Oxford Winter 2014


Date
Dec 20 - 21, 2014
City
Oxford, United Kingdom
Venue

East Oxford Community Centre

Address
44 Princes St, OX4 1DD
Details

Downstairs Hall

Website
Oxford Winter 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Daniel Sheppard and James Molloy
Contact

Greg Austin, Robert Yau

Information

Registration will open at 19:00 on Friday 24th October. The competitor limit will be 50 although you may still register for the waiting list after this. The entry fee will be £10, payable on the day.

Events

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 8.16 9.79 United Kingdom 9.449.238.1610.7110.87
2 Robert Yau 8.20 9.96 United Kingdom 9.218.2011.039.6412.01
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.58 12.02 United Kingdom 11.5811.7314.9911.7312.60
4 Aria Zolfaghari 10.15 12.11 Sweden 13.1210.97DNF12.2310.15
5 Joey Gouly 11.62 12.29 United Kingdom 12.9111.6213.4012.2211.75
6 James Molloy 11.06 12.64 United Kingdom 11.2713.1711.0620.3313.48
7 Daniel Sheppard 11.93 12.70 United Kingdom 12.6411.9313.3212.7512.71
8 Bernard Solomon 12.09 13.76 United Kingdom 12.0915.0112.3416.1013.94
9 Max Day 12.55 13.86 United Kingdom 12.5513.1514.5013.9314.50
10 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.91 14.44 Brazil 12.9115.6514.6113.0516.09
11 Greg Austin 13.03 14.44 United Kingdom 13.0316.9813.8314.3615.12
12 Thomas Visaya-Neville 14.23 14.83 Ireland 14.4217.3214.2315.7014.37
13 Sam Warner 12.99 15.04 United Kingdom 15.2312.9917.1814.4915.39
14 Robert Clarke 13.05 15.31 United Kingdom 14.7616.0115.5215.6513.05
15 Mark Skelton 14.02 16.47 United Kingdom 17.0014.4114.0221.4818.01
16 Jialin Zhou 11.95 16.77 United Kingdom 19.2917.7513.2611.9520.16
17 Wang Tong (王彤) 14.19 17.09 China 14.1919.0015.6818.3817.20
18 Adam Greenwood 16.45 17.19 United Kingdom 16.4524.3817.8217.1016.65
19 Ricky Bailey 15.01 17.37 United Kingdom 16.9615.0115.6419.5122.88
20 Thomas Stock 16.40 18.33 United Kingdom 16.4019.1818.6420.6117.18
21 Logan Woolfson 16.14 18.42 South Africa 16.4120.8717.9724.5816.14
22 Theo Hutchings 16.83 18.54 United Kingdom 17.0616.8319.1625.4819.39
23 Shane Newman 17.74 18.94 United Kingdom 18.9117.7418.3019.6119.64
24 Lara Craig 16.27 19.13 Australia 21.1516.2719.7718.5519.07
25 Joe Yearl 17.62 19.45 United Kingdom 19.4717.6220.64DNF18.24
26 Oliver Blount 15.71 19.65 United Kingdom 17.4121.3820.1527.7015.71
27 Harry Taylor 18.41 20.01 United Kingdom 18.6419.4018.4133.9222.00
28 Bertie Longden 18.00 21.07 United Kingdom 21.1819.4923.6422.5518.00
29 Chris Mills 18.56 21.43 United Kingdom 22.1520.1523.4618.5621.99
30 Oliver Frost 18.56 21.97 United Kingdom 22.9228.5119.2218.5623.77
31 Sam Folkes 21.06 22.77 United Kingdom 21.0621.29DNF25.1321.89
32 François Courtès 17.11 23.30 France 23.9422.9917.1122.98DNF
33 Charlie Stark 23.82 27.90 United Kingdom 25.8328.0229.8432.3223.82
34 Rob Hindhaugh 24.71 28.07 United Kingdom 27.9930.23DNF24.7125.99
35 Benjamin Allport 26.11 32.18 United Kingdom 26.1133.2729.201:05.1134.07
36 Jack Tosh 28.66 36.13 United Kingdom 39.2334.0637.2337.0928.66
37 Andrea Javier 33.80 36.51 Australia 35.5038.9033.8035.14DNF
38 Leo Reid 33.72 39.95 United Kingdom 33.7237.7646.24DNF35.85
39 Maximilian Berkmann 25.18 41.17 United Kingdom 48.8839.8225.1852.5534.82
40 Rowan Holop 28.60 42.26 United States 28.6048.2949.1536.5741.93
41 Leah Williams 35.44 43.07 United Kingdom 45.3145.2343.1640.8135.44
42 Natalia Kubica 35.35 44.37 United Kingdom 35.3546.4941.9947.7144.63
43 Max Underwood 37.92 44.63 United Kingdom 48.6248.3141.2737.9244.32
44 Maria Koukou 35.43 44.76 Cyprus 36.3435.431:03.0246.1651.78
45 Nathan Armour 41.16 48.79 United Kingdom 41.161:02.0445.5648.8152.01
46 Joshua Laurence 1:07.03 1:21.25 United Kingdom 1:27.402:30.041:24.321:07.031:12.04

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 7.55 9.55 United Kingdom 9.787.5514.3211.257.63
2 Robert Yau 8.84 9.71 United Kingdom 8.8410.009.399.7516.14
3 Joey Gouly 10.43 11.23 United Kingdom 10.9213.2310.4310.7612.01
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.76 11.66 United Kingdom 11.3811.6312.1711.9710.76
5 Aria Zolfaghari 10.17 11.85 Sweden 12.0414.4611.0912.4310.17
6 Daniel Sheppard 10.47 12.68 United Kingdom 10.4712.5111.2115.3514.31
7 James Molloy 10.50 12.96 United Kingdom 12.0312.2115.3310.5014.65
8 Thomas Visaya-Neville 11.53 13.19 Ireland 14.2513.2012.4413.9211.53
9 Bernard Solomon 11.13 13.64 United Kingdom 15.0911.1313.5314.2713.12
10 Sam Warner 12.43 14.17 United Kingdom 14.2815.5515.9612.6812.43
11 Jialin Zhou 12.00 14.31 United Kingdom 12.8117.2914.0512.0016.06
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.05 14.46 Brazil 15.39DNF12.5612.0515.43
13 Max Day 12.60 14.48 United Kingdom 15.4214.8612.6013.9214.67
14 Adam Greenwood 14.35 15.16 United Kingdom 14.9616.3014.3516.1214.40
15 Greg Austin 12.68 15.67 United Kingdom 18.6412.6814.6015.5816.82
16 Mark Skelton 14.63 16.63 United Kingdom 17.9620.8816.3315.6114.63
17 Ricky Bailey 14.97 16.63 United Kingdom 14.9718.5416.2516.5317.11
18 Lara Craig 15.94 16.81 Australia 16.5916.4117.4215.9419.00
19 Robert Clarke 15.71 16.83 United Kingdom 15.7124.9616.6018.1415.74
20 Wang Tong (王彤) 14.87 16.94 China 21.3416.7914.8718.5015.52
21 Logan Woolfson 15.99 18.02 South Africa 15.9927.7116.9617.4019.69
22 Shane Newman 15.78 18.03 United Kingdom 20.1915.7817.5318.0918.47
23 Theo Hutchings 15.65 18.42 United Kingdom 21.7017.5618.4015.6519.31
24 Joe Yearl 14.56 19.64 United Kingdom 14.5619.7720.0819.0620.54

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 8.17 9.12 United Kingdom 8.179.378.769.239.50
2 Robert Yau 7.62 9.70 United Kingdom 11.778.279.0511.867.62
3 Aria Zolfaghari 10.59 11.47 Sweden 10.5911.5111.7011.9211.21
4 Joey Gouly 11.44 12.50 United Kingdom 11.4412.5312.6015.9112.38
5 James Molloy 11.11 12.94 United Kingdom 11.1115.9313.4511.8113.56
6 Bernard Solomon 12.46 13.47 United Kingdom 12.4613.2114.1113.1019.81
7 Daniel Sheppard 11.83 13.52 United Kingdom 13.2911.8313.7413.53DNF
8 Jialin Zhou 13.24 13.61 United Kingdom 13.5213.2413.5913.7119.68
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.34 13.68 United Kingdom 14.2215.3113.0012.3413.81
10 Sam Warner 12.16 13.99 United Kingdom 12.6316.6116.6512.1612.74
11 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 14.68 15.59 Brazil 14.6816.4320.5514.9115.43
12 Thomas Visaya-Neville 14.49 17.07 Ireland 17.5929.8618.1315.4814.49

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.80 4.01 United Kingdom 4.113.672.804.294.25
2 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2.88 4.10 Ireland 5.36DNF3.402.883.55
3 Robert Yau 3.25 4.10 United Kingdom 4.243.2510.623.754.32
4 Daniel Sheppard 3.55 4.11 United Kingdom 4.094.223.554.02DNF
5 Bernard Solomon 3.22 4.15 United Kingdom 3.346.883.645.473.22
6 Jialin Zhou 2.40 4.56 United Kingdom 2.404.566.693.965.16
7 François Courtès 2.72 4.86 France 5.162.725.493.926.88
8 Oliver Frost 3.72 4.87 United Kingdom 3.724.864.265.805.48
9 Wei Yuen Teh 4.74 5.07 Malaysia 4.745.385.235.064.93
10 Kevin De Silva 4.72 5.15 United Kingdom 6.065.304.725.025.12
11 Thomas Stock 4.11 5.20 United Kingdom 4.914.8413.155.854.11
12 James Molloy 2.91 5.32 United Kingdom 2.914.294.907.116.76
13 Max Day 3.52 5.39 United Kingdom 5.485.625.365.323.52
14 Sam Warner 4.86 5.73 United Kingdom 9.555.935.995.284.86
15 Logan Woolfson 4.97 5.92 South Africa 5.679.334.976.455.63
16 Robert Clarke 5.32 6.33 United Kingdom 5.325.368.007.935.69
17 Greg Austin 6.03 6.47 United Kingdom 9.886.036.466.776.19
18 Shane Newman 4.57 6.50 United Kingdom 5.464.576.827.217.49
19 Adam Greenwood 3.68 6.74 United Kingdom 6.626.697.883.686.90
20 Andrew Coghill 5.30 6.75 United Kingdom 10.268.556.215.495.30
21 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.18 6.80 Brazil 6.317.546.558.565.18
22 Joe Yearl 6.81 7.96 United Kingdom 9.168.376.906.818.60
23 Theo Hutchings 6.70 8.11 United Kingdom 6.7010.559.038.406.90
24 Chris Mills 5.05 8.15 United Kingdom 13.705.367.495.0511.60
25 Charlie Stark 7.30 8.30 United Kingdom 7.308.477.978.4611.98
26 Maximilian Berkmann 8.31 9.07 United Kingdom 10.969.718.728.798.31
27 Sam Folkes 7.80 10.06 United Kingdom 7.8010.8510.8310.289.07
28 Jack Tosh 10.97 11.49 United Kingdom 13.1711.8711.4910.9711.11
29 Mark Skelton 7.26 11.59 United Kingdom 14.408.007.2613.3813.38
30 Max Underwood 9.20 12.10 United Kingdom 10.0716.5112.579.2013.65
31 Leah Williams 8.16 13.40 United Kingdom DNF13.6416.3010.258.16
32 Maria Koukou 11.72 13.58 NR Cyprus 16.1912.0619.3811.7212.49
33 Nathan Armour 12.57 17.98 United Kingdom 12.5720.59DNF15.2918.05
34 Joshua Laurence 18.03 20.39 United Kingdom 1:06.7222.4918.6220.0718.03
35 Natalia Kubica 10.61 22.82 United Kingdom 1:03.2519.6628.3110.6120.49

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2.53 3.21 NR Ireland 2.675.903.342.533.63
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.10 3.82 United Kingdom 3.104.174.413.104.19
3 Daniel Sheppard 3.47 4.26 United Kingdom 5.033.654.11DNF3.47
4 Robert Yau 3.17 4.36 United Kingdom 4.433.345.3010.743.17
5 Bernard Solomon 4.02 4.86 United Kingdom 4.025.405.114.684.79
6 Jialin Zhou 3.84 5.27 United Kingdom DNF6.243.844.045.53
7 Oliver Frost 3.75 5.44 United Kingdom DNF3.814.773.757.74
8 François Courtès 4.05 6.10 France 6.807.794.055.396.12

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 32.36 38.64 United Kingdom 32.3638.8936.1745.2040.86
2 Daniel Sheppard 34.78 42.56 United Kingdom 41.2040.2934.7847.3646.20
3 Breandan Vallance 38.62 43.73 United Kingdom 47.1146.9938.6244.9339.27
4 Joey Gouly 40.97 46.45 United Kingdom 48.9046.6753.5240.9743.79
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 43.35 49.44 Brazil 55.2749.5050.1748.6543.35
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.28 50.22 United Kingdom 53.021:00.6946.3351.3144.28
7 James Molloy 45.35 51.00 United Kingdom 52.5051.4250.1945.3551.39
8 Harry Savage 52.64 54.79 United Kingdom 52.9455.6855.7552.641:10.47
9 Jialin Zhou 52.89 1:02.19 United Kingdom 1:01.2752.891:02.021:08.931:03.27
10 Adam Greenwood 59.10 1:02.54 United Kingdom 59.101:00.60DNF1:01.411:05.61
11 Max Day 57.98 1:02.95 United Kingdom 57.981:11.021:04.111:04.111:00.63
12 Andrew Coghill 1:01.35 1:04.28 United Kingdom 1:09.981:01.351:02.751:08.411:01.67
13 Wei Yuen Teh 1:00.07 1:04.90 Malaysia 1:12.301:00.071:02.131:21.411:00.26
14 Greg Austin 1:00.08 1:09.09 United Kingdom 1:01.891:12.751:23.521:00.081:12.63
15 Logan Woolfson 1:05.55 1:09.19 South Africa 1:18.291:06.651:10.921:10.001:05.55
16 Bernard Solomon 48.51 1:10.41 United Kingdom 1:06.831:29.8948.51DNF54.51
17 Sam Warner 55.00 1:11.73 United Kingdom 1:15.131:12.9355.001:18.611:07.12
18 Oliver Frost 59.38 1:13.05 United Kingdom 59.381:14.881:18.051:06.211:27.53
19 Shane Newman 59.47 1:13.11 United Kingdom 1:09.721:22.9259.471:17.811:11.79
20 François Courtès 1:11.68 1:16.29 France 1:15.911:16.211:11.681:16.751:24.24
21 Sam Folkes 1:07.90 1:18.47 United Kingdom 1:40.451:24.641:16.691:07.901:14.08
22 Kevin De Silva 1:11.77 1:20.79 United Kingdom 1:24.181:23.151:23.461:11.771:15.75
23 Lara Craig 1:17.87 1:25.48 Australia 1:24.971:17.871:22.001:29.471:33.58
24 Theo Hutchings 1:17.80 1:28.48 United Kingdom 1:17.801:41.241:26.241:28.181:31.02
25 Robert Clarke 1:23.94 1:33.94 United Kingdom 1:23.941:25.30DNF1:46.791:29.72
26 Chris Mills 1:47.92 United Kingdom 1:47.921:53.40
27 Thomas Stock 1:52.33 United Kingdom 1:52.332:07.10
28 Tom Savage 1:59.51 United Kingdom 1:59.512:06.83
29 Mark Skelton 2:13.10 United Kingdom 2:13.102:50.75
30 Joe Yearl 2:21.37 United Kingdom 2:21.376:47.97
31 Maximilian Berkmann 2:35.46 United Kingdom 2:35.463:10.64

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 35.72 38.76 United Kingdom 38.0736.7841.4435.7242.82
2 Daniel Sheppard 36.39 42.12 United Kingdom 38.4536.3942.7749.0045.14
3 Breandan Vallance 37.02 42.33 United Kingdom 37.0247.7440.3646.4040.22
4 Joey Gouly 40.60 42.87 United Kingdom 40.6043.6642.7842.1650.26
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 46.61 49.89 Brazil 49.6649.0950.9146.6151.10
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.76 50.71 United Kingdom 52.1248.7954.2044.7651.21
7 James Molloy 46.68 52.63 United Kingdom 51.5153.4153.0246.6853.35
8 Bernard Solomon 54.90 59.51 United Kingdom 1:06.0657.581:07.2754.9054.90
9 Wei Yuen Teh 56.76 1:00.14 Malaysia 59.761:01.7256.7658.941:02.18
10 Harry Savage 55.86 1:02.10 United Kingdom 1:04.141:10.6155.861:02.8859.28
11 Adam Greenwood 1:00.60 1:02.26 United Kingdom 1:02.141:03.481:00.601:02.461:02.18
12 Jialin Zhou 1:02.18 1:07.60 United Kingdom 1:04.861:02.18DNF1:14.261:03.67
13 Sam Warner 59.42 1:07.93 United Kingdom 1:03.531:19.641:00.6359.421:22.99
14 Andrew Coghill 54.98 1:08.26 United Kingdom 54.981:11.121:04.691:08.971:11.82
15 Max Day 1:04.05 1:10.08 United Kingdom 1:04.051:11.011:10.271:08.961:22.92
16 Greg Austin 1:09.65 1:12.87 United Kingdom 1:11.061:12.021:20.901:15.521:09.65
17 François Courtès 1:10.63 1:15.55 France 1:20.221:14.521:21.331:10.631:11.90
18 Logan Woolfson 1:11.62 1:16.20 South Africa 1:21.971:14.241:25.711:11.621:12.38
19 Oliver Frost 1:09.84 1:17.24 United Kingdom 1:19.851:41.521:10.651:21.231:09.84
20 Kevin De Silva 1:17.28 1:21.02 United Kingdom 1:24.751:24.471:17.831:20.771:17.28
21 Sam Folkes 1:18.72 1:25.42 United Kingdom 1:29.741:28.091:25.451:22.731:18.72
22 Lara Craig 1:16.30 1:25.86 Australia 1:16.301:32.551:24.401:22.571:30.62
23 Shane Newman 1:16.21 1:44.40 United Kingdom DNF1:16.211:21.951:18.952:32.31

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 30.98 33.68 United Kingdom 30.9834.8238.0233.7232.51
2 Daniel Sheppard 38.60 41.66 United Kingdom 38.601:12.8442.8641.5340.60
3 Breandan Vallance 37.70 43.27 United Kingdom 39.781:15.8042.8547.1937.70
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.55 46.25 United Kingdom 45.5456.1148.3544.8544.55
5 James Molloy 47.34 49.59 United Kingdom 50.5749.5553.3948.6547.34
6 Joey Gouly 41.09 50.52 United Kingdom 57.2456.3841.0948.5446.65
7 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 43.63 55.79 Brazil 58.8057.2743.6351.301:00.29
8 Bernard Solomon 52.59 1:02.35 United Kingdom 1:13.0752.591:19.2554.5059.48

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 58.18 1:04.61 United Kingdom 58.181:01.411:04.701:07.731:10.00
2 Breandan Vallance 59.43 1:08.57 United Kingdom 1:07.3959.431:10.411:11.091:07.91
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:20.46 1:24.52 United Kingdom 1:23.981:24.061:27.251:25.531:20.46
4 James Molloy 1:29.19 1:37.06 United Kingdom 1:40.301:38.641:29.191:34.571:37.96
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:31.62 1:38.13 United Kingdom 1:34.072:00.021:45.031:35.301:31.62
6 Joey Gouly 1:43.69 1:54.44 United Kingdom 1:54.611:43.691:58.691:50.03DNF
7 Greg Austin 1:50.25 2:01.02 United Kingdom 2:07.901:50.892:06.341:50.252:05.84
8 Max Day 1:46.24 2:01.86 United Kingdom 2:04.592:03.652:15.351:46.241:57.34
9 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:50.53 2:08.53 Ireland 2:30.391:53.631:50.532:21.362:10.59
10 Adam Greenwood 1:57.61 2:14.73 United Kingdom 2:35.022:09.562:29.462:05.181:57.61
11 Oliver Blount 2:06.19 2:15.55 United Kingdom 2:21.632:12.232:12.792:06.195:58.14
12 Robert Clarke 2:13.43 2:21.62 United Kingdom 2:13.432:26.802:24.522:13.543:14.83
13 François Courtès 2:03.77 2:22.40 France 2:43.402:23.902:11.982:31.332:03.77
14 Oliver Frost 2:00.78 2:28.08 United Kingdom 2:26.912:32.752:50.002:00.782:24.57
15 Shane Newman 2:22.78 2:31.24 United Kingdom 2:29.303:02.352:32.932:22.782:31.49
16 Ricky Bailey 2:32.42 United Kingdom 2:32.423:38.00
17 Logan Woolfson 2:37.11 South Africa 2:37.112:45.16
18 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:45.43 Brazil 2:45.43DNF
19 Bernard Solomon 2:47.33 United Kingdom 2:47.333:23.55
20 Sam Warner 2:51.81 United Kingdom 2:55.682:51.81
21 Bertie Longden 3:10.76 United Kingdom 3:10.763:36.70
22 Mark Skelton 3:20.69 United Kingdom 3:20.694:38.75
23 Theo Hutchings 3:48.17 United Kingdom 3:48.173:49.76
24 Lara Craig 3:48.93 Australia 3:48.934:09.41
25 Chris Mills 3:56.05 United Kingdom DNF3:56.05
26 Andrea Javier 4:22.28 Australia 4:22.28DNF
27 Maximilian Berkmann 4:57.35 United Kingdom 5:29.964:57.35

5x5x5 Cube Combined Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 58.43 1:06.71 United Kingdom 1:08.7958.431:02.431:08.90DNF
2 Robert Yau 1:04.74 1:17.89 United Kingdom DNF1:15.151:26.881:04.741:11.64
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:21.92 1:24.31 United Kingdom 1:25.251:25.541:23.871:23.801:21.92
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:29.68 1:38.85 United Kingdom 1:36.731:47.021:29.681:43.721:36.10
5 James Molloy 1:31.81 1:41.79 United Kingdom DNF1:40.741:31.811:44.151:40.49
6 Joey Gouly 1:39.57 1:48.70 United Kingdom 1:54.591:48.321:43.192:04.851:39.57
7 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:56.34 2:01.82 Ireland 1:59.772:05.081:56.342:00.602:07.26
8 Oliver Frost 2:00.10 2:04.34 United Kingdom 2:00.932:03.952:15.142:08.132:00.10
9 Greg Austin 1:50.23 2:07.21 United Kingdom 2:11.551:50.232:01.482:08.612:35.81
10 Max Day 2:03.81 2:07.57 United Kingdom 2:06.542:08.382:07.792:09.472:03.81
11 Oliver Blount 2:06.17 2:11.24 United Kingdom 2:06.172:09.382:21.732:12.802:11.55
12 Adam Greenwood 2:04.36 2:11.69 United Kingdom 2:17.162:04.362:21.182:12.152:05.75
13 Robert Clarke 2:00.59 2:22.00 United Kingdom 2:29.562:41.512:20.002:00.592:16.43
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:15.80 2:22.15 Brazil 2:19.082:16.652:34.612:30.722:15.80
15 François Courtès 2:19.30 2:23.89 France 2:22.432:19.302:22.172:39.272:27.08
16 Logan Woolfson 2:14.67 2:27.58 South Africa 2:30.232:14.672:34.512:29.352:23.16
17 Sam Warner 2:39.79 United Kingdom 2:39.792:42.90
18 Ricky Bailey 2:46.03 United Kingdom 2:46.032:51.63
19 Shane Newman 2:48.27 United Kingdom 3:13.612:48.27
20 Bernard Solomon 2:51.83 United Kingdom 2:51.832:54.68

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:11.31 1:14.40 United Kingdom 1:13.311:11.311:16.961:15.141:14.74
2 Breandan Vallance 1:09.10 1:17.85 United Kingdom 1:13.001:30.061:10.501:09.10DNF
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:17.30 1:22.54 United Kingdom 1:17.301:26.481:24.311:17.431:25.87
4 James Molloy 1:30.91 1:32.85 United Kingdom 1:32.701:32.051:43.601:33.811:30.91
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:22.65 1:41.35 United Kingdom 1:22.651:41.431:37.461:45.161:48.02
6 Joey Gouly 1:41.59 1:47.85 United Kingdom 1:51.651:41.751:41.591:50.151:57.74
7 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2:04.64 2:16.52 Ireland 2:11.222:33.032:21.292:04.642:17.04
8 Oliver Frost 2:16.80 2:20.52 United Kingdom 2:19.362:16.802:17.802:24.41DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 42.02 DNF United Kingdom 42.02DNFDNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 55.50 DNF United Kingdom DNF55.50DNF
3 François Courtès 1:00.66 DNF France 1:05.051:00.66DNF
4 Thomas Stock 1:30.59 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF1:30.59
5 Robert Yau 1:37.44 DNF United Kingdom 1:57.89DNF1:37.44
6 Adam Greenwood 2:26.55 DNF United Kingdom 2:26.55DNFDNF
7 James Molloy 2:59.16 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF2:59.16
8 Jialin Zhou DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
8 Kevin De Silva DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
8 Maria Koukou DNF DNF Cyprus DNFDNSDNS
8 Maximilian Berkmann DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
8 Sam Warner DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 39.84 DNF United Kingdom DNF39.84DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.11 DNF United Kingdom DNF59.11DNF
3 François Courtès 1:05.17 1:22.74 France 1:35.241:05.171:27.81

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 31 United Kingdom 31
1 Robert Yau 31 United Kingdom 31
3 Mark Skelton 33 United Kingdom 33
4 Jialin Zhou 41 United Kingdom 41
5 Sam Warner 56 United Kingdom 56
6 Thomas Stock 68 United Kingdom 68
7 Daniel Sheppard DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Joe Yearl DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Kevin De Silva DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Maximilian Berkmann DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Natalia Kubica DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Nathan Armour DNF United Kingdom DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 14.49 17.17 United Kingdom 14.4917.2516.9017.3620.40
2 Aria Zolfaghari 16.23 18.44 Sweden 16.2321.1917.3418.2819.71
3 Daniel Sheppard 16.99 21.31 United Kingdom 21.8016.9922.7519.37DNF
4 Breandan Vallance 18.44 22.63 United Kingdom 22.7723.4018.4424.7121.71
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.61 23.65 United Kingdom 22.3624.6326.8418.6123.95
6 Bernard Solomon 22.35 26.36 United Kingdom 22.3532.0029.5923.1126.38
7 James Molloy 20.83 27.44 United Kingdom 23.7420.8331.1327.4631.55
8 Jialin Zhou 26.03 28.20 United Kingdom 29.4428.0827.7428.7826.03
9 Thomas Visaya-Neville 24.46 28.76 Ireland 30.9732.4228.9226.3824.46
10 Wang Tong (王彤) 27.22 31.80 China 36.8731.5331.7527.2232.13
11 Greg Austin 24.98 31.82 United Kingdom 29.5832.0133.8834.6124.98
12 Max Day 30.65 37.46 United Kingdom 30.6534.0939.3238.9640.09
13 Robert Clarke 37.24 40.14 United Kingdom 42.5951.4237.2440.2037.63
14 Oliver Frost 29.29 40.83 United Kingdom 42.8938.4243.6541.1929.29
15 Joey Gouly 36.43 41.22 United Kingdom 40.9243.3947.3439.3636.43
16 François Courtès 38.86 44.45 France 47.2145.9840.1756.2538.86
17 Sam Warner 34.12 44.62 United Kingdom 38.2351.7652.8843.8634.12
18 Oliver Blount 37.51 45.00 United Kingdom 45.3349.8537.5140.8948.78
19 Ricky Bailey 40.69 45.76 United Kingdom 40.6942.9947.561:00.5146.72
20 Bertie Longden 38.03 48.91 United Kingdom 48.3649.6948.6938.0358.63
21 Sam Folkes 49.57 50.84 United Kingdom 49.5749.9957.2350.8451.70
22 Mark Skelton 41.75 51.51 United Kingdom 48.401:02.5948.8257.3041.75
23 Chris Mills 42.64 51.78 United Kingdom DNF50.5742.6448.5656.22
24 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 33.39 53.65 Brazil 49.4433.391:02.0549.47DNF
25 Lara Craig 53.46 59.13 Australia 55.141:06.4355.9353.461:06.33
26 Shane Newman 52.79 1:00.52 United Kingdom 53.2252.791:06.281:20.931:02.07
27 Logan Woolfson 49.35 1:05.76 South Africa 58.581:06.3849.351:12.331:17.09
28 Maximilian Berkmann 58.83 1:40.76 United Kingdom DNF58.831:47.461:31.531:43.29
29 Joe Yearl 1:08.15 United Kingdom 1:38.731:08.15
30 Leah Williams 2:23.38 United Kingdom 2:24.962:23.38

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 15.00 17.18 United Kingdom 15.0015.6616.4919.4029.89
2 Aria Zolfaghari 14.35 19.69 Sweden 21.0820.9617.1414.3520.98
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.94 20.08 United Kingdom 21.0819.5420.8519.8518.94
4 Breandan Vallance 17.96 20.93 United Kingdom 17.9630.0418.3719.4924.93
5 Daniel Sheppard 17.46 21.95 United Kingdom 19.9424.2723.2922.6317.46
6 Bernard Solomon 21.51 24.18 United Kingdom 23.9721.5124.0627.7324.51
7 Thomas Visaya-Neville 23.71 26.64 Ireland 28.3323.7123.7727.8828.28
8 James Molloy 21.21 28.02 United Kingdom 29.4621.2138.1726.0728.54
9 Jialin Zhou 27.65 30.13 United Kingdom 27.9930.3827.6532.2232.03
10 Wang Tong (王彤) 28.56 30.82 China 33.5130.4328.5631.1930.83
11 Robert Clarke 29.94 32.42 United Kingdom 29.9431.7534.4531.0743.60
12 Oliver Frost 30.55 34.51 United Kingdom 31.7836.0835.6730.5538.02
13 Oliver Blount 32.05 37.26 United Kingdom 36.3240.0632.0541.0135.41
14 Greg Austin 34.81 37.92 United Kingdom 38.6039.1750.8035.9834.81
15 Joey Gouly 32.57 38.32 United Kingdom 37.8640.8632.5736.2345.30
16 Max Day 35.55 42.06 United Kingdom 41.0844.2340.8744.2935.55
17 Sam Warner 32.52 43.37 United Kingdom 32.5242.0042.9859.2945.12
18 François Courtès 41.15 44.20 France 46.7642.6443.2041.1550.05
19 Bertie Longden 42.12 44.47 United Kingdom 46.9743.4842.1242.9754.34
20 Ricky Bailey 42.51 45.40 United Kingdom 51.6142.5146.3042.8347.06
21 Chris Mills 39.35 46.18 United Kingdom 46.0148.4149.1039.3544.11
22 Mark Skelton 44.97 50.22 United Kingdom 46.9044.9756.4347.331:09.67

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 15.22 17.83 United Kingdom 20.3517.6218.8617.0115.22
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.86 19.46 United Kingdom 19.6519.6922.9319.0517.86
3 Aria Zolfaghari 16.62 19.87 Sweden 19.4616.6219.9221.4020.23
4 Daniel Sheppard 16.41 21.27 United Kingdom 25.3821.7221.4720.6216.41
5 Breandan Vallance 20.64 22.84 United Kingdom 24.3320.6421.9422.8123.78
6 Thomas Visaya-Neville 21.45 23.70 Ireland 21.4525.9321.7725.4923.85
7 James Molloy 21.84 24.91 United Kingdom 24.5825.6121.8424.5335.15
8 Bernard Solomon 24.68 28.98 United Kingdom 24.6831.2727.7928.6830.47

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 43.09 46.55 United Kingdom 43.6152.9643.09
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:14.19 1:18.99 United Kingdom 1:25.941:14.191:16.85
3 Robert Yau 1:09.90 1:20.18 United Kingdom 1:30.961:09.901:19.67
4 Jialin Zhou 1:16.18 1:22.41 United Kingdom 1:17.971:33.081:16.18
5 James Molloy 1:36.05 1:57.59 United Kingdom 1:43.321:36.052:33.40
6 François Courtès 3:11.90 France 3:11.90
7 Chris Mills DNF United Kingdom DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 5.97 7.46 United Kingdom 8.148.806.235.978.01
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.27 8.80 United Kingdom 8.348.27DNF9.178.88
3 James Molloy 8.29 9.42 United Kingdom 8.989.829.468.29DNF
4 Andrew Coghill 11.33 13.14 United Kingdom 14.0311.9716.3911.3313.43
5 Jialin Zhou 14.53 23.29 United Kingdom 14.9035.99DNF18.9814.53
6 François Courtès 20.01 23.52 France 28.3721.9125.0123.6520.01
7 Sam Warner 21.40 28.07 United Kingdom 35.7224.69DNF23.8121.40
8 Maria Koukou 19.96 29.38 Cyprus 34.2426.2042.8427.6919.96
9 Maximilian Berkmann 27.60 34.16 United Kingdom 35.0637.5233.8127.6033.61
10 Joey Gouly 51.13 57.01 United Kingdom 51.9955.3151.13DNF1:03.73
11 Leah Williams 56.78 1:07.42 United Kingdom 1:16.401:06.4059.47DNF56.78
12 Thomas Visaya-Neville 20.90 NR DNF Ireland DNF22.1824.8620.90DNF
13 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 41.49 DNF Brazil 41.49DNF1:03.5442.30DNF
14 Robert Yau DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
14 Thomas Stock DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 51.23 1:05.34 United Kingdom 1:10.431:01.2451.231:12.281:04.34
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:01.54 1:09.20 United Kingdom 1:09.541:05.951:15.221:12.121:01.54
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:13.70 1:18.42 United Kingdom 1:17.301:13.701:18.091:20.091:19.88
4 Bernard Solomon 1:41.99 1:54.27 United Kingdom 2:22.301:54.042:01.501:47.261:41.99
5 Andrew Coghill 1:42.75 1:57.33 United Kingdom 2:41.492:03.931:42.901:42.752:05.16
6 James Molloy 1:46.77 2:02.06 United Kingdom 2:14.791:46.771:50.842:23.662:00.55
7 Max Day 2:08.89 2:19.63 United Kingdom 2:21.682:25.962:11.252:08.892:26.81
8 François Courtès 2:11.02 2:26.47 France 2:40.162:25.062:44.112:11.022:14.20
9 Harry Savage 2:18.99 2:34.02 United Kingdom 2:21.982:44.722:18.992:35.37DNF
10 Shane Newman 2:31.95 United Kingdom 3:48.922:31.95
11 Greg Austin 3:02.71 United Kingdom 3:02.713:14.28
12 Sam Warner 3:10.72 United Kingdom 3:10.723:40.99
13 Oliver Frost 3:15.53 United Kingdom 3:23.243:15.53
14 Jialin Zhou 3:21.46 United Kingdom 4:58.293:21.46
15 Joey Gouly 3:52.67 United Kingdom 4:06.063:52.67
16 Mark Skelton 4:27.63 United Kingdom 4:27.635:38.40
17 Maximilian Berkmann 5:41.99 United Kingdom 5:41.995:47.98

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 3.70 5.77 United Kingdom 10.258.253.704.444.63
2 Shane Newman 4.74 6.74 United Kingdom 7.718.324.745.127.38
3 Jialin Zhou 4.73 7.30 United Kingdom 10.19DNF5.945.774.73
4 Robert Yau 6.67 8.32 United Kingdom 8.608.559.167.816.67
5 Jack Tosh 7.19 8.73 United Kingdom 9.558.249.378.587.19
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.60 8.78 United Kingdom 14.267.609.658.158.55
7 Chris Mills 6.89 9.24 United Kingdom DNF8.886.8911.167.68
8 Max Day 9.01 9.54 United Kingdom 9.859.6010.059.019.16
9 Oliver Blount 6.99 9.69 United Kingdom 11.1516.216.999.918.00
10 Robert Clarke 8.77 10.03 United Kingdom 9.858.7711.039.2211.93
11 Bernard Solomon 6.25 10.17 United Kingdom 8.5812.6211.8210.106.25
12 François Courtès 8.37 10.90 France 11.6212.789.3011.798.37
13 Ricky Bailey 7.09 11.03 United Kingdom 12.7010.3212.0810.687.09
14 Thomas Visaya-Neville 6.93 11.40 Ireland 15.4916.2810.316.938.39
15 James Molloy 9.85 11.91 United Kingdom 10.679.8513.1911.8617.69
16 Maria Koukou 10.71 11.96 NR Cyprus 12.1813.5910.7112.2711.43
17 Charlie Stark 10.11 12.46 United Kingdom 10.1113.3612.6819.0911.35
18 Bertie Longden 10.85 12.66 United Kingdom 13.0612.1412.7815.5010.85
19 Greg Austin 10.48 13.26 United Kingdom 16.7114.1810.4814.2711.33
20 Sam Warner 12.06 13.45 United Kingdom 16.6712.3012.0615.7812.27
21 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 9.27 14.38 Brazil 17.9514.789.2710.4222.63
22 Joey Gouly 12.32 14.65 United Kingdom 17.5312.3215.3515.5913.01
23 Thomas Stock 11.21 15.69 United Kingdom 17.6020.5013.0311.2116.43
24 Sam Folkes 12.61 16.02 United Kingdom 17.3912.6114.7722.0515.91
25 Leah Williams 13.09 16.65 United Kingdom 16.6717.6918.6815.5813.09
26 Joshua Laurence 13.12 17.81 United Kingdom 23.7813.1217.2722.1913.98
27 Lara Craig 17.91 23.27 Australia 36.1826.8720.4322.5217.91
28 Theo Hutchings 14.04 24.43 United Kingdom 22.8157.9619.7514.0430.72
29 Mark Skelton 13.06 30.08 United Kingdom 37.2125.69DNF13.0627.34
30 Maximilian Berkmann 20.44 40.25 United Kingdom 1:00.8632.4120.4453.6934.65
31 Natalia Kubica 46.18 United Kingdom DNF46.18
32 Oliver Frost 1:17.64 United Kingdom DNF1:17.64

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.00 4.96 United Kingdom 4.408.394.005.275.21
2 Jialin Zhou 4.51 5.69 United Kingdom 20.065.534.516.125.43
3 Robert Yau 4.23 5.94 United Kingdom 4.498.054.237.146.20
4 Shane Newman 4.95 6.11 United Kingdom 6.888.274.955.456.00
5 Robert Clarke 6.47 8.51 United Kingdom 6.478.348.079.1211.08
6 Bernard Solomon 7.84 8.55 United Kingdom 7.848.1211.939.607.92
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.79 8.97 United Kingdom 7.748.565.7910.8910.61
8 Max Day 7.77 8.99 United Kingdom 9.919.057.778.0111.21
9 Chris Mills 5.73 9.63 United Kingdom 10.4910.045.738.3511.31
10 François Courtès 8.36 9.68 France 8.3617.709.1510.089.81
11 Ricky Bailey 8.94 9.81 United Kingdom 8.9811.028.949.4414.56
12 Jack Tosh 9.59 10.63 United Kingdom 10.5912.7011.349.979.59
13 Thomas Visaya-Neville 6.54 11.43 Ireland 12.459.2512.606.5414.43
14 Oliver Blount 6.08 11.65 United Kingdom 6.0814.979.1211.1214.72
15 James Molloy 7.00 11.70 United Kingdom 7.537.0010.95DNF16.62
16 Maria Koukou 12.28 13.54 Cyprus 12.8422.5312.3012.2815.47

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 4.43 5.36 United Kingdom 7.475.494.435.025.58
2 Daniel Sheppard 4.07 6.77 United Kingdom 13.388.965.895.454.07
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.55 6.89 United Kingdom 7.016.557.058.906.62
4 Shane Newman 5.57 7.36 United Kingdom 7.029.305.578.716.36
5 Bernard Solomon 6.17 8.34 United Kingdom 8.6311.568.796.177.61
6 Max Day 7.54 8.43 United Kingdom 7.548.569.1811.797.55
7 Robert Clarke 7.34 8.58 United Kingdom 11.449.157.348.358.25
8 Jialin Zhou 4.74 8.79 United Kingdom 10.439.476.4810.644.74

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 5.55 6.65 United Kingdom 9.785.905.556.517.53
2 Harry Savage 4.72 7.03 United Kingdom 7.907.255.938.544.72
3 James Molloy 5.39 7.13 United Kingdom 8.7313.716.436.245.39
4 Daniel Sheppard 6.83 7.34 United Kingdom 7.217.898.406.936.83
5 Thomas Visaya-Neville 6.44 8.27 Ireland 7.719.797.419.696.44
6 Tom Savage 7.85 9.24 United Kingdom 8.237.8511.4710.588.91
7 François Courtès 6.26 9.54 France 8.359.736.2610.5412.19
8 Chris Mills 8.88 9.80 United Kingdom 9.778.8810.529.5610.07
9 Kevin De Silva 10.53 13.95 United Kingdom 19.3313.0810.5314.7214.06
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.58 15.16 United Kingdom 14.1517.6329.9413.709.58
11 Shane Newman 12.50 15.66 United Kingdom 14.2317.7116.3412.5016.40
12 Robert Clarke 9.91 15.78 United Kingdom 9.9113.3218.8917.2416.79
13 Maria Koukou 11.33 16.00 NR Cyprus 22.9419.3811.3313.1915.44
14 Jialin Zhou 11.37 16.54 United Kingdom 24.9619.3111.3715.5414.76
15 Joe Yearl 6.44 17.99 United Kingdom 19.156.4417.6819.3117.13
16 Maximilian Berkmann 11.23 18.82 United Kingdom 24.3824.4611.2317.5214.57
17 Leah Williams 18.47 19.84 United Kingdom 20.1923.9718.9718.4720.37
18 Joey Gouly 18.30 21.35 United Kingdom 20.7519.5523.7618.3025.17
19 Sam Warner 14.81 21.68 United Kingdom 22.2014.8124.8827.5517.97
20 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 20.84 27.56 Brazil 26.0120.8446.8124.6931.99
21 Andrew Coghill 23.87 27.82 United Kingdom 30.6223.871:07.2423.8828.96
22 Joshua Laurence 24.36 50.34 United Kingdom DNF24.3634.041:04.6652.33
23 Greg Austin 23.09 DNF United Kingdom 25.3123.7923.09DNFDNS
24 Mark Skelton 44.85 United Kingdom DNF44.85
25 Thomas Stock 51.86 United Kingdom 1:07.6351.86
26 Charlie Stark DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
26 Nathan Armour DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harry Savage 5.25 6.10 United Kingdom 5.257.876.355.866.10
2 Robert Yau 5.40 6.33 United Kingdom 5.406.616.495.906.92
3 Daniel Sheppard 5.14 6.65 United Kingdom 5.237.157.787.565.14
4 James Molloy 5.79 6.90 United Kingdom 5.799.936.266.717.72

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 16.38 20.40 United Kingdom 26.8818.3216.3819.7323.16
2 Daniel Sheppard 20.06 23.37 United Kingdom 25.3920.0624.6120.1128.31
3 Andrew Coghill 20.47 26.32 United Kingdom DNF25.3327.4226.2120.47
4 François Courtès 20.68 28.52 France 33.9820.6839.7028.9022.69
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 29.28 36.01 United Kingdom 37.3029.2830.2840.46DNF
6 James Molloy 29.99 39.40 United Kingdom 29.9936.2941.3540.56DNF
7 Leah Williams 59.88 1:45.83 United Kingdom 2:22.0059.881:34.461:51.571:51.47
8 Kevin De Silva 1:13.51 United Kingdom 1:13.511:28.70
9 Mark Skelton 1:54.09 United Kingdom 2:47.081:54.09
10 Greg Austin 2:13.27 United Kingdom 2:13.27DNF
11 Maximilian Berkmann DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 2:24.58 United Kingdom DNFDNF2:24.58
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:08.80 United Kingdom DNF5:08.806:59.84
3 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3 Thomas Stock DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Greenwood 5/6 45:34 United Kingdom 5/6 45:34
2 Thomas Stock 6/8 53:00 United Kingdom 6/8 53:00
3 Oliver Frost 2/3 2:47 United Kingdom 2/3 2:47
4 Bertie Longden 3/5 40:19 United Kingdom 3/5 40:19
5 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF United Kingdom DNF
5 François Courtès DNF France DNF