Odd Day in Sydney 2019


Date
Nov 10, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Petersham Town Hall

Address
107 Crystal St, Petersham NSW 2049
Details

Main Hall

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, Paul N. van de Geest, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, and Nathan Seeto
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
142
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Odd Day in Sydney 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 31 October will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 31 October. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

All registration fees include GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 5.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jayden McNeill finished second (8.21) and Vincent Wong finished third (8.35).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 3x3x3 Cube 5.53 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 5.53 WR Australia 7.165.044.676.554.99
2 Jayden McNeill 6.89 8.21 Australia 8.489.106.897.808.36
3 Vincent Wong 7.70 8.35 Australia 7.949.338.888.247.70
4 Justin He 6.94 8.60 Australia 6.94DNF7.979.688.16
5 Bryan Eng 7.80 8.75 Australia 11.978.888.087.809.29
6 Kirt Protacio 9.14 9.81 Australia 9.8910.179.749.149.79
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.99 9.92 Australia 7.9911.3110.959.149.67
8 Caleb Clark 7.43 9.93 Australia 10.209.177.4310.7010.43
9 Rhys Lloyd 8.47 9.95 Australia 10.729.829.7110.338.47
10 Loic Chiang 9.50 10.42 Singapore 12.329.6911.839.509.73
11 Sora Sato 9.02 11.42 Australia 9.029.8213.9413.6410.80
12 Jack Mennie 11.29 11.43 Australia 11.5117.2711.4711.2911.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.28 6.61 Australia 7.666.556.436.845.28
2 Jayden McNeill 6.66 7.83 Australia 9.417.218.567.736.66
3 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.04 8.50 Australia 7.0410.0911.287.717.69
4 Vincent Wong 7.90 8.55 Australia 7.908.128.309.239.98
5 Bryan Eng 7.39 9.01 Australia 9.699.238.119.807.39
6 Sora Sato 7.85 9.32 Australia 10.6310.667.858.199.14
7 Kirt Protacio 6.92 9.68 Australia 10.359.816.9210.438.88
8 Caleb Clark 8.28 9.71 Australia 8.2810.1110.9210.458.56
9 Justin He 8.72 9.78 Australia 8.9110.4210.018.7210.54
10 Loic Chiang 8.98 9.84 Singapore 9.279.828.9810.6610.43
11 Rhys Lloyd 8.67 10.03 Australia 9.1610.7310.4610.478.67
12 Jack Mennie 9.47 10.17 Australia 9.8010.3211.3110.399.47
13 Lance Aguilar 9.39 10.39 Australia 11.4910.0711.089.3910.02
14 William Tao 10.12 10.88 Australia 10.9611.4710.7810.8910.12
15 Jeff Miao 8.91 10.95 China 8.919.7410.4014.3512.72
16 Jeremie Boulic 10.19 10.97 France 10.6212.1511.4210.1910.88
17 Kent Thomson 9.58 11.05 Australia 9.5812.1310.9511.3410.86
18 Lachlan Malcolm 9.45 11.30 Australia 9.9112.5213.089.4511.47
19 Brian Nguyen 9.55 11.36 Australia 11.5112.1012.379.5510.46
20 James Lam 9.98 11.52 Australia 11.3811.9411.2512.709.98
21 Liam Highducheck 11.26 11.56 Australia 11.8311.5111.3521.2211.26
22 Dylan Johnston 9.60 11.77 Australia 11.9916.3411.8211.509.60
23 Adel Mosallami 9.73 11.83 Philippines 11.9012.5214.5411.079.73
24 Marcus Ryan 10.61 11.91 Australia 13.3010.6112.0712.3411.31
25 Peri Le Dain 9.95 11.97 United States 15.5013.1510.609.9512.16
26 Abinav Chennupati 10.31 12.07 Australia 12.4610.3114.3912.5611.19
27 Christian Treffiletti 10.60 12.14 Australia 12.5010.6013.9912.5511.38
28 Daniel Chen 10.59 12.33 Australia 14.5912.4013.5810.5911.01
29 Luc Harvey 10.48 12.42 Australia 13.1113.2510.9010.4813.81
30 Cass Hopkins 11.15 12.98 Australia 14.5713.7712.6212.5611.15
31 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 10.61 13.07 China 15.6012.1311.4810.6121.03
32 Timothy Loh 11.68 13.25 Australia 11.6816.3614.2612.0213.47
33 Sam Ellis 11.20 13.29 Australia 13.7414.8113.2311.2012.90
34 Ronald Su Chiang 11.01 13.31 Australia 11.0112.5514.9512.4220.39
35 Finn Campbell 10.73 13.35 Australia 12.2613.7314.0714.1410.73
36 Sam van Vliet 10.46 13.43 Australia 15.9613.8213.1513.3310.46
37 Marlon Moroney 11.86 13.50 Australia 14.2613.6511.8614.3512.58
38 Xander McSherry 9.16 13.64 Australia 13.4814.7514.879.1612.70
39 Hans Lin 12.15 13.95 Australia 14.8516.4513.9212.1513.07
40 Ethan Mock 12.05 13.97 Australia 12.0514.8816.3613.7513.27
41 Sarah Alerre 13.15 14.15 Australia 15.0213.1513.5314.8314.08
42 Jack Cai 10.64 14.21 Australia DNF14.0510.6417.6910.90
43 Ethan Chawla 12.28 14.75 Australia 12.2816.4715.0213.8315.40
44 Dylan Sumner 13.38 14.92 Australia 13.4216.7515.4613.3815.88
45 Adam Burwood 13.70 14.98 Australia 15.5914.6117.9814.7513.70
46 Jolina Chen 12.87 15.02 Australia 15.8114.1315.5512.8715.37
47 Ethan Pride 12.96 15.07 Australia 14.9516.5017.6713.7512.96
48 Michael Papandony 13.07 15.26 Australia 16.2413.7513.0715.7816.47
49 Jasper Cortez 13.07 15.63 Australia 14.6513.0716.0717.7216.18
50 Lyndon De Castro 13.53 15.79 Australia DNF16.7915.9214.6513.53
51 Ming Dao Ting 14.39 16.05 Australia 16.8814.9416.3421.9214.39
52 Tomas Macadam 15.13 16.28 Australia 16.6418.1216.2215.9915.13
53 Adrian Tadulan 11.47 16.49 Australia 11.4715.0916.8417.5318.45
54 Eunsu Kim 14.10 16.54 Australia 15.2517.9317.9816.4514.10
55 Jayden Lederer 14.97 16.67 Australia 24.8517.6514.9716.8415.51
56 Cristian Hoang 13.60 16.97 Australia 15.9013.6020.1419.5815.44
57 Edward Hollingdale 14.11 17.05 Australia 17.8516.8714.1116.4418.71
58 Max Heming 13.92 17.56 Australia 17.6313.9216.8519.3018.20
59 Sean Weatherley 16.39 17.87 Australia 18.2617.2820.1416.3918.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.74 7.05 Australia 5.747.916.297.637.24
2 Jayden McNeill 6.62 8.47 Australia 7.586.627.7310.5910.09
3 Vincent Wong 7.87 8.64 Australia 8.288.928.988.727.87
4 Bryan Eng 7.27 8.69 Australia 8.207.278.948.949.69
5 William Tao 7.78 9.48 Australia 8.0910.3010.047.7810.51
6 Loic Chiang 8.88 9.54 Singapore 8.889.249.709.6910.57
7 Caleb Clark 9.14 10.29 Australia 10.0810.929.1413.709.88
8 Kirt Protacio 9.12 10.30 Australia 11.239.129.8110.2510.83
9 Rhys Lloyd 9.43 10.58 Australia 11.6611.439.439.8210.50
10 Justin He 8.73 10.89 Australia 8.7711.6314.768.7312.26
11 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.68 11.08 Australia 13.6311.698.6812.788.77
12 Kent Thomson 9.50 11.36 Australia 13.6811.999.5012.539.55
13 Sora Sato 9.12 11.40 Australia 11.019.12DNF13.449.74
14 James Lam 7.66 11.45 Australia 7.6614.0711.1612.4510.73
15 Brian Nguyen 10.11 11.48 Australia 12.5110.1110.9711.7311.75
16 Cass Hopkins 8.71 11.61 Australia 12.2914.7812.689.868.71
17 Liam Highducheck 10.11 11.79 Australia 12.2511.5010.1113.2311.63
18 Lance Aguilar 8.13 11.90 Australia 11.888.1312.2711.5412.48
19 Daniel Chen 8.95 11.91 Australia 10.8713.5412.8811.998.95
20 Abinav Chennupati 11.42 12.01 Australia 13.6211.4212.4111.8611.77
21 Xander McSherry 10.33 12.02 Australia 10.3514.5610.3312.5513.17
22 Christian Treffiletti 11.39 12.06 Australia 12.6811.9614.7511.3911.54
23 Dylan Johnston 11.58 12.33 Australia 12.7812.1411.5814.3712.07
24 Jack Cai 12.03 12.44 Australia DNF12.0312.3612.0712.88
25 Hans Lin 10.36 12.48 Australia 11.9114.1114.9511.4210.36
26 Lachlan Malcolm 10.85 12.56 Australia 12.3813.8610.8513.1312.17
27 Sam van Vliet 11.25 12.66 Australia 11.4814.0912.4216.1511.25
28 Marlon Moroney 10.01 12.73 Australia 10.0111.9414.9513.7212.53
29 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 11.05 12.77 China 16.4011.0512.9811.4113.92
30 Adel Mosallami 10.49 12.80 Philippines 12.4413.7013.0112.9610.49
31 Marcus Ryan 9.87 13.00 Australia 11.459.8715.7213.9513.59
32 Finn Campbell 11.71 13.07 Australia 14.2812.4011.7115.2012.52
33 Peri Le Dain 6.82 13.22 United States 13.2113.9514.5312.496.82
34 Luc Harvey 11.41 13.40 Australia 12.5111.4117.6512.9814.72
35 Jeremie Boulic 11.84 13.88 France 13.8614.8616.1812.9311.84
36 Jack Mennie 10.25 14.24 Australia 14.9510.5010.2520.5017.26
37 Ethan Chawla 14.17 14.61 Australia 14.6614.4514.7215.5214.17
38 Michael Papandony 11.81 14.69 Australia 11.8115.3413.8115.4214.92
39 Dylan Sumner 12.42 14.72 Australia 14.9314.5614.6612.4219.40
40 Lyndon De Castro 11.66 14.81 Australia 12.9514.6416.8411.6619.14
41 Ronald Su Chiang 13.10 14.83 Australia 18.2214.9813.5213.1015.99
42 Tomas Macadam 11.49 14.87 Australia 13.3116.7914.5011.4921.54
43 Ethan Pride 13.59 14.90 Australia 15.0014.6916.5215.0013.59
44 Adam Burwood 13.84 14.90 Australia 14.1714.4017.3313.8416.14
45 Grant Lian 14.01 14.94 Australia 15.0915.6114.1323.6314.01
46 Adrian Tadulan 11.12 15.12 Australia 16.1316.7913.3915.8511.12
47 Jolina Chen 14.20 15.34 Australia 14.20DNF16.0514.2615.72
48 Timothy Loh 12.69 15.35 Australia 14.7612.6914.7616.5318.88
49 Jayden Lederer 13.43 15.37 Australia 16.8016.6814.8013.4314.64
50 Sarah Alerre 14.57 15.79 Australia 15.3915.4316.8716.5614.57
51 Ethan Mock 13.64 16.06 Australia 16.7413.6415.1517.5916.29
52 Cristian Hoang 13.80 16.09 Australia 18.4715.8913.8014.3418.03
53 Max Heming 13.68 16.21 Australia 18.0221.7715.6013.6815.00
54 Eunsu Kim 13.81 16.55 Australia 17.1217.1415.3813.8117.35
55 Sean Weatherley 15.19 16.56 Australia 15.1916.8519.9317.5815.26
56 Jasper Cortez 14.32 16.60 Australia 18.2715.4614.3217.2217.13
57 Sam Ellis 12.89 16.68 Australia 19.2516.1817.3716.4812.89
58 Edward Hollingdale 14.85 16.69 Australia 16.6416.1717.2619.2014.85
59 Jeff Miao 13.71 16.91 China 14.2418.96DNF17.5213.71
60 Dylan Ivimey 15.74 17.12 Australia 16.2417.9322.5917.1915.74
61 Geordan Nicholson 14.68 17.16 Australia 19.6116.0517.6117.8314.68
62 Ming Dao Ting 14.77 17.19 Australia 17.1618.20DNF16.2114.77
63 Daphne Soegijono 15.36 17.32 Indonesia 18.9815.4718.8117.6915.36
64 James Nguyen 13.81 17.43 Australia 19.3416.6316.3319.6113.81
65 Rafae Rajani 14.18 17.64 Australia 16.5322.6016.3720.0314.18
66 Theodore Brown 14.97 17.97 Australia 20.5819.1219.1814.9715.61
67 Daniel Mallinson 16.79 18.10 Australia 19.2818.9116.7918.4616.92
68 Thomas Robinson 17.17 18.16 Australia 17.1717.7221.1417.7219.03
69 Khai Pham 15.87 18.29 Australia 15.8717.4818.8118.5923.48
70 William Nadalini 12.99 18.37 Australia 17.0316.6121.4624.4012.99
71 Nathan Seeto 14.25 18.52 Australia 17.9519.4418.1614.2527.68
72 Jason Ho 15.03 18.56 Australia 18.7622.0318.3918.5315.03
73 Geremy Sapno 17.11 18.63 Philippines 17.8017.1120.4218.8019.30
74 Fiona Wang 16.02 18.68 Australia 28.2823.0616.5616.0216.41
75 Mehmet Furkan Yavuz 13.79 19.27 Australia 19.3420.0619.2419.2413.79
76 Nathan Green 12.34 19.52 Australia 12.3417.7820.9019.8721.50
77 Ash Willoughby 15.47 19.97 Australia 23.5015.4717.0819.3234.39
78 Mack Waller 15.59 20.33 Australia 19.7226.5621.9719.3115.59
79 Fletcher Hollier 17.68 20.48 Australia 23.3022.0018.8720.5817.68
80 David Roche 17.95 20.73 Australia 20.2422.5921.8417.9520.12
81 Fernando Gray 17.58 20.76 Australia 22.8021.5617.5822.8517.91
82 Timothy Woo 19.12 20.81 Australia 20.2722.0428.1920.1119.12
83 Liam Ryan 17.85 20.82 Australia 23.09DNF20.0219.3617.85
84 Alexander Joshua Ayre 19.39 21.60 Australia 24.9621.0519.3919.8723.87
85 Antonio Di Costanzo 18.25 21.68 Australia 22.0022.9831.9218.2520.06
86 Otis Sealey 19.76 21.68 Australia 25.1322.5620.3622.1219.76
87 Ruby van Vliet 18.32 21.96 Australia 20.6218.3225.1022.0423.21
88 Scott Ho 16.48 22.24 Australia 20.7816.4824.1621.7730.17
89 Reuben Ford 19.68 22.31 Australia 25.2819.6823.8620.2022.86
90 Victor Strokin 17.72 22.43 Russia 23.5824.9317.7223.7619.96
91 Angus Cosgrove 16.53 22.83 Australia 23.5126.4421.0923.8916.53
92 Alexander Ball 19.61 23.37 Australia 19.6124.3122.9924.6422.80
93 Rhys Miers 19.45 23.50 Australia 37.6528.4220.6719.4521.41
94 Hugh Griffiths 20.67 23.55 Australia 20.6720.7532.7725.0624.85
95 Jackson Abbott 18.08 23.85 Australia 30.0120.3621.17DNF18.08
96 Lucas Harper 18.19 24.70 Australia 29.7318.1923.3727.6123.13
97 Frank Nguyen 17.15 24.82 Australia 27.9125.7531.8820.8017.15
98 Val Francis Nanales 24.38 25.82 New Zealand 25.6136.5124.3824.7327.12
99 Liam West 23.35 26.06 Australia 33.7223.3528.2026.5223.46
100 Christian Marcelo Rossi 20.97 26.12 Australia 29.43DNF24.1224.8020.97
101 Jo En Ng 21.83 26.14 Malaysia 21.8324.0929.6031.0024.73
102 Daniel Hristov 23.99 26.22 Australia 25.5826.3623.9926.7128.92
103 Joshua Almanza 24.06 26.22 Australia 24.0625.1430.2329.0724.44
104 Kawin Chen 23.91 26.28 Australia 28.1125.8923.9124.83DNF
105 Ben Mackaway 22.93 26.63 Australia 24.8527.2027.8530.2022.93
106 Dylan Plumridge 21.36 28.05 Australia 23.9229.5030.7321.3640.24
107 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 24.47 29.84 Kazakhstan 30.0035.4632.8826.6524.47
108 Dirawat Sakunphanit 22.44 30.15 Australia 31.2528.9430.8022.4430.71
109 James Bui 21.08 30.69 Australia 35.2321.0830.0833.7728.23
110 Joshua Samaniego 29.37 31.53 Australia 29.9632.0829.3734.4332.55
111 Rojan Jarelle Fernandez 29.48 32.53 Philippines 33.3030.0234.8534.2729.48
112 Leroy Melki 30.03 32.88 Australia 35.9042.9831.3330.0331.41
113 Paul N. van de Geest 29.62 33.78 United Kingdom 36.0533.9931.2929.6245.74
114 Lin Wu 27.79 33.99 China 27.7936.8735.1629.94DNF
115 Hugo Fishwick 33.67 35.67 Australia 34.8837.4133.6746.0334.72
116 Joshua Watt 34.00 37.73 Australia 34.0038.37DNF38.2136.60
117 Harvey Clissold 37.37 39.10 Australia 38.4441.0946.0837.7837.37
118 Dean Lederer 31.23 39.61 Australia 44.1842.4631.2332.181:21.89
119 Ewan Lomax 31.99 41.57 Australia 31.9942.11DNF36.1246.48
120 Sam Stoneham 39.37 43.02 Australia 39.3748.0643.7743.9641.32
121 Rohit Sai Kalluri 34.42 44.54 Australia 47.6139.6649.3146.3634.42
122 Oliver Leigh 40.26 45.61 Australia 40.2647.2747.37DNF42.19
123 Syed Faiz Ali 41.94 45.69 Australia 47.1941.9446.4843.4151.42
124 Philo Hanna 42.43 47.03 Australia 44.3847.6349.0749.1842.43
125 Aiden Chen 37.00 48.15 Australia 58.9548.2337.0052.3143.91
126 Vincent Contini 41.51 48.35 Australia 46.2141.5159.4543.8554.98
127 Bradley Keddie 40.96 48.76 Australia 40.9646.3048.741:22.7451.24
128 Paull Kelly 46.26 49.98 Australia 53.1146.2648.9552.1448.85
129 Stephen Gray 42.58 50.06 Australia 42.5846.1751.7952.231:00.23
130 Ziggy Gray 34.83 50.12 Australia 1:04.2934.8340.731:08.0545.34
131 John Cook 42.39 50.12 Australia 47.2153.8853.9649.2742.39
132 Scott Contini 43.95 51.83 Australia 58.9545.1958.5751.7443.95
133 Ishan Chowdhury 43.79 55.90 Australia 1:06.9250.8349.9543.79DNF
134 Angus Midgley 53.51 59.32 Australia 1:06.091:01.431:01.0353.5155.49
135 Rafael Peter Guarin 56.30 1:07.50 Australia 56.301:04.681:07.98DNF1:09.83
136 Miles Campbell 58.22 1:10.08 Australia 58.221:04.201:21.141:41.431:04.89
137 James West 1:11.05 1:15.34 Australia 1:11.051:29.111:18.591:13.111:14.33
138 Subhan Jalili 1:25.37 1:42.45 Australia 1:25.371:49.981:42.131:35.252:47.30
139 Yasa Ali 1:21.66 1:46.71 Australia 1:28.892:14.231:37.01DNF1:21.66
140 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:31.33 2:12.63 Australia 3:28.972:25.841:45.462:26.591:31.33

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.98 46.31 Australia 47.4539.9843.2650.3048.23
2 Jayden McNeill 56.48 57.52 Australia 56.8857.401:01.0356.4858.28
3 Bryan Eng 54.44 59.67 Australia 54.441:07.841:00.8958.5359.58
4 William Tao 1:10.12 1:12.95 Australia 1:10.121:11.931:15.511:11.40DNF
5 Justin He 1:07.66 1:16.62 Australia 1:24.031:16.101:12.291:21.461:07.66
6 Liam Highducheck 1:13.45 1:17.39 Australia 1:13.451:18.231:19.041:16.181:17.76
7 Kent Thomson 1:14.33 1:20.47 Australia 1:23.721:14.331:20.181:18.731:22.51
8 Lance Aguilar 1:15.01 1:20.93 Australia 1:21.841:22.811:15.011:18.141:31.81
9 Cass Hopkins 1:18.55 1:21.35 Australia 1:24.221:21.441:22.121:20.491:18.55
10 Caleb Clark 1:22.67 1:25.64 Australia 1:29.931:23.212:22.541:23.771:22.67
11 Sora Sato 1:28.53 1:35.41 Australia 1:37.291:44.031:28.981:39.961:28.53
12 Jeff Miao 1:31.98 1:36.33 China 1:31.981:38.951:34.881:42.031:35.17

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.45 45.39 Australia 52.5743.4544.6947.8243.66
2 Jayden McNeill 58.64 1:01.80 Australia 1:06.041:00.961:02.451:01.9858.64
3 Bryan Eng 54.09 1:03.57 Australia 59.9454.091:12.881:10.7959.99
4 William Tao 1:00.52 1:07.65 Australia 1:13.741:04.201:07.081:11.671:00.52
5 Liam Highducheck 1:08.69 1:13.38 Australia 1:23.911:09.131:08.691:14.431:16.57
6 Justin He 1:05.49 1:13.40 Australia 1:05.781:24.931:09.481:28.401:05.49
7 Caleb Clark 1:09.51 1:19.40 Australia 1:28.081:24.441:19.631:09.511:14.13
8 Lance Aguilar 1:12.15 1:20.68 Australia 1:19.551:32.861:12.151:28.941:13.54
9 Cass Hopkins 1:17.95 1:22.75 Australia 1:25.771:25.811:22.781:17.951:19.71
10 Kent Thomson 1:14.47 1:24.54 Australia 1:28.871:14.471:29.801:25.111:19.64
11 Sora Sato 1:19.04 1:25.79 Australia 1:24.521:23.771:29.071:34.061:19.04
12 Jeff Miao 1:24.16 1:26.45 China 1:25.041:26.981:30.101:27.321:24.16
13 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 1:22.94 1:27.84 China 1:27.341:22.941:30.141:32.901:26.03
14 Vincent Wong 1:17.65 1:28.51 Australia 1:17.651:28.391:24.651:32.491:33.87
15 Rhys Lloyd 1:25.84 1:29.94 Australia 1:44.881:25.841:28.951:28.331:32.53
16 Sam van Vliet 1:19.06 1:30.01 Australia 1:19.061:27.841:29.491:35.041:32.71
17 James Lam 1:27.08 1:33.71 Australia 1:27.081:45.741:33.871:33.011:34.26
18 Ethan Pride 1:21.95 1:33.89 Australia 1:33.901:21.951:36.871:37.681:30.91
19 Timothy Loh 1:27.71 1:34.61 Australia 1:27.711:46.511:33.341:38.301:32.20
20 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:31.77 1:37.05 Australia 2:00.981:33.751:38.741:38.651:31.77
21 Peri Le Dain 1:20.88 1:37.68 United States 1:43.851:49.721:20.881:33.211:35.98
22 Lachlan Malcolm 1:35.21 1:41.10 Australia 1:39.301:35.211:39.691:47.811:44.30
23 Sam Ellis 1:37.49 1:41.82 Australia 1:39.681:43.081:42.691:37.491:49.06
24 Kirt Protacio 1:41.63 1:46.30 Australia 1:58.921:49.151:46.541:43.221:41.63
25 Jeremie Boulic 1:37.93 1:46.64 France 1:42.461:37.931:43.921:53.532:01.16
26 Adam Burwood 1:36.55 1:46.68 Australia 1:39.591:36.551:52.211:50.691:49.77
27 Edward Hollingdale 1:38.89 1:48.52 Australia 1:51.971:38.891:43.221:50.371:53.30
28 Xander McSherry 1:48.97 1:50.28 Australia 1:48.971:52.122:17.871:49.311:49.41
29 Frank Nguyen 1:45.44 1:51.22 Australia 1:56.991:46.771:49.912:05.231:45.44
30 Geordan Nicholson 1:39.00 1:51.65 Australia 1:47.772:01.242:08.421:45.941:39.00
31 Sean Weatherley 1:48.89 1:51.83 Australia 1:50.931:48.892:02.091:53.181:51.39
32 Loic Chiang 1:40.00 1:52.16 Singapore 1:53.151:40.001:53.871:49.471:54.67
33 Nathan Seeto 1:43.90 1:53.41 Australia 1:43.901:48.102:01.202:10.311:50.93
34 Fiona Wang 1:47.89 1:53.50 Australia 1:50.941:57.641:59.401:51.911:47.89
35 Adrian Tadulan 1:43.63 1:56.41 Australia 1:54.831:52.601:43.632:16.732:01.80
36 Ming Dao Ting 1:47.73 1:57.53 Australia 1:56.661:47.731:56.982:00.341:58.94
37 Dylan Johnston 1:46.65 1:58.28 Australia 2:02.821:47.292:08.662:04.721:46.65
38 Jack Cai 1:50.93 1:58.35 Australia 1:51.722:05.651:57.681:50.932:26.24
39 Jolina Chen 1:50.42 1:59.84 Australia 1:56.002:02.732:00.801:50.422:10.27
40 Jack Mennie 1:56.42 2:08.21 Australia 1:56.422:02.522:22.782:17.662:04.46
41 Brian Nguyen 2:00.29 Australia 2:07.462:00.29
42 Sarah Alerre 2:06.62 Australia 2:26.002:06.62
43 Ronald Su Chiang 2:07.44 Australia 2:30.712:07.44
44 Dylan Sumner 2:08.22 Australia 2:08.222:31.00
45 Michael Papandony 2:08.95 Australia 2:08.952:11.90
46 Marlon Moroney 2:09.23 Australia DNF2:09.23
47 Daniel Mallinson 2:15.88 Australia 2:15.882:22.05
47 Jayden Lederer 2:15.88 Australia DNF2:15.88
49 Tomas Macadam 2:25.09 Australia 2:25.092:33.27
50 Ruby van Vliet 2:27.76 Australia DNF2:27.76
51 Jason Ho 2:29.43 Australia 2:43.392:29.43
52 Alexander Joshua Ayre 2:30.70 Australia DNF2:30.70
53 Reuben Ford 2:36.39 Australia 2:36.392:53.49
54 Theodore Brown 2:39.06 Australia 2:39.062:48.68
55 Grant Lian 2:39.08 Australia 2:39.082:53.67
56 Otis Sealey 2:48.62 Australia 2:48.62DNF
57 Alexander Ball DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Daniel Chen DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Dylan Plumridge DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Jackson Abbott DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Leroy Melki DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Liam West DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Paul N. van de Geest DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
57 Rhys Miers DNF Australia DNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:57.92 2:11.24 Australia 2:14.242:21.571:57.92
2 Bryan Eng 3:02.49 3:03.89 Australia 3:02.493:05.003:04.19
3 William Tao 3:09.05 3:19.97 Australia 3:21.603:09.053:29.26
4 Jayden McNeill 3:24.16 3:26.82 Australia 3:28.533:24.163:27.76
5 Liam Highducheck 4:11.26 4:18.42 Australia 4:31.834:11.264:12.17
6 Sam van Vliet 4:16.64 4:28.10 Australia 4:34.964:16.644:32.71
7 Jeff Miao 4:26.77 4:36.97 China 4:52.584:26.774:31.56
8 Rhys Lloyd 4:35.09 4:45.35 Australia 4:35.095:01.204:39.75
9 Caleb Clark 4:03.63 4:53.08 Australia 4:03.635:16.335:19.28
10 Kent Thomson 4:43.02 5:03.94 Australia 5:24.604:43.025:04.19
11 Timothy Loh 4:52.71 5:05.88 Australia 4:57.965:26.964:52.71
12 Geordan Nicholson 4:57.44 5:06.35 Australia 5:18.814:57.445:02.81
13 Tomas Macadam 4:52.26 5:11.18 Australia 5:16.505:24.794:52.26
14 Ethan Pride 5:09.04 5:12.84 Australia 5:17.105:09.045:12.37
15 Sam Ellis 4:50.31 5:14.66 Australia 5:05.934:50.315:47.74
16 Frank Nguyen 5:35.95 5:47.26 Australia 5:35.955:55.105:50.74
17 Edward Hollingdale 5:44.11 5:59.35 Australia 5:44.116:10.196:03.74
18 Justin He 4:50.51 DNF Australia 4:50.515:20.51DNF
19 Adam Burwood 6:22.68 Australia 6:22.68
20 Lachlan Malcolm 6:34.18 Australia 6:34.18
21 Kirt Protacio 6:58.88 Australia 6:58.88
22 Daniel Mallinson 7:17.81 Australia 7:17.81
23 Akito Nipatcharoen 7:26.93 Australia 7:26.93
24 Ming Dao Ting 7:27.90 Australia 7:27.90
25 Ruby van Vliet 7:29.67 Australia 7:29.67
26 Fiona Wang 7:36.87 Australia 7:36.87
27 Sora Sato 7:51.06 Australia 7:51.06
28 Jolina Chen 7:58.85 Australia 7:58.85
29 Otis Sealey 8:18.27 Australia 8:18.27
30 Adrian Tadulan 8:20.50 Australia 8:20.50
31 Jayden Lederer 9:19.93 Australia 9:19.93
32 Jack Cai 9:27.87 Australia 9:27.87
33 Reuben Ford 9:34.94 Australia 9:34.94
34 Alexander Joshua Ayre DNF Australia DNF
34 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNF
34 Xander McSherry DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 17.77 DNF Australia DNF17.77DNF
2 Adel Mosallami 19.30 NR 30.84 Philippines 28.2919.3044.92
3 Timothy Loh 22.52 DNF Australia 27.8622.52DNF
4 Nathan Seeto 1:19.82 1:49.47 Australia 1:19.821:27.402:41.20
5 Ming Dao Ting 1:39.66 DNF Australia DNF1:39.66DNF
6 Lachlan Malcolm 2:31.88 DNF Australia 2:31.88DNFDNF
7 Ethan Pride 3:07.10 DNF Australia 3:07.10DNF3:36.09
8 Caleb Clark DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Feliks Zemdegs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Liam Highducheck DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Luc Harvey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 William Tao DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 17.54 DNF Australia 17.54DNF22.32
2 Adel Mosallami 23.13 28.04 Philippines 23.1329.8531.14
3 Timothy Loh 27.65 DNF Australia 27.65DNFDNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 34.37 DNF Australia 34.37DNFDNF
5 William Tao 34.68 DNF Australia 34.68DNFDNF
6 Nathan Seeto 1:18.67 DNF Australia DNF1:18.671:59.08
7 Grant Lian 1:19.33 DNF Australia DNF1:23.231:19.33
8 Caleb Clark 1:57.95 DNF Australia DNF1:57.95DNF
9 Lachlan Malcolm 1:58.08 DNF Australia 1:58.08DNF2:33.57
10 Ming Dao Ting 2:02.77 DNF Australia 2:47.12DNF2:02.77
11 Liam Highducheck 2:13.99 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:13.99
12 Luc Harvey 2:22.77 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:22.77
13 Ethan Pride 2:51.50 DNF Australia DNF2:51.503:53.18
14 Tomas Macadam 3:02.91 3:13.79 Australia 3:15.373:23.093:02.91
15 Kent Thomson 3:25.74 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:25.74
16 William Nadalini 3:44.30 DNF Australia 3:44.30DNFDNF
17 Daphne Soegijono 7:29.17 DNF Indonesia DNF7:29.17DNS
18 Theodore Brown 7:34.39 DNF Australia 7:34.39DNSDNS
19 Adrian Tadulan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Dylan Johnston DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
19 Ethan Chawla DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
19 Fiona Wang DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Geordan Nicholson DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Jayden Lederer DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Jeff Miao DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
19 Loic Chiang DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNSDNS
19 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
19 Rhys Lloyd DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Ronald Su Chiang DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
19 Sam Ellis DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
19 Sam van Vliet DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Sora Sato DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.42 10.57 Australia 12.5510.069.4211.829.82
2 Vincent Wong 9.95 12.72 Australia 12.3113.359.9512.8213.02
3 Jayden McNeill 12.33 13.84 Australia 12.3314.6712.8915.8013.96
4 Bryan Eng 12.97 15.51 Australia 16.4016.3915.2112.9714.93
5 William Tao 11.39 16.09 Australia 16.1514.4018.0717.7111.39
6 Jack Cai 15.71 17.38 Australia 15.7116.9222.6316.4118.80
7 Ronald Su Chiang 16.82 18.00 Australia 16.8217.6219.5020.3416.89
8 Caleb Clark 15.31 18.10 Australia 17.8415.3116.3220.1520.28
9 Justin He 13.90 18.32 Australia 19.6013.9019.2416.1320.02
10 Loic Chiang 17.88 19.77 Singapore 19.9620.2719.0817.8822.15
11 Sora Sato 18.92 21.53 Australia 22.3220.2122.9418.9222.05
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 16.56 21.57 Australia 20.7816.5618.2325.7028.14

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 11.16 Australia 11.1811.0112.3711.288.40
2 Vincent Wong 10.67 11.43 Australia 10.6711.7910.8511.6613.11
3 Bryan Eng 11.51 12.70 Australia 13.2511.7411.5115.6013.12
4 Jayden McNeill 12.14 12.93 Australia 12.5913.6413.2212.9812.14
5 Caleb Clark 13.50 14.84 Australia 14.3116.5213.5015.3314.89
6 William Tao 12.65 14.96 Australia 13.9516.4612.6517.3514.48
7 Justin He 13.80 15.40 Australia 14.6615.4813.8017.7016.05
8 Loic Chiang 15.90 17.32 Singapore 30.9917.5017.7615.9016.69
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 14.65 17.46 Australia 14.6518.6720.9417.8515.85
10 Jack Cai 15.02 17.60 Australia 15.0218.9616.0618.2018.53
11 Sora Sato 16.03 17.62 Australia 16.4418.5719.3317.8616.03
12 Ronald Su Chiang 16.92 18.30 Australia 19.0517.3518.5116.9223.74
13 Sam van Vliet 17.19 19.58 Australia 17.1919.0819.1420.5221.68
14 Kent Thomson 17.43 20.41 Australia 19.4321.6120.1822.0217.43
15 Kirt Protacio 17.84 20.46 Australia 20.5317.8420.3924.5820.45
16 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 18.00 20.53 China 20.0821.4418.0020.0628.21
17 Sam Ellis 14.87 21.11 Australia 14.8723.1624.1319.0121.17
18 Marcus Ryan 19.20 21.38 Australia 19.4819.4446.3825.2219.20
19 Luc Harvey 16.86 21.50 Australia 19.4127.5421.1823.9016.86
20 Lachlan Malcolm 18.41 21.86 Australia 18.8626.3720.3628.0818.41
21 Rhys Lloyd 16.67 21.94 Australia 19.5719.9426.3228.9116.67
22 Jeff Miao 20.77 21.97 China 20.7728.1021.8222.6721.43
23 Liam Highducheck 20.03 21.98 Australia 20.0322.8124.3922.1021.04
24 Adel Mosallami 19.63 22.33 Philippines 24.5422.6724.5519.6319.79
25 Brian Nguyen 19.70 24.01 Australia 22.5926.9319.7024.6324.81
26 Dylan Johnston 21.46 24.25 Australia 28.9321.4623.0624.7424.94
27 Jack Mennie 16.92 25.05 Australia 21.7216.92DNF23.9529.47
28 Lance Aguilar 21.53 25.57 Australia 22.8524.6030.3529.2721.53
29 Abinav Chennupati 20.75 26.12 Australia DNF23.0128.2827.0820.75
30 Ethan Chawla 21.95 26.34 Australia 21.9522.6723.0833.2837.44
31 Edward Hollingdale 23.53 26.43 Australia 25.0523.5326.6427.6132.88
32 Hans Lin 20.05 26.89 Australia 25.6025.0548.7420.0530.03
33 Geordan Nicholson 21.59 27.55 Australia 25.9830.6321.5932.1726.05
34 Adrian Tadulan 22.07 28.01 Australia 24.0129.0231.0137.7722.07
35 Frank Nguyen 22.56 28.25 Australia 37.0034.3922.5625.5524.81
36 Jeremie Boulic 24.24 28.46 France 35.4824.2430.8825.8328.68
37 Xander McSherry 20.73 28.69 Australia 20.7326.3632.5534.5327.16
38 Sean Weatherley 25.49 29.65 Australia 25.4930.1541.3129.3629.45
39 Marlon Moroney 24.41 31.69 Australia 33.0630.1231.9034.7624.41
40 Jolina Chen 28.93 32.35 Australia 31.2736.4329.3436.7128.93
41 Theodore Brown 28.69 32.70 Australia 42.3828.8128.6936.3632.93
42 Ethan Pride 25.02 32.85 Australia 29.35DNF26.9042.3125.02
43 Grant Lian 25.35 32.87 Australia 48.9425.3528.8535.7134.06
44 Ming Dao Ting 28.15 33.10 Australia 28.1531.0439.8632.1236.14
45 Jayden Lederer 27.20 33.86 Australia 35.9533.8527.2032.5335.19
46 Sarah Alerre 31.69 33.90 Australia 31.8831.6934.7441.5835.08
47 Jasper Cortez 29.15 34.26 Australia 33.72DNF35.7729.1533.29
48 Adam Burwood 28.67 34.63 Australia 28.6739.9644.6730.5033.43
49 Michael Papandony 32.03 35.67 Australia 37.7033.1632.0341.6236.16
50 Eunsu Kim 33.14 35.67 Australia 37.9833.2533.1435.7941.34
51 Mack Waller 29.19 38.14 Australia 35.7233.7344.9629.1957.13
52 Dylan Sumner 31.68 38.43 Australia 34.4347.5541.2739.5931.68
53 Ethan Mock 33.62 42.23 Australia 33.6236.8648.5241.32DNF
54 Daniel Mallinson 33.63 42.29 Australia 38.1246.1033.6342.6449.85
55 Antonio Di Costanzo 35.98 44.27 Australia 45.0139.7548.0653.2935.98
56 Timothy Loh 26.68 47.24 Australia 51.1426.681:05.6747.7242.85
57 Lyndon De Castro 36.09 54.38 Australia 53.4336.091:06.2343.491:16.93
58 Reuben Ford 40.66 Australia 53.9640.66
59 Liam Ryan 42.22 Australia 42.2255.61
60 Geremy Sapno 42.81 Philippines DNF42.81
61 Angus Cosgrove 43.56 Australia 43.56DNF
62 Jackson Abbott 45.09 Australia 50.1245.09
63 Alexander Ball 48.28 Australia 1:05.8448.28
64 Rafae Rajani 48.66 Australia 48.6652.94
65 Alexander Joshua Ayre 49.91 Australia 50.0649.91
66 Lucas Valdes 51.98 Australia 51.981:11.67
67 Lucas Harper 53.81 Australia DNF53.81
68 Fernando Gray 57.40 Australia 57.401:13.47
69 Dylan Plumridge 1:04.51 Australia 1:24.231:04.51
70 Liam West 1:11.09 Australia 1:11.091:33.60
71 Zachary Lam 1:14.50 Australia 1:14.501:47.88
72 Nathan Green 1:14.87 Australia 1:35.061:14.87
73 Otis Sealey 1:18.76 Australia 1:18.761:19.32
74 Oliver Leigh 1:20.40 Australia 1:30.971:20.40
75 Val Francis Nanales 1:23.78 New Zealand 1:47.241:23.78
76 Hugo Fishwick DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Liam Highducheck DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Nathan Seeto DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
1 Timothy Loh DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS