Oficina Open 2013


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2013
City
Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Oficina do Estudante

Address
Avenida Brasil, 601 - Jardim Guanabara
Website
Oficina Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact

Rafael Cinoto

Information

Taxa de inscrição: R$ 15

Events
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.77 9.77 Brazil 10.088.779.699.5510.25
2 Leandro Noguti Magiori 9.43 11.31 Brazil 11.6113.389.4310.7111.61
3 Israel Machado Soares 10.03 11.92 Brazil 12.7812.3810.5910.0313.91
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.81 12.97 Chile 13.8310.8113.6611.4122.13
5 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 12.38 13.94 Brazil 13.4020.1912.9612.3815.47
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.65 14.30 Brazil 14.6815.0915.0912.6513.13
7 Renan Mondini Cerpe 11.30 15.21 Brazil 15.5316.2214.1911.3015.90
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.50 15.26 Brazil 14.0212.5016.7515.0016.97
9 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15.06 16.12 Brazil 20.4717.8615.1115.0615.40
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.40 17.87 Brazil 18.1617.9317.5218.5017.40
11 Thomas Domingos da Silva 14.38 18.30 Brazil 20.3919.2517.0014.3818.64
12 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 18.96 19.55 Brazil 20.1324.0518.9619.1619.36
13 André de Oliveira Silva 15.69 20.43 Brazil 19.2120.0824.7815.6922.00
14 Guilherme Ferreira 15.78 20.78 Brazil 23.9021.3315.7817.2723.75
15 Fabio Nakamura 20.78 21.31 Brazil 21.5221.0021.4020.7837.65
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 20.21 22.83 Brazil 20.2121.4423.5032.3023.56
17 Luís Gustavo Picolo 16.02 24.04 Brazil 22.7723.7226.5516.0225.63
18 Igor Sleptov Maciel 23.08 25.23 Brazil 25.3425.7724.5923.0826.41
19 Jonatas da Silva Araujo 25.54 32.74 Brazil 38.7137.4730.2125.5430.54
20 Matheus Koch 22.05 DNF Brazil 22.58DNF26.21DNF22.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.35 11.49 Brazil 8.3511.3710.4712.6216.34
2 Israel Machado Soares 10.96 11.53 Brazil 11.0810.9612.0211.8311.69
3 Leandro Noguti Magiori 11.34 12.47 Brazil 12.6611.3412.4712.2713.58
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 12.59 13.49 Brazil 13.6613.8813.7712.5913.03
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.52 13.52 Chile 12.7714.7712.5216.3613.02
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 13.19 14.39 Brazil 47.9315.2514.5813.3313.19
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.25 15.53 Brazil 13.2517.9315.5215.5215.56
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 14.03 16.99 Brazil 14.0321.6515.6316.8318.52
9 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 14.86 17.59 Brazil 17.7719.8815.1321.1814.86
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 14.21 17.77 Brazil 22.9117.4318.1517.7214.21
11 Igor Sleptov Maciel 16.00 19.30 Brazil 22.4418.1919.1816.0020.53
12 Thomas Domingos da Silva 15.56 19.56 Brazil 15.5625.0623.0916.4019.18
13 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 16.13 19.88 Brazil 16.1321.1320.5821.4017.94
14 André de Oliveira Silva 18.34 20.70 Brazil 24.2219.8323.6318.3418.63
15 Fabio Nakamura 17.78 21.22 Brazil 20.8621.1925.1817.7821.61
16 Guilherme Ferreira 19.63 21.64 Brazil 19.6321.7524.3020.3022.86
17 Matheus Koch 19.44 22.17 Brazil 28.0322.0824.0019.4420.44
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 18.58 22.96 Brazil 25.2821.7518.5827.9021.86
19 Luís Gustavo Picolo 23.36 23.71 Brazil 23.74DNF23.3623.6723.72
20 Jonatas da Silva Araujo 21.77 24.36 Brazil 25.0022.8825.2131.3821.77
21 Felipe Baldívio Freires 22.55 24.96 Brazil 25.4031.6824.4022.5525.08
22 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 21.25 25.51 Brazil 24.0927.1625.2829.6821.25
23 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 22.27 25.76 Brazil 22.2725.8425.1126.3426.43
24 Lucas Henrique Meng 23.80 26.31 Brazil 28.2229.5223.8025.8824.84
25 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 23.53 27.21 Brazil 25.0631.7130.8825.6923.53
26 Felipe Inazumi 22.52 27.99 Brazil 23.5327.7737.3032.6822.52
27 Rafael Katsuyoshi da Costa Tateyama 25.00 28.72 Brazil 38.0627.2125.0030.4328.53
28 Vinicius Guilherme Leite Xando 22.79 28.82 Brazil 22.7927.4739.2126.9532.05
29 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.44 29.60 Brazil 28.4435.3428.9130.3629.53
30 Daniel Maggioni Meng 26.83 29.64 Brazil 26.8328.8830.2132.9729.83
31 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.43 30.31 Brazil 24.4332.7525.4732.7140.00
32 Duilian Gabriel Cardoso da Silva 26.13 30.70 Brazil 33.9731.1934.1526.9326.13
33 Joao Pedro Orlando 27.22 31.28 Brazil 34.0627.2228.5531.2237.16
34 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 26.21 32.12 Brazil 26.2130.0246.7530.9635.38
35 Matheus Passaura 25.59 32.45 Brazil 25.5927.2132.4742.9037.68
36 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 26.78 33.70 Brazil 26.7828.7833.5341.1638.78
37 Ricardo Marinho 31.08 34.03 Brazil 34.1836.1938.3631.7231.08
38 Guilherme Bolliger Ferreira 27.58 35.68 Brazil 43.3435.3331.6640.0527.58
39 Guilherme Gabetta Dias 36.06 38.74 Brazil 39.8439.2437.1347.0536.06
40 Matheus Bosco Martins da Silva 35.84 38.78 Brazil 35.8440.7756.6837.5638.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.15 10.05 Brazil 10.1510.6911.098.159.31
2 Leandro Noguti Magiori 10.63 11.82 Brazil 11.2214.0010.6311.6612.58
3 Israel Machado Soares 10.09 11.83 Brazil 11.8014.8011.5910.0912.11
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 11.71 13.46 Brazil 13.1111.7113.0915.4414.19
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.72 13.55 Chile 13.4415.1510.7212.1115.09
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 14.88 15.59 Brazil 14.8815.0816.5521.1615.15
7 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 14.12 15.84 Brazil 14.7514.1215.9516.8117.87
8 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 14.98 15.91 Brazil 15.4214.9815.0118.5217.30
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 14.81 16.34 Brazil 14.9318.4316.6314.8117.47
10 Thomas Domingos da Silva 15.46 16.93 Brazil 19.3415.4616.7516.4717.56
11 André de Oliveira Silva 13.71 18.47 Brazil 19.7819.0213.7120.9316.61
12 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 16.09 19.01 Brazil 18.2126.0817.0521.7816.09
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.68 19.88 Brazil 19.8321.7218.5517.6821.25
14 Guilherme Ferreira 19.05 22.81 Brazil 23.8319.0525.8022.0822.53
15 Luís Gustavo Picolo 20.27 22.98 Brazil 29.9021.2220.2723.7523.97
16 Fabio Nakamura 20.15 23.23 Brazil 23.6320.1522.3024.7123.77
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 19.11 24.23 Brazil 19.1127.1521.0526.0625.58
18 Igor Sleptov Maciel 18.21 24.33 Brazil 24.1124.7524.6324.2518.21
19 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.22 24.57 Brazil 22.8119.2226.8124.0831.63
20 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 22.86 24.85 Brazil 23.2022.8637.3223.8127.55
21 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 21.86 24.89 Brazil 22.8133.0327.9123.9621.86
22 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 20.81 24.91 Brazil 24.8420.8125.3324.5626.94
23 Matheus Koch 17.81 25.44 Brazil 27.8423.0517.81DNF25.44
24 Lucas Henrique Meng 21.43 27.09 Brazil 22.0530.3430.3428.8821.43
25 Vinicius Guilherme Leite Xando 24.09 27.33 Brazil 32.0725.0628.8124.0928.12
26 Jonatas da Silva Araujo 24.52 28.10 Brazil 32.3827.8824.5231.6324.80
27 Daniel Maggioni Meng 25.88 28.39 Brazil 39.0528.2825.8828.5928.31
28 Felipe Inazumi 19.58 28.40 Brazil 28.0019.5830.5933.9026.61
29 Rafael Katsuyoshi da Costa Tateyama 20.67 29.60 Brazil 30.6720.671:04.8027.1930.93
30 Fabio Bini Graciose 26.18 29.99 Brazil 26.4442.0233.6329.9126.18
31 Duilian Gabriel Cardoso da Silva 24.05 31.00 Brazil 33.9133.7824.0534.0825.31
32 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 25.47 31.51 Brazil 36.5925.4735.3031.5827.66
33 Matheus Passaura 19.84 32.22 Brazil DNF19.8430.0537.3329.28
34 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 29.21 33.15 Brazil 46.2231.5233.1629.2134.77
35 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 29.08 34.09 Brazil 29.0834.0541.5833.1535.08
36 Joao Pedro Orlando 24.27 34.20 Brazil 33.7532.9724.2740.0935.88
37 Guilherme Bolliger Ferreira 34.85 35.17 Brazil 42.1334.8535.2935.0635.17
38 Guilherme Gabetta Dias 26.56 35.88 Brazil 39.9632.1626.5635.5240.81
39 Ricardo Marinho 23.16 36.49 Brazil 34.0623.1648.9446.2729.13
40 Matheus Bosco Martins da Silva 36.27 39.41 Brazil 36.2737.4340.4042.0940.41
41 Thiago Da Veiga Augusto 36.27 39.47 Brazil 36.2740.8439.4741.0938.11
42 Henrique Noveletto Tanner Ferreira 35.58 39.78 Brazil 37.9144.1142.1139.3135.58
43 Vinícius Kazuo Noguti 30.94 40.84 Brazil 41.5741.2430.9442.2139.71
44 Bruno Barbosa de Souza 37.41 41.07 Brazil 42.00DNF38.5242.6837.41
45 Christopher Lee da Silva Loturco 35.88 41.17 Brazil 39.8135.8841.8046.1341.91
46 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 37.58 41.22 Brazil 38.9437.5842.381:00.3142.34
47 Daniel Buck Silva 33.69 41.97 Brazil 1:14.3139.0933.6935.5051.31
48 Guilherme Molina Fornazari Pereira 33.69 42.20 Brazil 44.0033.6949.4343.6638.93
49 Arthur Augusto Machado 31.78 42.71 Brazil 50.5837.0931.7847.8843.16
50 Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida 38.16 47.98 Brazil 40.0553.0253.0050.9038.16
51 Lucas Zambrotti Gusso 41.16 48.72 Brazil 41.16DNF43.4459.6643.05
52 Felipe Thurler Corrêa 40.18 48.87 Brazil 42.381:03.6640.181:09.3340.56
53 Rafael Enrike Gualda Cavalcanti 42.28 49.29 Brazil 42.2850.9151.1949.0347.93
54 Thiago Forstman Castanha 35.68 50.70 Brazil 50.9055.1150.1335.6851.06
55 Gabriel Manzolli 45.68 52.37 Brazil 47.181:07.151:00.7745.6849.16
56 Pedro Rossi 49.38 54.00 Brazil 50.9457.631:01.7149.3853.44
57 Vinicius Sgai Modesto 35.16 54.17 Brazil 45.9635.16DNF1:05.2751.28
58 Luan Soares de Freitas 48.15 54.52 Brazil 54.0248.1548.531:01.611:01.00
59 Giana Guelfi 53.21 58.51 Brazil 1:02.1354.841:04.9658.5553.21
60 Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny 55.05 1:05.03 Brazil 55.051:14.911:07.191:05.151:02.75
61 Paulo Renato R. de Pinho 1:04.15 1:09.85 Brazil 1:07.861:04.151:05.901:30.381:15.80
62 Nicole Ísis de Ayub 1:09.28 1:17.95 Brazil 1:23.301:18.131:58.591:09.281:12.43
63 Sebastião de Almeida Junior 1:01.52 1:29.92 Brazil DNF1:01.521:26.001:42.771:21.00
64 Marina Assis Ayub 1:31.75 1:46.11 Brazil 1:31.751:40.522:01.632:21.361:36.19
65 Thiago Marins Rodrigues 1:17.52 1:46.43 Brazil DNF1:48.061:17.521:45.211:46.02
66 Victor Emanuel Oliveira Pinto 1:19.30 1:52.93 Brazil 2:03.791:55.451:19.301:39.54DNF
67 Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira 2:31.21 3:38.14 Brazil 4:34.532:49.133:30.775:07.772:31.21

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Machado Soares 3.15 3.90 Brazil 3.476.153.154.224.00
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.30 4.61 Brazil 13.504.973.304.424.43
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 2.61 5.03 Brazil 8.7110.692.613.682.69
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.43 5.95 Brazil 9.754.435.445.436.97
5 Igor Sleptov Maciel 5.22 6.06 Brazil 5.226.225.936.306.02
6 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 4.41 6.09 Brazil 8.195.254.416.336.69
7 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 4.22 6.44 Brazil 7.054.534.228.817.75
8 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 5.21 6.73 Brazil 8.965.216.006.667.53
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.58 8.41 Brazil 8.0610.4719.386.586.71
10 Thomas Domingos da Silva 7.55 8.52 Brazil 9.337.557.698.5311.55

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Machado Soares 3.08 4.03 Brazil 4.533.975.713.083.59
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 2.43 4.17 Brazil 4.735.702.434.143.65
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.86 4.80 Brazil 4.024.916.163.865.47
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.08 5.41 Brazil 4.476.166.634.085.61
5 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 3.97 5.80 Brazil 7.665.283.974.478.26
6 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 3.21 6.54 Brazil 6.666.909.136.063.21
7 Igor Sleptov Maciel 6.31 6.64 Brazil 7.416.316.596.317.02
8 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 5.18 6.94 Brazil 6.448.087.535.186.86
9 Thomas Domingos da Silva 5.90 6.97 Brazil 6.887.065.907.476.97
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.56 7.27 Brazil 7.527.337.776.966.56
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5.91 8.00 Brazil 8.908.057.065.919.93
12 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 6.50 8.07 Brazil 6.686.5010.666.8616.80
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.34 8.26 Brazil 10.587.349.188.117.50
14 Matheus Koch 7.09 8.72 Brazil 11.717.098.579.607.99
15 Vinicius Guilherme Leite Xando 7.33 9.19 Brazil 10.917.338.438.22DNF
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.83 9.64 Brazil 7.8316.4310.449.419.08
17 Lucas Henrique Meng 7.33 10.13 Brazil 10.039.7710.587.3312.68
18 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.55 10.45 Brazil 13.845.557.3320.4110.18
19 Guilherme Gabetta Dias 6.59 10.82 Brazil 11.5613.539.386.5911.53
20 Otavio Marco Almeida Bernardo 8.38 13.42 Brazil 15.408.93DNF15.948.38
21 Brenno Paiva Calzada 12.84 14.24 Brazil 15.7721.4012.8413.9413.02
22 Matheus Bosco Martins da Silva 11.16 14.55 Brazil 17.0621.8314.7811.8011.16
23 Henrique Noveletto Tanner Ferreira 12.83 14.67 Brazil 12.8315.4013.5015.1115.55
24 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 9.94 15.13 Brazil 15.3014.3619.6915.729.94
25 Daniel Maggioni Meng 9.59 18.16 Brazil 21.5520.2012.729.5931.44
26 Julia Perito Alfredo 12.30 18.63 Brazil 12.3021.9615.8118.1329.30
27 Pedro Rossi 15.80 25.81 Brazil 19.9615.8025.8939.5031.59
28 Giana Guelfi 15.94 27.17 Brazil 47.1517.7715.9416.58DNF
29 Joao Pedro Orlando 12.16 DNF Brazil DNF12.33DNF12.1617.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 33.58 42.66 Brazil 46.7833.5847.6340.6640.53
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 53.38 56.35 Brazil 1:09.6857.6956.6853.3854.68
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:13.34 1:18.19 Brazil 1:14.381:21.431:18.751:13.341:35.97
4 Fabio Nakamura 1:14.19 1:20.10 Brazil 1:18.301:22.161:19.841:23.781:14.19
5 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 1:27.77 1:35.64 Brazil 1:31.901:48.521:44.691:27.771:30.34
6 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 1:34.46 1:39.48 Brazil DNF1:34.461:39.611:44.111:34.71
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:30.52 1:44.76 Brazil 1:44.881:51.021:30.521:47.331:42.06
8 Thomas Domingos da Silva 1:11.43 DNF Brazil 1:11.431:25.75DNFDNF1:18.18

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 42.34 45.57 Brazil 44.6943.0648.9742.3453.88
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 53.46 57.57 Brazil 1:09.3056.0053.4658.6358.09
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:08.78 1:16.20 Brazil 1:25.311:14.151:30.581:08.781:09.13
4 Thomas Domingos da Silva 1:03.05 1:19.78 Brazil 1:28.531:03.051:29.941:21.781:09.03
5 Fabio Nakamura 1:18.87 1:23.81 Brazil 1:18.87DNF1:19.311:32.571:19.55
6 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 1:18.13 1:27.33 Brazil 1:33.151:20.191:28.651:34.111:18.13
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:22.25 1:59.13 Brazil 1:56.711:22.252:15.342:00.682:00.00
8 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 1:35.55 Brazil 1:53.771:35.55
9 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 1:37.43 Brazil 1:37.431:55.84
10 Guilherme Ferreira 1:45.83 Brazil 1:49.611:45.83
11 Matheus Koch 1:54.27 Brazil 2:42.301:54.27
12 Otavio Marco Almeida Bernardo 1:56.86 Brazil 1:56.86DNF
13 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:00.63 Brazil 2:59.862:00.63
14 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 2:10.40 Brazil 2:10.404:00.02
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:12.27 Brazil 3:00.692:12.27
16 Felipe Inazumi 2:29.27 Brazil 2:29.272:39.90
17 Felipe Baldívio Freires 2:29.50 Brazil 2:29.502:53.52
18 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3:00.55 Brazil 3:36.163:00.55
19 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:19.61 1:29.49 Brazil 1:31.271:29.381:33.111:19.611:27.83
2 Fabio Nakamura 2:22.91 2:46.20 Brazil 2:22.912:56.062:39.633:03.472:42.91
3 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 2:35.38 Brazil 2:50.942:35.38
4 Thomas Domingos da Silva 2:46.40 Brazil 2:53.782:46.40
5 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 3:01.22 Brazil 3:41.093:01.22
6 Guilherme Ferreira 3:18.86 Brazil 3:18.863:29.68
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3:29.83 Brazil 3:29.833:51.75
8 Otavio Marco Almeida Bernardo 4:22.93 Brazil 4:22.934:45.40
9 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli DNF Brazil DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:49.59 4:06.24 Brazil 3:54.273:49.594:34.87
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 4:35.90 4:47.02 Brazil 4:54.944:50.214:35.90
3 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 5:39.99 5:41.93 Brazil 5:39.995:40.885:44.93
4 Thomas Domingos da Silva 9:14.46 Brazil 9:14.46

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6:00.21 6:19.27 Brazil 6:14.776:42.846:00.21
2 Thomas Domingos da Silva 12:42.00 Brazil 12:42.00
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 16:47.00 Brazil 16:47.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Machado Soares 1:01.02 1:55.20 Brazil 2:03.062:41.531:01.02
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 1:19.52 DNF Brazil DNF1:19.52DNF
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:27.99 DNF Chile 1:27.99DNFDNF
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:49.65 DNF Brazil DNF4:57.563:49.65
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:20.66 5:26.42 Brazil 5:47.066:11.534:20.66
6 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5:34.08 DNF Brazil DNFDNF5:34.08
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6:08.02 DNF Brazil 6:08.02DNFDNF
8 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 1:11.09 1:22.80 NR Brazil 1:29.821:11.091:27.50
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:58.56 DNF Chile 1:58.56DNFDNF
3 Israel Machado Soares 2:27.73 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:27.73
4 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 2:37.71 DNF Brazil DNF2:37.71DNF
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:38.03 4:50.35 Brazil 4:56.814:38.034:56.22
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:46.52 DNF Brazil DNF5:25.934:46.52
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6:32.77 DNF Brazil 6:32.77DNFDNF
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 7:17.94 DNF Brazil 7:17.94DNFDNF
9 Igor Sleptov Maciel 13:39.00 DNF Brazil DNF13:39.00DNS
10 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Machado Soares 35 Brazil 35
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 42 Brazil 42
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 43 Brazil 43
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 45 Brazil 45
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 46 Brazil 46
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli DNF Brazil DNF
6 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani DNF Brazil DNF
6 Thomas Domingos da Silva DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.69 14.81 SAR Brazil 13.7816.6613.6915.8414.80
2 Israel Machado Soares 15.16 20.73 Brazil 25.4615.1618.0321.2122.94
3 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 20.63 23.08 Brazil 20.6322.1823.9323.1332.88
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 23.63 25.92 Brazil 26.3523.6326.0125.4128.41
5 Leandro Noguti Magiori 19.84 28.01 Brazil 31.5629.61DNF22.8619.84
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 24.58 32.69 Brazil 34.6324.5826.2549.9737.18
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 23.94 33.71 Brazil 32.5223.9457.0334.2734.33
8 Thomas Domingos da Silva 27.46 35.75 Brazil 35.7227.4635.8247.9735.71
9 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 28.25 36.17 Brazil 28.2533.8137.6937.0041.94
10 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 16.38 16.91 Brazil 17.0616.3817.0217.9416.65
2 Israel Machado Soares 19.00 20.84 Brazil 21.6120.9719.9319.00DNF
3 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 20.90 23.63 Brazil 23.1326.3320.9021.9125.84
4 Leandro Noguti Magiori 16.50 23.64 Brazil 20.4128.9621.8628.6516.50
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 23.58 26.10 Chile 31.1225.0625.7827.4723.58
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 24.97 26.73 Brazil 25.9040.1924.9727.4026.88
7 Thomas Domingos da Silva 26.94 31.54 Brazil 30.7833.2730.5626.94DNF
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 27.56 32.53 Brazil 28.9140.7727.5628.0240.66
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 26.77 33.27 Brazil 35.1944.6831.6126.7733.02
10 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 29.06 34.91 Brazil 36.0835.5933.0543.0829.06
11 Renan Mondini Cerpe 31.13 37.39 Brazil 33.2542.5346.0631.1336.40
12 Matheus Koch 35.00 45.27 Brazil 47.5343.7044.5847.8635.00
13 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 32.83 45.62 Brazil 49.8848.9638.7232.8349.19
14 Igor Sleptov Maciel 41.61 51.51 Brazil 49.6841.6152.3856.2952.46
15 André de Oliveira Silva 42.68 52.79 Brazil 1:05.6845.2547.43DNF42.68
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 48.25 54.33 Brazil 1:04.5057.9748.2551.7553.27
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 49.44 55.67 Brazil 59.5849.4450.9156.521:17.55
18 Vinicius Guilherme Leite Xando 37.18 56.12 Brazil 1:02.561:07.8059.1337.1846.66
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 55.80 1:03.63 Brazil 57.591:00.721:12.581:19.4655.80
20 Lucas Henrique Meng 56.52 1:03.64 Brazil 57.751:03.941:09.2256.521:11.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 12.08 15.86 Brazil 16.4314.5316.6112.0817.40
2 Israel Machado Soares 18.81 20.03 Brazil 19.4721.0919.5318.8122.08
3 Leandro Noguti Magiori 17.80 21.60 Brazil 25.2721.9024.5517.8018.34
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 20.90 24.57 Brazil 22.9025.2229.1520.9025.59
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 23.00 26.29 Brazil 25.7327.2625.8928.9723.00
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 24.60 31.62 Brazil DNF38.7527.7528.3724.60
7 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 22.41 31.92 Chile 26.6935.31DNF33.7522.41
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 31.58 33.82 Brazil 35.0931.5847.6933.9632.40
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 31.71 36.49 Brazil 31.7132.3442.5244.1634.61
10 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 34.25 36.77 Brazil 34.2535.5037.5047.7837.30
11 Thomas Domingos da Silva 30.38 38.11 Brazil DNF36.1530.3845.7232.46
12 Matheus Koch 31.91 38.78 Brazil 34.3631.9135.3846.59DNF
13 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 40.24 44.97 Brazil 43.0155.8143.6740.2448.24
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 34.44 46.72 Brazil 1:03.1339.1834.4457.1843.81
15 André de Oliveira Silva 39.86 49.79 Brazil 1:02.9447.3650.3651.6539.86
16 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 42.59 57.24 Brazil 42.591:03.221:00.3648.131:08.13
17 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 49.90 1:01.86 Brazil 49.901:05.651:03.0556.881:12.18
18 Igor Sleptov Maciel 51.19 1:02.00 Brazil 56.751:11.361:05.191:04.0651.19
19 Lucas Henrique Meng 50.81 1:02.45 Brazil 1:08.4450.811:01.681:35.1357.22
20 Vinicius Guilherme Leite Xando 54.31 1:03.00 Brazil 1:14.5357.5254.311:04.721:06.75
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 58.90 1:04.06 Brazil 1:09.4759.521:16.721:03.1958.90
22 Luís Gustavo Picolo 52.56 1:04.45 Brazil 1:40.7252.561:22.8352.7557.78
23 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 56.25 1:05.70 Brazil 56.2556.461:09.561:43.521:11.08
24 Felipe Inazumi 1:10.86 Brazil 1:17.521:10.86
25 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 1:19.25 Brazil 1:42.531:19.25
26 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 1:21.31 Brazil 2:01.581:21.31
27 Joao Pedro Orlando 1:37.74 Brazil 1:37.741:41.40
28 Arthur Augusto Machado 2:07.15 Brazil 2:07.152:28.22
29 Thiago Forstman Castanha 2:29.66 Brazil 2:29.662:59.56
30 Henrique Noveletto Tanner Ferreira 2:34.08 Brazil DNF2:34.08
31 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.03 47.60 Brazil 42.0345.1355.65
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:38.91 1:48.45 Brazil 1:56.971:49.461:38.91
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:59.83 3:25.17 Brazil 2:59.833:49.193:26.50
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:50.96 3:43.92 Brazil 2:53.912:50.965:26.88
5 Thomas Domingos da Silva 3:38.43 4:25.15 Brazil 4:49.813:38.434:47.21

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 40.90 47.04 Brazil 51.8340.9048.38
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:31.72 1:39.59 Brazil 1:55.111:31.941:31.72
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:28.03 3:05.64 Brazil 3:01.223:47.662:28.03
4 Thomas Domingos da Silva 2:14.78 3:06.26 Brazil 4:18.652:45.362:14.78
5 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:32.94 3:47.76 Brazil 3:32.943:54.533:55.81
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:16.38 5:14.57 Brazil 3:16.384:41.717:45.61
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5:20.06 Brazil 5:20.06
8 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli DNF Brazil DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 9.38 11.29 Brazil 12.0012.039.389.8416.05
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.58 14.59 Brazil 15.5313.5814.0214.22DNF
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 15.61 20.61 Brazil 22.9635.0817.3015.6121.56
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 22.33 25.86 Brazil DNF22.3326.7724.8625.96
5 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 29.52 41.36 Brazil 1:00.8129.6129.5249.5344.93
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.50 DNF Brazil DNF20.5021.0521.88DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:21.34 1:32.43 Brazil 1:47.691:45.781:26.401:21.341:25.12
2 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 3:04.19 Brazil 3:26.283:04.19
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:21.68 Brazil 3:21.683:42.58
4 Matheus Koch 4:06.71 Brazil 4:32.834:06.71
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:45.66 Brazil 4:45.665:01.22
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4:53.36 Brazil 6:01.614:53.36
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6:11.77 Brazil DNF6:11.77
8 Guilherme Molina Fornazari Pereira 8:05.05 Brazil 8:05.05DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.27 7.08 Brazil 7.007.106.278.077.15
2 Igor Sleptov Maciel 4.69 8.52 Brazil 4.6910.949.596.509.47
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 4.75 8.86 Brazil 4.7510.967.168.4614.30
4 Felipe Inazumi 9.03 10.75 Brazil 10.759.0312.9412.369.13
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.94 11.45 Brazil 13.188.9413.0810.2511.03
6 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.31 14.76 Brazil 13.6916.4414.1613.3128.28
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 13.55 15.63 Brazil 15.8016.2817.9114.8013.55
8 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.03 DNF Brazil 5.039.27DNF7.08DNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.58 7.06 Brazil 8.056.194.586.949.25
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.28 7.11 Brazil 7.066.817.478.256.28
3 Igor Sleptov Maciel 5.75 7.92 Brazil 7.718.347.728.755.75
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.47 9.84 Brazil 11.0511.5021.066.976.47
5 Felipe Inazumi 10.45 11.82 Brazil 12.4010.4520.0311.0512.02
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.12 12.29 Brazil 11.9212.3512.6113.5011.12
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 9.00 12.59 Brazil 14.4713.509.0014.729.81
8 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.80 16.06 Brazil 17.4613.8014.3418.4016.38
9 Joao Pedro Orlando 12.30 16.69 Brazil 28.9612.3116.7221.0512.30
10 Thomas Domingos da Silva 9.40 16.87 Brazil 17.569.4018.2122.9614.84
11 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 13.16 17.11 Brazil 15.3413.1616.2219.78DNF
12 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 13.52 20.49 Brazil 33.9023.7819.3413.5218.36
13 Guilherme Gabetta Dias 16.96 21.78 Brazil 18.0617.5238.3316.9629.77
14 Matheus Bosco Martins da Silva 15.96 22.12 Brazil 15.9623.6832.4418.2224.46
15 Guilherme Molina Fornazari Pereira 16.06 23.43 Brazil 24.5522.1523.9316.0624.21
16 Israel Machado Soares 17.63 24.08 Brazil 17.631:03.8821.5023.5827.15
17 Matheus Koch 18.34 37.80 Brazil 24.38DNF1:08.1320.8918.34
18 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 35.53 40.41 Brazil 40.5241.4158.5639.3035.53
2 Joao Pedro Orlando 38.25 43.16 Brazil 46.5238.2542.6640.3050.22
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 33.83 43.28 Brazil 44.0450.24DNF35.5533.83
4 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 35.08 46.32 Brazil 49.401:03.1852.7736.7835.08
5 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 45.13 58.20 Brazil 48.66DNF1:08.6457.3045.13
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 51.21 1:06.51 Brazil 53.551:52.111:27.5351.2158.44
7 Matheus Koch 1:07.21 1:10.41 Brazil 1:07.941:11.75DNF1:07.211:11.53
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 59.11 1:34.31 Brazil DNF59.112:19.651:07.521:15.75
9 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 1:23.86 1:50.49 Brazil 1:23.861:36.801:58.802:16.211:55.88

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 10:36.00 DNF Brazil DNFDNF10:36.00
2 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
2 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF Brazil DNFDNS
1 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza DNF Brazil DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 11/15 1:00:00 Brazil 11/15 1:00:00DNS
2 Israel Machado Soares 4/5 31:54 Brazil 4/5 31:54DNS
3 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2/2 17:22 Brazil 2/2 17:22DNS
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1/2 19:12 Brazil DNF1/2 19:12
5 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF Brazil DNFDNF
5 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar DNF Brazil DNFDNF
5 Igor Sleptov Maciel DNF Brazil DNFDNF