Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2016


Date
Apr 30, 2016
City
Novosibirsk, Russia
Venue

Big Novosibirst planetarium, Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1

Address
Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1
Website
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2016 website
Organizer
Elena Zeinalova
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

levina_alena@hotmail.com

Information

Registration closes on April 26. Participation is free. Limit is 30 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mark Danilov won with an average of 15.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikita Belyi finished second (15.34) and Dmitriy Shevchenko finished third (15.38).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Danilov 12.00 15.12 Russia 25.3417.0015.1312.0013.23
2 Nikita Belyi 13.35 15.34 Russia 13.3514.1916.7115.1216.70
3 Dmitriy Shevchenko 14.39 15.38 Russia 15.6015.0515.4920.5414.39
4 Kirill Litvinov 10.40 15.59 Russia 14.0515.9816.7326.1810.40
5 Igor Levin 15.35 16.97 Russia 28.3517.3016.1715.3517.45
6 Roman Borisov 15.46 18.04 Russia 15.4623.7017.7217.5418.87
7 Alexey Oblaukhov 15.46 19.08 Russia DNF16.8915.4623.4816.87
8 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 16.82 19.47 Russia 21.3719.1122.2617.9416.82
9 Vasily Stasyev 16.80 20.27 Russia 23.0026.1119.4116.8018.39
10 Anton Moroz 20.59 21.50 Russia 32.6122.3621.3320.5920.81
11 Danila Bukshin 17.93 21.66 Russia 21.4017.9325.4421.2822.31
12 Mikhail Malykhin 21.66 23.98 Russia 25.0028.5722.3321.6624.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 13.86 14.45 Russia 26.1513.8614.1214.4114.81
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 12.72 15.74 Russia 17.8813.1512.7216.20DNF
3 Roman Borisov 15.43 16.17 Russia 15.4315.6316.6118.3216.28
4 Alexey Oblaukhov 12.22 16.27 Russia 15.1612.2216.1619.7517.50
5 Mark Danilov 13.67 16.34 Russia 17.4613.6715.7415.8317.81
6 Igor Levin 14.09 17.14 Russia 19.5914.0919.5116.2215.69
7 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 15.12 17.39 Russia 18.0715.1216.2517.8421.13
8 Nikita Belyi 14.81 18.43 Russia 17.1419.6814.8118.4819.83
9 Vasily Stasyev 18.35 20.40 Russia 20.0821.7819.3525.6018.35
10 Anton Moroz 21.47 22.88 Russia 22.0522.5721.4724.0224.34
11 Mikhail Malykhin 22.37 25.55 Russia 26.1822.3725.2725.1931.28
12 Danila Bukshin 20.55 26.24 Russia 28.2826.0824.3630.0320.55
13 Mikhail Arkhipov 23.48 26.56 Russia 28.5427.7028.2123.4823.76
14 Vladislav Voloschenko 20.50 27.96 Russia 25.9222.28DNF35.6820.50
15 Ai-Khaan Badyrgy 26.53 29.73 Russia 26.9435.2827.6334.6326.53
16 Alexander Kolomeets 22.12 30.30 Russia 35.1022.1233.8728.2328.79
17 Michael Bukin 29.42 32.18 Russia 31.5529.4234.9032.2532.75
18 Ivan Abramovich 15.55 34.44 Russia 15.5536.2635.9931.0637.38
19 Danil Ponamarev 26.60 40.22 Russia 51.4526.6047.9730.6042.08

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 12.03 14.60 Russia 14.3616.2213.2312.0317.05
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 12.88 14.96 Russia 14.9114.6112.8822.6215.37
3 Nikita Belyi 14.43 15.45 Russia 22.2815.4015.6415.3114.43
4 Alexey Oblaukhov 13.20 15.99 Russia 18.4617.1314.9613.2015.87
5 Roman Borisov 15.47 16.04 Russia 19.0115.6215.6216.8715.47
6 Igor Levin 15.20 17.36 Russia 19.2116.0815.2022.1016.79
7 Mark Danilov 14.07 18.82 Russia 14.0736.6717.0219.8919.56
8 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 16.22 19.25 Russia 18.6323.3020.8418.2716.22
9 Vasily Stasyev 18.72 19.67 Russia 21.0818.9319.6518.7220.44
10 Vladislav Voloschenko 19.97 22.73 Russia 22.3719.9729.8820.3425.47
11 Danila Bukshin 17.62 23.73 Russia 26.1917.6224.1220.8929.05
12 Mikhail Arkhipov 21.84 23.84 Russia 26.2522.8921.8422.5026.12
13 Alexander Kolomeets 21.43 24.31 Russia 26.9723.3823.3121.4326.25
14 Anton Moroz 21.50 24.59 Russia 26.6521.6721.5042.4325.45
15 Mikhail Malykhin 16.09 25.03 Russia 33.8030.5625.1119.4116.09
16 Michael Bukin 30.16 31.66 Russia 1:18.7531.2932.0130.1631.68
17 Ivan Abramovich 24.33 32.53 Russia 31.9127.31DNF24.3338.36
18 Danil Ponamarev 31.52 36.28 Russia 35.0438.5131.5243.0635.30
19 Ivan Kryhkov 32.67 38.58 Russia 45.8134.3032.6747.0535.63
20 Ai-Khaan Badyrgy 28.09 38.96 Russia 41.4746.5328.0938.6636.74
21 Daniil Kosov 30.23 39.28 Russia 31.9330.2341.0444.8746.25
22 Ivan Kazantsev 35.92 40.60 Russia 35.9240.7650.3738.1442.90
23 Dmitry Bovt 41.05 56.70 Russia 59.57DNF59.0041.0551.52
24 Vladislav Mikhaylov 49.15 59.56 Russia 1:02.7649.151:02.3856.221:00.08
25 Kirill Sudomoykin 51.12 1:02.24 Russia 1:05.021:07.5258.131:03.5851.12
26 Maxim Zubov 49.97 1:04.13 Russia 1:31.501:13.471:00.0258.9149.97
27 Vladimir Kabakov 1:30.31 1:46.07 Russia DNF1:34.041:32.872:11.291:30.31
28 Polina Kuzina 3:24.54 3:52.35 Russia 3:24.543:34.553:39.86DNF4:22.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 2.00 3.33 Russia 5.092.004.792.173.04
2 Mark Danilov 3.46 4.99 Russia 6.467.204.523.464.00
3 Kirill Litvinov 3.91 5.06 Russia 6.275.514.235.453.91
4 Alexey Oblaukhov 5.01 6.27 Russia 7.615.395.0110.905.82
5 Vasily Stasyev 5.73 6.85 Russia 10.296.577.405.736.58
6 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 6.27 7.41 Russia 6.276.9811.917.268.00
7 Roman Borisov 6.80 7.50 Russia 7.107.376.8012.298.04
8 Igor Levin 6.63 8.32 Russia 7.9110.406.637.109.95
9 Danila Bukshin 5.51 8.39 Russia 6.215.519.739.479.49
10 Alexander Kolomeets 5.82 8.43 Russia 5.829.657.4911.448.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 2.16 3.51 Russia 4.333.292.925.302.16
2 Kirill Litvinov 3.01 4.63 Russia 3.016.494.373.985.53
3 Alexey Oblaukhov 5.80 6.30 Russia 6.076.116.7113.645.80
4 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 4.15 6.41 Russia 4.158.366.156.676.41
5 Mark Danilov 4.29 6.48 Russia 6.564.296.776.11DNF
6 Igor Levin 4.94 6.54 Russia 7.308.516.484.945.84
7 Roman Borisov 6.26 7.17 Russia 7.987.857.396.266.28
8 Vasily Stasyev 6.34 7.87 Russia 8.737.978.986.346.91
9 Alexander Kolomeets 7.08 8.68 Russia 19.557.749.357.088.95
10 Danila Bukshin 8.26 10.24 Russia 8.269.0911.2410.3911.88
11 Vladislav Voloschenko 8.71 12.01 Russia 14.1411.5611.5612.908.71
12 Michael Bukin 7.93 14.30 Russia 7.9334.8110.8720.8111.23
13 Danil Ponamarev 13.54 15.68 Russia 15.7715.8413.5415.4216.70
14 Maxim Zubov 13.67 29.32 Russia 13.6717.5335.3955.5435.04
15 Dmitry Bovt 14.08 29.92 Russia 34.4221.3833.9514.0836.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 14.67 17.80 Russia 17.3619.8119.9816.2214.67
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 24.89 25.64 Russia 24.8925.1628.1925.5226.25
3 Nikita Belyi 23.23 25.76 Russia 24.1025.4928.9023.2327.70
4 Mark Danilov 24.24 27.32 Russia 29.7124.2426.9525.2929.95
5 Igor Levin 28.37 31.04 Russia 29.7528.3731.9338.4931.45
6 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 29.59 32.42 Russia 34.2234.9231.2529.5931.78
7 Alexey Oblaukhov 37.05 43.64 Russia 55.2137.6337.0538.091:04.49
8 Vasily Stasyev 41.25 46.47 Russia 1:09.0347.7247.2241.2544.48
9 Alexander Kolomeets 41.83 58.47 Russia 41.831:31.081:13.7751.3850.27

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 14.48 19.47 Russia 14.6918.1525.5826.9414.48
2 Mark Danilov 24.82 26.26 Russia 34.5626.4027.1624.8225.21
3 Nikita Belyi 24.97 26.57 Russia 27.4825.7624.9733.5026.48
4 Dmitriy Shevchenko 23.71 30.52 Russia 32.1223.7127.97DNF31.47
5 Igor Levin 28.34 31.10 Russia 30.7431.2131.3628.3434.83
6 Alexey Oblaukhov 33.23 34.00 Russia 34.3833.2333.5739.8334.05
7 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 31.00 34.92 Russia 35.8345.9331.0034.5634.38
8 Vasily Stasyev 34.71 41.24 Russia 34.7140.6936.2546.7954.05
9 Alexander Kolomeets 35.53 49.63 Russia 49.1855.2257.4035.5344.50
10 Vladislav Voloschenko 45.06 55.69 Russia 58.0845.0652.421:04.3156.58
11 Danila Bukshin 49.63 58.46 Russia 1:01.6156.94DNF49.6356.84
12 Danil Ponamarev 56.86 1:26.58 Russia 1:36.191:07.6656.861:35.901:36.59

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 4.68 5.79 Russia 4.689.295.944.756.69
2 Roman Borisov 4.88 8.21 Russia 8.909.786.768.974.88
3 Dmitriy Shevchenko 6.98 9.54 Russia 9.188.6014.006.9810.83
4 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 9.22 11.72 Russia 11.7015.749.2213.849.62
5 Kirill Litvinov 11.51 13.82 Russia 16.6113.4913.0911.5114.88
6 Ivan Kazantsev 15.27 17.96 Russia 18.3818.3830.2417.1115.27
7 Dmitry Bovt 16.58 18.74 Russia 20.48DNF16.7116.5819.02
8 Danila Bukshin 17.87 27.37 Russia 29.7325.5726.9029.6417.87

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 8.32 10.46 Russia 11.5910.0811.339.978.32
2 Kirill Litvinov 9.26 11.54 Russia 9.2618.5210.3311.7212.56
3 Dmitriy Shevchenko 10.97 13.34 Russia 10.9711.6713.3515.0019.70
4 Maxim Zubov 11.91 13.44 Russia 18.2213.9913.7212.6011.91
5 Mark Danilov 10.46 13.99 Russia 14.7213.4310.4623.9013.82
6 Roman Borisov 11.91 16.65 Russia 16.8416.0611.9117.05DNF
7 Dmitry Bovt 11.84 19.05 Russia 11.8413.6328.5129.1215.02