Oslo 3x3 2013


Information

This is a small summer competition in Oslo, Norway. There will only be one event, and that is 3x3.

Events
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.53 9.91 Norway 8.539.919.1510.6610.80
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.31 13.50 Italy 11.4411.3115.4613.5918.83
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.69 13.73 Norway 14.6514.6513.4413.119.69
4 Kristian Muggerud 12.28 14.37 Norway 14.9312.2813.5316.5214.65
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 16.08 16.97 Norway 16.0824.4616.0916.7118.11
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.96 17.41 Norway 15.9618.2817.9118.0316.30
7 Ulrik Bredland 14.81 18.08 Norway 14.8121.0619.1617.3117.77
8 Magnus Morud Vaagen 16.31 19.57 Norway 27.4016.3117.5916.7524.38
9 Milos Joksimovic 24.53 25.78 Norway 24.5326.5329.8324.7126.09
10 Nicolay Roness 23.47 26.61 Norway 30.7735.9424.7524.3123.47
11 Tom Pettersen 22.88 28.48 Norway 22.8824.4431.9632.4329.05
12 Aksel Korneliussen 17.44 DNF Norway 17.44DNFDNF30.38DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 7.71 8.74 NR Norway 9.539.028.837.718.38
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.58 10.80 Norway 10.439.5810.5011.4641.11
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.84 12.92 Italy 12.4014.9013.3111.8413.05
4 Kristian Muggerud 12.59 14.62 Norway 14.2814.3115.2815.6512.59
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.93 15.66 Norway 14.9315.3115.4418.5916.22
6 Ulrik Bredland 16.27 17.55 Norway 17.8617.4717.3116.2721.11
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 17.05 18.30 Norway 17.5917.0517.4620.4419.84
8 Magnus Morud Vaagen 14.18 18.47 Norway 19.3118.9114.1817.5518.96
9 Aksel Korneliussen 19.08 22.31 Norway 19.0828.1325.0220.9420.96
10 Milos Joksimovic 19.66 25.93 Norway 22.0832.0923.6532.0619.66
11 Tom Pettersen 19.27 27.39 Norway 29.08DNF25.9019.2727.18
12 Nicolay Roness 26.00 29.23 Norway 26.3128.8135.5832.5826.00
13 Marie Lilleborge 24.90 29.56 Norway 34.6633.3127.2124.9028.15
14 David Emanuel Buchmann 27.83 34.87 Norway 31.5931.5646.9041.4727.83
15 Oddgeir Løe 27.11 49.00 Norway 27.1140.111:12.4134.471:39.05
16 Kristian Holme 15.38 DNF Norway DNFDNF32.7217.0515.38

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.69 9.57 Norway 9.3010.5610.089.348.69
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.65 10.74 Norway 10.259.6512.039.9312.78
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.72 14.37 Italy 14.9616.4712.7214.0814.08
4 Kristian Muggerud 14.40 15.74 Norway 14.4114.4016.7118.9316.11
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.25 16.27 Norway 14.2516.2715.7218.9016.81
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.66 17.39 Norway 17.7517.1529.2515.6617.28
7 Magnus Morud Vaagen 15.56 19.06 Norway 15.5623.2718.7718.4619.94
8 Kristian Holme 15.80 19.55 Norway 20.4318.9619.2523.5215.80
9 Ulrik Bredland 15.66 20.70 Norway 15.8823.4622.7515.66DNF
10 Aksel Korneliussen 18.06 20.96 Norway 18.0622.4726.1821.2519.15
11 Milos Joksimovic 20.97 24.67 Norway 25.5524.2124.2532.8020.97
12 Tom Pettersen 25.86 27.68 Norway 26.0626.9025.8633.6930.08
13 Marie Lilleborge 25.44 29.15 Norway 25.4429.6829.7740.3128.00
14 Nicolay Roness 23.93 36.31 Norway 32.6332.1944.1123.93DNF
15 David Emanuel Buchmann 35.30 36.60 Norway 38.0635.4037.9735.3036.44
16 Oddgeir Løe 37.38 43.09 Norway 40.721:06.8439.0837.3849.46
17 Roger Antonsen 40.63 45.90 Norway 50.181:03.3840.6343.4744.06
18 Luna Elvira Mikalsen Kokvik 43.44 46.85 Norway 43.44DNF46.3448.9145.31
19 Ola Finess Liseth 43.40 1:01.43 Norway 1:06.161:25.2852.081:06.0543.40
20 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 40.18 1:09.52 Norway 1:20.211:15.111:08.971:04.4740.18
21 Nebaz Alipour 59.33 1:40.67 Norway 1:46.082:30.901:19.7759.331:56.16
22 Sven Anderson 1:12.96 DNF Sweden 2:17.431:12.96DNFDNF1:30.46