Oxente Open 2019


Date
Oct 13, 2019
City
Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Venue

SESC Feira de Santana

Address
R. Guaratatuba, 345 - Tomba, Feira de Santana - BA, 44090-168
Details

Auditório do SESC

Contact

João Vinícius de Andrade Santos, Gabriel Bergue dos Campos Borges, Rafael Correia de Santana

Organizers
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges, João Vinícius de Andrade Santos, and Rafael Correia de Santana
WCA Delegate
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

A inscrição é aberta a qualquer pessoa, de qualquer nacionalidade.

Visando ao bom andamento da competição, ao se inscrever em uma categoria, você se compromete também a ajudar como juiz ou embaralhador nessa categoria (conforme previsto nas regras da WCA). Dessa forma, a competição se torna autossustentável, e as atividades são divididas entre todos os participantes, não ficando pesado para apenas alguns. Foram feitos pelo menos dois grupos em cada modalidade. Em um dos grupos você compete e no outro ajuda a embaralhar ou sendo juiz dos competidores.


Registration is open to any person, from any country.

For the competition to run smoothly, by registering for an event, you agree to help as judge, scrambler or runner for this event (as it's said at WCA rules). This way, the competition turns out to be self-supported, and the activities are divided between all competitors, and not charging anyone in excess. Every event will be divided in at least two groups in first round, in a group you'll compete, and in another you'll help as staff.

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$5 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ATENÇÃO: sua inscrição não estará completa até a confirmação do pagamento! Se desejar fazer alguma alteração nos eventos em que vai participar, favor entrar em contato com os organizadores. É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA.

Todos competidores e acompanhantes deverão levar documento original com foto no dia da competição pra poder ter acesso ao local do evento

Instruções de pagamento (por transferência bancária ou depósito):

Caixa Econômica Federal
Agência: 0068
Conta Poupança: 00012260-5
Beneficiário: Rafael Correia de Santana 
CPF: 038.142.585-17

    ou

    Banco do Brasil
Agência: 3886-5
Conta Corrente: 15.342-7
Beneficiário: Rafael Correia de Santana 
CPF: 038.142.585-17

OBS: para fins de controle, favor enviar o comprovante de depósito para oxenteopen@gmail.com.


ATTENTION: Your registration won't be complete until payment is confirmed! If you wish to make any change at the events you are registered please contact the organisers. It's imperative that you read WCA rules.

Every competitor and guest must bring an original document with photo on the day of the competition to be able to access the venue.

Payment instructions (Bank tranfer or deposit):

Caixa Econômica Federal
Agência: 0068
Conta Poupança: 00012260-5
Beneficiário: Rafael Correia de Santana 
CPF: 038.142.585-17

    or

    Banco do Brasil
Agência: 3886-5
Conta Corrente: 15.342-7
Beneficiário: Rafael Correia de Santana 
CPF: 038.142.585-17

Obs.: Please send the transaction ticket via e-mail to oxenteopen@gmail.com.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima won with an average of 11.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Suzane Coelho finished second (11.81) and Henrique dos Reis Aquino finished third (12.22).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 10.66 11.80 Brazil 10.8211.6510.6614.0912.93
2 Suzane Coelho 11.31 11.81 Brazil 11.4711.3111.6412.3213.47
3 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 11.22 12.22 Brazil 12.2713.1515.6211.2311.22
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.88 12.52 Brazil 12.8515.5211.8812.4712.23
5 Bruno Xisto 11.07 13.17 Brazil 14.7611.0714.7712.0712.68
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 12.03 13.30 Brazil 19.1314.3012.0312.5413.07
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 14.32 17.09 Brazil 15.8814.3217.9017.4920.80
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 18.78 20.45 Brazil 18.7821.3420.8226.9519.18
9 Camila Souza Dias 20.25 21.45 Brazil 20.6220.2520.6923.0423.45
10 Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho 17.28 23.56 Brazil 26.7624.5017.2822.8023.37

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 10.41 11.75 Brazil 11.8710.4110.8112.57DNF
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 10.57 12.46 Brazil 10.5713.1715.8512.4011.81
3 Suzane Coelho 11.44 12.73 Brazil 14.2812.6512.9312.6011.44
4 Bruno Xisto 11.69 12.86 Brazil 12.3912.3111.6913.8921.70
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.66 13.10 Brazil 12.8814.7313.5311.6612.88
6 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 11.81 14.17 Brazil 11.8120.7113.3914.6914.44
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 13.01 14.83 Brazil 14.6518.3413.0114.3015.55
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 13.93 20.28 Brazil 20.4717.4913.9335.1322.89
9 Camila Souza Dias 20.64 22.10 Brazil 25.8322.1421.5622.6020.64
10 Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho 22.23 24.27 Brazil 22.2922.2343.3426.3224.20
11 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 23.11 27.01 Brazil 26.9129.0427.1027.0323.11
12 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 32.88 44.57 Brazil 59.2532.8844.9051.9836.84
13 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 39.99 44.72 Brazil 47.4344.6644.0945.4139.99
14 Wesley Lima Ramos 44.94 46.21 Brazil 59.7746.7844.9446.4745.37
15 Márcio Victor Rodrigues de Oliveira 43.40 47.64 Brazil 55.3043.4046.2550.2946.38
16 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 43.00 49.50 Brazil 1:04.1143.0043.3951.7353.39
17 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 44.78 51.50 Brazil 53.5644.781:02.3347.6353.32
18 Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio 48.67 1:01.60 Brazil 57.041:04.3548.671:10.351:03.41

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 9.33 11.70 Brazil 9.3311.7511.2113.9612.15
2 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 10.98 11.92 Brazil 11.2610.9812.3112.1816.27
3 Suzane Coelho 10.68 12.13 Brazil 12.8010.6812.8713.0110.71
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 9.78 12.33 Brazil 12.6312.499.7811.86DNF
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 11.52 13.84 Brazil 11.5215.4112.3013.8220.06
6 Bruno Xisto 11.10 14.86 Brazil 12.0616.8217.4211.1015.70
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 13.88 19.25 Brazil 16.7313.8818.9022.8222.11
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 19.71 21.97 Brazil 22.6221.2019.7122.0833.83
9 Camila Souza Dias 18.50 23.12 Brazil 23.9024.5421.3818.5024.07
10 Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho 21.08 23.35 Brazil 22.8021.0823.4523.8126.78
11 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 22.06 26.16 Brazil 35.9026.8326.4825.1822.06
12 Márcio Victor Rodrigues de Oliveira 39.69 43.83 Brazil 42.9744.8953.0439.6943.64
13 Wesley Lima Ramos 43.51 45.21 Brazil 46.5745.4943.5750.8843.51
14 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 38.35 45.63 Brazil 46.7044.7945.6238.3546.48
15 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 37.24 47.30 Brazil 37.2441.2748.8851.76DNF
16 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 43.36 49.47 Brazil 53.0944.7850.55DNF43.36
17 Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio 45.07 50.42 Brazil 57.6458.2547.3645.0746.25
18 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 44.74 55.13 Brazil 55.7744.741:12.2556.6352.99
19 Guilherme Carvalho Sanches Rezende 43.04 55.21 Brazil 57.001:00.8959.5749.0543.04
20 Tiago Sousa Moraes 49.78 55.52 Brazil 56.2749.7859.2551.041:02.45
21 Yago Lima de Azevedo 42.33 56.25 Brazil 55.2655.5157.991:01.9742.33
22 Otávio Silva 48.04 56.30 Brazil 1:21.7648.0457.4055.4556.04
23 Lucas de Lima Souto 48.20 56.30 Brazil 1:04.6257.9848.2053.6757.25
24 Filipe Santana Gomes Silva 45.22 57.61 Brazil 1:01.9158.2352.7045.221:01.89
25 Artur Gomes Martins Brito 48.73 58.56 Brazil 56.7148.7357.581:04.681:01.38
26 Eliel David Moreira Santana 53.86 59.52 Brazil 1:09.7159.5059.6959.3853.86
27 Ayran Victor da Silva 49.72 1:02.81 Brazil 1:03.761:02.441:12.071:02.2249.72
28 Rafael Correia de Santana 54.33 1:07.62 Brazil 1:07.7555.811:50.6454.331:19.31
29 Thaynná Victória Rabelo Duarte da Silva 1:00.66 1:10.80 Brazil 1:22.371:12.491:00.661:11.501:08.40
30 Bruna Stephanie dos Santos Souza 1:05.35 1:12.48 Brazil 1:07.561:19.871:32.391:10.001:05.35
31 Nataiza Souza Santos 1:04.99 1:12.69 Brazil 1:06.611:25.91DNF1:05.541:04.99
32 Yuri Gabriel Chagas da Silva 1:14.73 1:17.61 Brazil 1:38.251:14.731:18.001:18.571:16.26
33 Fabrício de Jesus Barbalho 58.16 1:23.83 Brazil 1:22.3158.161:47.681:07.071:42.10
34 Kaio Gonçalves Almeida 1:19.77 1:29.93 Brazil 1:25.501:44.061:19.771:20.24DNF
35 Linda Araujo dos Santos 1:18.48 1:46.45 Brazil 2:36.031:58.771:24.991:55.591:18.48
36 Tainah Silveira Souza 1:31.38 1:53.66 Brazil 2:02.171:31.382:23.431:46.871:51.95
37 Fellipe Freire de Abreu 1:28.92 2:17.72 Brazil 1:54.102:18.841:28.922:40.22DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.03 3.73 Brazil 3.323.823.034.054.43
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2.96 3.81 Brazil 2.963.043.994.406.40
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.82 4.28 Brazil 3.825.066.203.953.83
4 Suzane Coelho 3.70 5.39 Brazil 4.126.975.636.433.70
5 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 5.47 6.34 Brazil 5.475.737.257.166.12
6 Gustavo Vaz Costa 7.55 8.54 Brazil 9.397.558.417.839.58
7 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 7.63 10.51 Brazil 7.638.0914.1817.049.27
8 Camila Souza Dias 5.46 10.64 Brazil 5.4611.759.2710.9012.95
9 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 7.88 13.76 Brazil 20.6614.6812.047.8814.57
10 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 14.52 15.85 Brazil 16.1615.6615.7225.2714.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.42 3.91 Brazil 3.424.413.693.994.05
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.59 4.80 Brazil 4.083.598.144.286.05
3 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 3.91 5.46 Brazil 3.914.486.3116.785.60
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2.97 5.64 Brazil 8.643.97DNF2.974.30
5 Suzane Coelho 3.20 5.88 Brazil 3.2010.185.686.175.78
6 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 6.75 10.47 Brazil 14.7811.2410.339.846.75
7 Camila Souza Dias 6.90 11.12 Brazil 8.9212.716.9011.7213.64
8 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 10.67 11.72 Brazil 11.9111.3410.67DNF11.91
9 Gustavo Vaz Costa 9.25 11.73 Brazil 10.719.259.2615.22DNF
10 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 9.22 15.35 Brazil 37.999.2217.3211.7417.00
11 Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio 10.57 16.17 Brazil 16.7815.0617.9610.5716.67
12 Otávio Silva 15.12 16.71 Brazil 16.6722.5018.0415.4115.12
13 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 7.38 16.74 Brazil 20.3921.597.3816.0313.79
14 Rafael Correia de Santana 15.93 17.69 Brazil 18.2615.9321.0918.7616.06
15 Tiago Sousa Moraes 15.55 19.24 Brazil 21.9017.6515.5519.1920.89
16 Yago Lima de Azevedo 14.62 19.83 Brazil 41.8917.2421.4114.6220.84
17 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 9.43 21.26 Brazil 18.76DNF9.4318.3726.66
18 Artur Gomes Martins Brito 10.74 21.94 Brazil 21.6723.6310.7453.2820.52
19 Fellipe Freire de Abreu 22.20 29.73 Brazil 39.1134.9022.2031.7822.52
20 Eliel David Moreira Santana 26.91 52.72 Brazil 1:26.0126.9158.6935.971:03.51

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 41.88 44.21 Brazil 46.0642.3648.4844.2141.88
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 44.72 51.65 Brazil 46.9556.4144.7251.6256.38
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 44.86 51.78 Brazil 51.9945.3957.9744.861:06.43
4 Suzane Coelho 59.92 1:04.50 Brazil DNF1:06.3359.921:06.361:00.81
5 Camila Souza Dias 1:22.34 1:37.13 Brazil 2:07.671:32.041:31.091:48.271:22.34
6 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 1:15.79 1:38.75 Brazil 2:04.271:31.281:57.921:15.791:27.05
7 Tiago Sousa Moraes 2:46.05 2:55.91 Brazil 2:46.053:33.573:01.472:56.082:50.19
8 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 2:32.71 3:00.74 Brazil 3:16.153:16.262:58.842:47.232:32.71

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 15.40 19.97 Brazil 20.7919.9919.1415.4024.72
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 17.29 21.07 Brazil 21.3220.5621.3225.1517.29
3 Bruno Xisto 21.33 25.69 Brazil 23.5121.3326.1027.4730.29
4 Suzane Coelho 22.78 26.59 Brazil 22.7832.6022.8924.27DNF
5 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 28.13 32.84 Brazil 33.5135.2928.1340.8429.71
6 Camila Souza Dias 55.28 1:03.93 Brazil 1:00.821:10.191:03.6355.281:07.34

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.39 5.67 Brazil 4.395.655.515.856.79
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.52 7.21 Brazil 7.248.887.835.526.55
3 Camila Souza Dias 6.30 7.74 Brazil 7.957.446.307.8211.91
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 6.28 8.54 Brazil 9.78DNF6.569.276.28
5 Gustavo Vaz Costa 9.64 10.15 Brazil 10.0210.329.6412.4210.11
6 Suzane Coelho 9.14 10.53 Brazil 11.289.9612.7610.349.14
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 12.00 17.67 Brazil 15.9916.9712.0020.0624.29
8 Rafael Correia de Santana 20.41 31.08 Brazil 25.8341.0420.4126.3656.97

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.76 5.38 Brazil 6.206.884.562.765.38
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.73 6.05 Brazil 5.876.066.239.815.73
3 Suzane Coelho 6.25 7.36 Brazil 6.256.969.717.987.15
4 Camila Souza Dias 6.40 9.71 Brazil 16.546.409.0511.608.49
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.95 9.80 Brazil 9.0910.0010.326.9519.02
6 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 10.55 17.59 Brazil DNF20.0721.3310.5511.38
7 Rafael Correia de Santana 22.05 38.27 Brazil 22.0556.1527.5650.3036.95
8 Tiago Sousa Moraes 36.21 1:57.03 Brazil DNF2:16.0356.1136.212:38.96