PLS Autumn Reda 2014


Date
Nov 8 - 9, 2014
City
Reda, Poland
Venue

www.moksir.reda.pl

Address
Ląkowa str. 59, 84-240 Reda
Website
PLS Autumn Reda 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Marcin Bloch

Information

Entrance fee 20 pln - 5 Euro

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) won with an average of 10.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jakub Wolniewicz finished second (11.16) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (11.56).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 8.88 10.51 Ukraine 10.0510.1611.3113.248.88
2x2x2 Cube Marcin Bloch 1.87 2.05 NR Poland 2.172.091.882.721.87
4x4x4 Cube Marcin Bloch 38.19 39.97 Poland 39.4239.101:28.4141.3838.19
5x5x5 Cube Marcin Bloch 1:34.21 1:38.04 Poland 1:38.641:39.211:34.211:36.261:50.09
6x6x6 Cube Jakub Sokołowski 3:03.64 3:20.87 Poland 3:03.643:52.443:06.52
7x7x7 Cube Jakub Sokołowski 4:06.78 4:24.00 Poland 4:06.784:57.224:08.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Bartosz Bździel 1:30.74 1:47.62 Poland 1:45.891:30.742:06.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Marcin Stachura 32 33.33 Poland 323533
3x3x3 One-Handed Jakub Wolniewicz 15.53 15.92 Poland 16.3717.5515.5615.5315.83
Clock Marcin Jakubowski 6.32 8.31 Poland 9.258.378.926.327.63
Megaminx Kalina Jakubowska 1:09.19 1:20.55 Poland 1:13.941:24.281:09.191:23.441:26.30
Pyraminx Jakub Wolniewicz 2.66 4.11 Poland 3.933.882.665.444.51
Skewb Dawid Karczyński 5.69 6.58 Poland 6.545.696.396.827.59
Square-1 Jakub Wolniewicz 16.57 23.51 Poland 30.3822.7217.4416.5737.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Bartosz Bździel 4/4 19:06 Poland 4/4 19:06
3x3x3 With Feet Maciej Suliński 2:54.43 3:11.80 Poland 2:55.603:45.372:54.43
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.