Open Your Mind 2016


Date
Nov 26, 2016
City
La Paz, Bolivia
Venue

Parada del Teleferico Verde, Salon Verde

Address
Av. Raul Gamarra, lado Parque Quezada, Alto Obrajes, sector B
Details

Planta Baja de la Estación de Teleferico

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Carlos Aguirre
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Brayan Ramos Coaquira won with an average of 11.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrés Muñoz Valverde finished second (12.77) and Rodrigo Ugarte finished third (13.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brayan Ramos Coaquira 10.15 11.76 Bolivia 10.9010.1513.0711.3213.65
2 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 11.25 12.77 Bolivia 14.0911.2511.9413.3613.00
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.81 13.90 Bolivia 15.4114.4115.8711.8911.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brayan Ramos Coaquira 3.05 3.82 Bolivia 3.383.054.884.663.42
2 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.62 3.83 Bolivia 7.853.623.943.703.86
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.79 4.54 Bolivia 7.984.444.883.794.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.18 51.95 Bolivia 46.3158.2754.9341.1854.60
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 50.56 58.29 Bolivia 58.2352.7750.561:03.871:09.03
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 50.82 59.24 Bolivia 1:06.1557.8456.021:03.8550.82

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:24.85 1:26.71 NR Bolivia 1:25.881:27.621:30.371:24.851:26.62
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:42.17 1:52.68 Bolivia 1:42.171:56.351:44.31DNF1:57.37
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 1:50.15 1:54.35 Bolivia 1:58.231:50.151:50.611:54.222:01.13

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.92 21.77 Bolivia 19.9221.1323.7020.4923.91
2 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 18.84 21.84 Bolivia 23.6422.6521.8721.0018.84
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 19.73 22.77 Bolivia 19.7328.8524.3324.1519.84

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brayan Ramos Coaquira 1:05.08 NR 1:07.71 NR Bolivia 1:09.351:28.831:06.411:07.371:05.08
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:12.62 1:19.69 Bolivia 1:13.991:12.621:52.211:17.911:27.16
3 Marco Antonio Bilbao Jurado 1:18.79 1:27.37 Bolivia 1:55.611:25.471:30.451:18.791:26.20

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.43 5.58 Bolivia 5.475.798.174.435.48
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.21 6.07 Bolivia 5.326.708.356.195.21
3 Andres Abdala 5.72 6.66 Bolivia 6.107.60DNF5.726.29

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.91 5.77 NR Bolivia 6.435.164.915.737.66
2 Brayan Ramos Coaquira 5.02 6.16 Bolivia 5.026.905.427.936.15
3 Juan Dilan Nina Magueño 4.21 6.84 Bolivia 4.217.775.717.997.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 17.10 19.37 NR Bolivia 21.0117.3721.1317.1019.72
2 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 21.90 27.08 Bolivia 21.9025.7128.7126.82DNF
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 22.82 28.71 Bolivia 29.6630.6722.8225.81DNF