Open Colca 2014


Date
Mar 21, 2014
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Local de Autocolca

Address
Calle Puente Grau # 116, Cercado
Website
Open Colca 2014 website
Contact

Municipalidad Provincial de Caylloma

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Inscripción gratuita. Registro obligatorio en el website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 12.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (12.51) and Rachel Riggenbach finished third (15.49).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.33 12.17 Peru 9.3312.1619.3613.1111.25
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.88 12.51 Peru 10.8812.3511.8913.2913.60
3 Rachel Riggenbach 13.60 15.49 Peru 13.6717.6513.6019.0915.16
4 Jael Riggenbach 15.01 16.08 Peru 19.4715.9116.3316.0115.01
5 Natán Riggenbach 14.19 16.44 Peru 14.1917.2017.5916.1016.03
6 Dewin Berdejo 15.57 17.80 Peru 19.0516.5615.5718.5218.31
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 19.06 20.28 Peru 19.5436.8020.6319.0620.66
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 19.12 23.36 Peru 19.1220.4124.01DNF25.67
9 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 20.55 23.39 Peru 28.4621.8221.6320.5526.73
10 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 18.30 25.25 Peru 24.44DNF18.3021.4829.82

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.97 12.20 Peru 10.4312.2913.8914.009.97
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.00 12.65 Peru 12.0711.0014.5412.4413.44
3 Jael Riggenbach 14.21 15.37 Peru 17.2615.4315.8914.2114.78
4 Rachel Riggenbach 14.53 15.63 Peru 16.3616.0014.5315.0515.85
5 Natán Riggenbach 14.54 15.99 Peru 15.7416.2018.3116.0314.54
6 Dewin Berdejo 14.16 17.28 Peru 20.5418.4115.3914.1618.03
7 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 18.73 21.32 Peru 20.9622.4522.5518.7320.54
8 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 21.21 22.25 Peru 28.6821.8421.2122.1722.74
9 Brigham Cáceres Gutierrez 21.00 22.91 Peru 58.1921.0021.8921.8824.97
10 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 21.66 23.44 Peru 23.8324.2023.8422.6621.66
11 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 19.60 23.67 Peru 19.6021.09DNF22.8927.04
12 Raúl Renato Rossel Cohaguila 20.83 24.14 Peru 29.1927.2820.8321.0724.07
13 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 23.89 25.49 Peru 26.8324.4323.8925.2127.96
14 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 23.89 25.52 Peru 27.3525.2934.3023.9223.89
15 Christian Collado Calderón 25.96 27.21 Peru 29.4725.9626.8828.0526.69
16 Benjamin André Valdivia Navarrete 19.53 27.36 Peru 33.1519.5324.9723.9748.76
17 Kevin Joel Berrio Quintanilla 24.03 30.20 Peru 25.0224.0332.6433.6732.95
18 Jonathan Mejia Choque 24.43 31.94 Peru 45.4127.3430.8724.4337.62
19 Yanira Ines Taco Valer 26.64 32.69 Peru 34.0936.4527.5236.5726.64
20 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 33.70 38.02 Peru 34.3733.701:06.9539.3940.29
21 Junior Narro 44.07 DNF Peru DNF1:02.03DNF1:33.9944.07

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.90 11.57 Peru 11.5814.1512.7810.349.90
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.87 13.86 Peru 14.5313.5411.8715.7513.51
3 Jael Riggenbach 13.02 15.58 Peru 17.1617.5213.0215.5614.02
4 Rachel Riggenbach 13.46 15.92 Peru 17.3713.4614.7717.0515.95
5 Natán Riggenbach 14.30 16.44 Peru 16.5716.0316.7323.5014.30
6 Dewin Berdejo 14.84 17.06 Peru 15.0114.8417.7420.2718.44
7 Brigham Cáceres Gutierrez 19.46 20.90 Peru 20.1419.4622.8023.1519.76
8 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 17.71 21.16 Peru 17.7124.7823.0522.1818.25
9 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 18.16 21.25 Peru 22.8421.9421.2318.1620.59
10 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 19.55 22.30 Peru 22.8323.9822.7621.3219.55
11 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 19.70 22.94 Peru 26.7919.8322.2019.7027.53
12 Raúl Renato Rossel Cohaguila 20.03 23.28 Peru 27.4622.1826.8720.0320.80
13 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 21.48 23.98 Peru 25.5821.4825.8222.8523.51
14 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 20.30 25.14 Peru 29.8923.2820.3028.7123.42
15 Benjamin André Valdivia Navarrete 20.27 27.76 Peru DNF34.9120.5420.2727.84
16 Kevin Joel Berrio Quintanilla 24.71 30.02 Peru 41.7730.9133.4825.6724.71
17 Jonathan Mejia Choque 29.92 32.78 Peru 36.2033.5429.9233.1331.66
18 David Peñalva Fernandez 30.53 32.88 Peru 30.5330.8933.1134.641:05.15
19 Yanira Ines Taco Valer 30.48 34.39 Peru 34.8134.6230.4837.3433.75
20 Christian Collado Calderón 27.49 35.62 Peru 28.4732.2127.49DNF46.18
21 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 28.92 35.76 Peru 36.6028.9236.7643.9033.91
22 Leonidas Medina 36.52 47.46 Peru 36.5239.4558.1845.5457.39
23 Junior Narro 50.63 53.59 Peru 50.9056.9850.631:14.3552.89
24 Jaime Vilca Quico 49.70 57.93 Peru 54.7249.7055.05DNF1:04.03
25 Leithian Riggenbach 48.99 1:00.08 Peru DNF48.991:03.9859.0557.22
26 Italo Mendiguri Flores 58.05 1:06.11 Peru 1:01.841:19.801:05.6358.051:10.85
27 Adriana Sofia Rodriguez Lopez 50.79 1:08.53 Peru DNF1:28.5659.8150.7957.22
28 Bryan Choque Huamani 55.21 1:13.34 Peru 1:14.491:21.0955.211:04.441:27.31
29 Cristian Rodolfo Lopez Condori 1:03.02 1:15.48 Peru 1:39.051:03.021:10.101:22.241:14.09
30 Arnold Abel Calla Ollachica 1:03.73 1:28.94 Peru 1:03.731:22.281:37.091:30.341:34.21
31 Leydi Valero Yanque 1:16.73 1:29.27 Peru 1:48.451:35.961:22.581:16.731:29.26
32 Angelo Telles Coaquira 1:15.46 1:29.32 Peru DNF1:22.031:41.971:23.971:15.46
33 David Zapana Mendoza 1:13.44 1:31.35 Peru 1:37.631:37.541:13.441:18.892:04.93
34 Gustavo Huaracha Llica 1:18.63 1:34.61 Peru 1:35.291:38.071:18.631:30.471:43.74
35 Jhon Paul Suyo Cueva 1:28.44 1:43.28 Peru 1:36.263:56.151:32.291:28.442:01.29
36 Abraham Carlos Llica Morochara 1:24.43 1:50.05 Peru 2:23.582:25.201:24.431:42.111:24.46
37 Luis Fernando Ancco Lopinta 1:32.77 1:56.85 Peru 1:50.682:18.201:41.682:26.161:32.77
38 Kety Afata Flores 1:25.43 1:57.96 Peru 2:18.211:25.43DNF2:01.741:33.94
39 Yordi Yauri Zinanyuca 2:13.97 3:39.19 Peru 5:15.042:13.97DNF2:31.523:11.01
40 Andre Taipe Ancco 1:52.81 5:20.51 Peru 7:01.034:22.988:12.131:52.814:37.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.50 3.53 Peru 3.204.354.063.322.50
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.00 3.94 Peru 3.383.007.045.033.40
3 Brigham Cáceres Gutierrez 5.20 6.45 Peru 6.5110.487.515.205.33
4 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 5.16 7.24 Peru 10.728.456.666.615.16
5 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 3.56 7.63 Peru 5.598.8513.768.453.56
6 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 7.23 7.81 Peru 8.017.908.217.237.53
7 Adriana Sofia Rodriguez Lopez 7.05 8.56 Peru 8.897.057.569.24DNF
8 Raúl Renato Rossel Cohaguila 3.48 8.64 Peru 8.3110.866.7416.213.48
9 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 4.56 9.75 Peru 10.579.0511.184.569.64
10 Chiara Saenz Valdivia 14.37 18.49 Peru 27.4314.4914.3721.9019.09

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 44.23 48.17 Peru 54.4144.2345.0358.4545.06
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 50.75 57.30 Peru 55.161:00.9359.4857.2650.75
3 Christian Collado Calderón 1:23.55 1:34.94 Peru 1:42.411:30.341:32.08DNF1:23.55
4 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 1:21.89 1:40.32 Peru 1:43.661:39.481:37.81DNF1:21.89
5 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:36.88 1:44.86 Peru 1:36.881:43.942:05.201:44.881:45.75
6 Raúl Renato Rossel Cohaguila 1:39.63 2:02.22 Peru DNF1:59.591:39.632:03.532:03.53
7 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:34.15 2:04.06 Peru 2:29.062:16.521:34.151:58.381:57.28
8 Julio Machaca Perez 1:25.96 2:24.92 Peru 2:33.253:12.001:29.501:25.96DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 58.35 DNF Peru DNF1:25.7258.35
2 Jael Riggenbach 1:20.44 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:20.44
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 2:19.39 DNF Peru DNF2:19.39DNF
4 Dewin Berdejo 7:13.77 DNF Peru DNFDNF7:13.77
5 Giuseppe Vargas Mares DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Julio Machaca Perez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 17.25 19.70 Peru 18.3221.8122.6818.9817.25
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.57 21.89 Peru 16.5724.5921.1019.9825.67
3 Dewin Berdejo 33.21 35.09 Peru 34.5433.2136.39DNF34.35
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 33.14 37.49 Peru 34.0456.6533.1439.8938.55
5 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 41.25 46.85 Peru 45.2541.2545.2550.05DNF
6 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 40.95 49.86 Peru 53.6748.3740.9547.5456.12
7 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 47.20 1:22.54 Peru 1:21.411:48.031:26.3347.201:19.89