Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016


Information

inscription fee : General 5 €. Members AECR 3 €

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.45 8.87 Spain 7.45 8.14 9.12 9.36 10.18
2 Sergi Sabat 9.27 10.51 Spain 9.94 13.00 10.48 11.10 9.27
3 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 8.11 11.18 Spain 11.62 11.64 8.11 11.12 10.81
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.89 12.47 Spain 12.39 12.56 10.89 15.33 12.45
5 Raúl Banacloche Biot 11.07 13.23 Spain 11.07 13.85 12.86 14.55 12.97
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 11.09 13.82 Spain 12.91 DNF 11.09 13.73 14.82
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.90 13.93 Spain 13.24 12.90 13.92 16.74 14.64
8 Sébastien Auroux 13.77 15.23 Germany 15.23 14.81 13.77 15.64 15.70
9 Óscar Roldán Blay 14.15 15.39 Spain 14.69 14.15 17.36 15.80 15.67
10 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 10.88 15.47 Spain 14.77 14.96 16.68 18.43 10.88
11 Ciro Roa Sánchez 11.81 15.64 Spain 17.22 13.39 19.72 16.30 11.81
12 Carlos Tapp 14.38 16.26 Spain 19.63 16.25 14.38 15.47 17.05
13 Núria Pérez Casas 14.18 16.56 Spain 14.18 17.54 21.50 14.42 17.71
14 Javier López Fernández 14.84 16.87 Spain 15.83 22.89 14.84 17.13 17.66
15 Miguel Esparcia Castro 16.75 17.19 Spain 17.08 17.40 19.34 16.75 17.09
16 Álvaro Gala López 16.95 17.91 Spain 17.78 22.99 18.65 16.95 17.29
17 Berta García Parra 16.28 19.24 Spain 19.81 18.95 16.28 21.17 18.96
18 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 15.60 19.32 Spain 18.04 15.60 20.10 19.82 20.50
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.43 19.48 Spain 21.19 21.62 15.63 23.45 15.43
20 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 16.35 19.61 Spain 26.82 20.29 16.35 19.44 19.10
21 Alberto Romero 19.33 21.43 Spain 19.33 22.10 33.85 19.90 22.28
22 David Sánchez Hommen 17.76 21.80 Spain 25.63 17.76 28.19 18.43 21.34
23 Néstor Bravo Egea 19.35 22.07 Spain 19.35 21.03 22.52 22.66 26.32
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 17.72 22.54 Spain 28.54 21.57 17.72 20.96 25.10
25 José Antonio Matías Safont 16.49 22.76 Spain 16.49 21.40 22.97 27.50 23.91
26 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 18.98 22.83 Spain 25.91 22.37 22.43 18.98 23.69
27 Javier Gil 17.94 23.73 Spain 23.76 22.81 17.94 24.61 30.71
28 Carlos Dasí Martínez 21.24 23.84 Spain 28.47 21.78 21.24 25.29 24.45
29 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 17.64 24.39 Spain 22.11 26.23 17.64 27.14 24.83
30 Diogo Marquês Soares 20.25 24.83 Portugal 20.25 21.80 26.69 25.99 28.62
31 Cristina Villegas 21.30 25.10 Spain 21.30 24.63 24.13 DNF 26.54
32 Ismael Lorente 22.43 25.45 Spain 22.43 24.27 25.92 27.12 26.17
33 Carlos Navalón Podio 20.03 25.77 Spain 20.03 24.87 28.89 DNF 23.56
34 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 23.17 26.24 Spain 26.13 28.04 23.17 29.70 24.55
35 Javier París 23.63 26.57 Spain 24.81 23.63 30.78 24.13 32.54
36 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 24.66 26.72 Spain 26.57 27.46 32.82 24.66 26.12
37 Jose Bonilla 24.66 26.87 Spain 35.72 29.90 25.89 24.82 24.66
38 Álex Domingo Risco 22.30 27.43 Spain 40.87 22.30 27.52 24.91 29.87
39 Manel Castillo Giménez 22.93 27.63 Spain 40.39 22.93 31.91 27.35 23.63
40 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 22.89 29.95 Spain 38.78 31.73 22.89 32.28 25.84
41 Adrián García Rodrigo 26.90 31.36 Spain 26.90 44.98 29.85 28.10 36.12
42 Manuel Vicente Galipienso Penalva 29.57 31.59 Spain 31.20 30.57 29.57 36.87 33.01
43 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 27.64 32.02 Spain 30.20 34.17 32.43 33.42 27.64
44 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 31.39 33.33 Spain 31.97 33.69 31.39 34.34 38.22
45 Miguel Morata Dolz 27.99 34.95 Spain 37.88 32.17 27.99 DNF 34.81
46 José María García Carrión 29.10 35.08 Spain 34.46 36.33 29.10 36.80 34.45
47 Montse García Cerdán 31.40 35.10 Spain 31.56 37.35 36.39 31.40 DNF
48 Raul Martinez Pavon 29.30 35.19 Spain 33.25 33.21 29.30 39.10 1:20.99
49 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 34.53 35.48 Spain 35.52 36.23 34.70 34.53 37.52
50 Ana Valle 32.05 35.62 Spain 46.44 32.46 34.13 32.05 40.27
51 Leonardo Ordoñez 25.73 37.69 Spain 48.62 40.89 41.95 25.73 30.22
52 Carles Gutiérrez Albalat 31.36 38.31 Spain 40.48 33.89 40.55 46.44 31.36
53 Rubén Golfe 34.72 38.86 Spain 34.72 37.19 40.27 50.96 39.12
54 Angel Barrios Forner 29.51 39.19 Spain 41.08 29.51 43.21 37.17 39.32
55 José Collado San Pedro 33.22 40.37 Spain 36.84 49.01 40.70 43.58 33.22
56 Pau Miralles 34.76 42.99 Spain 40.80 34.76 39.44 48.74 55.45
57 Mateo Alvarez Sarmiento 30.33 44.82 Spain 45.45 30.33 40.38 48.63 DNF
58 Ivan Garrigues Altava 36.59 46.39 Spain DNF 52.90 41.90 44.38 36.59
59 Raúl Jaén Pérez 43.47 47.23 Spain 43.53 53.64 DNF 44.51 43.47
60 Manel Sanchez Hommen 44.12 47.99 Spain 50.23 47.69 44.12 46.05 53.90
61 Alejandro Salvador Egido 42.34 48.10 Spain 49.45 42.34 51.72 43.13 DNF
62 David Gomis Canós 43.89 49.17 Spain 49.01 1:17.90 43.89 43.94 54.55
63 Ferran Rodríguez León 39.95 49.68 Spain 53.26 56.29 39.95 49.15 46.63
64 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Soria 40.39 49.68 Spain 44.66 53.92 55.66 50.46 40.39
65 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 48.88 57.70 Spain 48.88 56.64 58.82 57.63 1:08.98
66 Adrián Muñoz 59.45 1:07.32 Spain 1:08.85 1:22.49 1:06.29 59.45 1:06.83
67 Oriol Rodríguez León 1:00.13 1:09.77 Spain 1:00.13 1:16.02 1:29.90 1:05.68 1:07.62
68 Nacho Vila Crespo 57.64 1:11.51 Spain 1:07.92 1:26.44 1:18.20 57.64 1:08.40
69 Pablo Quevedo Lopez 1:14.82 1:25.89 Spain 1:25.99 1:33.88 1:49.24 1:14.82 1:17.79
70 Sergi Valentín del Valle 1:15.20 1:43.92 Spain 1:53.24 1:32.99 1:45.52 1:59.53 1:15.20
71 Demian Junco 1:04.94 1:44.17 Argentina 2:58.03 1:09.13 1:04.94 2:44.83 1:18.54
72 Jose Gabriel Moratalla Lujan 1:24.50 1:47.06 Spain 2:04.76 1:57.63 1:24.50 1:45.59 1:37.96

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.51 7.65 Spain 6.82 7.60 6.51 8.52 9.39
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 10.53 11.14 Spain 10.53 10.62 11.49 11.32 14.91
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.38 11.59 Spain 11.73 12.26 10.78 10.38 12.47
4 Carlos Tapp 11.61 12.38 Spain 12.56 12.68 13.61 11.61 11.91
5 Sergi Sabat 10.80 12.55 Spain 10.80 13.78 12.89 11.84 12.91
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 10.02 12.92 Spain 11.64 12.16 19.67 14.95 10.02
7 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.84 13.04 Spain 10.84 13.87 15.93 11.11 14.13
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.28 13.79 Spain 12.28 15.38 12.88 16.21 13.10
9 Sébastien Auroux 14.17 14.77 Germany 17.46 15.62 14.17 14.41 14.27
10 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 11.28 14.82 Spain 15.09 17.23 11.28 15.27 14.11
11 Óscar Roldán Blay 14.04 14.97 Spain 16.49 14.04 15.11 14.87 14.94
12 Ciro Roa Sánchez 12.97 16.11 Spain 19.54 14.45 12.97 17.61 16.26
13 Berta García Parra 15.22 16.23 Spain 15.26 25.29 16.95 16.47 15.22
14 Álvaro Gala López 15.17 17.09 Spain 17.15 15.17 20.25 16.29 17.83
15 Miguel Esparcia Castro 16.15 17.42 Spain 17.69 18.51 18.25 16.33 16.15
16 Núria Pérez Casas 15.08 18.52 Spain 25.59 19.14 19.25 15.08 17.18
17 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 16.86 18.86 Spain 18.06 20.92 16.86 18.49 20.04
18 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.98 19.16 Spain 20.89 26.35 17.67 16.98 18.92
19 Javier López Fernández 16.38 19.35 Spain 20.59 19.02 20.38 18.64 16.38
20 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 17.73 19.80 Spain 17.73 22.89 20.94 20.30 18.16
21 Alberto Romero 16.72 19.91 Spain 20.60 16.72 18.99 31.59 20.13
22 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 17.00 20.51 Spain 30.62 23.62 17.96 19.96 17.00
23 José Antonio Matías Safont 17.94 20.69 Spain 19.72 23.90 22.15 20.20 17.94
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 17.69 21.10 Spain 23.77 20.69 20.43 22.17 17.69
25 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 19.05 21.48 Spain 20.07 27.37 19.05 19.90 24.46
26 Ismael Lorente 19.82 22.02 Spain 30.63 20.75 25.08 20.22 19.82
27 Cristina Villegas 21.85 22.77 Spain 23.89 23.25 21.85 22.90 22.17
28 Diogo Marquês Soares 21.31 25.60 Portugal 25.87 21.31 27.31 23.63 33.98
29 Javier Gil 22.29 25.84 Spain 25.92 30.74 22.29 24.53 27.06
30 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 22.21 26.00 Spain 22.21 25.09 27.10 28.58 25.82
31 Carlos Navalón Podio 22.18 26.17 Spain 28.84 28.32 24.73 22.18 25.45
32 Álex Domingo Risco 24.26 26.96 Spain 30.95 26.13 24.64 24.26 30.11
33 Javier París 24.73 28.10 Spain 29.01 30.16 25.20 24.73 30.09
34 Jose Bonilla 20.32 28.27 Spain 30.99 25.46 37.05 28.36 20.32
35 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 27.28 29.21 Spain 29.64 27.86 39.95 30.12 27.28
36 Néstor Bravo Egea 23.44 29.53 Spain 23.44 23.46 49.60 38.38 26.74
37 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 23.55 29.70 Spain 28.19 38.65 33.76 27.16 23.55
38 Adrián García Rodrigo 26.74 30.07 Spain 31.70 29.50 26.74 29.01 32.59
39 Miguel Morata Dolz 28.38 31.15 Spain 35.95 29.55 28.38 28.75 35.16
40 Manuel Vicente Galipienso Penalva 24.34 31.32 Spain 37.63 34.99 24.34 30.17 28.80
41 Manel Castillo Giménez 29.36 31.82 Spain 31.92 29.36 31.21 32.32 44.15
42 Ana Valle 28.25 31.97 Spain 33.87 33.47 28.58 28.25 40.87
43 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 29.46 32.76 Spain 29.46 35.81 DNF 31.83 30.63
44 José María García Carrión 26.51 33.97 Spain 31.42 43.70 26.80 DNF 26.51
45 Raul Martinez Pavon 28.16 34.83 Spain 28.16 42.90 30.29 34.10 40.09
46 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 29.43 34.99 Spain 29.43 36.15 36.48 32.35 39.89
47 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 32.66 36.03 Spain 38.55 35.75 32.66 33.80 41.22
48 Leonardo Ordoñez 28.85 39.78 Spain 42.88 37.85 38.61 28.85 44.25
49 Montse García Cerdán 27.75 40.83 Spain 29.10 46.21 27.75 47.17 58.45
50 David Sánchez Hommen 20.47 DNF Spain 20.47 31.01 DNF DNF DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.13 NR 8.03 Spain 6.13 9.23 9.31 7.16 7.71
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 9.30 11.21 Spain 15.56 12.69 11.57 9.30 9.37
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.23 11.84 Spain 10.51 13.13 10.23 12.56 12.46
4 Sergi Sabat 10.23 12.13 Spain 11.35 12.41 13.71 10.23 12.63
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.05 12.79 Spain 12.05 12.91 13.68 12.59 12.88
6 Sébastien Auroux 12.17 13.41 Germany 14.20 15.33 12.89 12.17 13.15
7 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 12.97 14.20 Spain 13.89 13.36 15.36 12.97 15.64
8 Raúl Banacloche Biot 11.74 14.30 Spain 16.97 16.35 13.06 11.74 13.48
9 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 13.99 15.14 Spain 13.99 16.46 16.15 14.87 14.39
10 Carlos Tapp 13.00 15.89 Spain 13.00 17.06 14.93 16.66 16.07
11 Óscar Roldán Blay 12.88 16.08 Spain 16.40 15.30 12.88 16.54 17.15
12 Ciro Roa Sánchez 14.18 18.15 Spain 14.18 19.27 17.29 27.82 17.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.36 3.34 Spain 3.04 2.36 8.92 4.37 2.62
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 3.04 3.87 Spain 4.23 3.04 4.56 3.95 3.43
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.48 4.28 Spain 5.29 4.37 4.16 4.30 3.48
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.90 4.39 Germany 3.52 2.90 3.57 6.09 8.05
5 Sergi Sabat 3.34 4.48 Spain 5.83 3.80 3.34 5.91 3.81
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 3.14 4.60 Spain 5.60 3.14 14.90 4.38 3.81
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.06 4.69 Spain 7.58 3.10 7.89 3.40 3.06
8 Javier López Fernández 3.02 4.86 Spain 5.01 5.07 4.50 6.33 3.02
9 José María García Carrión 4.21 5.10 Spain 5.44 4.21 6.08 4.73 5.14
10 Alberto Romero 5.24 5.61 Spain 5.80 5.24 5.24 6.18 5.78
11 Raúl Banacloche Biot 4.77 5.77 Spain 5.22 5.92 8.55 4.77 6.18
12 Álex Domingo Risco 4.76 5.82 Spain 5.39 5.37 8.38 6.69 4.76
13 Néstor Bravo Egea 5.56 5.84 Spain 5.83 DNF 5.56 5.91 5.77
14 Ana Valle 5.35 6.09 Spain 5.58 5.87 7.93 5.35 6.81
15 Núria Pérez Casas 5.01 6.32 Spain 6.35 6.43 6.18 5.01 7.52
16 Javier Gil 5.89 6.38 Spain 6.94 5.89 6.83 5.93 6.39
17 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 5.36 6.40 Spain 7.09 6.20 5.36 6.73 6.27
18 Miguel Esparcia Castro 5.34 6.46 Spain 7.31 6.98 5.34 5.36 7.05
19 Carlos Navalón Podio 4.02 6.47 Spain 6.70 7.09 6.87 4.02 5.85
20 Álvaro Gala López 5.57 6.50 Spain 5.81 6.89 6.79 5.57 7.20
21 Óscar Roldán Blay 5.06 6.75 Spain 5.06 10.13 5.98 8.05 6.22
22 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 5.22 6.77 Spain 5.22 8.41 11.30 5.61 6.28
23 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 5.58 6.79 Spain 7.10 7.70 5.58 5.58 8.97
24 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.46 6.95 Spain 6.20 4.46 7.47 7.31 7.35
25 David Sánchez Hommen 5.41 7.11 Spain 19.63 8.35 7.02 5.97 5.41
26 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 4.63 7.26 Spain 4.63 DNF 7.46 7.20 7.13
27 Javier París 6.48 7.30 Spain 7.36 7.72 6.48 8.31 6.82
28 Ciro Roa Sánchez 4.90 7.55 Spain 9.50 11.40 8.03 5.11 4.90
29 Carlos Tapp 5.24 7.63 Spain 9.83 5.24 11.84 7.27 5.78
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.52 7.80 Spain 9.08 7.47 13.35 6.52 6.85
31 Jose Bonilla 5.75 7.88 Spain 11.66 8.07 8.21 5.75 7.37
32 Berta García Parra 7.20 7.89 Spain DNF 8.25 7.20 7.35 8.08
33 José Antonio Matías Safont 4.89 8.10 Spain 8.74 DNF 5.74 9.82 4.89
34 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 7.27 8.31 Spain 13.67 8.65 8.51 7.78 7.27
35 Raul Martinez Pavon 7.63 8.33 Spain 11.88 8.41 7.63 8.04 8.53
36 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 6.02 8.38 Spain 9.99 6.99 10.78 6.02 8.15
37 Raúl Jaén Pérez 6.55 8.84 Spain 10.01 8.60 7.92 6.55 11.16
38 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 5.99 8.85 Spain 8.29 8.85 10.62 5.99 9.42
39 Diogo Marquês Soares 7.05 9.62 Portugal 7.59 DNF 11.45 7.05 9.83
40 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 8.96 9.65 Spain 9.21 21.66 10.76 8.97 8.96
41 Adrián García Rodrigo 8.05 9.71 Spain 8.67 8.05 10.32 13.43 10.14
42 Manel Castillo Giménez 8.35 9.78 Spain 12.61 9.19 11.31 8.35 8.85
43 Miguel Morata Dolz 7.50 9.82 Spain 12.50 8.66 13.25 8.29 7.50
44 Mateo Alvarez Sarmiento 8.47 10.56 Spain 14.11 8.47 10.39 11.61 9.69
45 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 10.83 10.98 Spain 11.18 48.13 10.88 10.83 10.88
46 Ismael Lorente 8.95 10.99 Spain 13.53 9.15 25.36 8.95 10.29
47 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 8.42 11.02 Spain 14.67 12.64 8.42 10.69 9.72
48 Cristina Villegas 8.53 11.02 Spain 15.22 8.53 12.22 11.02 9.83
49 Carles Gutiérrez Albalat 10.21 11.48 Spain 12.69 11.72 11.31 11.41 10.21
50 Pau Miralles 7.80 11.84 Spain 11.05 10.98 13.50 7.80 16.53
51 Carlos Dasí Martínez 9.95 12.58 Spain 9.95 11.73 15.88 DNF 10.13
52 Manuel Vicente Galipienso Penalva 10.64 13.90 Spain 10.64 15.19 14.87 18.73 11.65
53 Montse García Cerdán 10.81 14.35 Spain 18.22 DNF 10.81 11.75 13.07
54 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 9.61 14.79 Spain 20.79 11.31 19.08 9.61 13.99
55 Angel Barrios Forner 13.73 15.14 Spain 15.18 19.42 14.69 13.73 15.56
56 Manel Sanchez Hommen 13.09 15.42 Spain 14.33 16.59 13.09 35.83 15.34
57 Alejandro Salvador Egido 14.82 16.52 Spain 20.26 16.05 14.82 15.25 18.25
58 Ferran Rodríguez León 9.15 17.13 Spain 18.61 22.84 20.66 12.13 9.15
59 Demian Junco 13.32 18.34 Argentina 14.64 19.55 20.84 13.32 42.55
60 Oriol Rodríguez León 6.82 18.74 Spain 20.34 17.60 18.98 19.63 6.82
61 Ivan Garrigues Altava 15.11 19.47 Spain 21.67 19.49 22.33 15.11 17.25
62 Nacho Vila Crespo 13.43 21.07 Spain 24.74 16.68 13.43 37.58 21.78
63 Roberto Robles Perez 16.00 21.55 Spain 22.02 26.02 24.31 18.32 16.00
64 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 20.72 25.18 Spain 22.80 20.72 40.62 30.37 22.38
65 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Soria 11.99 27.85 Spain 54.42 14.78 11.99 DNF 14.35
66 Joan Miralles Tarriño 15.93 29.43 Spain 33.28 15.93 37.40 17.62 44.53
67 Sergi Valentín del Valle 33.55 39.06 Spain 35.02 40.39 33.55 41.77 45.15
68 Adrián Muñoz 27.36 49.30 Spain 1:23.57 53.45 27.36 49.91 44.53
69 Jose Gabriel Moratalla Lujan 54.35 1:35.33 Spain 1:56.70 1:13.64 54.35 1:43.19 1:49.15
70 Leonardo Ordoñez 9.60 DNF Spain 9.60 DNF DNF 14.58 DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.99 3.47 Spain 3.56 3.61 3.25 3.90 2.99
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.87 3.81 Germany 3.18 7.29 4.84 2.87 3.42
3 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 3.82 4.20 Spain 4.33 8.25 3.82 4.42 3.85
4 Sergi Sabat 3.85 4.25 Spain 4.92 6.09 3.92 3.90 3.85
5 Javier López Fernández 3.30 4.36 Spain 3.98 4.28 3.30 4.82 5.14
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 3.92 4.51 Spain 4.79 5.17 4.35 3.92 4.40
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.79 4.57 Spain 4.77 5.27 4.25 3.79 4.68
8 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.63 4.69 Spain 3.87 5.48 2.63 9.69 4.72
9 Raúl Banacloche Biot 4.36 4.94 Spain 4.85 5.10 4.36 4.88 5.44
10 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 4.55 5.12 Spain 5.36 5.18 4.55 4.82 8.34
11 Álvaro Gala López 4.96 5.12 Spain 7.11 4.96 5.00 5.25 5.12
12 Álex Domingo Risco 4.29 5.61 Spain 5.92 4.29 6.12 4.79 7.87
13 José María García Carrión 4.46 5.66 Spain 4.88 4.46 6.83 6.74 5.37
14 Javier Gil 5.35 5.82 Spain 5.42 7.96 5.35 6.01 6.03
15 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 5.57 5.89 Spain 6.03 7.96 5.76 5.88 5.57
16 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.63 6.00 Spain 5.08 6.42 DNF 6.49 4.63
17 Alberto Romero 3.71 6.16 Spain 5.61 6.58 6.55 3.71 6.31
18 Néstor Bravo Egea 4.41 6.17 Spain 4.41 6.24 6.53 5.73 7.79
19 Carlos Navalón Podio 5.39 6.21 Spain 5.39 7.14 5.66 6.62 6.36
20 Ciro Roa Sánchez 5.46 6.21 Spain 8.53 7.40 5.46 5.58 5.66
21 Miguel Esparcia Castro 5.21 6.36 Spain 6.24 8.01 7.48 5.36 5.21
22 Javier París 5.78 6.61 Spain 6.71 7.26 6.04 7.09 5.78
23 Óscar Roldán Blay 5.31 6.95 Spain 5.31 6.87 9.15 7.85 6.14
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.37 6.97 Spain 6.37 6.55 6.73 8.71 7.64
25 Carlos Tapp 5.70 6.98 Spain 8.06 5.95 8.77 5.70 6.92
26 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 6.04 7.20 Spain 6.38 8.84 6.37 6.04 9.95
27 Núria Pérez Casas 6.07 7.51 Spain 6.94 8.88 6.07 7.84 7.76
28 David Sánchez Hommen 5.90 7.57 Spain 7.63 8.18 DNF 6.91 5.90
29 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 5.72 7.63 Spain 9.25 5.72 7.79 6.63 8.47
30 Ana Valle 5.03 7.76 Spain 5.03 8.40 11.19 7.29 7.60

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 26.37 30.82 Spain 32.56 32.35 32.59 27.54 26.37
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 42.27 45.05 Spain 44.02 43.94 47.18 42.27 50.01
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.52 47.11 Spain 56.81 47.22 42.67 51.45 42.52
4 Sergi Sabat 40.01 47.89 Spain 40.01 48.57 50.50 44.59 56.60
5 Sébastien Auroux 44.06 49.08 Germany 50.30 1:12.48 44.68 44.06 52.26
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 44.51 49.43 Spain 44.51 51.76 53.54 46.45 50.08
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 47.44 51.60 Spain 49.06 52.89 52.85 57.99 47.44
8 Carlos Tapp 46.98 52.67 Spain 52.99 46.98 50.42 57.30 54.61
9 Ciro Roa Sánchez 55.62 1:00.11 Spain 1:01.11 55.62 1:05.69 59.73 59.50
10 Óscar Roldán Blay 52.89 1:05.74 Spain 1:10.10 52.89 1:06.62 1:11.96 1:00.50
11 Raúl Banacloche Biot 1:08.18 1:12.31 Spain 1:09.96 1:18.81 1:16.38 1:08.18 1:10.59
12 Miguel Esparcia Castro 1:02.45 1:14.99 Spain DNF 1:18.37 1:18.60 1:02.45 1:07.99
13 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:04.48 1:15.24 Spain 1:19.12 1:28.09 1:14.66 1:11.93 1:04.48
14 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 1:05.94 1:18.85 Spain 1:17.51 1:10.72 3:56.86 1:28.31 1:05.94
15 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 1:09.70 1:21.91 Spain 1:20.14 1:30.03 1:09.70 1:24.34 1:21.24
16 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 1:15.65 1:22.13 Spain 1:15.65 1:21.37 1:26.66 1:27.95 1:18.37
17 Álvaro Gala López 1:16.38 1:24.87 Spain 1:31.11 1:38.92 1:16.47 1:16.38 1:27.02
18 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:27.30 1:32.10 Spain 1:32.65 1:27.30 1:34.28 1:32.86 1:30.78
19 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:20.49 1:32.13 Spain 1:45.08 1:37.98 1:36.47 1:21.93 1:20.49
20 Núria Pérez Casas 1:18.42 1:32.35 Spain 1:29.01 1:28.56 1:42.49 1:18.42 1:39.47
21 Carlos Navalón Podio 1:34.01 1:40.97 Spain 1:37.97 1:47.68 1:37.26 1:34.01 1:49.65
22 José Antonio Matías Safont 1:35.66 1:42.03 Spain 1:41.30 1:35.66 1:36.99 1:47.81 1:51.63
23 Ismael Lorente 1:26.95 1:42.40 Spain 1:26.95 1:44.85 1:46.49 1:35.85 1:47.08
24 Manel Castillo Giménez 1:29.54 1:46.20 Spain 1:53.37 1:40.25 2:03.17 1:29.54 1:44.97
25 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:39.52 1:51.81 Spain 2:34.94 1:39.52 1:44.45 1:55.11 1:55.87
26 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 1:39.19 1:53.20 Spain 1:39.19 2:00.21 2:03.71 1:59.09 1:40.31
27 David Sánchez Hommen 1:28.86 1:58.30 Spain 2:02.69 1:58.64 1:28.86 1:54.63 2:01.62
28 Cristina Villegas 1:48.68 1:58.42 Spain 1:50.64 1:49.22 2:15.40 1:48.68 DNF
29 Javier López Fernández 1:23.65 2:01.00 Spain DNF 1:27.38 1:23.65 2:50.05 1:45.57
30 Néstor Bravo Egea 1:46.29 2:06.45 Spain 2:03.10 1:49.57 DNF 2:26.68 1:46.29
31 Javier Gil 1:52.85 2:21.78 Spain 1:52.85 2:11.19 2:59.20 3:34.99 1:54.96
32 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 1:57.19 DNF Spain 2:12.13 1:57.19 DNF 3:13.52 DNF
33 Miguel Morata Dolz 2:21.20 Spain 2:47.17 2:21.20
34 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 2:23.83 Spain DNF 2:23.83
35 Alberto Romero 2:34.21 Spain 2:34.21 DNF
36 José María García Carrión 2:40.51 Spain 2:58.48 2:40.51
37 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 2:49.15 Spain 2:54.75 2:49.15
38 Raúl Jaén Pérez 2:55.76 Spain 2:55.76 DNF
39 Álex Domingo Risco 3:06.51 Spain DNF 3:06.51

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:02.12 1:09.22 Spain 1:02.12 1:07.66 1:05.07 1:17.91 1:14.93
2 Carlos Tapp 1:15.65 1:18.30 Spain 1:20.05 1:15.65 1:15.98 1:18.86 1:27.16
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:12.54 1:24.16 Spain 1:28.43 1:20.15 1:12.54 1:24.11 1:28.22
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:27.03 1:34.85 Spain 1:27.03 1:34.40 1:38.88 1:31.32 1:38.84
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:33.66 1:41.35 Germany 1:34.08 1:33.66 1:44.14 1:55.18 1:45.82
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:38.91 1:41.66 Spain 1:38.91 1:45.20 1:41.92 1:43.86 1:39.20
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 1:41.17 1:52.29 Spain 1:41.17 1:46.90 2:33.70 1:59.73 1:50.25
8 Óscar Roldán Blay 2:08.46 2:29.68 Spain 2:40.00 2:08.46 2:27.90 2:25.07 2:36.07
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:24.99 2:33.15 Spain 2:40.62 2:26.63 2:32.20 2:24.99 2:41.69
10 Álvaro Gala López 2:27.22 2:44.51 Spain 2:53.05 2:27.22 2:39.76 2:43.92 2:49.84
11 Raúl Banacloche Biot 2:30.44 Spain 2:49.20 2:30.44
12 Ismael Lorente 2:41.17 Spain 2:41.17 3:01.93
13 Ciro Roa Sánchez 2:43.29 Spain 2:44.84 2:43.29
14 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 2:43.38 Spain 2:47.20 2:43.38
15 Miguel Esparcia Castro 2:43.45 Spain 2:43.45 2:55.72
16 Sergi Sabat 2:48.00 Spain 2:51.72 2:48.00
17 Carlos Navalón Podio 2:56.24 Spain 3:24.65 2:56.24
18 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 3:03.84 Spain 3:03.84 3:44.47
19 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 3:11.07 Spain 3:11.07 3:11.77
20 Cristina Villegas 3:12.74 Spain 3:27.25 3:12.74
21 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 3:15.04 Spain 3:15.04 3:35.74
22 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 3:22.82 Spain 3:22.82 3:25.05
23 Javier Gil 3:25.58 Spain 3:25.58 5:36.79
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 3:26.58 Spain 3:26.58 4:03.03
25 Manel Castillo Giménez 3:29.70 Spain 3:32.63 3:29.70
26 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:56.04 Spain 3:56.04 4:50.48
27 Alberto Romero 4:10.76 Spain 4:10.76 5:48.90
28 David Sánchez Hommen 4:15.05 Spain 4:15.05 4:30.76
29 Angel Barrios Forner 9:30.69 Spain 9:30.69 DNF
30 Raúl Jaén Pérez DNF Spain DNF DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:25.52 2:00.59 Spain 1:25.52 1:35.74 3:00.51
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.44 DNF Germany 1:59.44 2:07.32 DNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:15.70 DNF Spain 2:15.70 2:27.50 DNF
4 Adrian Roșu 2:19.09 DNF Romania 3:09.81 DNF 2:19.09
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2:44.81 DNF Spain DNF 2:44.81 DNF
6 Sergi Sabat 2:45.23 DNF Spain DNF 2:45.23 DNF
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:46.61 DNF Spain DNF 2:46.61 DNF
8 Óscar Roldán Blay 3:31.47 DNF Spain 3:31.47 DNF DNF
9 Berta García Parra DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
9 Dario Roa Sánchez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
9 Ismael Cutanda Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
9 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
9 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 32 Germany 32
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 34 Spain 34
3 Óscar Roldán Blay 47 Spain 47
4 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 55 Spain 55
5 José Miguel Lorente Pérez DNF Spain DNF
5 Néstor Bravo Egea DNF Spain DNF
5 Álvaro Gala López DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.02 15.79 Spain 20.75 16.45 14.91 13.02 16.01
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.43 22.50 Spain 22.01 23.42 22.07 23.54 17.43
3 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 18.30 24.84 Spain 21.91 38.40 28.32 18.30 24.29
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 22.38 26.10 Spain 23.98 25.86 31.84 22.38 28.47
5 Sébastien Auroux 23.97 27.07 Germany 26.75 28.40 26.40 23.97 28.05
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 23.53 27.37 Spain 27.84 27.76 23.53 26.52 35.56
7 Carlos Tapp 23.25 29.26 Spain 33.79 31.35 30.80 25.62 23.25
8 Sergi Sabat 20.52 29.37 Spain 36.30 30.70 28.65 28.75 20.52
9 Óscar Roldán Blay 22.89 29.65 Spain 22.89 30.50 26.52 32.92 31.92
10 Raúl Banacloche Biot 26.45 30.25 Spain 26.45 28.90 29.55 32.30 33.00
11 Ciro Roa Sánchez 27.02 32.79 Spain 33.61 33.65 31.49 33.28 27.02
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 28.95 34.12 Spain 36.18 35.17 38.44 31.00 28.95
13 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 32.08 36.78 Spain 35.34 32.08 38.84 39.68 36.15
14 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 30.51 40.81 Spain 43.19 38.41 30.51 40.82 50.77
15 Álvaro Gala López 37.14 41.14 Spain 41.27 37.14 39.37 42.78 49.07
16 David Sánchez Hommen 38.92 46.76 Spain 38.92 54.37 44.31 45.36 50.62
17 Alberto Romero 34.19 48.10 Spain 34.19 47.01 47.83 50.69 49.46
18 Miguel Esparcia Castro 32.12 49.20 Spain 55.75 39.26 1:05.33 52.60 32.12
19 Javier París 41.31 Spain 41.31 1:19.31
20 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 41.52 Spain 48.45 41.52
21 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 42.90 Spain 47.54 42.90
22 Javier López Fernández 46.57 Spain 46.57 1:04.85
23 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 48.00 Spain 48.80 48.00
24 Manel Castillo Giménez 48.42 Spain 48.42 1:06.04
25 Carlos Chamizo Cano 49.02 Spain 49.02 55.47
26 Miguel Morata Dolz 53.10 Spain 53.10 1:20.75
27 Javier Gil 53.67 Spain 53.67 54.42
28 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 56.09 Spain 56.09 1:04.00
29 Néstor Bravo Egea 1:06.08 Spain 1:06.08 1:55.84
30 Pau Miralles 1:09.01 Spain 2:08.50 1:09.01
31 Carlos Navalón Podio 1:13.53 Spain 1:13.53 DNF
32 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 2:34.30 Spain 2:40.70 2:34.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.88 5.42 Spain 6.85 5.57 4.94 3.88 5.74
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 5.11 6.07 Spain 5.11 5.79 7.02 6.59 5.82
3 José María García Carrión 3.58 6.10 Spain 3.58 5.99 5.77 6.55 6.68
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.38 7.21 Germany 7.06 5.38 8.48 7.33 7.23
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.29 7.93 Spain 7.66 7.96 7.29 DNF 8.16
6 Javier López Fernández 7.72 8.78 Spain 10.12 7.72 12.38 7.96 8.26
7 Berta García Parra 8.14 8.81 Spain 10.21 8.80 8.90 8.74 8.14
8 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 7.92 9.50 Spain 9.13 16.21 10.83 7.92 8.54
9 Sergi Sabat 8.15 10.08 Spain 8.15 10.97 10.39 11.44 8.88
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9.48 10.80 Spain 11.44 11.14 9.48 10.16 11.11
11 Álvaro Gala López 8.93 10.83 Spain DNF 12.22 9.07 8.93 11.19
12 Ana Valle 3.41 10.85 Spain 13.37 12.13 7.05 3.41 18.85
13 Carlos Tapp 3.54 11.03 Spain 10.49 13.61 10.86 3.54 11.74
14 Javier París 8.77 11.11 Spain 11.85 DNF 8.77 8.85 12.64
15 Óscar Roldán Blay 8.92 11.15 Spain 10.91 8.92 12.46 13.11 10.07
16 Daniel Pérez Hoscheid 9.58 11.58 Spain 12.53 11.69 9.58 10.52 DNF
17 Carlos Navalón Podio 5.14 11.63 Spain 12.42 14.81 7.66 5.14 15.58
18 Pau Miralles 8.89 11.84 Spain 12.79 10.49 12.25 8.89 13.05
19 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 5.36 11.88 Spain 12.31 13.14 10.20 5.36 15.06
20 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 11.04 11.96 Spain 11.11 12.38 12.38 14.71 11.04
21 Núria Pérez Casas 11.77 12.54 Spain 13.13 11.77 12.43 12.06 15.00
22 Javier Gil 4.81 12.73 Spain 14.45 15.95 14.14 4.81 9.61
23 Ciro Roa Sánchez 3.99 13.37 Spain 19.47 19.61 8.81 3.99 11.84
24 Néstor Bravo Egea 8.26 13.65 Spain 14.73 8.26 15.55 10.67 18.46
25 David Sánchez Hommen 8.27 14.07 Spain 18.87 12.60 14.70 8.27 14.91
26 Victor Tirado Miralles 12.29 14.28 Spain 13.37 16.97 17.48 12.29 12.49
27 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.01 14.33 Spain 16.27 12.51 14.20 20.68 10.01
28 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.80 14.41 Spain 15.49 11.80 15.17 14.48 13.58
29 Carlos Chamizo Cano 12.15 14.65 Spain 18.34 13.84 13.89 16.21 12.15
30 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 11.81 15.26 Spain 19.30 13.11 13.38 11.81 20.00
31 Alberto Romero 10.01 16.23 Spain 15.85 17.79 15.05 10.01 20.59
32 Javier Rodríguez Domínguez 14.53 16.48 Spain 14.75 14.53 16.98 17.70 18.00
33 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 11.88 16.69 Spain 19.80 17.93 13.04 19.11 11.88
34 Miguel Morata Dolz 14.17 17.78 Spain 20.03 16.73 23.24 16.59 14.17
35 Nacho Vila Crespo 14.79 17.99 Spain 19.15 18.51 18.91 16.55 14.79
36 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 14.89 18.01 Spain 17.50 14.89 20.43 17.73 18.80
37 Alejandro Salvador Egido 4.21 18.22 Spain 17.50 18.44 18.73 4.21 21.41
38 Álex Domingo Risco 14.89 18.61 Spain 16.77 23.82 19.83 19.24 14.89
39 Ferran Rodríguez León 12.84 18.91 Spain 27.47 21.78 12.84 12.96 21.99
40 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 12.88 19.42 Spain 18.70 22.21 18.51 12.88 21.05
41 Carles Gutiérrez Albalat 13.50 19.87 Spain 24.21 24.86 13.50 14.64 20.77
42 Oriol Rodríguez León 19.65 20.61 Spain 19.65 31.89 20.53 20.23 21.07
43 Ismael Lorente 5.84 20.78 Spain 23.53 17.15 22.50 5.84 22.68
44 Diogo Marquês Soares 6.00 21.46 Portugal 21.19 23.72 19.46 6.00 26.84
45 José Collado San Pedro 16.18 22.60 Spain 37.89 21.49 17.98 28.34 16.18
46 Leonardo Ordoñez 22.01 24.10 Spain 27.30 27.74 22.06 22.01 22.94
47 José Antonio Matías Safont 22.49 24.49 Spain 25.10 35.88 24.64 22.49 23.73
48 Ivan Garrigues Altava 15.95 26.48 Spain 22.80 27.54 33.66 29.10 15.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 4.17 5.38 Spain 6.57 4.69 5.90 4.17 5.55
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.70 6.96 Spain 7.17 7.39 5.70 7.68 6.33
3 Alberto Romero 5.74 7.83 Spain 5.74 8.90 6.68 8.83 7.99
4 Núria Pérez Casas 7.40 8.54 Spain 9.16 9.06 9.20 7.40 7.41
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.85 9.06 Germany 11.98 4.85 10.11 6.77 10.30
6 Ana Valle 7.40 9.70 Spain 11.45 9.17 7.40 10.65 9.27
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 7.48 9.79 Spain 8.86 8.65 11.86 7.48 12.09
8 Javier López Fernández 9.38 10.84 Spain 10.38 9.38 10.74 11.40 13.49
9 Óscar Roldán Blay 9.51 11.94 Spain 9.84 20.32 15.88 10.11 9.51
10 Álex Domingo Risco 4.64 12.33 Spain DNF 13.86 14.15 8.98 4.64
11 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 9.85 12.39 Spain 9.85 11.85 12.28 20.48 13.05
12 Carlos Navalón Podio 8.25 13.00 Spain 17.05 DNF 9.86 12.10 8.25
13 José María García Carrión 8.33 13.21 Spain 8.33 11.16 14.28 14.19 15.98
14 Josep Darío Doblas Bernad 8.96 13.60 Spain 18.97 10.33 19.79 8.96 11.50
15 Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao 8.70 13.84 Spain 19.45 11.81 DNF 8.70 10.27
16 Javi Pelegrín Garcés 11.41 15.44 Spain 18.40 12.38 16.42 11.41 17.53
17 Néstor Bravo Egea 11.54 15.52 Spain 13.43 11.54 16.15 20.47 16.98
18 Manel Castillo Giménez 9.15 15.87 Spain 9.15 14.69 19.46 13.78 19.13
19 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 13.78 16.09 Spain 16.62 25.87 15.08 13.78 16.57
20 Javier Tirado Ortiz 11.12 16.63 Spain 20.15 18.29 11.46 22.11 11.12
21 David Sánchez Hommen 12.66 16.90 Spain 20.52 12.77 20.18 12.66 17.76
22 Javier Gil 14.96 18.65 Spain 23.33 24.16 14.96 15.51 17.12
23 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 11.19 18.68 Spain 18.15 11.19 18.99 18.90 22.14
24 Manel Sanchez Hommen 16.47 20.61 Spain 24.85 16.93 24.42 16.47 20.49
25 Raúl Banacloche Biot 18.50 20.79 Spain 21.54 20.36 20.47 26.13 18.50
26 Pau Miralles 17.89 21.62 Spain 21.99 22.02 24.47 17.89 20.84
27 Ciro Roa Sánchez 18.08 22.76 Spain 25.74 23.41 19.13 18.08 28.78
28 Ferran Rodríguez León 15.52 22.77 Spain 15.52 26.30 27.70 20.61 21.39
29 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 14.43 23.84 Spain 24.13 20.80 14.43 26.60 32.77
30 Carlos Tapp 20.10 24.39 Spain 27.83 20.10 24.61 20.72 30.24
31 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 15.24 26.46 Spain 41.57 26.82 15.24 23.22 29.35
32 Nacho Vila Crespo 35.53 53.68 Spain 1:04.65 1:21.62 35.53 41.48 54.91

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 14/16 54:58 Spain 14/16 54:58
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6/10 51:36 Spain 6/10 51:36
3 Berta García Parra DNF Spain DNF