Norwegian Open 2011


Date
Feb 12 - 13, 2011
City
Trondheim, Norway
Venue

Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Address
The building of natural sciences (Realfagbygget), Gløshaugen campus
Details

Auditorium R2

Website
Norwegian Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Eivind Fonn
Contact

Norwegian Cube Association (Kristian Muggerud and Hilmar Magnusson)

Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joar Mellström 9.25 10.31 NR Sweden 12.2110.779.2510.779.38
2 Morten Arborg 10.22 11.84 Norway 11.9713.3312.6910.2210.86
3 Hong Tan Lam 10.75 12.90 Norway 13.6814.6512.2512.7810.75
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.66 13.46 Norway 10.6612.2214.0914.0616.33
5 Adam Kjörk 13.22 14.00 Sweden 13.9313.6514.4318.7713.22
6 Hilmar Magnusson 12.36 NR 14.27 Iceland 17.6312.3614.3013.3015.22
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 12.15 14.43 Norway 14.4612.1512.6316.2116.30
8 Henrik Anfinsen 13.47 14.97 Norway 15.9113.4714.1314.8616.31
9 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 15.21 16.54 Norway 15.7515.8118.8118.0615.21
10 Erlend Danielsen 14.77 16.90 Norway 17.9115.6817.1114.7720.88
11 Kristian Muggerud 16.34 18.34 Norway 24.1316.3420.6316.6517.75
12 Ramadan Sulejman 17.21 18.58 Norway 19.0517.7717.2118.91DNF
13 Eivind Fonn 14.53 18.59 Norway 18.0916.9421.8520.7514.53
14 Terje Runde 15.66 20.68 Norway 26.6529.4115.6618.1317.25
15 Håkon Hanssen 19.59 21.79 Norway 22.1923.3128.5319.5919.88
16 Jarle Kvåle 19.44 22.54 Norway 23.3319.4423.8422.5221.78
17 Tommy Holm 20.02 22.78 Sweden 20.0223.2727.4321.4023.66
18 Hong-Dang Lam 16.00 24.66 Norway 25.1816.0021.0028.4727.81
19 Tommy Gustavsson 23.65 25.87 Sweden 27.5524.4030.7123.6525.66
20 Mathias Furre Grøtan 23.96 27.69 Norway 31.8025.6832.4125.5923.96
21 Halvor Bjørntvedt 18.09 27.84 Norway DNF18.0923.6118.5641.36
22 Rafid Hoda 21.00 30.16 India 31.5828.6521.0030.5531.28
23 John Doe 23.15 30.54 Norway 32.7823.1531.1628.9431.52
24 Eirik Marthinsen 29.09 31.48 Norway 32.2229.9434.1332.2829.09
25 Victor Fielding 28.06 34.39 Norway 44.0534.4029.4728.0639.31
26 Olve Maudal 30.03 34.74 Norway 41.6530.0340.3831.6932.15
27 Stine Lilleborge 27.38 37.13 Norway 50.1827.3836.3045.3829.71
28 Gerhard Olsen 34.77 40.32 Norway 41.25DNF35.0234.7744.68
29 Håvard Terland 38.18 41.96 Norway 41.28DNF38.8638.1845.75
30 Halvor Lund 38.47 42.04 Norway 40.0639.7546.301:00.3638.47
31 Sunniva Fonn 35.43 42.07 Norway 39.1940.8335.4346.1852.61
32 David Nilsen 40.02 42.29 Norway 44.0841.2841.5245.8840.02
33 Morten Vaale Noddeland 40.53 45.75 Norway 47.5541.0848.6140.53DNF
34 Raymond Olsen 43.38 46.93 Norway 51.4655.2845.5343.3843.81
35 Espen Arild Jenssen 42.56 47.49 Norway 48.0547.9746.4648.9642.56
36 Geir Bogfjellmo 42.02 53.24 Norway 42.0256.801:07.5858.3644.55
37 Audun Skjervold 48.11 55.28 Norway 52.6948.111:01.4652.501:00.66
38 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 47.52 55.37 Norway 1:09.611:00.5551.8847.5253.68
39 Dat Danny Pham 42.86 57.22 Norway 42.861:19.9143.0853.561:15.03
40 Hans Olaf Hågenvik 49.86 57.92 Norway 1:28.1954.401:02.4656.9049.86
41 Kim Ervik 59.58 1:04.64 Norway 1:00.711:06.63DNF1:06.5859.58
42 John Doe 56.28 1:11.33 Norway 1:02.0056.281:41.111:16.461:15.53
43 Inge Storkaas Røysland 1:00.30 1:14.75 Norway 1:14.941:00.301:12.631:25.771:16.68
44 Magnus Halvorsen 1:08.43 1:20.56 Norway 1:23.882:12.401:23.881:08.431:13.93
45 Luan Tuong Tran 1:02.80 1:24.51 Norway 1:36.151:02.801:31.301:20.961:21.27
46 Jørn Skogsrud 1:14.83 1:29.54 Norway 1:34.021:14.831:35.561:19.03DNF
47 Julia Pedersen 1:24.08 1:31.85 Finland 1:33.821:26.181:35.551:24.081:57.53
48 Ina M. Sørensen 1:13.27 1:33.12 Norway DNF1:28.971:13.271:25.401:44.99

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joar Mellström 8.93 9.88 NR Sweden 10.339.9113.408.939.41
2 Morten Arborg 8.71 10.84 Norway 9.1513.1310.2513.888.71
3 Hong Tan Lam 12.65 13.40 Norway 13.6515.1912.6513.0513.50
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 12.02 13.81 Norway 14.0017.4714.8112.6112.02
5 Adam Kjörk 12.61 13.97 Sweden 15.1914.0615.5912.6612.61
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 13.03 14.16 Norway 13.8814.6614.1314.4613.03
7 Hilmar Magnusson 13.77 15.50 Iceland 13.7716.6614.9714.8620.18
8 Henrik Anfinsen 14.02 16.31 Norway 15.6617.9014.0217.8015.46
9 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 15.15 16.36 Norway 16.9416.1817.4615.9615.15
10 Kristian Muggerud 16.83 17.53 Norway 20.9417.7217.2516.8317.61
11 Halvor Bjørntvedt 17.58 18.49 Norway 18.7518.1518.5617.5820.09
12 Erlend Danielsen 17.77 19.07 Norway 17.7719.3819.9117.9120.43
13 Eivind Fonn 14.97 20.44 Norway 21.5514.9718.6121.7721.16
14 Terje Runde 19.90 21.25 Norway 20.5019.9022.91DNF20.33
15 Ramadan Sulejman 17.86 21.77 Norway 18.81DNF20.5625.9417.86
16 Tommy Holm 18.96 23.21 Sweden 26.2522.7120.6618.9640.00
17 Håkon Hanssen 22.65 24.49 Norway 22.6527.0325.3023.4124.77
18 Jarle Kvåle 21.18 26.62 Norway 22.8331.8328.0229.0021.18
19 Rafid Hoda 26.08 28.49 India 30.4026.0826.3328.7531.88
20 Hong-Dang Lam 22.25 28.91 Norway 36.3424.1922.2534.6127.94
21 John Doe 25.50 30.23 Norway 30.03DNF25.5027.0233.63
22 Tommy Gustavsson 24.43 30.29 Sweden 27.8424.4333.0958.5029.93
23 Victor Fielding 28.15 36.63 Norway 34.5928.1540.901:04.2734.41

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joar Mellström 9.77 10.34 Sweden 10.5910.1910.259.77DNF
2 Morten Arborg 9.03 11.36 Norway 19.8313.4010.0210.659.03
3 Hong Tan Lam 11.90 12.41 Norway 14.9712.3612.7712.1111.90
4 Hilmar Magnusson 11.63 NR 12.55 NR Iceland 12.7211.6311.8613.0814.41
5 Henrik Anfinsen 12.21 13.73 Norway 13.3612.2112.6515.1918.90
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.94 14.24 Norway 11.9416.0813.6613.3815.68
7 Adam Kjörk 13.41 14.67 Sweden 13.4116.6913.9014.5615.56
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 13.59 15.03 Norway 13.5914.7814.2216.0917.09
9 Kristian Muggerud 15.46 17.11 Norway 15.4617.5317.1121.5816.69
10 Erlend Danielsen 16.71 17.87 Norway 17.5016.7117.9718.4718.13
11 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 15.66 18.45 Norway 15.6618.3123.5319.8617.19
12 Eivind Fonn 17.58 18.67 Norway 19.0917.5819.9618.0818.84
13 Ramadan Sulejman 17.06 20.55 Norway 17.0620.5521.5220.2720.83
14 Halvor Bjørntvedt 17.02 21.32 Norway 17.0228.5021.2224.5218.21
15 Tommy Holm 20.84 22.59 Sweden 28.1621.7720.8422.7123.30
16 Terje Runde 20.55 22.60 Norway 21.8420.7520.5540.9625.21

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 3.11 3.46 Norway 3.113.403.413.583.59
2 Joar Mellström 3.43 4.23 Sweden 4.71DNF3.434.153.84
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.52 4.81 Norway 4.71DNF4.063.525.65
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.06 5.00 Norway 4.384.974.065.665.81
5 Erlend Danielsen 4.13 6.45 Norway 5.865.867.6313.534.13
6 Hilmar Magnusson 5.66 6.56 Iceland 6.935.665.8011.166.94
7 Adam Kjörk 4.68 7.05 Sweden 4.685.719.3415.786.09
8 Håkon Hanssen 4.05 7.21 Norway 4.057.597.6513.696.38
9 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 5.11 7.34 Norway 5.116.847.439.697.75
10 Ramadan Sulejman 4.41 7.38 Norway 7.364.418.889.155.90
11 Håvard Terland 7.34 8.32 Norway DNF8.189.277.507.34
12 Halvor Bjørntvedt 7.47 8.45 Norway 8.969.218.937.477.47
13 John Doe 7.59 8.85 Norway 8.417.5912.157.8110.33
14 Kristian Muggerud 6.43 8.86 Norway 12.3010.278.906.437.41
15 Jarle Kvåle 8.93 9.82 Norway 8.939.2810.4612.449.71
16 Henrik Anfinsen 7.55 10.34 Norway 8.0311.0821.197.5511.90
17 Hong-Dang Lam 7.53 10.79 Norway 9.657.5317.0210.9011.83
18 Tommy Holm 10.46 12.03 Sweden 12.7210.4610.4713.5512.90
19 Terje Runde 10.80 13.06 Norway 14.7210.8012.31DNF12.15
20 Tommy Gustavsson 9.40 13.23 Sweden 18.1510.4611.09DNF9.40
21 Gerhard Olsen 9.71 14.12 Norway 9.7113.8814.46DNF14.02
22 Mathias Furre Grøtan 11.15 15.04 Norway 11.5916.0217.5211.1520.97
23 Stine Lilleborge 14.50 16.28 Norway 17.4414.5014.50DNF16.91
24 Halvor Lund 15.02 18.53 Norway 21.3115.0217.0918.6019.90
25 Morten Vaale Noddeland 15.47 20.83 Norway 16.4425.9023.1122.9415.47
26 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 22.91 28.21 Norway 22.9122.9730.3341.5531.33
27 Geir Bogfjellmo 18.58 35.77 Norway 22.461:19.3318.5822.441:02.40
28 Audun Skjervold 33.72 54.77 Norway 56.1335.6933.721:16.021:12.50

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.06 3.56 Norway 3.274.153.503.903.06
2 Morten Arborg 3.31 3.92 Norway 3.313.413.804.554.93
3 Joar Mellström 2.91 4.11 Sweden 2.914.583.773.975.47
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.72 5.28 Norway 5.347.975.115.404.72
5 Hilmar Magnusson 4.69 6.24 NR Iceland 5.814.695.887.027.09
6 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 5.68 6.32 Norway 6.445.686.026.507.34
7 Adam Kjörk 5.08 6.41 Sweden 5.936.005.087.317.53
8 Kristian Muggerud 5.81 7.26 Norway 7.117.365.818.027.31
9 Erlend Danielsen 5.65 7.59 Norway DNF5.657.966.887.93
10 Håkon Hanssen 5.38 7.67 Norway 5.388.948.066.668.30
11 Håvard Terland 7.78 8.39 Norway 8.039.277.787.889.77
12 John Doe 8.08 8.69 Norway 9.818.418.338.089.34
13 Halvor Bjørntvedt 8.02 9.94 Norway 8.0210.939.259.6510.97
14 Henrik Anfinsen 4.66 9.97 Norway 10.2111.054.6613.528.65
15 Ramadan Sulejman 7.05 10.48 Norway 9.69DNF7.058.0513.69
16 Jarle Kvåle 6.34 10.72 Norway 14.8311.8810.569.716.34

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.40 3.30 NR Norway 3.884.962.683.332.40
2 Morten Arborg 3.25 4.08 Norway 5.843.254.843.693.71
3 Joar Mellström 4.28 5.78 Sweden 5.065.524.28DNF6.75
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.47 7.37 Norway 7.4428.964.478.226.44
5 Adam Kjörk 6.25 7.94 Sweden 6.256.587.6811.469.55
6 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 7.41 8.07 Norway 7.598.288.347.418.34
7 Kristian Muggerud 3.83 8.19 Norway 3.837.868.758.138.59
8 Hilmar Magnusson 6.25 8.53 Iceland 9.5814.056.256.439.59

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 40.52 NR 52.71 Norway 50.3850.5840.5257.181:49.22
2 Hong Tan Lam 51.66 1:01.05 Norway 1:01.9055.531:05.7251.661:05.72
3 Hilmar Magnusson 55.53 1:01.70 Iceland 57.683:25.8455.5359.561:07.86
4 Adam Kjörk 56.58 1:04.86 Sweden 1:13.971:05.181:08.191:01.2256.58
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:01.11 1:05.49 Norway 1:06.181:01.111:11.381:08.581:01.71
6 Joar Mellström 1:00.43 1:09.01 Sweden 1:14.531:04.911:00.431:07.59DNF
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:06.19 1:13.35 Norway 1:13.691:12.431:06.19DNF1:13.94
8 Håkon Hanssen 1:14.31 1:18.02 Norway 1:14.311:15.841:15.911:30.411:22.30
9 Erlend Danielsen 1:12.94 1:21.03 Norway 1:18.031:12.941:25.591:22.051:23.02
10 Eivind Fonn 1:23.16 1:32.80 Norway 1:30.211:28.081:40.112:02.361:23.16
11 Henrik Anfinsen 1:36.46 1:43.17 Norway 1:36.462:03.471:42.271:46.411:40.83
12 Tommy Holm 1:22.36 1:46.95 Sweden 1:45.131:46.811:22.361:48.901:50.10
13 Tommy Gustavsson 1:41.77 1:54.38 Sweden 1:51.252:09.061:51.502:00.381:41.77
14 Jarle Kvåle 1:43.19 2:09.97 Norway 2:20.441:43.192:36.932:07.892:01.58
15 Ramadan Sulejman 1:45.66 2:15.92 Norway 4:42.272:35.361:45.661:51.472:20.93
16 Hong-Dang Lam 2:15.55 2:24.90 Norway 2:19.592:15.552:27.752:27.362:58.08
17 Terje Runde 2:04.03 2:37.84 Norway 2:46.252:35.682:31.593:12.062:04.03
18 Kristian Muggerud 2:01.83 2:45.15 Norway 2:56.472:26.66DNF2:52.312:01.83
19 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 2:08.97 DNF Norway DNF2:08.973:04.94DNFDNF
20 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4:30.19 Norway 4:30.194:45.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 50.27 55.44 Norway 53.9054.4657.971:09.4350.27
2 Hong Tan Lam 46.47 56.61 Norway 46.471:00.9453.5257.6558.66
3 Hilmar Magnusson 47.80 NR 58.11 Iceland 47.801:03.2758.0253.051:19.65
4 Adam Kjörk 58.46 1:00.39 Sweden 1:02.081:01.9758.4659.6659.55
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 54.71 1:00.97 Norway 1:03.521:02.9654.7156.431:15.30
6 Joar Mellström 54.43 1:05.00 Sweden 1:05.7554.431:01.211:08.031:11.96
7 Håkon Hanssen 1:04.16 1:21.46 Norway 1:38.691:22.551:04.161:13.021:28.81
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 53.83 1:22.88 Norway 1:06.001:30.881:31.752:09.5553.83

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 1:18.66 NR 1:27.56 NR Norway 1:18.661:28.561:23.611:30.751:30.50
2 Morten Arborg 1:37.59 1:41.09 Norway 1:38.691:46.841:37.751:37.591:49.27
3 Hilmar Magnusson 1:59.00 2:08.61 Iceland 1:59.002:07.022:29.132:11.582:07.22
4 Adam Kjörk 2:05.21 2:10.27 Sweden 2:25.882:05.212:07.272:16.362:07.19
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:08.66 2:22.45 Norway 2:23.412:20.152:08.662:39.802:23.80
6 Håkon Hanssen 2:19.44 2:41.13 Norway 2:47.312:37.282:41.212:44.912:19.44
7 Erlend Danielsen 2:31.65 2:46.00 Norway 2:50.212:31.652:36.023:17.312:51.77
8 Joar Mellström 2:32.36 2:49.20 Sweden 3:20.082:49.332:48.182:32.362:50.09
9 Tommy Holm 3:14.83 3:41.61 Sweden 3:14.834:30.133:48.683:39.473:36.68
10 Tommy Gustavsson 3:31.55 3:55.04 Sweden 4:26.633:39.693:31.554:13.443:52.00
11 Jarle Kvåle 4:00.81 4:35.96 Norway 4:58.214:04.505:11.884:45.184:00.81
12 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:18.43 DNF Norway 2:52.092:26.832:18.43DNFDNS
13 Hong-Dang Lam 4:11.21 DNF Norway 4:11.21DNFDNFDNSDNS
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6:06.00 Norway 6:54.846:06.00

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 1:18.77 1:34.14 Norway 1:18.771:34.961:36.161:31.311:44.40
2 Morten Arborg 1:32.28 1:39.62 Norway 1:32.281:44.941:39.961:33.96DNF
3 Adam Kjörk 2:05.68 2:13.12 Sweden 2:08.712:05.682:35.332:14.002:16.66
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:09.38 2:30.64 Norway 2:09.382:40.183:10.442:14.402:37.34
5 Håkon Hanssen 2:30.27 2:38.03 Norway 3:06.252:39.022:43.772:31.302:30.27
6 Joar Mellström 2:28.41 2:39.65 Sweden 2:28.412:43.562:44.002:34.562:40.84
7 Erlend Danielsen 2:19.68 2:42.81 Norway 2:56.522:49.722:19.682:46.582:32.13
8 Tommy Holm 3:30.38 3:40.68 Sweden 3:56.133:35.463:35.193:51.403:30.38

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 3:27.44 NR 3:32.70 NR Norway 3:28.213:27.443:42.44
2 Adam Kjörk 4:17.66 4:42.16 Sweden 4:39.685:09.154:17.66
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 4:59.19 5:12.74 Norway 4:59.195:27.365:11.66
4 Tommy Holm 7:28.15 7:42.75 Sweden 7:58.437:41.667:28.15
5 Tommy Gustavsson 9:18.15 12:11.00 Sweden 12:26.009:18.1514:48.00

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 5:41.52 6:04.83 Norway 6:34.465:41.525:58.52
2 Adam Kjörk 7:31.43 7:51.29 Sweden 7:55.868:06.587:31.43
3 Tommy Holm 16:50.00 DNF Sweden 16:50.00DNSDNS
4 Tommy Gustavsson 19:28.00 DNF Sweden 19:28.00DNSDNS
5 Joar Mellström DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramadan Sulejman 2:31.16 DNF Norway DNF4:49.222:31.16
2 Eivind Fonn 3:05.44 DNF Norway DNF3:05.44DNF
3 Adam Kjörk 3:08.08 DNF Sweden 3:08.08DNFDNF
4 Hong Tan Lam 3:38.72 DNF Norway 3:38.72DNFDNF
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4:06.06 DNF Norway 4:06.06DNFDNF
6 Hilmar Magnusson 6:39.83 DNF Iceland DNFDNF6:39.83
7 Joar Mellström 7:37.19 DNF Sweden DNF7:37.19DNF
8 Espen Arild Jenssen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
8 Jarle Kvåle DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
8 Morten Arborg DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramadan Sulejman 1:49.61 DNF Norway 1:49.61DNFDNF
2 Hong Tan Lam 3:45.25 DNF Norway 3:45.25DNF5:04.27
3 Adam Kjörk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3 Eivind Fonn DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 31 NR Norway 31
2 Tommy Holm 33 Sweden 33
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 35 Norway 35
4 Jarle Kvåle 43 Norway 43
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 45 Norway 45
6 Hong Tan Lam 46 Norway 46
7 Erlend Danielsen 53 Norway 53
8 Olve Maudal 54 Norway 54
9 Adam Kjörk DNF Sweden DNF
9 Hilmar Magnusson DNF Iceland DNF
9 Joar Mellström DNF Sweden DNF
9 Kristian Muggerud DNF Norway DNF
9 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNF
9 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 14.38 15.40 ER Norway 14.3815.1315.4117.4315.65
2 Hilmar Magnusson 20.28 22.30 NR Iceland 23.6922.2720.9420.2823.88
3 Adam Kjörk 21.28 25.54 Sweden 26.5226.6531.1923.4421.28
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 22.72 25.80 Norway 22.7228.9427.4626.4423.50
5 Joar Mellström 23.93 27.38 Sweden 27.8823.9328.1328.2826.13
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 26.03 27.46 Norway 26.0826.0328.9327.3830.11
7 Hong Tan Lam 27.81 30.92 Norway 27.8133.1328.4131.2233.31
8 Ramadan Sulejman 35.31 37.64 Norway 35.3137.7156.0039.6335.58
9 Erlend Danielsen 32.22 39.62 Norway 47.7139.4436.8432.2242.59
10 Håkon Hanssen 31.63 39.78 Norway 42.1649.2139.4031.6337.77
11 Henrik Anfinsen 36.94 42.40 Norway 45.831:06.0536.9440.1841.18
12 Kristian Muggerud 31.06 43.55 Norway 54.0036.1331.0652.1842.34
13 Tommy Holm 37.09 44.55 Sweden 47.8042.6143.2554.8437.09
14 Halvor Bjørntvedt 44.16 50.18 Norway 59.7849.5344.1652.1548.86
15 Terje Runde 37.08 50.67 Norway 37.081:07.7846.3349.0956.58
16 Tommy Gustavsson 46.71 57.34 Sweden 1:02.0353.411:10.5046.7156.58
17 Hong-Dang Lam 1:01.16 1:19.95 Norway 1:15.551:04.711:01.16DNF1:39.59
18 Jarle Kvåle 1:15.22 1:59.41 Norway 3:15.301:25.521:15.221:17.40DNF
19 Kim Ervik 2:05.75 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:54.032:05.753:19.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 14.55 17.81 Norway 17.8821.1817.0214.5518.52
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 19.90 25.10 Norway 27.3027.2229.9319.9020.78
3 Hilmar Magnusson 22.27 25.40 Iceland 24.6127.4032.8822.2724.19
4 Joar Mellström 22.44 25.95 Sweden 26.5028.1823.1822.44DNF
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 17.83 26.62 Norway 30.9626.1924.9728.7117.83
6 Adam Kjörk 20.84 26.67 Sweden 23.8434.1926.3620.8429.80
7 Hong Tan Lam 28.69 30.53 Norway 29.8832.1528.6929.5538.86
8 Håkon Hanssen 36.97 38.28 Norway 37.0842.3436.9739.3338.43
9 Kristian Muggerud 34.28 39.37 Norway 34.281:01.4638.3039.9639.86
10 Erlend Danielsen 32.59 43.67 Norway 48.2535.9756.4032.5946.78
11 Ramadan Sulejman 38.93 46.48 Norway 48.5543.2747.6138.9355.03
12 Tommy Holm 45.02 49.20 Sweden 53.2747.8849.9145.0249.81

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 13.52 16.91 Norway 20.9315.0913.5217.7117.93
2 Joar Mellström 23.63 24.47 Sweden 27.0925.5523.6324.0523.81
3 Adam Kjörk 19.47 26.76 Sweden 25.6536.9326.1819.4728.44
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 25.31 27.36 Norway 26.0829.7525.3126.2530.09
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 24.02 27.98 Norway 24.0226.1828.3030.8129.46
6 Hong Tan Lam 21.80 33.79 Norway 21.8034.6636.3634.1332.59
7 Håkon Hanssen 39.16 42.25 Norway 42.4344.6139.7239.1654.61
8 Kristian Muggerud 37.28 42.92 Norway 42.6646.80DNF37.2839.30

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristian Muggerud 2:37.50 3:16.31 Norway 2:57.432:37.504:14.00
2 Joar Mellström 4:00.50 4:35.33 Sweden 5:01.834:43.664:00.50
3 David Nilsen 3:48.86 5:29.41 Norway 4:39.463:48.867:59.91
4 Jarle Kvåle 7:08.36 8:28.15 Norway 8:30.409:45.687:08.36
5 Halvor Bjørntvedt 3:13.52 DNF Norway 3:13.52DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jarle Kvåle 19.53 24.29 Norway DNF22.1924.1326.5519.53
2 Henrik Anfinsen 30.80 34.06 Norway 36.3133.81DNF30.8032.06
3 Kristian Muggerud 28.21 35.60 Norway 40.6330.2239.9636.6128.21
4 Tommy Holm 29.36 36.81 Sweden 32.9643.2529.36DNF34.22
5 Hilmar Magnusson 19.56 NR 38.80 NR Iceland DNF27.0828.191:01.1319.56
6 Adam Kjörk 38.97 51.06 Sweden 52.69DNF57.7138.9742.78
7 Ramadan Sulejman 1:36.34 DNF Norway 1:36.34DNFDNSDNSDNS
8 Morten Arborg DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
8 Tommy Gustavsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:24.27 NR 1:30.71 NR Norway 1:24.271:33.181:30.811:35.111:28.15
2 Joar Mellström 1:31.09 1:42.12 Sweden 1:50.431:49.281:40.251:36.831:31.09
3 Adam Kjörk 1:56.97 2:13.66 Sweden 2:17.942:12.752:17.842:10.401:56.97
4 Hilmar Magnusson 2:10.33 2:25.87 Iceland 2:47.442:21.332:10.332:23.342:32.94
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:25.65 2:43.89 Norway 3:15.58DNF2:25.652:27.412:28.69
6 Hong Tan Lam 2:42.31 3:02.84 Norway 4:23.582:43.663:16.032:42.313:08.83
7 Erlend Danielsen 3:35.81 5:27.94 Norway 4:58.283:35.81DNF5:30.155:55.38
8 Tommy Gustavsson 6:23.08 Sweden 6:36.346:23.08
9 Tommy Holm 6:33.43 Sweden 6:33.437:14.56
10 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 4.46 6.32 Norway 5.668.614.466.167.13
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.53 NR 8.37 Norway 8.588.138.4014.503.53
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 7.94 10.60 Norway 11.008.2112.5925.007.94
4 Joar Mellström 7.47 11.57 Sweden 13.5311.5811.7111.437.47
5 Kristian Muggerud 14.55 17.45 Norway 15.0817.6814.5519.5823.08
6 Erlend Danielsen 5.15 17.95 Norway 30.7112.9723.9116.975.15
7 Halvor Bjørntvedt 6.66 18.46 Norway 16.3020.8118.2822.116.66
8 John Doe 15.41 18.65 Norway 19.0515.4117.4720.1919.43
9 Tommy Holm 17.43 20.80 Sweden 17.4317.5017.8327.0647.00
10 Hilmar Magnusson 11.18 21.08 Iceland 26.8118.0011.1833.7518.43
11 Tommy Gustavsson 16.41 22.32 Sweden 20.9416.4147.2222.2523.77
12 Ramadan Sulejman 20.56 23.25 Norway 39.2823.6621.6124.4720.56
13 Henrik Anfinsen 14.15 24.98 Norway 29.9615.7835.2229.2114.15
14 Jarle Kvåle 25.46 28.23 Norway 30.4628.2225.4633.7226.00
15 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 13.52 34.39 Norway 1:40.1116.0941.0246.0613.52
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 28.09 35.18 Norway 38.1928.0938.0329.3141.44

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 23.15 27.71 NR Norway 23.1530.7228.6323.7833.47
2 Joar Mellström 33.46 39.29 Sweden 36.7237.69DNF33.4643.46
3 Hilmar Magnusson 37.06 54.29 Iceland 58.4650.4337.0658.2254.21
4 Morten Arborg 40.61 DNF Norway 40.61DNFDNSDNSDNS
5 Ramadan Sulejman DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eivind Fonn DNF Norway DNFDNF
1 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramadan Sulejman 7/8 51:36 NR Norway 7/8 51:36
2 Adam Kjörk 2/3 23:48 Sweden 2/3 23:48
3 Jarle Kvåle 1/2 20:00 Norway 1/2 20:00
4 Eivind Fonn DNF Norway DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erlend Danielsen 1.33 1.43 NR Norway 1.441.341.333.411.52
2 Hilmar Magnusson 1.44 1.65 Iceland 5.061.441.531.901.52
3 Hong Tan Lam 1.55 1.69 Norway 1.751.721.681.681.55
4 Tommy Holm 1.71 1.88 Sweden 2.412.031.771.831.71
5 Halvor Bjørntvedt 1.63 2.01 Norway 2.961.961.712.361.63
6 Tommy Gustavsson 1.53 2.08 Sweden 2.191.533.531.962.08
7 Funda Sulejman 2.15 2.19 Norway 2.152.632.162.192.22
8 Ramadan Sulejman 1.75 2.40 Norway 2.754.711.752.342.11
9 Håkon Hanssen 2.16 2.70 Norway DNF2.382.163.092.63
10 Mathias Furre Grøtan 2.19 3.05 Norway 3.222.69DNF2.193.25
11 Sunniva Fonn 1.59 3.09 Norway 1.66DNF3.963.661.59
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.27 3.12 Norway 3.153.922.532.273.68
13 Hong-Dang Lam 2.69 3.15 Norway 2.692.80DNF3.533.13
14 Jarle Kvåle 1.38 3.17 Norway 2.773.833.333.411.38
15 Kristian Muggerud 2.71 3.40 Norway 4.282.932.713.004.28
16 Vegard Berg Kvernelv 3.21 3.65 Norway 3.833.863.883.213.27
17 Gerhard Olsen 3.25 3.94 Norway 5.223.283.258.333.33
18 Stine Lilleborge 4.46 5.08 Norway 8.136.274.474.504.46
19 Luan Tuong Tran 5.09 10.27 Norway 10.1812.7518.167.885.09
20 Joar Mellström 1.72 DNF Sweden DNF7.091.72DNF3.59

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Gustavsson 3.56 4.07 Sweden 3.563.616.524.863.75
2 Erlend Danielsen 3.78 4.14 Norway 4.304.313.783.80DNF
3 Jarle Kvåle 3.33 NR 4.31 Norway 3.335.314.273.366.05
4 Sunniva Fonn 4.06 5.57 Norway 4.064.165.338.417.22
5 Hilmar Magnusson 4.90 NR 6.07 NR Iceland 4.967.134.908.386.13
6 Joar Mellström 6.19 6.85 Sweden 7.067.026.47DNF6.19
7 Tommy Holm 6.43 7.06 Sweden 6.819.806.867.506.43
8 Ramadan Sulejman 7.21 8.40 Norway 8.968.837.21DNF7.40
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 12.55 21.69 Norway 20.9330.6531.0013.5012.55