No Parity Open 2014


Date
Jun 21, 2014
City
Ispra (VA), Italy
Venue

Club House

Address
Via Esperia 329
Website
No Parity Open 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli and Matteo Provasi
Contact

Cubing ItalyAlessandro Manopulo

Information

Limit of 30 competitors due to the size of the venue.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Basanese 10.88 13.44 Italy 12.7212.7115.0310.8814.90
2 Alessandro Manopulo 12.40 13.88 Italy 13.5914.4012.4013.6618.97
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.06 14.29 Italy 19.9615.3110.0614.1513.41
4 Matteo Provasi 12.94 14.52 Italy 12.9414.6915.9113.2715.59
5 Marco Minici 12.52 15.16 Italy 17.5814.8412.5215.0915.56
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.41 15.33 Italy 13.4115.5318.5313.7816.68
7 Federico Ortu 12.93 15.84 Italy 15.8314.5317.1512.9317.63
8 Eros Gianaria 16.00 16.73 Italy 19.8017.1616.0016.3816.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Ortu 11.59 12.61 Italy 15.3611.6511.5912.6513.52
2 Alessandro Manopulo 11.55 12.76 Italy 12.2714.4311.5915.2111.55
3 Federico Basanese 10.08 13.39 Italy 10.0813.8014.9313.6612.71
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.11 13.67 Italy 18.5813.7213.1513.1114.14
5 Matteo Provasi 11.25 13.77 Italy 11.2515.5313.6913.7513.86
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.96 14.87 Italy 14.9414.1913.9616.4115.47
7 Marco Minici 13.19 15.40 Italy 17.1813.7117.4313.1915.31
8 Eros Gianaria 13.86 15.99 Italy 15.5615.4716.9318.6613.86
9 Letian Mattia Chang 13.40 16.22 Italy 17.0015.1316.5213.4017.93
10 Roberto Bentivoglio 13.33 16.77 Italy 25.3013.3316.6815.4418.18
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 14.96 18.90 Italy 19.2816.7714.9621.4720.65
12 Alessandro Simone 16.81 21.48 Italy 16.8120.7126.25DNF17.47
13 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 27.46 33.08 Italy 27.4635.5836.6135.0828.58
14 Lorenzo Ercoli 32.38 41.28 Italy 43.3045.6932.3837.4443.11
15 Laura Sala 49.09 55.46 Italy 54.2849.0953.3058.801:12.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 10.84 11.95 Italy 12.0810.8411.3312.8112.43
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.68 14.01 Italy 16.1315.4710.6814.4112.15
3 Marco Minici 11.78 14.20 Italy 17.5914.1911.7815.0613.36
4 Federico Basanese 11.21 14.28 Italy 11.2113.1313.6816.0319.02
5 Eros Gianaria 11.78 14.92 Italy 17.6911.7813.4014.7216.63
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.55 15.24 Italy 16.1313.5515.7120.6313.88
7 Matteo Provasi 12.28 15.39 Italy 15.7814.0916.3112.2816.61
8 Federico Ortu 12.72 15.96 Italy 13.9615.7812.721:10.7518.15
9 Roland Gandini 13.66 16.53 Italy 17.4017.7513.6621.7814.44
10 Letian Mattia Chang 14.65 17.01 Italy 14.6517.5016.1617.3820.72
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 14.09 17.50 Italy 16.3117.2718.9314.0921.75
12 Roberto Bentivoglio 15.69 19.45 Italy 21.6515.6918.3319.8120.21
13 Alessandro Simone 17.94 20.50 Italy 18.2217.9419.9023.3824.56
14 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23.93 30.46 Italy 23.9329.8631.4330.0837.91
15 Lorenzo Ercoli 36.25 42.80 Italy 43.661:12.6145.7836.2538.97
16 Laura Sala 41.18 51.99 Italy 57.061:02.8050.8448.0641.18
17 Alessandro Tonelli 56.46 1:07.31 Italy 1:17.811:10.2756.4657.091:14.58
18 Pietro Sala 2:21.19 2:39.87 Italy 2:43.162:24.162:21.193:32.582:52.28
19 Lucia Gaetani 2:34.13 3:04.51 Italy 3:14.082:34.133:12.933:33.032:46.52
20 Tommaso Ravera 2:23.22 3:12.92 Italy 2:30.942:24.154:43.685:27.842:23.22

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.59 1:32.08 Italy 1:45.631:36.311:32.221:27.591:27.72
2 Alessandro Manopulo 1:45.69 1:54.28 Italy 1:45.691:53.282:10.751:59.961:49.61
3 Marco Minici 2:04.53 Italy 2:04.532:06.59
4 Matteo Provasi 2:12.65 Italy 2:23.882:12.65
5 Eros Gianaria 2:15.69 Italy 2:15.692:20.02
6 Roland Gandini 2:41.63 Italy 2:57.692:41.63
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:55.11 Italy 3:21.212:55.11
8 Letian Mattia Chang 3:14.66 Italy 3:20.913:14.66
9 Federico Ortu 5:38.38 Italy 5:40.385:38.38

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:25.30 4:31.55 Italy 4:34.414:34.934:25.30
2 Alessandro Manopulo 4:58.30 5:13.07 Italy 5:28.865:12.064:58.30
3 Marco Minici 7:03.84 Italy 7:03.84
4 Roland Gandini 7:26.52 Italy 7:26.52
5 Matteo Provasi 7:47.46 Italy 7:47.46
6 Claudio Bentivoglio 8:22.65 Italy 8:22.65
7 Eros Gianaria DNF Italy DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:08.50 DNF Italy 2:08.502:25.71DNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:14.11 DNF Italy DNFDNF2:14.11
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 2:18.33 DNF Italy DNFDNF2:18.33
4 Federico Ortu DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:34.88 2:03.94 Italy 2:24.362:12.591:34.88
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:00.41 2:25.87 Italy 2:43.802:33.412:00.41
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 2:49.52 DNF Italy 2:49.52DNFDNF
4 Federico Ortu 3:17.41 DNF Italy DNFDNF3:17.41
5 Roland Gandini 5:24.93 DNF Italy 6:55.36DNF5:24.93
6 Letian Mattia Chang 6:05.50 DNF Italy 6:05.50DNFDNF
7 Alessandro Manopulo DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
7 Andrea Santambrogio DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
7 Eros Gianaria DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 6.75 9.31 Italy 31.308.538.406.7511.00
2 Marco Minici 17.53 20.51 Italy 21.6825.4317.5319.4620.40
3 Letian Mattia Chang 15.72 22.60 Italy 20.9729.2718.3628.4715.72
4 Eros Gianaria 19.15 23.41 Italy 21.6523.0519.1525.8325.53
5 Roland Gandini 24.21 31.89 Italy 24.2126.8834.3834.4039.78

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/13 57:07 Italy 13/13 57:07
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11/13 1:00:00 Italy 11/13 1:00:00
3 Federico Ortu 2/2 14:03 Italy 2/2 14:03
4 Alessandro Manopulo DNF Italy DNF
4 Eros Gianaria DNF Italy DNF
4 Roberto Bentivoglio DNF Italy DNF
4 Roland Gandini DNF Italy DNF