:42.58
30 Marcin Radziszewski 1:45.34 Poland 1:54.811:45.34
31 Dennis van Enckevort 1:46.97 Netherlands 1:46.971:50.80
32 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 1:47.55 Poland 2:04.271:47.55
33 Jakub Pacewicz 1:53.12 Poland 1:53.122:30.06
34 Grzegorz Pacewicz 2:05.10 Poland 2:24.412:05.10
35 Stanisław Bystry 2:40.75 Poland 2:40.753:34.57
36 Szymon Wierzba DNF Poland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:15.32 1:24.03 Poland 1:19.701:36.461:15.321:30.271:22.11
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:30.36 1:34.05 Poland 1:30.361:36.231:33.761:32.661:35.73
3 Jakub Sokołowski 1:36.34 1:42.37 Poland 1:43.931:47.021:42.471:40.701:36.34
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:34.58 1:43.11 Poland 1:39.901:42.811:46.631:34.581:49.56
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:33.75 1:46.88 Poland 1:51.521:33.751:55.112:07.481:34.02
6 Tomas Jankauskas 1:43.55 1:48.83 NR Lithuania 1:47.391:43.551:54.701:44.412:06.01
7 Marcin Bloch 1:54.79 2:01.80 Poland 1:54.791:59.762:04.932:05.782:00.72
8 Grzegorz Jałocha 1:57.60 2:02.87 Poland 2:03.651:57.602:09.222:06.911:58.04
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:51.99 2:06.39 Poland 1:51.992:03.932:20.322:07.112:08.12
10 Marcin Stachura 2:05.22 2:14.40 Poland 2:18.072:19.712:07.222:17.912:05.22
11 Bartosz Bździel 1:55.00 2:15.39 Poland 2:09.602:17.291:55.002:19.292:28.00
12 Piotr Kuchta 2:16.92 2:27.94 Poland 2:16.922:37.943:04.632:25.402:20.48
13 Mateusz Andrzejewski 2:40.06 Poland 2:40.062:56.63
14 Adrian Stromski 2:40.23 Poland 2:40.232:53.01
15 Radosław Drozdowicz 2:40.36 Poland 3:08.182:40.36
16 Maksymilian Kutyła 3:03.66 Poland 3:44.883:03.66
17 Jakub Kraska 3:09.31 Poland DNF3:09.31
18 Maciej Bronk 3:14.82 Poland 3:14.823:34.95
19 Patrycja Michalska 3:28.83 Poland 3:28.83DNF
20 Jan Łepek 4:08.26 Poland 4:08.26DNF
21 Grzegorz Pacewicz 4:24.28 Poland 4:24.284:47.57
22 Oskar Kaczmarek 4:44.24 Poland 5:01.994:44.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 31.18 DNF Poland 31.7231.18DNF
2 Bartosz Bździel 1:21.95 DNF Poland 1:21.95DNFDNF
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:38.27 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:38.27
4 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:40.17 1:50.56 Poland 1:59.721:51.791:40.17
5 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4:40.62 DNF Poland 4:40.625:33.43DNS
6 Adam Polkowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 35.31 DNF Poland 35.31DNFDNF
2 Bartosz Bździel 1:21.88 DNF Poland DNF1:21.88DNF
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:42.24 DNF Poland DNF1:42.24DNF
4 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:44.88 1:46.58 Poland 1:48.021:46.831:44.88
5 Marcin Jakubowski 2:20.30 DNF Poland DNF2:20.30DNF
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 4:27.22 DNF Poland DNF4:27.22DNS
7 Adam Polkowski 4:52.20 DNF Poland 4:52.20DNFDNS
8 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5:24.76 DNF Poland 5:56.575:24.76DNS
9 Patryk Milewczyk 8:34.34 DNF Poland 8:34.34DNSDNS
10 Grzegorz Pacewicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
10 Maksymilian Kutyła DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
10 Piotr Frankowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 25 NR 31.67 Poland 322538
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 30 33.00 Poland 303534
3 Przemysław Kaleta 31 36.67 Poland 403139
4 Marcin Jakubowski 33 36.67 Poland 333443
5 Radosław Drozdowicz 41 43.00 Poland 424146
6 Adam Polkowski 43 44.33 Poland 444346
7 Maksymilian Kutyła 43 45.00 Poland 474543
8 Patrycja Michalska 47 50.33 Poland 494755
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 34 DNF Poland 4634DNF
10 Dawid Karczyński 35 DNF Poland 4335DNF
10 Grzegorz Jałocha 35 DNF Poland 35DNF38
12 Jakub Wolniewicz 40 DNF Poland 40DNSDNS
13 Ravil Gafurov 46 DNF Lithuania DNF46DNF
14 Marcin Radziszewski 49 DNF Poland DNF49DNF
15 Bartosz Bździel 57 DNF Poland 57DNSDNS
16 Piotr Kuchta DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.17 14.93 Poland 12.1712.3517.2615.1818.42
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.37 16.33 Poland 14.3718.4215.5017.7315.76
3 Marcin Stachura 19.89 22.05 Poland 21.0722.3023.7719.8922.78
4 Tomas Jankauskas 18.02 22.24 Lithuania 19.7442.7918.0219.8027.17
5 Kalina Jakubowska 20.31 22.63 Poland 20.3122.1725.5324.5221.21
6 Dawid Karczyński 17.06 23.05 Poland 27.1225.0219.1217.0625.00
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 15.02 23.24 Poland 15.0227.8228.6522.2419.66
8 Marcin Bloch 19.41 24.29 Poland 24.18DNF23.7224.9619.41
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 22.26 25.46 Poland 23.2822.2630.6326.2926.82
10 Ravil Gafurov 24.24 25.81 Lithuania 24.2428.1425.2626.4425.73

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 11.10 13.56 Poland 15.1514.0014.9211.7511.10
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 15.11 16.88 Poland 18.4618.2415.1115.9616.43
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 20.45 22.30 Poland 20.4523.3323.0524.1020.53
4 Kalina Jakubowska 19.06 22.56 Poland 23.8023.4127.7419.0620.46
5 Tomas Jankauskas 18.95 22.68 Lithuania 20.4125.0524.4523.1818.95
6 Marcin Bloch 17.08 22.86 Poland 23.0822.2623.2317.0824.43
7 Marcin Stachura 19.51 23.13 Poland 19.5122.1123.5623.7223.75
8 Ravil Gafurov 21.79 24.24 Lithuania 22.1521.7933.3124.6925.89
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 23.19 24.78 Poland 24.0623.2227.0727.7523.19
10 Dawid Karczyński 18.06 25.36 Poland 28.0329.1228.4519.6018.06
11 Marcin Jakubowski 21.04 25.53 Poland 37.3221.0424.3424.5627.70
12 Radosław Drozdowicz 22.49 26.45 Poland 30.9527.3325.3126.7122.49
13 Jakub Sokołowski 24.86 27.24 Poland 25.7837.4527.2024.8628.74
14 Piotr Kuchta 29.31 32.30 Poland 32.0836.3929.3132.2432.59
15 Piotr Frankowski 24.85 34.10 Poland 24.8530.6241.0230.6748.05
16 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 29.59 34.90 Poland 44.7231.6033.7939.3029.59
17 Maciej Bronk 27.39 34.91 Poland 27.3935.4532.4639.5236.82
18 Bartosz Bździel 32.71 35.44 Poland 33.3536.0736.8942.4832.71
19 Mateusz Andrzejewski 35.70 Poland 35.70DNF
20 Marcin Radziszewski 35.96 Poland DNF35.96
21 Jan Łepek 40.72 Poland 40.7244.17
22 Patrycja Michalska 41.64 Poland 48.0441.64
23 Adrian Stromski 43.45 Poland DNF43.45
24 Oskar Kaczmarek 49.19 Poland 49.191:08.86
25 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 49.75 Poland 49.7554.03
26 Dennis van Enckevort 54.93 Netherlands 59.7454.93
27 Antoni Rumowski 57.99 Poland 1:02.2157.99
28 Jakub Kraska 1:06.58 Poland 1:46.551:06.58
29 Stanisław Bystry 1:12.30 Poland 1:12.302:00.13
30 Kamil Więcławek DNF Poland DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.69 8.47 Poland 8.189.348.588.647.69
2 Owidiusz Pryk 10.91 12.79 Poland 13.9810.9114.0312.2812.12
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.06 15.95 Poland 22.3620.5511.0615.4011.90
4 Patrycja Michalska 14.78 16.60 Poland 16.9916.3914.7816.4218.16
5 Marcin Stachura 18.28 20.63 Poland 23.1819.7818.2819.3222.79
6 Piotr Kuchta 18.29 DNF Poland 22.2218.29DNF19.81DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 8.09 9.54 Poland 10.379.068.09DNF9.20
2 Owidiusz Pryk 12.33 14.48 Poland 13.4313.0516.9612.3318.21
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 15.12 16.84 Poland 15.78DNF15.1217.7317.00
4 Piotr Kuchta 15.88 18.64 Poland 21.6119.5818.0318.3115.88
5 Patrycja Michalska 16.11 19.41 Poland 29.0419.4418.4416.1120.35
6 Marcin Stachura 17.36 21.31 Poland 18.4525.0317.3620.7724.72
7 Radosław Drozdowicz 16.81 30.65 Poland DNF16.8134.2621.7135.97
8 Kalina Jakubowska 11.03 DNF Poland 11.8111.03DNFDNF12.88
9 Dennis van Enckevort 21.07 Netherlands 21.0722.07
10 Bartosz Pawlik 25.16 Poland DNF25.16
11 Bartosz Bździel 32.21 Poland 47.1532.21
12 Jakub Pacewicz 36.17 Poland 36.17DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.99 4.33 Poland 2.998.853.654.065.27
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.82 4.72 Poland 5.814.475.923.823.88
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.32 4.89 Poland 4.824.655.195.574.32
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.76 6.24 Poland 6.727.285.766.045.96
5 Marcin Jakubowski 5.50 6.47 Poland 6.568.446.316.545.50
6 Piotr Kuchta 4.87 7.47 Poland 6.0411.6410.014.876.35
7 Marcin Stachura 5.77 7.47 Poland 10.068.426.195.777.79
8 Przemysław Kaleta 6.88 8.43 Poland 6.8812.507.487.4110.41
9 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 7.81 9.01 Poland 7.8112.0110.407.838.79
10 Bartosz Bździel 8.46 9.06 Poland 12.829.348.898.948.46
11 Dennis van Enckevort 8.06 9.16 Netherlands 8.8613.4610.348.068.29
12 Bartosz Ochał 6.19 10.43 Poland 9.6810.6610.946.1913.77

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.05 3.69 Poland 3.053.244.643.187.02
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.31 4.26 Poland 4.083.814.885.923.31
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.60 5.23 Poland 4.606.966.034.864.79
4 Piotr Kuchta 4.43 5.75 Poland 5.156.285.839.904.43
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.47 6.21 Poland 6.227.775.715.476.71
6 Marcin Jakubowski 5.28 7.01 Poland 7.026.705.2810.627.32
7 Przemysław Kaleta 5.14 7.24 Poland 6.085.146.449.209.19
8 Marcin Stachura 3.37 8.20 Poland 3.376.799.589.528.29
9 Bartosz Bździel 7.46 8.31 Poland 8.768.517.467.6715.87
10 Bartosz Ochał 7.11 8.53 Poland 7.2410.05DNF7.118.31
11 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 7.36 9.11 Poland 9.138.867.369.3410.74
12 Dennis van Enckevort 9.01 9.86 Netherlands 9.0112.8210.399.339.85
13 Jan Łepek 8.66 10.23 Poland 9.2515.698.6610.4810.97
14 Marcin Bloch 7.40 10.37 Poland 10.1414.089.507.4011.47
15 Maksymilian Kutyła 7.25 10.43 Poland 7.8311.0712.4212.387.25
16 Tomas Jankauskas 8.27 10.64 Lithuania 24.028.2710.2010.8910.83
17 Oskar Lewandowski 9.27 10.78 Poland 9.2710.8911.7514.999.69
18 Mateusz Andrzejewski 8.05 11.21 Poland 13.678.058.2513.4611.92
19 Brajan Talarowski 5.76 11.37 Poland 5.7611.9314.2410.3811.81
20 Jakub Pacewicz 8.14 11.49 Poland 12.3211.4614.9910.698.14
21 Maciej Bronk 5.20 11.80 Poland 19.2510.855.2010.1614.39
22 Dawid Karczyński 7.80 11.85 Poland 9.6817.358.53DNF7.80
23 Adrian Stromski 7.33 12.24 Poland 12.7412.817.3312.7311.25
24 Marta Żywicka 11.93 12.49 Poland 15.1611.9311.9912.0513.42
25 Antoni Rumowski 9.13 12.67 Poland 9.1312.009.5816.4316.50
26 Radosław Drozdowicz 11.45 12.73 Poland 11.5511.4512.9113.7313.87
27 Marcin Radziszewski 10.43 14.34 Poland 12.4916.0014.5216.0310.43
28 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 12.83 14.86 Poland 12.8313.8115.5116.3315.26
29 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 13.42 18.11 Poland DNF13.4214.6920.3119.34
30 Jakub Kraska 14.39 Poland 14.6814.39
31 Oskar Kaczmarek 14.43 Poland 22.8214.43
32 Kacper Matyszewski 14.63 Poland 14.6315.29
33 Bartosz Pawlik 15.80 Poland 15.8021.09
34 Patrycja Michalska 15.97 Poland 22.2015.97
35 Stanisław Bystry 16.11 Poland 18.0816.11

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawid Karczyński 4.25 4.95 Poland 6.985.054.254.894.90
2 Przemysław Kaleta 3.66 5.09 Poland 6.518.473.664.404.35
3 Marcin Stachura 5.42 7.45 Poland 5.509.747.255.429.59
4 Antoni Rumowski 6.39 7.79 Poland 8.2712.176.397.507.60
5 Bartosz Ochał 6.51 7.79 Poland 10.897.086.518.607.68
6 Szymon Wierzba 7.12 8.11 Poland 13.487.728.368.257.12
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.96 8.66 Poland 17.157.449.948.615.96
8 Maciej Bronk 6.85 8.90 Poland 8.3611.1016.577.256.85
9 Mateusz Andrzejewski 7.15 10.73 Poland 13.528.7012.9110.587.15
10 Tomas Jankauskas 9.30 10.75 Lithuania 11.1913.2910.3610.719.30
11 Piotr Kuchta 8.44 11.30 Poland 13.0813.938.4411.569.27
12 Adrian Stromski 6.88 11.84 Poland 14.5414.7712.608.376.88

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 4.05 5.06 Poland 5.396.184.954.054.84
2 Dawid Karczyński 4.38 5.08 Poland 4.384.845.645.155.24
3 Maciej Bronk 3.62 6.60 Poland 3.627.627.689.784.50
4 Bartosz Ochał 4.91 6.75 Poland 5.756.957.544.918.83
5 Antoni Rumowski 5.98 7.82 Poland 9.0719.285.988.126.28
6 Marcin Stachura 6.15 7.91 Poland 8.327.378.0515.146.15
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 7.65 8.62 Poland 7.658.6418.118.039.18
8 Szymon Wierzba 8.71 8.87 Poland 9.088.80DNF8.718.74
9 Piotr Kuchta 8.95 9.99 Poland 9.0421.0911.899.038.95
10 Tomas Jankauskas 8.26 NR 10.05 NR Lithuania 17.658.639.0512.488.26
11 Mateusz Andrzejewski 9.26 12.49 Poland 13.109.9716.5314.419.26
12 Adrian Stromski 9.52 13.07 Poland 9.5212.73DNF11.7914.70
13 Marcin Jakubowski 10.38 Poland 10.3810.60
14 Jan Łepek 12.12 Poland 16.2712.12
15 Radosław Drozdowicz 13.08 Poland 13.0815.25
16 Stanisław Bystry 13.37 Poland 13.3716.85
17 Marcin Bloch 15.39 Poland 15.39DNF
18 Kacper Matyszewski 15.41 Poland 15.41DNF
19 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 15.90 Poland 1:05.1515.90
20 Owidiusz Pryk 15.94 Poland 15.9425.19
21 Brajan Talarowski 17.65 Poland 17.6520.39
22 Jakub Wolniewicz 17.80 Poland 19.5917.80
23 Maksymilian Tachasiuk 24.35 Poland 24.35DNF
24 Marta Żywicka 29.99 Poland DNF29.99
25 Bartosz Pawlik 31.07 Poland 31.0746.28
26 Patrycja Michalska 40.28 Poland 40.28DNF
27 Jakub Pacewicz DNF Poland DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 3:39.81 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:39.81
2 Radosław Drozdowicz 20:17.00 DNF Poland 20:17.00DNSDNS
3 Wojciech Szatanowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
1 Wojciech Szatanowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS