Northern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2019


Date
Jan 24, 2019
City
Khinalug, Azerbaijan
Venue

Khinalug Palace

Address
Khinalug Palace
Organizers
Gəray İzzətov and Sirac Niyazov
WCA Delegate
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
Contact

Hikmət Mürsəlzadə

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Welcome to the second edition of Northern Azerbaijan Decathlon. The competition will follow the same structure as during the last competitons with competitors collecting points during the ten events. The competitor with most points over the competition will become the Northern Decathlon Champion of Azerbaijan.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼50 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

AZƏ:

Təsdiq emaili

  • Yarışdan bir həftə əvvəl təsdiq emaili alacaqsınız.
  • Əgər təsdiq emailində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
  • Email ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı

  • Standard ödəniş: 50₼.
  • Azərbaycan vətəndaşları: 30₼.
  • Şahdağ etnosları: 0₼.
  • Ödənişi yarış günü məkanda ödəyə bilərsiniz. Yarış yerində qeydiyyat mümkün deyil, əvvəldən edilməlidir.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about one week before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Standard fee is 50₼.
  • For citizens of Azerbaijan: 30₼.
  • For Shahdag ethnoses: 0₼.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gəray İzzətov 12.18 16.35 Azerbaijan 12.1816.2518.2915.2917.50
2 Sirac Niyazov 14.39 19.56 Azerbaijan 24.3920.1923.0115.4914.39
3 Vidadi Lətifov 32.98 35.18 Azerbaijan 32.9837.5436.7533.2935.49
4 Adil Cümşüdlü 32.66 39.17 Azerbaijan 37.5840.3942.1839.5432.66
5 Kamil Məmmədov 40.35 45.05 Azerbaijan 47.5445.9745.9940.3543.20
6 Yusif Seyfullayev 52.01 53.80 Azerbaijan 54.6352.3754.3959.4852.01
7 Şamxal Xankişiyev 54.36 55.61 Azerbaijan 54.3655.4854.7457.9656.61
8 Hüseyn Ağayev 58.39 1:01.15 Azerbaijan 58.3959.321:03.291:04.371:00.85
9 Xəyal Əliyev 1:07.95 1:10.99 Azerbaijan 1:12.831:10.291:09.861:15.381:07.95
10 Aydin Rustamli 1:14.35 1:19.31 Azerbaijan 1:20.931:17.581:21.991:19.431:14.35

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 9.91 12.72 Azerbaijan 14.2112.9712.7512.439.91
2 Gəray İzzətov 14.33 17.18 Azerbaijan 18.5719.2415.4417.5414.33
3 Sirac Niyazov 16.34 19.48 Azerbaijan 20.1917.2616.3423.2121.00
4 Vidadi Lətifov 29.01 35.40 Azerbaijan 34.6238.4733.1039.7529.01
5 Adil Cümşüdlü 31.38 36.92 Azerbaijan 33.2637.2840.2231.3843.58
6 Kamil Məmmədov 42.68 44.21 Azerbaijan 45.3642.6843.1146.6744.16
7 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 43.72 46.92 Azerbaijan 46.3749.3243.7245.8348.57
8 Yusif Seyfullayev 53.22 53.74 Azerbaijan 54.4253.2253.3157.5653.48
9 Şamxal Xankişiyev 51.04 54.07 Azerbaijan 53.4955.4351.0459.3853.29
10 Hüseyn Ağayev 59.38 1:02.59 Azerbaijan 1:00.2159.381:03.20DNF1:04.37
11 Xəyal Əliyev 1:01.88 1:07.23 Azerbaijan 1:01.881:07.281:10.231:04.391:10.02
12 Aydin Rustamli 1:16.30 1:19.30 Azerbaijan 1:20.191:17.261:20.451:16.301:23.95
13 Bəxtiyar Cəfərov 1:00.27 DNF Azerbaijan 1:00.27DNFDNF1:12.831:02.99
14 Baba Aghayev 1:18.47 DNF Azerbaijan 1:24.381:30.291:18.47DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sirac Niyazov 7.20 8.43 Azerbaijan 7.209.437.658.209.57
2 Gəray İzzətov 8.11 9.29 Azerbaijan 9.399.109.388.1110.06
3 Adil Cümşüdlü 10.28 12.86 Azerbaijan 12.8315.4910.2812.4313.33
4 Vidadi Lətifov 12.02 15.42 Azerbaijan 14.3818.2315.4812.0216.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 46.91 55.51 Azerbaijan 46.9156.4656.1154.3356.08
2 Sirac Niyazov 2:59.38 3:11.31 Azerbaijan 3:07.463:11.832:59.383:17.803:14.65
3 Gəray İzzətov 3:22.91 3:34.52 Azerbaijan 3:22.913:45.283:30.283:27.993:47.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 1:22.46 1:38.08 Azerbaijan 1:40.291:41.041:42.711:32.921:22.46
2 Sirac Niyazov 5:38.26 Azerbaijan 5:38.265:45.84
3 Gəray İzzətov 5:40.73 Azerbaijan 6:03.115:40.73

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 2:44.96 NR 2:52.80 NR Azerbaijan 2:58.502:54.932:44.96

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 3:56.27 NR 4:01.13 NR Azerbaijan 3:56.274:03.604:03.53

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gəray İzzətov 2:01.95 Azerbaijan 2:01.952:05.49
2 Sirac Niyazov 2:03.29 Azerbaijan 2:03.29DNF
3 Adil Cümşüdlü 2:35.40 Azerbaijan 2:37.282:35.40

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sirac Niyazov 4:19.05 Azerbaijan 4:30.204:19.05
2 Gəray İzzətov 4:22.19 Azerbaijan 4:22.194:25.01

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sirac Niyazov 10.23 12.57 Azerbaijan 17.2910.5415.4711.7110.23
2 Gəray İzzətov 9.45 14.87 Azerbaijan DNF12.8315.479.4516.30
3 Adil Cümşüdlü 20.34 22.38 Azerbaijan 20.3421.0323.4529.3922.65

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 17.28 21.82 Azerbaijan 24.3329.3420.7417.2820.39