Oradea Cubing Open 2018


Date
Feb 3 - 4, 2018
City
Oradea, Romania
Venue

Colegiul Naţional „Emanuil Gojdu”

Address
Strada Spiru Haret Nr. 3-5 cod: 410066, Oradea, Judeţul Bihor
Details

Festivities Hall for competitors and another classroom for guests. http://www.lego.rdsor.ro/prezentare.html

Website
Oradea Cubing Open 2018 website
Organizers
Maya Maghiar and Mihai Căpăţinescu
WCA Delegate
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Contact

Mihai Capatinescu

Information

Competitor entry fee: 25 RON / Family
Saturday, will order pizza for lunch. The fee collector will ask you about pizza and you can give him the order. The pizza will be payed separated.
At the registration you can support the association "Asociatia Romana de Speedcubing" with a contribution and you will get a cubing prize. More details on http://www.speedcubing.ro/oradea-rubik-open-2018/

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 25 Lei (Romanian Leu).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Fronescu 6.63 NR 9.10 Romania 9.756.6311.638.858.69
2 Bence Barát 9.57 10.04 Hungary 9.899.5710.1010.3610.13
3 István Márián 10.66 11.48 Hungary 12.8711.7211.1710.6611.55

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilie Nagrineac 1.69 NR 1.88 NR Moldova 1.872.031.691.811.97
2 Martin Fronescu 1.88 2.33 Romania 3.682.572.082.351.88
3 Bence Barát 1.95 2.87 Hungary 3.112.731.952.823.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Fronescu 34.25 37.20 NR Romania 42.0738.8236.9334.2535.85
2 Bence Barát 37.29 39.14 Hungary 45.7541.0037.2938.4437.99
3 Antonio Pruteanu 42.03 44.78 Romania 42.0345.7744.1746.3944.40

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:01.51 1:05.06 Hungary 1:15.191:05.611:01.511:04.801:04.76
2 Martin Fronescu 1:10.36 1:13.98 NR Romania 1:12.661:15.051:10.361:14.241:17.65
3 Dániel Varga 1:15.20 1:20.20 Hungary 1:17.271:24.071:19.271:15.201:28.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 53.46 DNF Hungary 55.2353.46DNF
2 István Márián 2:02.28 DNF Hungary 2:05.492:02.28DNF
3 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 2:14.06 2:34.21 Romania 3:13.732:14.062:14.84

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Fronescu 12.23 14.65 NR Romania 12.2315.1813.2818.3515.49
2 Dániel Varga 15.93 18.39 Hungary 20.0017.3419.5415.9318.29
3 Bence Barát 16.20 18.66 Hungary 20.2516.2018.4821.7117.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Fronescu 54.62 1:01.46 Romania 1:01.211:01.8654.621:01.311:07.32
2 Márton Vancsa 53.98 1:04.78 Hungary 1:11.011:01.471:14.3853.981:01.87
3 Bence Barát 1:04.60 1:13.62 Hungary 1:20.071:16.501:14.081:04.601:10.28

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Fronescu 2.30 3.83 Romania 4.772.302.756.263.96
2 Ilie Nagrineac 2.93 4.00 Moldova DNF4.853.453.712.93
3 Iulius Urieșu 3.53 4.09 Romania 3.544.304.445.253.53

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paul Becsi 9.02 10.11 NR Romania 10.2910.7810.409.029.65
2 Martin Fronescu 8.90 NR 12.39 Romania 13.358.9013.0616.0610.75
3 Bence Barát 12.74 19.32 Hungary 22.6612.7415.4819.8123.05