Ohio Open 2009


Date
Mar 28 - 29, 2009
City
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Venue

Ohio State University

Address
2070 Neil Ave, Columbus, Ohio, 43210
Details

Hitchcock Hall Room 131

Website
Ohio Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Jim Mertens
Contact

Jim Mertens

Information

Pre-registered competitors will need to pay $10 + $1 per event by the day of the competition, capped at $20. Competitors who do not preregister will need to pay $15 + $1 per event, capped at $25.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 11.96 13.18 United States DNF12.3011.9613.1314.11
2 Jason Baum 11.43 13.71 United States 15.4314.7111.4314.0812.34
3 Jim Mertens 14.19 15.34 United States 16.6614.1918.0814.3015.06
4 Tim Reynolds 13.36 15.35 United States 14.5315.4619.0613.3616.05
5 Mike Stewart 14.90 15.70 United States 15.9717.0915.5614.9015.58
6 Dakota Allen Harris 13.72 16.03 United States 16.2716.1613.7216.5815.65
7 Dene Beardsley 14.61 16.61 New Zealand 19.3814.6117.9715.9415.93
8 Bob Burton 17.00 18.11 United States 17.9318.4620.9417.9317.00
9 Dave Campbell 17.03 19.02 Canada 22.0517.0317.2121.4318.41
10 Kit Clement 18.53 20.40 United States 18.5324.3119.5618.5323.11
11 James Hildreth 16.65 20.61 United States 21.5221.4716.6533.1618.83
12 Shaden Smith 16.44 22.99 United States 23.1822.4616.4423.34DNF
13 Bradley Vorjohan 18.90 23.56 United States 22.2129.7818.9024.0524.43
14 Mike Hughey 21.94 25.70 United States 27.8029.8122.7121.9426.58
15 Nicholas Sia 24.97 26.02 United States 24.9727.9625.0329.9325.06
16 John Kosnik 21.09 26.81 United States 25.96DNF21.0924.4330.05
17 Howard Leung 22.81 27.03 Canada 27.7822.8128.8824.4330.59
18 Myles Casanas 27.03 28.45 United States 27.4628.5931.1829.3027.03
19 Andrew Fontana 22.52 31.91 United States 31.0043.6822.5229.0835.65
20 Tyler Yarnelli 27.03 32.09 United States 31.5829.6837.8135.0227.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason Baum 10.88 13.04 United States 13.1313.3314.4710.8812.65
2 Dakota Allen Harris 12.38 13.21 United States 12.4412.6114.5812.3816.11
3 Tim Reynolds 13.03 14.14 United States 14.2114.8813.3416.1913.03
4 Dan Cohen 12.31 14.34 United States 14.6613.0315.3312.3116.77
5 Mike Stewart 15.30 15.79 United States 15.3015.5916.8615.3316.46
6 Dene Beardsley 13.86 NR 16.04 New Zealand 15.1619.0016.1516.8013.86
7 Dave Campbell 16.36 17.86 Canada 18.1116.3620.4017.4118.06
8 Jim Mertens 14.77 18.05 United States 14.7720.1115.4418.6120.58
9 Bob Burton 15.88 19.07 United States 15.8820.6919.1921.0817.33
10 Shaden Smith 19.15 20.73 United States 20.7221.6820.3121.1719.15
11 Kit Clement 20.25 22.43 United States 20.5020.2521.6825.1127.28
12 John Kosnik 18.21 22.72 United States 22.9021.4630.3318.2123.80
13 Howard Leung 20.80 24.24 Canada 20.8021.5227.9125.5525.65
14 Bradley Vorjohan 20.16 25.02 United States 23.6827.9328.7220.1623.44
15 Myles Casanas 23.80 28.11 United States 30.0323.8027.6330.5226.66
16 Mike Hughey 25.34 28.27 United States 37.7826.7731.5525.3426.50
17 James Hildreth 22.78 28.75 United States 31.3422.7828.8626.05DNF
18 Nicholas Sia 24.11 29.65 United States 36.9324.1129.8625.6633.43
19 Tyler Yarnelli 28.59 31.89 United States 31.1929.2828.5935.6935.21
20 Andrew Fontana 27.61 32.72 United States 28.1335.0235.021:04.6927.61
21 Ryan Jung 27.15 33.45 United States 27.1532.8550.6131.8335.68
22 Nakai Velasquez 28.00 33.89 United States 33.2233.0035.4435.9628.00
23 James Relich 32.09 33.95 United States 33.7233.6836.8334.4432.09
24 Michael Czerpak 30.61 35.76 United States 30.6137.0641.0839.1931.03
25 Evan Ramer 32.38 38.26 United States 35.1838.1941.4032.3845.96
26 Allen Yi 34.84 38.48 United States 34.8443.0936.9036.7741.78
27 Ben VonDerHaar 28.84 38.85 United States 28.8439.2140.531:04.1136.81
28 Jim Tackett 31.24 41.96 United States 1:01.2835.1954.6136.0831.24
29 Mitchell Straub 36.88 43.47 United States 48.9741.4636.8847.9441.00
30 Tyler Hall 35.65 45.03 United States 35.6545.5852.5041.1948.33
31 David Day 31.80 45.08 United States 52.2145.0931.8038.8851.27
32 Joshua Ginoza 42.36 45.85 United States 47.1552.6842.3642.4347.97
33 Spencer Sullivan 37.05 46.22 United States 59.1337.0548.6846.5343.44
34 Alex Finneran 39.00 46.78 United States 50.9746.6642.7239.001:49.59
35 Joel Levy 43.54 48.08 United States 1:08.9045.0543.5445.5953.61
36 Brandon Sonoda 39.88 52.11 United States 53.3039.8856.0656.2746.96
37 Bruce Norskog 39.30 52.50 United States 48.7244.6939.301:20.521:04.08
38 Matthew Fontana 48.71 54.36 United States 54.881:06.9348.7156.6951.50
39 Craig Helman 50.56 58.39 United States 58.8450.561:03.9152.411:04.19
40 Joshua Schwanke 51.33 58.93 United States 1:06.5059.3353.0251.331:04.44
41 Rebecca Hughey 56.65 59.95 United States 1:04.3857.3356.6558.151:15.47
42 Alex Gust 51.90 1:02.03 United States 1:01.471:10.401:13.8354.2151.90
43 Louis Waryanka 1:01.13 1:04.97 United States 1:02.611:01.131:14.941:07.781:04.53
44 Marie Hughey 1:00.30 1:09.18 United States 1:20.831:04.631:21.221:00.301:02.09
45 David Abood 1:03.77 1:11.44 United States 1:14.471:03.771:21.831:06.431:13.43
46 Jack Frate 1:08.84 1:14.52 United States 1:20.081:11.031:08.841:26.811:12.44
47 Mike Hadley 48.27 1:28.15 United States 48.27DNF1:28.941:24.961:30.55
48 Ben Powell 1:07.41 1:38.27 United States 1:07.411:21.631:46.561:46.613:37.00
49 Kenneth Benando 1:22.25 1:45.63 United States 1:45.841:22.252:24.881:47.581:43.47
50 Craig Day 1:39.13 1:49.09 United States 2:06.661:53.911:45.151:48.211:39.13
51 Robert Larkin 59.18 1:52.23 United States 1:24.3659.18DNF1:11.943:00.38
52 Denny Rizer 1:31.61 1:52.38 United States 1:56.931:40.531:59.692:42.331:31.61
53 Noah Lovins 1:42.80 2:04.86 United States 2:05.661:54.532:14.401:42.802:17.83
54 Spencer Wilcox 1:31.11 2:16.64 United States 2:46.361:57.311:31.11DNF2:06.25
55 Brian Long 1:41.30 2:30.32 United States 3:49.401:41.302:25.611:54.553:10.80
56 David Naumann 48.25 DNF United States DNF51.02DNF50.4148.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 3.84 4.83 United States 4.594.225.683.847.13
2 Dakota Allen Harris 5.97 6.96 United States 7.277.886.976.655.97
3 Tim Reynolds 4.90 7.04 United States 6.758.787.274.907.09
4 Jason Baum 5.58 7.25 United States 5.586.9710.478.186.59
5 Bradley Vorjohan 4.68 8.24 United States 10.917.848.214.688.68
6 Kit Clement 4.88 8.43 United States 4.8810.477.688.059.56
7 Bob Burton 6.08 8.50 United States 6.089.808.308.528.69
8 John Kosnik 6.66 8.71 United States 11.808.256.668.419.46
9 Nicholas Sia 7.38 9.41 United States 7.3812.598.7510.279.21
10 David Day 8.97 10.53 United States 10.7211.2210.3410.538.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 4.11 5.65 United States 5.905.026.037.474.11
2 Dakota Allen Harris 5.59 6.53 United States 5.595.726.807.087.27
3 Jason Baum 6.65 7.47 United States 7.277.467.698.586.65
4 Tim Reynolds 6.77 7.63 United States 7.447.779.446.777.69
5 Bob Burton 7.05 7.90 United States 7.977.777.968.307.05
6 Bradley Vorjohan 5.90 8.64 United States 9.818.098.165.909.68
7 Kit Clement 6.80 9.21 United States 9.286.8012.7510.947.40
8 John Kosnik 3.40 9.51 United States 16.038.4412.803.407.30
9 David Day 8.09 9.57 United States 14.1910.228.099.509.00
10 Nicholas Sia 8.86 10.01 United States 11.539.1611.999.338.86
11 Tyler Hall 8.06 10.06 United States 9.528.0617.2512.028.65
12 James Hildreth 8.21 10.70 United States 13.808.2113.368.4310.31
13 Mike Hughey 8.78 11.12 United States DNF10.3112.9310.118.78
14 Nakai Velasquez 7.75 11.19 United States 7.759.198.5715.81DNF
15 Spencer Sullivan 11.68 12.43 United States 11.6812.2219.1612.8012.28
16 Ryan Jung 7.91 12.85 United States 18.4016.6510.9610.947.91
17 Howard Leung 9.91 13.75 Canada 20.0312.289.9118.1310.83
18 Alex Finneran 9.63 13.89 United States 19.1615.7112.6313.339.63
19 Tyler Yarnelli 12.19 14.29 United States 14.7213.0015.1615.5312.19
20 Mitchell Straub 11.83 15.89 United States 14.4033.9111.8319.6313.63
21 Marie Hughey 9.30 16.75 United States 17.729.3023.5820.6511.88
22 Joshua Ginoza 15.27 17.75 United States 20.8815.2716.5921.1815.78
23 David Naumann 14.68 18.22 United States 14.6816.2218.8125.4019.63
24 James Relich 13.30 19.10 United States 23.7720.1920.7816.3413.30
25 Rebecca Hughey 16.36 20.06 United States 17.5221.9430.6620.7116.36
26 Bruce Norskog 14.22 20.94 United States 22.4417.0623.3324.9314.22
27 Louis Waryanka 16.81 37.98 United States 41.93DNF42.8416.8129.18
28 Craig Day 42.30 49.88 United States 46.1556.6142.301:05.0946.88
29 Michael Czerpak 15.72 DNF United States 15.72DNF20.6323.63DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 46.72 48.53 NAR United States 47.1350.3646.7251.8448.11
2 Dakota Allen Harris 58.16 59.66 United States 1:06.4158.841:00.8858.1659.25
3 Jason Baum 54.55 1:02.15 United States 58.361:14.0054.551:08.7559.34
4 Dene Beardsley 58.19 OcR 1:07.62 OcR New Zealand 1:18.591:07.2558.191:07.781:07.83
5 Tim Reynolds 1:14.47 1:15.80 United States 1:14.831:17.801:16.841:14.471:15.72
6 Dave Campbell 1:08.78 1:26.61 Canada 1:08.781:30.331:25.131:31.881:24.38
7 Myles Casanas 1:29.15 1:41.08 United States 2:05.341:48.661:39.581:35.001:29.15
8 Mike Hughey 1:37.43 1:45.57 United States 2:02.651:52.881:41.111:37.431:42.72
9 John Kosnik 1:31.18 1:47.45 United States 2:09.401:45.411:50.521:46.411:31.18
10 James Hildreth 1:38.34 1:48.76 United States 1:50.941:38.341:44.441:57.881:50.90
11 Bob Burton 1:43.81 1:59.94 United States 2:19.471:49.581:43.812:34.721:50.77
12 Bradley Vorjohan 1:55.25 2:00.77 United States 1:58.191:55.251:57.722:06.402:11.15
13 Nicholas Sia 1:47.83 2:06.98 United States 2:27.281:52.44DNF1:47.832:01.22
14 Andrew Fontana 2:06.75 United States 2:06.752:11.78
15 Kit Clement 2:12.53 United States 2:33.222:12.53
16 Howard Leung 2:18.05 Canada 2:18.052:21.03
17 Alex Finneran 2:45.19 United States 3:28.712:45.19
18 Bruce Norskog 2:52.47 United States 3:28.532:52.47
19 Ben VonDerHaar 3:05.69 United States 3:21.813:05.69
20 James Relich 3:14.02 United States 3:25.273:14.02
21 Michael Czerpak 3:14.21 United States 4:25.333:14.21
22 Ryan Jung 3:20.88 United States DNF3:20.88
23 Spencer Sullivan 3:37.50 United States 3:37.504:10.59
24 Joshua Ginoza 4:06.53 United States 4:31.434:06.53
25 Rebecca Hughey 4:39.30 United States 4:39.304:58.18

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:19.77 1:23.36 United States 1:21.111:27.191:24.431:24.531:19.77
2 Dene Beardsley 1:47.81 1:53.79 New Zealand 1:49.151:47.812:01.751:54.381:57.84
3 Jason Baum 1:58.19 2:04.90 United States 2:10.562:05.532:01.692:07.471:58.19
4 Tim Reynolds 1:57.44 2:07.73 United States 2:02.751:57.442:12.402:11.052:09.40
5 Dave Campbell 2:25.15 2:37.77 Canada 2:48.472:36.972:25.152:38.382:37.96
6 Mike Hughey 2:30.75 2:40.64 United States 2:37.112:42.032:42.772:48.212:30.75
7 Shaden Smith 2:27.03 2:43.94 United States 2:53.812:27.032:40.582:44.962:46.28
8 Dakota Allen Harris 2:28.40 2:50.91 United States 2:52.032:50.972:49.722:28.403:07.41
9 Myles Casanas 2:34.47 2:51.66 United States 2:34.472:49.693:03.273:06.442:42.03
10 John Kosnik 2:37.33 2:54.81 United States 3:03.412:37.333:06.033:03.692:37.33
11 James Hildreth 2:42.52 2:58.86 United States 2:44.383:01.332:42.524:04.083:10.86
12 Bradley Vorjohan 2:43.61 3:15.15 United States 3:25.362:55.802:43.613:25.933:24.30
13 Andrew Fontana 3:10.31 United States 3:19.583:10.31
14 Bob Burton 3:40.71 United States 3:40.714:00.15
15 Howard Leung 4:07.80 Canada 4:31.134:07.80
16 Brandon Sonoda 4:29.75 United States 4:50.134:29.75
17 Mitchell Straub 5:16.31 United States 7:29.905:16.31
18 Alex Finneran 5:43.03 United States 5:43.036:28.66
19 Michael Czerpak 5:52.81 United States 8:35.025:52.81
20 Evan Ramer 5:54.11 United States 5:54.11DNF
21 Bruce Norskog 6:45.30 United States DNF6:45.30
22 Joshua Ginoza 8:04.05 United States 8:39.258:04.05

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 2:23.63 WR 2:39.39 NAR United States 2:23.632:32.403:02.13
2 Dene Beardsley 3:16.94 OcR 3:37.09 OcR New Zealand 4:06.613:27.723:16.94
3 Myles Casanas 4:16.81 4:40.15 United States 4:38.845:04.814:16.81
4 Jason Baum 4:36.68 4:47.46 United States 4:36.684:49.084:56.61
5 Tim Reynolds 4:29.56 4:58.18 United States 5:02.845:22.154:29.56
6 Mike Hughey 5:09.21 5:22.93 United States 5:50.135:09.215:09.44
7 James Hildreth 5:26.40 6:04.04 United States 6:46.405:59.335:26.40
8 Shaden Smith 6:02.91 6:26.56 United States 6:18.596:02.916:58.19
9 Andrew Fontana 6:22.09 6:53.08 United States 7:20.936:22.096:56.21
10 Bob Burton 13:35.00 United States 13:35.00
11 Bruce Norskog 15:48.00 United States 15:48.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 3:54.94 NAR 4:07.21 NAR United States 3:54.944:04.084:22.61
2 Dene Beardsley 4:48.71 OcR 4:57.93 OcR New Zealand 5:01.184:48.715:03.91
3 Myles Casanas 6:37.15 6:47.81 United States 6:54.036:37.156:52.25
4 Mike Hughey 7:03.94 7:37.56 United States 7:46.438:02.307:03.94
5 Tim Reynolds 7:27.86 7:40.59 United States 7:27.867:28.758:05.16
6 Jason Baum 7:46.90 8:14.96 United States 8:51.538:06.467:46.90
7 Andrew Fontana 9:20.16 9:47.94 United States 9:20.169:31.6610:32.00
8 James Hildreth 11:25.00 United States 11:25.00
9 Bruce Norskog 17:24.00 United States 17:24.00
10 Bob Burton 18:43.00 United States 18:43.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason Baum 1:34.83 DNF United States 2:03.581:34.83DNF
2 Mike Hughey 2:06.50 DNF United States DNFDNF2:06.50
3 Bob Burton 3:54.13 DNF United States 3:54.13DNFDNF
4 Shaden Smith 4:34.84 DNF United States DNF4:34.84DNF
5 Kit Clement 5:38.81 DNF United States 5:38.81DNFDNF
6 Bradley Vorjohan DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Bruce Norskog DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Dan Cohen DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Tim Reynolds DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 33 United States 33
2 Mike Hughey 37 United States 37
3 Bob Burton 40 United States 40
4 Dan Cohen 42 United States 42
5 Michael Czerpak 76 United States 76
6 Bradley Vorjohan DNF United States DNF
6 Bruce Norskog DNF United States DNF
6 Joshua Ginoza DNF United States DNF
6 Mike Stewart DNF United States DNF
6 Morley Davidson DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 20.94 23.13 United States 21.4625.5620.9425.3822.56
2 Jason Baum 21.25 24.28 United States 21.2523.8623.8425.9325.15
3 Dakota Allen Harris 21.83 25.95 United States 29.1826.5230.7222.1621.83
4 Dave Campbell 26.25 28.92 Canada 30.6628.9126.2531.7127.18
5 Dene Beardsley 25.13 29.07 NR New Zealand 38.3028.2125.1333.6125.39
6 Tim Reynolds 31.33 35.58 United States 31.3340.6833.1934.0039.56
7 Bob Burton 36.59 41.29 United States 41.5044.4039.0636.5943.30
8 Bradley Vorjohan 29.65 43.52 United States 40.5642.0929.6547.9148.83
9 Mike Hughey 45.71 54.06 United States 58.7855.2845.7148.131:20.11
10 John Kosnik 52.97 57.31 United States 54.211:03.6352.9754.081:21.69

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dakota Allen Harris 20.80 23.00 United States 24.5220.8028.0522.4122.06
2 Dan Cohen 24.00 27.66 United States 26.9128.3427.7224.0028.46
3 Jason Baum 21.00 28.20 United States 29.52DNF21.0027.2727.80
4 Dave Campbell 25.34 29.67 Canada 30.4430.8840.5825.3427.68
5 Dene Beardsley 27.38 33.59 New Zealand 33.8032.0234.9627.3840.08
6 Tim Reynolds 32.36 34.92 United States 37.6935.9435.0232.3633.79
7 Bob Burton 39.77 40.79 United States 39.9042.1540.3139.7751.27
8 Bradley Vorjohan 45.84 51.29 United States 45.8447.861:01.9451.6154.41
9 Mike Hughey 48.16 56.43 United States 1:09.5252.6848.161:06.4650.16
10 John Kosnik 52.77 58.40 United States 57.5355.8652.771:01.812:00.31
11 Andrew Fontana 1:06.06 1:18.09 United States 1:23.342:15.781:15.401:15.531:06.06
12 Tyler Yarnelli 1:06.13 1:25.46 United States 1:26.341:06.131:22.971:27.062:11.68
13 James Hildreth 1:12.63 1:27.30 United States 1:36.161:48.221:14.831:12.631:30.91
14 Nicholas Sia 1:11.69 1:34.23 United States 2:55.031:39.211:50.661:11.691:12.83
15 Michael Czerpak 50.11 1:51.75 United States 1:36.71DNF2:09.561:48.9750.11
16 Evan Ramer 1:40.97 2:00.69 United States 1:50.801:56.722:14.541:40.972:15.88
17 Mitchell Straub 59.68 2:21.13 United States 2:20.182:25.882:42.4659.682:17.34
18 Joshua Ginoza 2:20.90 3:22.63 United States 3:27.364:09.462:31.082:20.904:11.58
19 David Naumann 2:02.77 3:52.48 United States 4:14.11DNF4:15.562:02.773:07.78
20 Marie Hughey 4:14.66 4:58.71 United States 4:14.665:03.534:22.385:30.22DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dene Beardsley 1:35.80 OcR 2:01.88 OcR New Zealand 2:22.091:35.802:07.75
2 Michael Czerpak 5:44.25 7:06.57 United States 8:48.305:44.256:47.15
3 Mike Hughey 2:09.36 DNF United States 2:40.94DNF2:09.36
4 Dan Cohen 2:43.96 DNF United States DNF2:51.812:43.96

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 10.09 12.23 United States 17.2110.1910.0910.1516.34
2 Tim Reynolds 14.59 16.35 United States 16.4417.0914.5917.3015.53
3 Bob Burton 14.63 16.72 United States 16.8614.6315.3818.3817.93
4 Mike Hughey 21.27 24.76 United States 31.0921.2724.3428.5321.40

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:30.08 1:36.02 NAR United States 1:37.401:30.081:40.58
2 Tim Reynolds 2:29.97 2:32.52 United States 2:30.942:29.972:36.66
3 Mike Hughey 2:29.47 2:46.56 United States 3:07.582:29.472:42.63
4 Bradley Vorjohan 2:31.30 2:59.54 United States 3:18.312:31.303:09.02
5 Bob Burton 6:39.83 8:02.96 United States 6:39.839:45.937:43.11
6 Michael Czerpak 7:38.59 11:02.00 United States 9:36.1315:50.007:38.59
7 Bruce Norskog 8:55.83 DNF United States DNFDNF8:55.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 8.06 10.38 United States 20.1511.888.188.0611.08
2 Tim Reynolds 8.30 10.41 United States 11.0210.948.309.5610.72
3 Jim Mertens 12.00 14.51 United States 16.3013.4612.0013.7718.88
4 Mike Hughey 16.27 22.07 United States 23.1625.8616.2721.3621.68
5 Bob Burton 18.53 26.59 United States 35.4728.3023.2218.5328.25
6 Dene Beardsley 16.91 OcR 27.44 OcR New Zealand 19.4125.2743.6516.9137.65
7 Michael Czerpak 23.55 42.69 United States 38.931:02.2523.5535.3453.81

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 14.22 NAR 23.51 United States 23.5914.2232.3325.3821.56
2 Dene Beardsley 23.08 25.84 New Zealand 25.8328.9723.0823.6128.09
3 Tim Reynolds 36.80 44.70 United States 38.781:31.8851.8443.4736.80
4 Mike Hughey 41.16 57.71 United States 1:16.4342.721:07.721:02.6841.16
5 Bradley Vorjohan 49.47 1:05.30 United States 54.501:06.612:52.781:14.8049.47
6 Michael Czerpak 54.66 1:15.05 United States 1:16.8154.661:11.631:16.713:33.40
7 Bob Burton 1:10.84 1:56.56 United States 1:10.842:47.915:50.091:35.361:26.41
8 Bruce Norskog 1:50.86 2:17.57 United States 2:40.582:49.911:52.302:19.841:50.86
9 James Hildreth 1:43.36 4:42.59 United States 1:54.91DNF2:59.289:13.581:43.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason Baum 18:40.00 United States DNF18:40.00
2 Dan Cohen DNF United States DNFDNF
2 Mike Hughey DNF United States DNFDNF
2 Tim Reynolds DNF United States DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen DNF United States DNFDNS
1 Jason Baum DNF United States DNFDNS
1 Mike Hughey DNF United States DNFDNF
1 Shaden Smith DNF United States DNFDNS
1 Tim Reynolds DNF United States DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mike Hughey 6/10 59:25 United States 6/10 59:25
2 Tim Reynolds 1/2 8:48 United States 1/2 8:48
3 Bob Burton DNF United States DNF
3 Dan Cohen DNF United States DNF
3 Shaden Smith DNF United States DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bob Burton 1.27 1.68 United States 1.751.271.961.343.68
2 Dan Cohen 1.52 2.16 United States 1.612.712.151.52DNF
3 Rebecca Hughey 2.41 2.66 United States 3.162.592.632.412.75
4 Mike Hughey 2.36 2.71 United States 2.663.133.112.362.36
5 Michael Czerpak 1.83 3.00 United States 1.833.192.283.524.78
6 Marie Hughey 2.72 3.02 United States 3.272.723.652.842.96
7 Craig Day 3.02 3.12 United States 3.194.183.023.093.08
8 Tyler Hall 2.16 4.25 United States 3.884.842.1616.554.03
9 James Hildreth 3.34 4.36 United States 3.345.885.933.343.87
10 Mike Stewart 3.33 5.29 United States DNF4.525.535.833.33
11 Tim Reynolds 1.16 DNF United States 1.331.16DNFDNF3.90
12 Ryan Jung 2.03 DNF United States 2.03DNF3.522.83DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 3.28 3.48 United States 3.285.683.403.473.56
2 Tim Reynolds 2.91 4.26 United States 5.344.772.913.154.86
3 Bob Burton 3.00 4.36 United States 3.754.363.005.024.96
4 Mike Hughey 4.40 4.69 United States 4.404.634.537.534.91
5 Marie Hughey 4.22 4.94 United States 4.864.914.225.066.86
6 Rebecca Hughey 4.59 5.32 United States 5.365.534.596.055.06