Oruro Open 2016


Date
May 21, 2016
City
Oruro, Bolivia
Venue

Casa Municipal de Cultura

Address
Calle 1ro de Noviembre esq. Calle Tejerina
Details

A tres cuadras al sur de la Terminal de Buses

Website
Oruro Open 2016 website
Organizer
Organizer Team ACRO
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

ACRO

Information

Limite de 60 participantes

Events
Competitors
50
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 9.99 12.51 Bolivia 12.6712.4915.9912.389.99
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 13.33 14.04 Bolivia 13.8114.1013.3314.2118.74
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.48 14.74 Bolivia 16.0912.7115.4312.4816.16
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 13.15 16.13 Bolivia 19.1313.1513.8820.1715.37
5 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 17.61 19.17 Bolivia 21.0718.6617.6118.6220.22
6 James Gutiérrez 15.88 19.39 Bolivia 15.8821.7119.3021.9517.16
7 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 18.81 20.12 Bolivia 19.6819.8321.0918.8120.84
8 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 19.75 20.34 Bolivia 24.0420.1221.0019.7519.91
9 Kenji Veizan 17.34 20.53 Bolivia 22.9923.2319.2517.3419.34
10 Eimi Cielo Beltran Luna 18.98 23.51 Bolivia 26.0824.7624.7318.9821.05
11 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 20.17 23.73 Bolivia 40.3722.5525.6320.1723.01
12 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma 20.81 23.94 Bolivia 20.8121.9626.1825.8624.00
13 Adriana Saavedra Limachi 21.21 24.39 Bolivia 32.3126.5923.6921.2122.90
14 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 21.90 25.24 Bolivia 25.2329.1923.3621.9027.12
15 Roy Mora Humerez 23.27 25.59 Bolivia 23.7525.5027.5223.2736.60
16 Andres Abdala 21.58 26.03 Bolivia 21.5825.7524.5133.2827.83
17 Cristian Paúl Alanes Borda 22.07 26.62 Bolivia 28.87DNF22.0727.6523.33
18 Alejandro Alanoca Lopez 22.41 27.28 Bolivia 27.1322.4125.1331.0429.59
19 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.82 27.39 Bolivia 28.3122.8226.0827.7829.09
20 Luis Sarzo 27.11 27.75 Bolivia 27.4828.4427.1127.3439.01
21 Joel Manceda Michme 26.09 28.16 Bolivia 30.4228.1230.0426.3326.09
22 Rodrigo Humanes 26.56 28.72 Bolivia 29.3527.5335.5926.5629.27
23 Waldo Berdeja Lima 21.00 28.73 Bolivia 35.5922.9534.6321.0028.60
24 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 21.13 29.43 Bolivia 36.8623.4927.9321.13DNF
25 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 23.55 30.42 Bolivia 35.5728.2132.8623.5530.20
26 Richard Alexander Atanacio Paco 23.01 30.66 Bolivia 41.0123.0127.6634.1830.13
27 Daniel Gonzales Bustos 28.89 31.83 Bolivia 37.7733.6631.1830.6528.89
28 Jhohana Rivera 25.64 33.08 Bolivia 35.2325.6436.70DNF27.30
29 Carlos Aguirre 28.84 34.17 Bolivia 35.3648.0630.8336.3328.84
30 Jesus Roberto Atanacio Paco 25.98 34.47 Bolivia 25.9836.8437.1330.9135.65
31 Pablo Arenas 29.92 34.74 Bolivia 31.4929.9236.1042.7236.63
32 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 32.68 37.44 Bolivia 42.6835.0936.3332.6840.90
33 Marcelo Antonio Mamani 36.04 40.55 Bolivia 36.5242.8842.2444.0236.04
34 Christian Cautin 35.03 41.54 Bolivia 48.7237.3348.6035.0338.70
35 Jose Fernando Campero 39.28 43.11 Bolivia 51.0442.4239.8139.2847.09
36 Daniel C. Bedoya 43.53 44.78 Bolivia 43.8943.5354.6446.1744.29
37 Hugo Colque Ibarra 42.76 51.11 Bolivia 1:05.4847.7353.1842.7652.41
38 Gabriel Guadalupe Sanchez Sanchez 43.90 52.21 Bolivia 50.5943.90DNF59.0147.04
39 Samuel Vicmar Mamani Sausiri 45.89 54.48 Bolivia 1:09.9350.3545.8958.6054.50
40 Rasiel Johanna Rojas Correa 44.97 55.21 Bolivia 57.651:15.2354.3744.9753.62
41 Fabian Pareja 47.81 55.36 Bolivia 1:06.5947.8159.7751.5454.77
42 Rene Miranda Geronimo 55.45 1:00.65 Bolivia 1:03.281:00.9955.451:05.8357.68
43 Leonardo Alanes Borda 47.87 1:11.43 Bolivia 47.871:07.531:14.891:11.88DNF
44 Elkin Yerko Antezana Arias 48.21 1:12.51 Bolivia 1:12.651:15.4948.211:37.501:09.38
45 Jhesica Castro Uria 1:02.66 1:22.40 Bolivia 1:42.661:06.162:02.231:18.391:02.66
46 Ivan Salgado Bautista 1:11.87 1:29.09 Bolivia 1:11.871:34.712:51.721:21.881:30.68
47 Jesus Alejandro Fernandez Martinez 1:13.33 1:36.48 Bolivia 1:47.671:33.49DNF1:13.331:28.27
48 Pedro Salgado Peñafiel 1:25.00 1:45.10 Bolivia 1:28.072:21.12DNF1:25.001:26.12
49 Michelle Cautin 1:31.62 1:53.24 Bolivia 1:58.391:34.15DNF1:31.622:07.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 12.23 14.11 Bolivia 13.8612.2317.5015.7812.70
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.16 16.08 Bolivia 17.4416.9713.8320.4510.16
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.38 16.30 Bolivia 17.2619.1212.3815.0716.56
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 14.72 17.62 Bolivia 18.2116.6518.0114.7219.84
5 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 15.16 18.96 Bolivia 15.1622.3821.8318.7816.27
6 James Gutiérrez 15.82 20.13 Bolivia 21.1520.1819.8215.8220.40
7 Kenji Veizan 20.02 21.04 Bolivia 20.0221.3821.0521.6820.69
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 19.29 21.21 Bolivia 19.2926.3823.5820.0819.96
9 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 17.52 21.51 Bolivia 23.8720.5524.2620.1117.52
10 Cristian Paúl Alanes Borda 20.44 22.57 Bolivia 23.2521.4423.0320.44DNF
11 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 21.44 23.15 Bolivia 25.9523.5922.1023.7621.44
12 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 14.79 23.45 Bolivia 14.7928.2731.7622.1719.91
13 Adriana Saavedra Limachi 21.76 23.95 Bolivia 26.0725.1021.7624.3422.41
14 Eimi Cielo Beltran Luna 21.84 24.78 Bolivia 21.8424.3527.4722.5330.96
15 Roy Mora Humerez 22.33 25.64 Bolivia 32.1326.8924.3222.3325.72
16 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma 24.34 25.85 Bolivia 25.2028.7027.6624.3424.70
17 Joel Manceda Michme 24.28 27.38 Bolivia 25.8029.1427.2024.2829.22
18 Rodrigo Humanes 21.13 27.45 Bolivia 27.4924.2521.13DNF30.60
19 Waldo Berdeja Lima 24.65 27.74 Bolivia 28.7130.4726.5427.9724.65
20 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 27.47 28.96 Bolivia 30.22DNF28.3428.3227.47
21 Alejandro Alanoca Lopez 23.13 30.19 Bolivia 33.3123.1329.8830.4230.27
22 Luis Sarzo 26.04 31.81 Bolivia 45.2133.3429.9832.1126.04
23 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 26.16 32.62 Bolivia 30.9331.3239.2335.6126.16
24 Andres Abdala 29.40 33.71 Bolivia DNF41.1230.5129.4029.49
25 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 19.22 DNF Bolivia 23.2719.22DNFDNF21.08

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 9.65 12.63 Bolivia 12.9112.859.6512.1413.07
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.64 14.88 Bolivia 13.6413.7315.1615.7620.22
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 13.56 15.59 Bolivia 17.5718.2815.2213.5613.98
4 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 14.85 16.41 Bolivia 15.0214.8517.3817.8316.82
5 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 14.47 17.88 Bolivia 17.3818.8124.5514.4717.45
6 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 15.01 18.96 Bolivia 15.0120.2618.9618.9119.02
7 Kenji Veizan 15.72 19.40 Bolivia 22.4217.7023.9415.7218.08
8 James Gutiérrez 16.05 19.68 Bolivia 18.3416.0521.1524.6419.56
9 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 20.76 22.25 Bolivia 21.2420.7631.0423.2622.24
10 Cristian Paúl Alanes Borda 22.53 27.69 Bolivia 22.5325.4827.2533.4330.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 2.59 5.22 Bolivia 5.634.335.712.597.13
2 James Gutiérrez 4.82 5.67 Bolivia 5.004.827.687.124.90
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.23 6.05 Bolivia 6.985.235.576.206.39
4 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 5.00 6.84 Bolivia 7.337.616.065.007.14
5 Kenji Veizan 6.54 6.93 Bolivia 7.746.847.406.546.55
6 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 6.85 7.51 Bolivia 8.318.686.857.047.18
7 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 6.06 7.54 Bolivia 6.817.966.067.858.06
8 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 6.46 7.65 Bolivia 8.678.986.466.557.72
9 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 6.04 8.20 Bolivia 8.626.8220.846.049.15
10 Luis Sarzo 5.71 9.33 Bolivia 10.278.729.005.7115.42
11 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 7.33 9.36 Bolivia 9.7710.977.787.3310.52
12 Rodrigo Humanes 8.41 10.13 Bolivia 9.3313.2910.358.4110.70
13 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 5.05 10.22 Bolivia 5.0517.4611.1711.008.48
14 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma 7.72 10.28 Bolivia 10.8210.4111.379.627.72
15 Pablo Arenas 7.28 10.38 Bolivia 13.457.2811.6911.807.66
16 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 8.40 11.10 Bolivia 12.498.4011.1516.649.65
17 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 7.44 11.33 Bolivia 11.6111.767.4410.6112.58
18 Alejandro Alanoca Lopez 7.82 11.82 Bolivia 16.0611.907.8212.2011.37
19 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 9.97 12.97 Bolivia 10.17DNF15.6013.149.97
20 Joel Manceda Michme 7.66 13.36 Bolivia 15.2520.777.6615.139.71
21 Waldo Berdeja Lima 14.13 16.20 Bolivia 17.0414.1315.6715.9017.67
22 Fabian Pareja 13.80 22.91 Bolivia 32.3631.7516.8320.1513.80
23 Daniel C. Bedoya 20.64 23.66 Bolivia 27.3720.6431.0622.6520.96

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.75 5.31 Bolivia 5.116.316.044.784.75
2 James Gutiérrez 4.72 5.39 Bolivia 5.025.685.476.604.72
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 3.39 5.53 Bolivia 5.783.397.405.165.65
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 5.12 5.61 Bolivia 5.125.526.0411.415.28
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.52 5.95 Bolivia 6.674.5210.095.835.34
6 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 3.75 6.33 Bolivia 8.773.755.106.057.85
7 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 5.31 7.07 Bolivia 7.357.935.928.015.31
8 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 5.39 7.26 Bolivia 7.257.037.805.397.50
9 Kenji Veizan 7.46 9.64 Bolivia 8.0914.748.347.4612.50
10 Luis Sarzo 7.54 10.46 Bolivia 11.349.5810.8310.987.54
11 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 8.94 10.71 Bolivia 8.9410.9010.6310.6016.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 40.93 47.93 Bolivia 49.3450.4050.8540.9344.04
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 46.87 50.17 Bolivia 49.1552.6848.6746.8755.87
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 55.83 58.80 Bolivia 57.471:02.371:01.3457.5855.83
4 James Gutiérrez 1:03.39 1:08.88 Bolivia 1:13.121:03.39DNF1:08.801:04.73
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 1:06.94 1:10.95 Bolivia 1:06.941:14.081:27.561:10.351:08.41
6 Kenji Veizan 1:08.37 1:14.26 Bolivia 1:13.831:17.271:11.671:08.371:24.75
7 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:13.19 1:23.81 Bolivia 1:23.981:24.771:27.431:13.191:22.68
8 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 1:21.95 1:39.15 Bolivia 1:21.951:37.471:54.122:19.311:25.85
9 Waldo Berdeja Lima 1:31.54 1:41.06 Bolivia 1:50.001:42.281:31.541:32.571:48.33
10 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:36.55 1:43.52 Bolivia 1:36.551:49.412:01.801:39.631:41.52
11 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma 2:06.99 Bolivia 2:06.992:13.23

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:26.72 1:34.15 NR Bolivia 1:38.661:31.261:26.721:37.331:33.87
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 1:30.64 1:34.74 Bolivia 1:37.471:31.881:42.021:34.871:30.64
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 2:12.76 2:24.86 Bolivia 2:43.392:12.762:19.302:21.562:33.71
4 Kenji Veizan 2:11.25 2:27.22 Bolivia 2:11.252:44.132:40.692:26.702:14.27
5 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 3:16.86 Bolivia 3:24.073:16.86
6 Alejandro Alanoca Lopez 4:31.23 Bolivia 4:31.23DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 3:06.70 NR DNF Bolivia 3:06.70DNF3:50.17
2 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 8:37.05 DNF Bolivia DNF8:37.05DNF
3 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
3 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNS
3 Waldo Berdeja Lima DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 18.15 22.68 Bolivia 26.5122.1918.1527.0219.35
2 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 21.52 26.12 Bolivia 25.7321.5229.16DNF23.47
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 21.25 30.72 Bolivia 26.9832.3332.8433.2421.25
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 25.87 32.81 Bolivia 32.7734.8830.9234.7325.87
5 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 30.23 37.47 Bolivia 30.2352.6836.4336.7639.23
6 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 32.81 39.30 Bolivia 43.1340.8633.9132.8159.08
7 James Gutiérrez 35.49 44.31 Bolivia 42.1435.4942.1148.68DNF
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 42.06 45.88 Bolivia 48.6143.2145.8342.0650.68
9 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 41.54 48.42 Bolivia 41.5444.6350.3350.311:00.95
10 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 46.92 53.11 Bolivia 53.831:23.1251.6646.9253.83
11 Alejandro Alanoca Lopez 51.29 53.46 Bolivia 51.2951.4353.1255.8257.15
12 Adriana Saavedra Limachi 45.26 54.55 Bolivia DNF45.2650.0658.9654.64
13 Cristian Paúl Alanes Borda 1:00.30 Bolivia DNF1:00.30
14 Andres Abdala 1:03.62 Bolivia 1:03.621:18.72
15 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma 1:08.16 Bolivia DNF1:08.16
16 Roy Mora Humerez 1:11.95 Bolivia 1:38.251:11.95
17 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:42.10 Bolivia 2:17.451:42.10

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 21.27 22.50 Bolivia 25.7622.1823.9621.3621.27
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.58 25.55 Bolivia 19.5827.8430.3325.3723.44
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 23.34 27.31 Bolivia 23.3424.5929.04DNF28.30
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 29.10 33.36 Bolivia 44.6629.1031.7032.5335.84
5 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 30.12 38.67 Bolivia 30.1234.6749.0035.3745.96
6 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 35.65 46.71 Bolivia 38.85DNF48.9752.3035.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.37 8.40 Bolivia 8.695.378.648.248.33
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 5.42 8.61 Bolivia 5.427.2111.9311.097.53
3 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 6.28 8.93 Bolivia 9.2610.897.586.289.95
4 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.92 9.10 Bolivia 9.175.9210.337.8010.42
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 7.15 9.56 Bolivia 9.289.417.1510.4910.00
6 James Gutiérrez 7.10 9.68 Bolivia 9.0410.7110.039.977.10
7 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 8.50 10.73 Bolivia 8.509.8011.2614.4911.12
8 Ghyscell Nayza Tangara Poma 8.48 11.19 Bolivia 12.759.8410.978.4816.34
9 Kenji Veizan 8.17 12.69 Bolivia 14.1312.7213.298.1712.07
10 Alejandro Alanoca Lopez 8.94 14.59 Bolivia 8.9415.9815.3312.4716.92
11 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 13.80 14.98 Bolivia 15.0914.9813.8014.8815.62
12 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 11.56 16.52 Bolivia 19.8711.5613.0026.3916.70
13 Cristian Paúl Alanes Borda 9.02 17.03 Bolivia 18.809.02DNF16.9915.29
14 Rodrigo Humanes 11.91 17.79 Bolivia 23.6211.9124.5715.3814.36
15 Andres Abdala 15.53 18.48 Bolivia 20.8718.5715.5315.99DNF
16 Pablo Arenas 14.20 19.68 Bolivia 31.9514.2015.9016.5426.59
17 Fabian Pareja 11.97 26.14 Bolivia 29.4511.9723.3125.6655.54
18 Waldo Berdeja Lima 16.49 33.21 Bolivia 16.4932.1736.66DNF30.81

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.34 7.38 Bolivia 7.097.1012.437.946.34
2 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 7.30 9.16 Bolivia 9.177.8111.827.3010.50
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.58 10.26 Bolivia 11.359.789.655.5812.76
4 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 6.14 10.64 Bolivia 16.127.8012.006.1412.12
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 10.51 12.29 Bolivia 12.1912.5619.1912.1110.51
6 James Gutiérrez 10.38 12.75 Bolivia 16.1912.6112.9512.6810.38

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.20 8.01 Bolivia 8.3215.068.507.227.20
2 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.85 8.57 Bolivia 5.859.37DNF8.248.09
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 8.40 9.31 Bolivia 8.4010.219.038.6914.04
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 6.88 9.66 Bolivia 10.85DNF9.686.888.44
5 James Gutiérrez 8.85 13.14 Bolivia 13.878.8512.7812.7615.11
6 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 10.84 14.55 Bolivia 12.3016.5410.8414.81DNF
7 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 12.56 17.14 Bolivia 15.3619.2920.4716.7812.56
8 Cristian Paúl Alanes Borda 16.22 22.35 Bolivia DNF21.8417.1416.2228.07