No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018


Date
Sep 15, 2018
City
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Venue

University of Toronto - Mississauga Campus

Address
3359 Mississauga Road, Mississauga, ON
Details

The competition takes place at Spigel Hall, located on the basement floor of the William G. Davis Building.

Organizer
Sarah Strong
WCA Delegate
Sarah Strong
Contact

Sarah Strong

Information

Please see tabs for information about the events.

Events
Competitors
79
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Canadian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $20 (Canadian Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

If you register but do not pay, you will be added to the waiting list.

After the competitors list reaches 80 competitors, you may register for the waiting list. If anyone on the competitors list deletes their registration, the person at the top of the waiting list will be contacted and be given 24 hours to respond and pay in order to be added to the competitors list.

We will be accepting on-site registrations until 9:30 AM on the morning of the competition day or until the competitor limit is reached.

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Esparaz 27.34 30.26 Canada 27.3429.5630.7533.7930.47
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 34.48 34.87 China 34.9138.4134.4834.8934.82
3 Louis Cormier 29.77 35.93 Canada 35.7538.0929.7742.4633.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bill Wang 47.96 50.35 Canada 50.7247.9653.3349.1551.17
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 53.21 57.89 China 1:01.4053.2156.1057.6359.95
3 Jonathan Esparaz 1:03.02 1:08.93 Canada 1:05.201:03.021:11.931:11.601:10.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:09.97 2:19.73 China 2:09.972:32.562:16.66
2 Bill Wang 2:56.10 3:01.33 Canada 2:56.103:08.942:58.96
3 Ryan Minjun Cho 3:12.95 3:28.22 Canada 3:12.953:32.363:39.35

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louis Cormier 39.05 50.26 Canada 1:26.1251.7939.0554.1144.87
2 Roan Paone 58.16 1:02.13 Canada 58.8858.16DNF1:05.201:02.30
3 Abishua James Thomas 53.59 1:07.72 Canada 1:12.121:27.2357.3253.591:13.72

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thompson Clarke 7.45 10.17 Canada 11.7610.1616.558.597.45
2 Louis Cormier 9.69 11.34 Canada 11.7910.3111.9213.459.69
3 Gabrielle Morasse 11.42 13.21 Canada 14.0815.6912.5211.4213.03

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bill Wang 36.12 NR 46.79 Canada 52.9941.5836.12DNF45.81
2 Ryan Wu 1:02.13 1:06.28 Canada 1:02.131:21.641:04.331:02.851:11.66
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:03.66 1:08.30 China 1:14.571:06.591:09.351:08.951:03.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Panszczyk 3.21 4.28 Canada 3.214.014.475.034.36
2 Leo Min-Bedford 3.45 4.33 Canada 3.555.346.134.113.45
3 Ryan Minjun Cho 3.47 4.36 Canada 3.553.47DNF5.813.73

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leo Min-Bedford 11.67 13.64 Canada 13.7516.5911.8911.6715.28
2 Matthew Lee 11.14 14.81 Canada 16.0913.6416.1814.7011.14
3 Ian Yeh 13.62 16.23 Canada 16.2821.3013.6214.2918.12