OFFA-Meisterschaft 2016


Date
Apr 16, 2016
City
St.Gallen, Switzerland
Venue

OLMA Messen

Address
Splügenstrasse 12, 9008 St.Gallen
Details

Halle 2.0

Website
OFFA-Meisterschaft 2016 website
Organizer
Thomas Stadler
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact

thomasstadler@thurweb.ch

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is open to everyone, but there is a competitor limit of 50 people due to the size of the venue.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Leon Schmidtchen 8.79 9.27 Germany 10.038.8710.398.918.79
2x2x2 Cube Reto Bubendorf 1.87 2.74 Switzerland 2.302.691.873.293.23
4x4x4 Cube Leon Schmidtchen 38.18 40.75 Germany 42.8140.0238.1839.7142.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleg Gritsenko 34.16 DNF Russia 34.16DNF38.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Cornelius Dieckmann 13.59 15.17 Germany 16.7715.1713.5914.7315.60
Pyraminx Reto Bubendorf 4.41 5.16 Switzerland 4.827.964.414.636.02
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue OLMA Messen.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Zurich.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 16, 2016)

From 10:45 AM
To 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Halle 2.0
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 12:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 01:55 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Halle 2.0
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Halle 2.0
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
Pyraminx Combined Final
Halle 2.0
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Halle 2.0
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.