Osaka Open 2009


Date
Mar 28, 2009
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Kokoplaza

Address
Website
Osaka Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)
Contact

Team Osaka Open 2009

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.19 10.83 WR Japan 9.309.1911.0313.1112.16
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.58 12.22 Japan 11.5812.1613.8812.6111.88
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.68 12.45 Japan 10.169.6813.5616.5913.63
4 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.66 13.02 Japan 11.6612.3613.1613.5514.94
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.84 13.34 Japan 12.0216.3412.5815.4310.84
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.86 13.59 Japan 12.0513.9020.3810.8614.83
7 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 12.66 14.04 Japan 12.6614.3813.5314.2115.25
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 13.25 14.69 Japan 14.6514.8817.6914.5513.25
9 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 13.84 15.08 Japan 14.7813.8416.0214.4317.31
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 12.78 15.58 Japan 12.7817.1917.5015.2114.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.71 12.38 Japan 12.3812.4114.2812.3610.71
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.08 12.48 Japan 13.5512.7211.0811.2113.52
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 10.19 13.00 Japan 11.2710.1913.3314.4014.43
4 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.83 13.01 Japan 11.8313.5313.0014.2712.50
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.93 13.16 Japan 11.6514.2110.9315.2113.61
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.50 13.49 Japan 13.9315.1110.5012.2814.27
7 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 11.84 13.87 Japan 12.4116.2813.8311.8415.38
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.28 14.57 Japan 13.2815.5613.5314.6316.78
9 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 13.00 14.62 Japan 13.7215.27DNF14.8613.00
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 13.41 14.65 Japan 16.0215.7514.3113.4113.90
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 12.75 14.75 Japan 12.7513.8617.3114.7815.61
12 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.97 14.82 Japan 13.0315.7217.5315.7211.97
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 13.91 15.09 Japan 13.9117.8815.7114.9014.66
14 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 11.69 15.73 Japan 17.0844.7111.6914.9415.18
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.00 15.73 Japan 16.6518.9614.1814.0016.36
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.06 15.74 Japan 14.8416.8016.8414.0615.58
17 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 14.63 16.06 Japan 16.3618.3815.8814.6315.94
18 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 14.80 16.23 Japan 16.4321.7514.8016.8315.44
19 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 15.31 17.04 Japan 17.5615.3115.4718.1318.09
20 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.63 17.23 Japan 14.6321.4617.3418.0216.34
21 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 12.44 17.27 Japan 21.0515.9118.4112.4417.50
22 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.80 17.47 Japan 16.8318.9614.8017.4018.19
23 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 14.40 17.58 Japan DNF20.6316.2815.8414.40
24 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 14.19 17.99 Japan 19.9316.1814.1918.3619.44
25 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 15.77 18.19 Japan 18.8019.4416.8318.9415.77
26 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.93 18.62 Japan 15.9323.2217.5219.9118.43
27 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.47 19.11 Japan 21.9617.5617.8030.0316.47
28 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.33 19.30 Japan 17.8120.1917.3320.0820.02
29 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.06 19.49 Japan 23.9018.8819.6819.9116.06
30 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 16.40 20.60 Japan 24.8019.0921.8120.9016.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 12.03 12.84 Japan 12.0312.8012.5913.7513.13
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.80 13.22 Japan 13.5613.6312.8112.8013.28
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.25 13.50 Japan 16.1612.2513.1114.2713.13
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.34 13.78 Japan 15.5816.1112.3413.3612.41
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.72 13.96 Japan 14.3112.7213.0314.9714.55
6 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 12.27 14.02 Japan 14.5212.9720.1514.5812.27
7 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.30 14.06 Japan 23.3413.7712.3013.3415.08
8 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 13.02 14.16 Japan 15.1914.2213.06DNF13.02
9 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 14.16 14.99 Japan 14.8814.9317.7814.1615.15
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 12.33 15.10 Japan 13.8017.3614.1512.3318.40
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 14.72 15.71 Japan 17.1315.5014.7214.8016.84
12 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 14.03 15.89 Japan 15.0933.3316.5614.0316.02
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 15.21 16.05 Japan 15.2115.5917.2218.0215.33
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.27 16.21 Japan 16.9614.2715.9116.5616.16
15 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 13.94 16.27 Japan 17.3113.9422.6916.0515.44
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.19 16.68 Japan 16.3617.0217.4413.1916.66
17 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 13.38 16.81 Japan 16.5516.6617.7717.2213.38
18 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 15.18 16.87 Japan 18.3415.6320.0316.6315.18
19 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 15.33 18.00 Japan 18.4718.3019.2115.3317.22
20 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.96 18.08 Japan 18.1819.0517.0519.0016.96
21 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.91 18.13 Japan 20.1517.6617.3616.9119.38
22 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.83 18.14 Japan 16.0514.8325.5318.4319.93
23 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 17.59 18.24 Japan 17.9022.0217.5917.7719.06
24 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.44 18.51 Japan DNF17.4419.4717.5518.50
25 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 16.55 18.61 Japan 18.4016.5517.5619.8621.52
26 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 16.96 18.73 Japan 19.8817.4619.6516.9619.09
27 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 15.97 18.89 Japan 21.3119.1917.3420.1315.97
28 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 13.83 19.17 Japan 13.83DNF19.5622.8315.11
29 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.50 19.33 Japan 18.5517.5022.1120.6318.80
30 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 15.65 19.48 Japan 16.8420.6123.4115.6521.00
31 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 17.38 19.78 Japan 20.4719.7117.3820.5519.15
32 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 17.88 19.86 Japan 18.5821.9019.0923.0817.88
33 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 16.71 20.57 Japan 21.8625.0921.5216.7118.34
34 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 18.93 21.24 Japan 22.4322.3318.9320.7220.68
35 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 20.68 21.46 Japan 22.5825.1120.9120.8820.68
36 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.71 21.62 Japan 23.0916.7117.8624.0023.90
37 Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) 17.28 21.89 Japan 23.7722.50DNF19.4117.28
38 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 22.03 22.68 Japan 22.0327.4723.0922.7722.19
39 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.21 23.62 Japan 24.8620.5815.2125.4134.59
40 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 20.36 23.84 Japan 25.6123.1320.3626.6522.77
41 Yasuki Niimura (新村泰季) 23.08 24.09 Japan 23.1625.4023.7223.0835.93
42 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 21.19 24.41 Japan 23.1536.8423.5321.1926.55
43 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 22.81 24.98 Japan 23.2522.8126.6925.0027.77
44 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 22.68 25.14 Japan 24.5524.8126.0534.9122.68
45 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 18.83 25.64 Japan 18.8322.77DNF22.2131.94
46 Yoko Itado (板戸陽子) 24.83 26.58 Japan 27.5826.0224.8326.4427.28
47 Yoshiya Takata (高多良弥) 20.18 26.79 Japan 28.3830.4020.1825.6626.33
48 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 24.09 27.21 Japan 26.5224.0927.9327.1833.55
49 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 25.43 29.27 Japan 30.6330.4629.7225.4327.63
50 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 23.78 29.28 Japan 26.5230.7536.9023.7830.56
51 Ryosuke Baba (馬場亮佑) 20.69 29.42 Japan 24.3651.8620.6942.7521.15
52 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 28.00 33.85 Japan 39.0533.7128.8042.2728.00
53 Masahiro Kitamura (喜多村政寛) 27.05 34.72 Japan 27.0539.9334.0530.1845.38
54 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 27.08 36.09 Japan 1:01.5027.0835.3141.2831.68
55 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 35.21 38.19 Japan 40.3643.5835.2138.8635.36
56 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 32.66 38.23 Japan 40.8848.4735.6138.1932.66
57 Ryo Shimizu (清水亮) 32.21 38.47 Japan 39.5941.3640.1935.6332.21
58 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 37.66 39.40 Japan 40.4338.6140.6939.1637.66
59 Hayato Watanabe (渡邊颯人) 37.03 43.09 Japan 42.7546.3442.6143.9037.03
60 Yasuhide Niimura (新村泰英) 37.34 48.66 Japan 37.3454.3348.7248.7148.56
61 Tomomi Wati (和知友美) 37.13 48.67 Japan 1:19.0348.4337.1337.441:00.13
62 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 36.06 49.54 Japan DNF1:06.6936.0645.8836.06
63 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 47.15 51.98 Japan 47.1554.8849.8657.4651.19
64 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 46.80 53.34 Japan 49.1846.801:07.5356.1354.71
65 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 47.06 53.40 Japan 47.0656.3148.7855.112:16.52
66 Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) 27.84 54.16 Japan 1:13.6527.841:21.1632.1656.68
67 Yukiko Hida (肥田友紀子) 36.86 56.20 Japan 36.86DNF1:05.1656.2547.19
68 Keiko Suzuki (鈴木啓子) 1:08.18 1:15.44 Japan 1:22.861:18.721:08.181:09.651:17.94
69 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 1:32.18 DNF Japan 4:39.861:48.611:32.18DNFDNF
70 Masaru Suzuki (鈴木昌) 2:05.44 DNF Japan DNF2:11.972:05.44DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.75 4.45 Japan 4.213.755.904.554.58
2 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.59 5.38 Japan 5.913.594.725.506.09
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4.34 5.89 Japan 6.095.634.346.215.94
4 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 4.97 6.57 Japan 8.007.844.975.526.36
5 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5.94 6.76 Japan 6.437.448.636.405.94
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 5.71 7.34 Japan 8.115.717.0610.066.86
7 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 6.86 7.60 Japan 6.867.668.467.847.31
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.68 7.71 Japan 4.688.907.097.138.93
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.40 7.92 Japan 6.409.937.808.257.71
10 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 7.19 8.50 Japan 7.8010.448.527.199.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.40 4.73 Japan 5.834.566.153.813.40
2 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4.50 4.94 Japan 4.844.786.255.214.50
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.90 6.11 Japan 7.386.407.274.653.90
4 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 6.11 6.82 Japan 7.936.117.166.776.53
5 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.90 7.12 Japan 9.9310.387.083.904.34
6 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 6.43 7.48 Japan 6.438.617.196.639.19
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.25 7.58 Japan 7.036.258.687.0210.52
8 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 6.97 7.98 Japan 8.087.688.186.979.38
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7.25 8.20 Japan 7.729.567.317.259.86
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 7.27 8.39 Japan 7.278.779.039.617.38
11 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 6.41 10.53 Japan 9.9612.2511.2110.436.41
12 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 7.30 10.85 Japan 9.9611.8612.317.3010.72
13 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9.97 11.03 Japan 10.469.9711.7210.9023.22
14 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 9.44 12.43 Japan 9.4417.9713.7511.7811.77
15 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 10.77 12.83 Japan 10.7712.7721.5212.7812.93
16 Masahiro Kitamura (喜多村政寛) 10.55 14.13 Japan 30.9316.6513.1912.5610.55
17 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 11.44 14.75 Japan 13.5216.8319.7711.4413.90
18 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 13.66 18.94 Japan 16.9025.8131.8814.1113.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 46.36 48.01 AsR Japan 46.361:08.6946.8347.5849.61
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 42.08 48.43 Japan 49.1350.6342.0845.5258.34
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 53.19 56.61 Japan 58.5354.381:07.4656.9153.19
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 55.66 1:04.71 Japan 1:05.931:09.7855.661:03.251:04.96
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 58.47 1:05.28 Japan 1:11.7558.471:11.6859.331:04.83
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 54.88 1:06.51 Japan 1:06.0254.881:12.611:03.611:09.91

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 51.47 Japan 52.5051.47
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 51.88 Japan 54.1551.88
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 56.03 Japan 56.0358.77
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 56.03 Japan 56.031:02.88
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 56.78 Japan 1:15.5956.78
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 59.16 Japan 59.161:00.81
7 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:00.77 Japan 1:10.651:00.77
8 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:01.40 Japan 1:05.091:01.40
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:03.94 Japan 1:03.941:15.21
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:04.68 Japan 1:24.251:04.68
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:05.38 Japan 1:12.031:05.38
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:05.86 Japan 1:07.341:05.86
13 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:06.47 Japan 1:06.471:08.97
14 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 1:06.63 Japan 1:15.971:06.63
15 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.19 Japan 1:29.861:18.19
16 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1:25.68 Japan 1:31.751:25.68
17 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 1:33.40 Japan 1:44.881:33.40
18 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 1:36.52 Japan 1:57.431:36.52
19 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:45.91 Japan 1:45.911:58.34
20 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1:52.40 Japan 1:52.402:08.09
21 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:56.40 Japan 1:56.402:12.28
22 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 2:04.21 Japan 2:35.862:04.21

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:16.41 NR 1:23.75 NR Japan DNF1:23.091:29.051:19.111:16.41
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:18.61 1:26.06 Japan 1:30.471:18.611:27.081:27.691:23.41
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.16 1:26.77 Japan 1:22.161:27.911:22.281:30.111:31.58
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:27.90 1:33.35 Japan 1:39.251:32.961:27.901:35.411:31.68
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:28.55 1:38.66 Japan 1:28.551:42.711:36.681:38.161:41.15
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:32.36 1:44.73 Japan 1:34.061:49.271:59.581:32.361:50.86

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:17.21 NR Japan 1:20.691:17.21
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.22 Japan 1:44.521:22.22
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:23.45 Japan 1:45.091:23.45
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:27.33 Japan 1:36.841:27.33
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:30.53 Japan 1:30.531:51.65
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:38.05 Japan 1:48.381:38.05
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:38.55 Japan 1:38.551:50.08
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:45.40 Japan 1:45.401:58.38
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:47.66 Japan 1:47.661:56.05
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:50.78 Japan 1:55.271:50.78
11 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:52.25 Japan 1:52.252:16.77
12 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 1:55.34 Japan 1:55.341:59.71
13 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:03.05 Japan 2:14.772:03.05
14 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:03.86 Japan 2:03.862:33.31
15 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 2:08.77 Japan 2:08.772:08.97
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:15.96 Japan 2:15.962:43.91
17 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:19.21 Japan 2:26.282:19.21
18 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 2:26.96 Japan 2:29.312:26.96
19 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:02.02 Japan 3:02.023:16.41
20 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:16.50 Japan 3:16.503:33.77
21 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 3:44.52 Japan 3:44.523:45.06

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:48.94 AsR 3:03.72 AsR Japan 3:25.212:57.002:48.94
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:22.40 3:33.69 Japan 3:42.333:22.403:36.34
3 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4:08.71 4:25.67 Japan 4:39.164:08.714:29.15

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:47.36 WR 4:01.73 WR Japan 4:17.813:47.364:00.03
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:40.25 4:49.81 Japan 4:43.095:06.094:40.25
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 5:12.08 5:48.26 Japan 5:50.596:22.115:12.08
4 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 6:31.46 DNF Japan 6:31.46DNSDNS
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:50.27 DNF Japan 6:50.27DNSDNS
6 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 7:49.33 DNF Japan 7:49.33DNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:00.93 1:08.70 AsR Japan 1:13.211:11.971:00.93
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:10.75 1:24.65 Japan 1:13.861:49.341:10.75
3 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:35.02 1:57.43 Japan 1:46.521:35.022:30.75
4 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:47.34 2:00.23 Japan 2:13.191:47.342:00.16
5 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:02.56 2:04.74 Japan 2:06.442:05.212:02.56
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:03.71 2:18.28 Japan 2:21.002:30.132:03.71
7 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 2:32.25 2:47.06 Japan 2:32.252:43.383:05.56
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:43.31 2:51.13 Japan 2:43.313:04.092:46.00
9 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 3:23.28 3:47.96 Japan 4:03.433:57.183:23.28

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.11 1.23 Japan 1.211.214.081.281.11
2 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 1.16 1.29 Japan 1.271.401.161.192.19
3 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 1.33 1.42 Japan 2.161.381.331.461.41
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.40 1.67 Japan 2.211.431.501.402.08
5 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.43 1.70 Japan DNF1.711.501.431.88
6 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.56 2.09 Japan 1.592.342.331.562.47
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.41 2.52 Japan 1.882.962.71DNF1.41
8 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.33 2.57 Japan 3.001.341.333.38DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.21 1.45 Japan 1.301.211.251.813.19
2 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 1.30 1.54 Japan 1.331.382.001.301.90
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.52 1.54 Japan 3.771.521.581.521.52
4 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 1.40 1.69 Japan 1.412.971.901.401.77
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.55 1.82 Japan 1.632.131.715.211.55
6 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.50 1.83 Japan 5.132.251.501.561.68
7 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.59 1.84 Japan 1.752.632.001.781.59
8 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.40 1.85 Japan 1.502.161.901.403.50
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.38 2.02 Japan 1.811.382.831.417.19
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.21 2.10 Japan 1.251.213.252.412.65
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.75 2.20 Japan 2.002.062.551.757.53
12 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 1.83 2.56 Japan 2.314.343.441.941.83
13 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 1.96 2.57 Japan 2.902.631.966.902.18
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.44 3.07 Japan 2.093.131.444.00DNF
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2.18 3.31 Japan 2.184.15DNF2.273.50
16 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 3.05 4.21 Japan 4.753.813.054.094.72
17 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1.06 DNF Japan 1.591.41DNFDNF1.06
18 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 1.78 DNF Japan DNF1.78DNF1.971.90
19 Chika Koyama 4.75 DNF Japan 4.754.815.03DNFDNF