Ningxia Open 2019


Date
Aug 18, 2019
City
Yinchuan, Ningxia, China
Venue

Gymnasium of Qinshui

Address
NO.35, Qinshui South Street, Jinfeng District
Details

Competition Hall

Website
Ningxia Open 2019 website
Organizer
Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫)
WCA Delegate
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Contact
1287315182@qq.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
112
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥70 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods, which are from 2019-07-22 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-08-08 00:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-08-09 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-08-11 00:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.93 7.68 China 7.205.937.538.778.30
2x2x2 Cube Qingze Li (李庆泽) 1.78 2.55 China 2.303.821.782.872.48
4x4x4 Cube Zibo Xu (徐子博) 30.33 39.22 China 41.8641.8530.3345.4733.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Liren Sun (孙立仁) 36.99 DNF China 52.15DNF36.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Zibo Xu (徐子博) 10.13 12.53 China 16.2912.2212.5212.8510.13
Megaminx Shang Liu (刘尚) 44.46 48.37 China 49.3544.4652.0045.9549.80
Pyraminx Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.29 2.83 China 4.792.292.393.492.60
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 20.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 20.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Gymnasium of Qinshui.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Urumqi.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (August 18, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Registration
Competition Hall
From 08:20 AM
To 08:30 AM
Opening Intro
Competition Hall
From 08:30 AM
To 09:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Competition Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:10 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:50 AM
Pyraminx First round
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Competition Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Competition Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Competition Hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Competition Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
20.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
20.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Competition Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:20 PM
Lucky Draw
Competition Hall
From 06:20 PM
To 06:40 PM
Awards
Competition Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.