Østerhøj Open 2019


Date
Aug 17, 2019
City
Måløv, Denmark
Venue

Måløvhøjskole

Address
Klakkebjerg 4, 2750 Ballerup
Details

Konkurrencen kommer til at foregå i den hvide bygning.

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧), and Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.33 7.69 Denmark 6.988.249.007.846.33
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.33 8.99 Denmark 8.389.709.329.287.33
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.44 9.82 Denmark 8.4410.3210.109.489.88
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.29 10.03 Denmark 9.299.8211.449.3310.93
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.74 10.71 Denmark 11.769.749.8010.5712.20
6 Frederik Løchte 8.57 10.84 Denmark 12.079.4112.168.5711.05
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.10 10.95 Denmark 11.9911.769.1011.469.63
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.58 11.60 Denmark 10.5811.5312.6811.6411.64
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 8.53 12.15 Denmark 12.8812.1611.448.5312.84
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.78 13.37 Denmark 11.7812.3013.63DNF14.18
11 Callum Goodyear 11.56 14.00 United Kingdom 13.2916.4115.0613.6511.56
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 12.61 15.50 China 13.1616.2418.2412.6117.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.08 6.70 NR Denmark 6.926.606.596.087.59
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.70 8.18 Denmark 8.618.517.787.708.24
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.41 8.21 Denmark DNF6.418.607.898.15
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.65 9.56 Denmark 10.7011.038.978.659.00
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.16 9.71 Denmark 10.119.5912.989.169.44
6 Frederik Løchte 10.21 11.25 Denmark 16.6710.8512.3010.6110.21
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.60 11.36 Denmark 11.339.6011.0511.7012.01
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.76 12.31 Denmark 12.4912.6714.0410.7611.76
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.22 12.31 Denmark 12.2513.1512.7211.2211.96
10 Callum Goodyear 11.13 12.52 United Kingdom 12.5412.1912.8411.1315.43
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.41 12.70 Denmark 13.7113.6312.5111.9711.41
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.68 13.58 China 12.5515.1411.6813.4314.77
13 Villiam Pallisgård 11.19 13.99 Denmark 15.1816.9311.1912.1314.66
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.09 14.46 Denmark 15.3113.0914.7313.3317.98
15 Matias Rasmussen 13.45 14.64 Denmark 13.4514.5313.5115.8842.95
16 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 12.50 14.98 Denmark 15.5112.5015.2117.1114.23
17 Mads Philipsen 13.32 15.06 Denmark 14.0416.4314.7018.5913.32
18 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 13.06 15.70 Denmark 14.9613.0614.8517.3034.55
19 Alfred Lyngby Bach 13.55 16.62 Denmark 17.2120.0413.5517.8614.79
20 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.52 16.88 Denmark 14.5214.8518.8620.5316.94
21 Johannes Knudsen 15.20 17.11 Sweden 19.6815.2016.1219.4315.78
22 Sebastian Tobias Holdt 13.26 17.22 Denmark 18.0818.0613.2616.8916.70
23 Carl Emil Exner 14.55 17.27 Denmark 23.1214.5517.9916.1817.63
24 Matyáš Frossard 14.72 18.18 Czech Republic 18.1024.9314.7217.8518.58
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 17.06 18.51 Denmark 19.2717.0618.3817.8920.10
26 Peter Frimand Rasmussen 15.97 19.57 Denmark 15.9722.2920.3725.9816.04
27 Johannes Hendrik Swiegers 18.59 21.47 Denmark 21.0321.1018.5922.4822.29
28 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 16.90 21.61 Denmark 22.3816.9024.7521.2321.23
29 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 17.95 21.98 Denmark 22.3124.9020.5623.0817.95
30 Asbjørn Kruse 17.54 23.19 Denmark 30.9926.8519.8817.5422.85
31 Catharina Nguyen 19.75 23.36 Denmark 26.3425.9323.0421.1219.75
32 Lucas Debes 15.69 DNF Denmark 15.6919.9017.81DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.39 7.70 Denmark 7.917.667.947.536.39
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.68 9.50 Denmark 9.699.479.889.338.68
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.92 9.77 Denmark 10.229.8611.177.929.24
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.58 10.11 Denmark 9.6810.779.589.8710.77
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.37 10.26 Denmark 12.3010.1611.079.558.37
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.26 10.37 Denmark 10.149.2613.0410.3910.57
7 Frederik Løchte 10.24 11.05 Denmark 11.7112.1210.3810.2411.06
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.46 11.92 Denmark 12.60DNF11.6110.4611.54
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.87 12.02 Denmark 12.4412.0310.8712.1211.90
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.62 13.62 Denmark 13.3714.1610.6219.4613.32
11 Matias Rasmussen 11.83 13.66 Denmark 13.5813.0111.8314.39DNF
12 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 9.87 13.78 Denmark 9.8714.8714.5012.8014.03
13 Carl Emil Exner 12.60 14.19 Denmark 15.0814.9312.6012.9714.68
14 Kristoffer Vasehus 13.46 14.37 Denmark 13.7716.4914.5013.4614.84
15 Callum Goodyear 10.31 14.44 United Kingdom 10.3113.7119.5014.6314.98
16 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 14.30 14.49 China 14.7914.3014.3714.3215.27
17 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 12.79 14.87 Denmark 15.8114.7214.8315.0512.79
18 Villiam Pallisgård 14.43 15.11 Denmark 15.8314.6314.4314.8819.58
19 Alfred Lyngby Bach 13.00 15.75 Denmark 17.4617.3715.0613.0014.83
20 Lucas Debes 15.96 16.85 Denmark 21.2117.3515.9616.1117.08
21 Johannes Knudsen 13.33 17.07 Sweden 13.3317.1218.0017.7716.32
22 Mads Philipsen 15.01 17.11 Denmark 17.9117.7915.6215.0118.35
23 Sebastian Tobias Holdt 16.22 17.15 Denmark 18.3617.0016.2216.9317.52
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.74 17.77 Denmark 18.5516.8515.7417.9218.75
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 16.00 18.78 Denmark 16.0019.5018.9617.8721.19
26 Matyáš Frossard 17.10 19.64 Czech Republic 23.2619.5921.2418.0917.10
27 Johannes Hendrik Swiegers 17.36 20.91 Denmark 23.48DNF17.7721.4917.36
28 Peter Frimand Rasmussen 17.22 21.08 Denmark 17.2227.1818.3917.6730.82
29 Catharina Nguyen 18.29 21.73 Denmark 19.7319.6825.7731.7518.29
30 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 20.68 22.23 Denmark 24.3720.6821.2321.0828.35
31 Asbjørn Kruse 18.25 23.32 Denmark 27.3724.7018.2523.4721.78
32 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 20.71 23.49 Denmark 24.3424.0124.0120.7122.46
33 Lucas Hansen 23.64 24.73 Denmark 24.9226.9225.1623.6424.12
34 Bertram Hasseriis Dietz 23.33 25.63 Denmark 25.6923.5327.6923.3327.66
35 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 22.92 25.92 Denmark 27.9122.9231.2425.4324.43
36 Morris Magnusson 20.95 26.04 Sweden 26.8531.5523.4420.9527.82
37 Axel Grabow Wæsel 24.74 29.02 Denmark 36.1124.7427.1432.0927.82
38 Nikolaj Knudsen 27.24 35.60 Sweden 27.2435.85DNF39.4231.52
39 Victor August Drabik Espersen 30.26 36.20 Denmark 35.0940.0537.8530.2635.66
40 Rasmus Jakobsen 28.91 37.08 Denmark 46.7334.5634.9428.9141.74
41 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 35.51 39.48 Denmark 45.7936.1636.4835.5151.35
42 Asger Normann-Hansen 45.16 48.32 Denmark 45.161:00.7445.9548.1650.86
43 Valdemar Sander Skytte 45.10 56.05 Denmark 45.10DNF59.2054.5154.45
44 Liam Johannsen 49.63 56.24 Denmark 49.6354.7551.751:02.21DNF
45 Jack Magnusson 45.97 56.95 Sweden 57.441:16.1045.9752.961:00.46
46 Josefine Marie Holdt 37.25 57.00 Denmark 56.961:02.5751.471:04.4637.25
47 Johannes Kirstein 57.76 1:00.11 Denmark 1:04.991:00.731:01.5558.0457.76
48 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 57.86 1:05.51 Denmark 1:05.491:11.591:18.6457.8659.44
49 Sonja Larsen 1:01.97 1:08.54 Denmark DNF1:06.461:01.971:02.021:17.13
50 Ida Frimand 58.45 1:13.02 Denmark 1:09.2959.5058.45DNF1:30.27
51 Sabrina Mustafa Khan 54.52 1:14.15 Pakistan 1:18.751:06.4154.521:20.621:17.28
52 Søren Boe Christensen 54.09 1:16.30 Denmark 1:56.2454.0955.802:59.8756.87
53 Ekesh Ram 1:32.77 1:46.76 Denmark 2:25.361:38.881:32.772:02.731:38.66
54 Andreas Østergaard 49.22 DNF Denmark 1:10.32DNFDNF49.7249.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.82 1.59 Denmark 1.543.271.590.821.63
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.64 2.17 Denmark 2.391.642.104.442.02
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.75 2.75 Denmark 2.611.973.685.241.75
4 Frederik Løchte 2.76 3.14 Denmark 2.763.232.803.386.10
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.17 3.70 Denmark 3.173.713.803.723.68
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.00 3.73 Denmark DNF3.003.253.684.26
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.67 3.99 Denmark 3.963.674.094.503.92
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.14 4.07 Denmark 3.844.764.943.613.14
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.93 4.10 Denmark 4.464.053.934.244.02
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.93 4.26 Denmark 6.564.684.104.013.93
11 Callum Goodyear 3.91 4.73 United Kingdom 4.203.914.215.788.89
12 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.44 6.29 Denmark 5.676.738.036.465.44

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.49 1.81 Denmark 1.492.002.231.741.69
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.76 3.02 Denmark 2.971.763.993.132.96
3 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.98 3.46 Denmark 3.494.032.983.393.50
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.35 3.49 Denmark 4.072.35DNF3.233.18
5 Frederik Løchte 2.57 3.50 Denmark 3.036.912.574.043.43
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.92 4.08 Denmark 4.294.142.923.807.96
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.98 4.21 Denmark 4.243.985.874.194.20
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.64 4.24 Denmark 2.643.914.614.218.96
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.78 4.29 Denmark 4.153.784.444.296.47
10 Callum Goodyear 3.51 4.57 United Kingdom 6.804.495.073.514.15
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.74 4.61 Denmark 3.914.885.193.745.05
12 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 4.06 4.80 Denmark 6.464.334.064.885.20
13 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.41 5.25 Denmark 6.753.413.71DNF5.30
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.35 5.50 Denmark 6.746.524.835.144.35
15 Lucas Debes 5.28 5.83 Denmark 6.515.555.286.375.57
16 Carl Emil Exner 5.15 5.97 Denmark 5.587.175.16DNF5.15
17 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 4.32 6.16 Denmark 4.326.076.257.806.17
18 Kristoffer Vasehus 4.79 6.16 Denmark 5.676.336.874.796.49
19 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 5.56 6.17 Denmark 6.096.416.335.566.09
20 Johannes Hendrik Swiegers 3.42 6.37 Denmark 10.163.427.087.564.48
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3.38 6.75 China 7.263.388.627.585.40
22 Lucas Hansen 6.03 7.19 Denmark 7.326.037.498.406.75
23 Bertram Hasseriis Dietz 6.60 7.28 Denmark 8.526.606.618.846.71
24 Alfred Lyngby Bach 5.52 7.38 Denmark 6.017.239.225.528.89
25 Johannes Knudsen 4.76 7.88 Sweden 12.408.424.766.748.49
26 Rasmus Jakobsen 3.84 7.92 Denmark 7.693.845.9322.2110.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.32 1.40 Denmark 1.321.391.402.141.42
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.55 1.78 Denmark 1.761.871.711.552.35
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.31 2.04 Denmark 1.312.072.121.943.24
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.56 3.18 Denmark 2.753.693.203.592.56
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.33 4.18 Denmark 4.486.034.593.333.48
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.30 4.27 Denmark 6.874.094.813.913.30
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.68 4.47 Denmark 3.684.364.644.984.41
8 Kristoffer Vasehus 2.87 4.53 Denmark 5.574.526.513.512.87
9 Johannes Knudsen 3.57 4.64 Sweden 5.004.534.573.574.82
10 Frederik Løchte 2.64 4.81 Denmark 4.003.959.106.482.64
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.98 4.83 Denmark 5.534.352.984.616.86
12 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.52 5.14 Denmark 10.713.785.306.333.52
13 Lucas Debes 4.44 5.15 Denmark 4.445.505.167.084.79
14 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4.19 5.18 Denmark 5.644.566.234.195.33
15 Callum Goodyear 3.98 5.19 United Kingdom 7.983.984.975.135.48
16 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.82 5.56 Denmark 5.785.366.085.533.82
17 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 3.55 5.59 Denmark 6.363.555.415.017.62
18 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.07 5.62 China 5.116.395.075.955.81
19 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 4.16 5.79 Denmark 5.406.037.614.165.93
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.33 5.83 Denmark 3.334.459.975.827.23
21 Carl Emil Exner 3.68 6.25 Denmark 8.554.953.688.365.43
22 Bertram Hasseriis Dietz 5.35 6.26 Denmark 5.935.807.067.405.35
23 Alfred Lyngby Bach 5.86 6.69 Denmark 6.248.415.867.396.43
24 Johannes Hendrik Swiegers 4.80 6.72 Denmark 6.497.4115.426.274.80
25 Lucas Hansen 5.41 7.20 Denmark 5.416.877.917.237.51
26 Rasmus Jakobsen 5.89 7.38 Denmark 7.6611.045.898.376.11
27 Catharina Nguyen 5.21 7.50 Denmark 6.755.2119.238.717.03
28 Mads Philipsen 5.54 7.76 Denmark 7.755.547.258.2914.08
29 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.84 8.01 Denmark 7.326.848.998.737.99
30 Asbjørn Kruse 6.29 8.12 Denmark 8.396.298.417.5613.75
31 Morris Magnusson 6.97 8.18 Sweden 8.777.596.978.498.46
32 Peter Frimand Rasmussen 5.47 8.64 Denmark 9.757.455.4716.848.71
33 Sebastian Tobias Holdt 6.74 8.81 Denmark 7.777.9711.3910.696.74
34 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 7.38 9.15 Denmark 7.7011.797.3810.189.56
35 Victor August Drabik Espersen 7.50 9.82 Denmark 10.907.509.7911.688.76
36 Axel Grabow Wæsel 7.50 9.87 Denmark 17.379.769.187.5010.66
37 Andreas Østergaard 6.29 10.65 Denmark 13.458.1110.396.29DNF
38 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 9.71 12.74 Denmark DNF12.7814.4511.009.71
39 Asger Normann-Hansen 11.50 12.81 Denmark 16.6712.2711.5012.6413.51
40 Josefine Marie Holdt 11.94 18.33 Denmark 18.8911.9418.3622.1817.73
41 Ida Frimand 12.54 19.33 Denmark 12.5416.6122.5520.8720.50
42 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.40 19.92 Denmark 22.6210.4028.2420.6216.51
43 Liam Johannsen 17.91 21.04 Denmark 21.3533.0317.9120.4621.31
44 Sabrina Mustafa Khan 16.47 29.59 Pakistan 37.0533.74DNF16.4717.98

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.06 30.89 Denmark 31.6629.2034.6731.8228.06
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.54 34.87 Denmark DNF31.5432.5439.2532.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 30.56 35.30 Denmark 30.5638.0041.1534.9133.00
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 38.13 41.76 Denmark 41.1341.3744.1942.7738.13
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 37.65 42.05 Denmark 40.9537.65DNF39.8945.30
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 39.14 45.39 Denmark 46.5846.6446.7742.9539.14
7 Callum Goodyear 41.49 45.44 United Kingdom 45.6255.0941.4945.1245.58
8 Matias Rasmussen 41.31 46.55 Denmark 43.7052.7743.1741.3159.38
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.81 48.29 Denmark 53.3743.8149.9749.7445.17
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 52.26 56.47 China 53.181:03.1052.2658.1458.09

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.30 29.94 Denmark 31.4027.6535.3927.3030.77
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.03 33.63 Denmark 31.0347.0432.5736.8231.51
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 37.46 39.73 Denmark 37.9539.4541.7837.4642.91
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 32.18 40.01 Denmark 40.1545.4535.5544.3432.18
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.13 40.81 Denmark 35.1337.4642.8142.1743.99
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 41.69 42.35 Denmark 41.8941.6942.7142.4654.00
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 41.25 46.68 Denmark 41.2551.6045.3746.8747.79
8 Callum Goodyear 38.02 46.89 United Kingdom 38.0249.8440.6050.2251.79
9 Matias Rasmussen 42.06 49.34 Denmark 58.0342.0647.1049.2251.70
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 48.94 54.74 China 48.941:02.7151.201:02.5050.53
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 53.95 56.39 Denmark 56.881:00.7953.9557.6154.67
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.36 56.51 Denmark 56.3251.281:01.9249.361:10.88
13 Sebastian Tobias Holdt 51.48 58.23 Denmark 57.38DNF51.7151.481:05.61
14 Frederik Løchte 57.66 58.96 Denmark 1:08.8358.0259.9657.6658.91
15 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 53.74 1:01.56 Denmark 53.741:05.161:02.281:00.741:01.67
16 Zoé de Moffarts 51.08 1:02.02 Belgium 1:04.4551.081:02.721:01.201:02.15
17 Villiam Pallisgård 52.26 1:02.24 Denmark 1:04.111:08.321:05.5457.0752.26
18 Carl Emil Exner 58.03 1:02.35 Denmark 58.031:12.671:00.5659.521:06.98
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 49.69 1:04.30 Denmark 1:00.831:07.9549.691:04.131:11.28
20 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 1:03.24 1:11.10 Denmark 1:15.301:03.241:12.101:13.011:08.19
21 Johannes Knudsen 1:08.57 1:11.16 Sweden 1:10.701:17.751:08.571:12.921:09.85
22 Lucas Debes 1:04.01 1:13.34 Denmark 1:14.211:16.571:04.011:11.121:14.68
23 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:02.25 1:14.61 Denmark 1:23.131:14.151:02.251:11.121:18.57
24 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:08.02 1:20.87 Denmark 1:08.021:29.691:19.451:24.161:19.01
25 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:15.46 Denmark 1:15.461:15.93
26 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 1:19.56 Denmark 1:19.561:26.54
27 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:20.08 Denmark 1:35.971:20.08
28 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:22.18 Denmark 1:23.931:22.18
29 Lucas Hansen 1:27.94 Denmark 1:53.781:27.94
30 Catharina Nguyen 1:31.32 Denmark 2:28.921:31.32
31 Matyáš Frossard 1:53.04 Czech Republic 2:47.371:53.04
32 Axel Grabow Wæsel 2:28.58 Denmark 2:37.362:28.58
33 Bertram Hasseriis Dietz 2:29.53 Denmark 2:29.532:37.88
34 Peter Frimand Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.18 55.66 Denmark 53.2955.971:03.1453.1857.72
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 57.68 1:04.25 Denmark 57.681:09.461:04.7258.571:10.69
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:00.28 1:07.08 Denmark 1:08.581:12.281:00.281:07.521:05.13
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:00.46 1:09.09 Denmark 1:19.911:18.201:05.521:00.461:03.56
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:10.95 1:15.41 Denmark 1:13.201:22.351:10.951:16.651:16.38
6 Callum Goodyear 1:14.11 1:21.63 United Kingdom 1:22.141:21.971:26.481:20.781:14.11
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:11.94 1:21.92 Denmark 1:11.941:25.701:22.081:25.121:18.56
8 Matias Rasmussen 1:11.40 1:23.32 Denmark 1:28.511:22.391:19.061:33.911:11.40
9 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:24.70 1:31.76 China 1:37.611:39.111:27.191:24.701:30.47
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:30.27 1:36.69 Denmark 1:31.241:53.121:30.271:42.961:35.88
11 Villiam Pallisgård 1:33.95 1:47.10 Denmark 2:28.311:49.001:33.951:49.871:42.42
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:39.94 1:48.58 Denmark 1:39.941:49.211:56.011:42.651:53.88
13 Carl Emil Exner 1:46.53 1:49.35 Denmark 1:50.102:12.901:46.531:47.691:50.26
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.28 1:57.54 Denmark 1:59.072:00.061:47.281:55.901:57.66
15 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 2:09.24 Denmark 2:11.082:09.24
16 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:26.36 Denmark 2:26.362:36.78
17 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 3:02.58 Denmark 3:26.983:02.58
18 Catharina Nguyen 3:03.70 Denmark 3:58.943:03.70
19 Lucas Hansen 3:16.34 Denmark 3:25.423:16.34
20 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 3:25.40 Denmark 3:25.403:35.54
21 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:32.87 Denmark 3:32.873:52.31
22 Alfred Lyngby Bach 3:38.21 Denmark 4:05.153:38.21

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.90 7.32 Denmark 7.636.9718.006.907.37
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.69 7.38 Denmark 7.317.817.437.396.69
3 Callum Goodyear 8.83 10.18 United Kingdom 10.819.7311.518.8310.00
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.45 13.32 Denmark 12.8014.4912.679.4516.03
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.78 13.94 Denmark 10.25DNF9.7812.6018.96
6 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 13.49 16.17 Denmark 20.3813.6518.8513.4916.00
7 Carl Emil Exner 21.33 26.74 Denmark 25.00DNF25.5421.3329.69
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 15.95 DNF Denmark 41.3322.08DNF15.95DNS
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 32.58 Denmark 32.5833.72
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 35.44 China 1:18.3435.44
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 41.93 Denmark 41.9355.99
12 Lucas Hansen 51.09 Denmark 51.09DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.96 3.90 Denmark 3.213.944.932.964.54
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.65 4.43 Denmark 3.105.984.217.622.65
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.68 4.86 Denmark 3.985.395.206.433.68
4 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3.92 6.34 China 3.925.946.456.637.23
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.60 6.97 Denmark 6.187.824.606.947.78
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.94 7.37 Denmark 7.828.166.138.993.94
7 Lucas Debes 6.38 7.51 Denmark 11.858.436.927.176.38
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.02 7.71 Denmark 6.028.736.827.578.96
9 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.36 7.93 Denmark 9.668.537.733.367.53
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 5.05 7.99 Denmark 7.738.515.0516.867.74
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.43 8.39 Denmark 9.467.388.322.4310.60
12 Johannes Knudsen 3.50 8.41 Sweden 11.419.573.506.868.80

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.48 3.10 Denmark 3.493.632.582.483.24
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.71 3.51 Denmark 5.342.902.713.763.87
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.94 3.81 Denmark 2.943.603.254.595.97
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.05 5.78 Denmark 6.195.055.75DNF5.40
5 Johannes Knudsen 5.20 6.54 Sweden 7.416.215.206.287.12
6 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.22 6.86 China 8.099.825.225.806.69
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.78 6.91 Denmark 6.454.788.547.426.87
8 Lucas Debes 4.14 7.47 Denmark 7.338.707.174.147.91
9 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.85 7.63 Denmark 9.124.855.558.2112.24
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.16 7.89 Denmark 6.0212.5710.094.167.55
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.06 8.93 Denmark 6.069.5210.089.208.07
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.14 9.05 Denmark 9.747.3210.0810.147.14
13 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 8.16 9.30 Denmark 9.1610.0815.138.168.67
14 Kristoffer Vasehus 8.69 10.39 Denmark 12.4910.9010.768.699.52
15 Carl Emil Exner 6.16 10.57 Denmark 7.82DNF6.1613.0310.85
16 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 5.03 11.17 Denmark 15.9512.8410.115.0310.55
17 Frederik Løchte 6.70 11.82 Denmark 9.5611.8114.966.7014.09
18 Axel Grabow Wæsel 8.76 12.64 Denmark 13.8010.9113.218.7615.36
19 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 6.32 12.87 Denmark 22.4313.2010.766.3214.66
20 Bertram Hasseriis Dietz 9.68 12.89 Denmark 15.0511.969.6813.2413.47
21 Morris Magnusson 8.54 13.19 Sweden 14.3413.2112.028.5416.66
22 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 13.12 14.48 Denmark 13.6313.5816.2216.6813.12
23 Lucas Hansen 10.38 15.34 Denmark 10.3816.7919.8510.6918.53
24 Callum Goodyear 12.02 16.07 United Kingdom 12.3414.4821.3924.4812.02
25 Alfred Lyngby Bach 10.50 16.80 Denmark 10.5021.7517.6120.5912.19
26 Rasmus Jakobsen 15.23 18.75 Denmark 21.4919.2315.2315.54DNF
27 Ida Frimand 18.07 24.01 Denmark 18.0725.5522.2024.2852.64
28 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 19.97 24.33 Denmark 27.9823.3619.9721.6542.48
29 Peter Frimand Rasmussen 21.08 24.54 Denmark 26.8721.8021.0841.7924.95
30 Liam Johannsen 23.68 36.41 Denmark 56.4726.8125.9423.68DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.83 7.59 Denmark 10.188.078.735.835.98
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.24 9.23 Denmark 8.597.7911.317.2413.34
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.85 14.73 Denmark 13.3612.8517.4413.3918.23
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 16.35 18.32 Denmark 16.3517.9920.5117.2919.68
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 20.32 24.26 Denmark 25.8922.1724.7340.8920.32
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 18.52 24.71 Denmark 18.5223.1325.0825.9236.00
7 Laurids Abelsen Holm 26.41 30.55 Denmark 32.0028.4631.2026.4151.34
8 Callum Goodyear 24.99 30.81 United Kingdom 27.5736.3640.4428.5124.99
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.83 36.82 Denmark 43.6143.2732.7234.4620.83
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 32.09 40.79 Denmark DNF32.0935.8439.0347.50
11 Carl Emil Exner 33.46 41.69 Denmark 58.3041.9133.4644.9838.19
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 34.89 53.03 Denmark 34.891:39.541:01.2958.7439.06
13 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 43.87 DNF China DNF43.871:02.9444.15DNF
14 Alfred Lyngby Bach 48.49 Denmark 48.49DNF
15 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 51.33 Denmark 2:14.3551.33
16 August Theilgaard Ulrikkeholm 52.70 Denmark 52.701:27.63
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 53.29 Denmark 53.291:09.76
18 Lucas Hansen 55.08 Denmark 1:14.9055.08
19 Axel Grabow Wæsel 55.66 Denmark 55.6657.83
20 Villiam Pallisgård 1:02.94 Denmark 1:02.941:38.40