Niddrie 2014


Date
Dec 14, 2014
City
Niddrie, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Niddrie Primary School

Address
Watt Street, Niddrie VIC 3042
Website
Niddrie 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Lorandt Mozsa Speedcubing Australia

Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27 7.51 Australia 8.287.536.72DNF6.27
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.11 8.90 Italy 9.289.138.1111.308.28
3 Jayden McNeill 9.03 9.71 Australia 9.039.2810.2812.369.58
4 Kirt Protacio 9.38 10.06 Australia 10.369.869.3810.0310.30
5 Jack O'Mahony 10.58 12.08 Australia 15.4013.4010.8112.0210.58
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.97 12.25 Italy 16.4311.3010.189.9715.27
7 Tim Major 11.50 12.53 Australia 12.8412.7811.9711.5012.91
8 Cameron Stollery 11.00 12.85 Australia 14.0211.9711.0013.0013.58
9 Lorandt Mozsa 12.80 13.33 Australia 13.7113.8012.8013.1813.11
10 Jarvis Jin 11.31 13.39 Australia 12.6513.8313.6917.7111.31
11 Joshua Walker 12.65 13.70 Australia 12.9712.6514.5823.8313.55
12 Alex Chen 11.03 14.16 Australia 15.6611.0315.1116.2411.72
13 Dene Beardsley 13.36 14.96 New Zealand 14.68DNF13.3614.1816.03
14 Tommy Kiprillis 12.15 15.03 Australia 15.9414.5518.5014.5912.15
15 Rhys Campbell 15.21 15.61 Australia 15.2216.0015.2116.5815.61
16 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 13.27 16.50 Australia 13.2716.5317.9015.6917.28
17 Joshua Evely 15.53 16.58 Australia 16.5516.8016.3817.0815.53
18 Matthew Broome 14.13 16.85 United Kingdom 19.9415.9715.9014.1318.69
19 Alan Ma 14.72 17.81 Australia 19.4414.7220.9015.6318.36
20 Jayden Johnson 16.41 18.56 Australia 19.5319.3118.6116.4117.77
21 Joel Ernest 16.43 19.51 Australia 18.5516.4319.4420.5323.19
22 Nyny H'jinn 16.34 19.53 Australia 18.0819.8416.3421.1620.68
23 Coen Johnson 15.50 19.56 Australia 19.1820.0924.5619.4115.50
24 Matt Jones 18.33 20.89 Australia 20.7824.5023.0518.3318.84
25 Sam Chaplin 15.94 21.10 Australia 25.8320.8619.1915.9423.25
26 Tim McMahon 20.05 22.52 Australia 23.2122.2522.1124.2820.05
27 Ben Fiala 22.47 23.51 Australia 23.0825.6822.4722.5924.86
28 Ming Kim Low 22.34 24.20 Australia 23.5827.0826.2522.3422.78
29 Ethan Pride 20.96 24.81 Australia 23.8823.8320.9627.7826.71
30 Eleanor Shiels 17.88 25.47 Australia 26.0229.0817.8832.9621.30
31 Luke Holder 25.28 28.36 Australia 25.2827.8030.2529.2128.08
32 Aidan Chan 26.40 30.48 Australia 29.7831.1326.4033.9030.53
33 Ben Chin 28.16 31.61 Australia 28.1632.2233.6333.1929.41
34 Jarrod Tyzack 33.00 35.71 Australia 39.3433.0033.2838.5635.28
35 Ethan Yong Kit Soo 32.00 36.57 Singapore 32.0036.8437.9750.8334.90
36 Daniel Traicos 28.28 37.61 Australia 42.8128.2836.8346.0033.18
37 Ming Jin Low 25.97 38.33 Australia 34.5942.6941.2839.1325.97
38 Charlie Stretton 27.77 41.97 Australia 46.0027.7747.9645.0234.90
39 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 40.00 49.25 Australia 41.7851.0354.9440.00DNF
40 Jamie Temouskos 44.38 51.55 Australia 51.9451.7153.8844.3851.00
41 Ryan Corr 41.19 51.57 Australia 1:23.1942.6641.1949.161:02.90
42 Ming Han Low 36.84 53.90 Australia 36.8441.861:21.181:07.6952.15
43 Jeff Plumb 39.90 54.52 Australia 51.681:02.151:26.1839.9049.72
44 Peter Kiprillis 55.68 1:02.73 Australia 1:01.501:03.4355.681:12.091:03.25
45 Wilson Cram 1:00.30 1:04.67 Australia 1:07.651:01.441:00.301:17.811:04.93
46 Jack Le 50.08 1:05.49 Australia 1:45.5255.6353.471:27.3650.08
47 James Randall 1:01.80 1:20.71 Australia 1:37.551:01.801:13.861:19.151:29.13
48 Stefan Nikolovski 28.13 DNF Australia 28.13DNF36.22DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 7.97 Australia 12.116.536.759.867.30
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.53 9.04 Italy 9.0310.528.539.258.83
3 Jayden McNeill 8.03 9.13 Australia 9.068.0315.279.658.68
4 Kirt Protacio 8.97 9.90 Australia 9.3811.2510.539.808.97
5 Cameron Stollery 9.96 11.44 Australia 9.9612.1611.6114.0010.55
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.91 12.12 Italy 9.9112.2514.1811.9412.18
7 Alex Chen 10.94 12.27 Australia 12.5912.1612.0510.9413.43
8 Jack O'Mahony 11.72 12.89 Australia 12.3112.7213.6315.0011.72
9 Lorandt Mozsa 10.43 13.87 Australia 13.4013.5614.65DNF10.43
10 Tommy Kiprillis 11.13 14.07 Australia 13.1514.4716.8611.1314.59
11 Jarvis Jin 12.78 14.29 Australia 15.1313.9313.8115.2812.78
12 Joshua Walker 12.13 14.58 Australia 16.1912.1314.4013.9015.43
13 Tim Major 14.11 15.14 Australia 14.3614.1114.7718.1316.30
14 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 14.25 15.73 Australia 14.6314.8414.2517.7119.68
15 Rhys Campbell 14.00 16.59 Australia 16.9714.0016.4116.3823.08
16 Alan Ma 15.00 16.61 Australia 15.0016.7117.6318.4015.50
17 Coen Johnson 15.86 17.67 Australia 17.7517.9918.3117.2815.86
18 Jayden Johnson 12.38 17.82 Australia 18.7212.3815.3424.9619.40
19 Joel Ernest 14.72 18.06 Australia 24.3315.3819.4419.3614.72
20 Matt Jones 16.61 18.15 Australia 16.6117.5021.0818.9418.02
21 Dene Beardsley 15.94 18.24 New Zealand 18.5217.1519.06DNF15.94
22 Matthew Broome 14.06 19.24 United Kingdom 14.0630.3620.6319.1917.91
23 Joshua Evely 15.52 19.39 Australia 19.0822.3616.7222.7715.52
24 Nyny H'jinn 17.18 19.91 Australia 21.0919.9418.7117.1821.31
25 Sam Chaplin 18.58 21.23 Australia 20.2518.7524.6818.5828.40

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.81 7.28 Australia 7.686.865.817.317.88
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.13 9.08 Italy 10.199.568.469.218.13
3 Jayden McNeill 8.05 9.26 Australia 9.1811.848.059.419.18
4 Kirt Protacio 8.93 9.83 Australia 9.9412.659.838.939.71
5 Cameron Stollery 10.68 12.75 Australia 10.6811.3313.5513.8113.38
6 Lorandt Mozsa 13.22 13.80 Australia 13.2713.2213.7217.7514.41
7 Jack O'Mahony 11.96 13.96 Australia 11.9614.6612.9417.8014.27
8 Alex Chen 12.75 14.04 Australia 13.8814.9313.3314.9012.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.53 2.21 Australia 2.554.841.531.902.18
2 Cameron Stollery 1.68 2.41 Australia 2.275.771.683.061.90
3 Jayden McNeill 1.93 2.92 Australia 2.112.801.933.849.27
4 Joshua Walker 2.65 3.77 Australia 4.665.502.832.653.81
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.31 3.78 Australia 4.083.943.713.683.31
6 Kirt Protacio 3.09 4.42 Australia 5.315.023.225.023.09
7 Jack O'Mahony 3.71 4.51 Australia 4.694.334.523.716.16
8 Giovanni Contardi 2.52 4.56 Italy 4.304.97DNF2.524.41
9 Sam Chaplin 4.21 5.09 Australia 5.227.475.444.214.61
10 Matthew Broome 4.27 5.13 United Kingdom 5.635.19DNF4.564.27
11 Coen Johnson 4.02 5.21 Australia 4.406.117.814.025.13
12 Tim Major 3.18 5.23 Australia 7.944.533.185.096.08
13 Rhys Campbell 3.46 5.34 Australia 5.335.663.465.965.03
14 Ben Fiala 4.86 5.60 Australia 5.525.466.154.865.81
15 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.27 5.61 Australia 5.655.944.275.725.47
16 Ethan Pride 5.28 5.65 Australia 7.635.285.405.845.71
17 Alex Chen 4.55 5.67 Australia 5.728.464.556.155.13
18 Jayden Johnson 5.43 5.69 Australia 6.225.615.436.025.43
19 Jarvis Jin 4.75 6.21 Australia 6.585.154.756.907.66
20 Lorandt Mozsa 5.21 6.27 Australia 5.777.435.215.617.44
21 Ben Chin 6.09 6.46 Australia 6.1112.157.006.096.28
22 Matt Jones 4.02 6.51 Australia 11.466.886.845.804.02
23 Ming Kim Low 5.00 6.83 Australia 8.386.565.5510.635.00
24 Stefan Nikolovski 5.91 6.87 Australia 6.057.91DNF5.916.65
25 Aidan Chan 4.78 7.29 Australia 8.8810.584.786.056.94
26 Joshua Evely 6.44 7.48 Australia 6.867.506.448.138.08
27 Nyny H'jinn 6.53 7.76 Australia 8.098.506.6910.466.53
28 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.55 8.45 Italy 5.885.52DNF13.964.55
29 Daniel Traicos 6.61 8.49 Australia 10.219.278.026.618.18
30 Luke Holder 6.50 9.21 Australia 9.069.509.509.066.50
31 Eleanor Shiels 4.40 9.36 Australia 13.2210.4111.084.406.59
32 Joel Ernest 6.40 9.47 Australia 11.8312.088.446.408.13
33 Jarrod Tyzack 7.97 10.88 Australia 7.9714.0312.4411.448.75
34 Alan Ma 8.58 11.01 Australia 9.369.348.5814.3315.83
35 Ming Jin Low 8.53 11.22 Australia 15.538.539.2113.1311.31
36 Wilson Cram 7.15 11.60 Australia 14.1814.187.158.9611.66
37 Jamie Temouskos 9.31 12.02 Australia 13.0617.729.3113.339.66
38 Charlie Stretton 12.00 13.24 Australia 14.6916.5012.7212.0012.31
39 Jack Le 9.56 14.48 Australia 10.5818.719.5614.1628.38
40 James Randall 12.65 18.02 Australia 41.4018.0312.6515.8420.18
41 Ming Han Low 10.06 19.55 Australia 18.7119.0010.0622.6320.94

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.56 1.84 Australia 2.191.562.001.831.69
2 Cameron Stollery 1.72 2.40 Australia 1.722.962.522.682.00
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.43 2.70 Australia 4.022.802.532.771.43
4 Tim Major 3.13 3.52 Australia 3.133.655.933.383.52
5 Giovanni Contardi 2.41 3.66 Italy 3.834.522.814.332.41
6 Joshua Walker 3.19 4.02 Australia 3.195.194.093.254.71
7 Rhys Campbell 4.25 4.72 Australia 5.804.664.884.254.63
8 Sam Chaplin 3.69 4.91 Australia 5.15DNF5.133.694.44
9 Jayden Johnson 3.56 4.92 Australia 3.565.656.155.004.11
10 Kirt Protacio 2.66 4.97 Australia 5.184.435.385.312.66
11 Tommy Kiprillis 3.83 5.02 Australia 7.254.186.433.834.44
12 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.93 5.04 Australia 5.054.934.975.835.09
13 Jack O'Mahony 3.68 5.06 Australia 3.778.436.333.685.08
14 Jarvis Jin 5.00 5.16 Australia 5.915.055.005.165.28
15 Matthew Broome 5.08 5.86 United Kingdom 7.035.085.346.385.86
16 Ben Fiala 3.30 5.93 Australia 3.305.214.448.918.13
17 Alex Chen 4.13 6.13 Australia 7.535.4111.155.464.13
18 Coen Johnson 4.09 6.18 Australia 4.09DNF6.785.256.50
19 Ethan Pride 3.83 6.33 Australia 14.288.884.565.553.83
20 Lorandt Mozsa 3.56 DNF Australia 4.27DNF8.313.56DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.15 2.26 Australia 2.252.022.501.152.84
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.25 2.29 Australia 2.272.002.611.255.86
3 Cameron Stollery 1.81 2.33 Australia 1.812.523.972.152.31
4 Giovanni Contardi 2.78 3.83 Italy 6.363.774.032.783.69
5 Rhys Campbell 3.68 4.70 Australia 3.936.713.685.554.61
6 Sam Chaplin 2.94 4.85 Australia 4.554.945.362.945.06
7 Joshua Walker 4.00 5.20 Australia 4.006.715.514.056.03
8 Tim Major 1.56 5.72 Australia 12.403.219.271.564.69

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.44 OcR 27.41 Australia 24.4428.9328.6527.8325.75
2 Giovanni Contardi 34.81 36.05 Italy 38.1937.9035.1635.0934.81
3 Jayden McNeill 34.33 36.60 Australia 36.0534.8839.8038.8834.33
4 Kirt Protacio 46.41 47.61 Australia 46.4147.7546.6552.6648.44
5 Alex Chen 44.15 49.99 Australia 49.0054.4152.4348.5544.15
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 40.69 53.35 Italy 44.281:07.0859.3640.6956.40
7 Dene Beardsley 49.09 53.90 New Zealand 49.0953.80DNF53.1154.80
8 Tim Major 52.90 56.97 Australia 1:01.8654.4652.901:00.4156.05
9 Rhys Campbell 54.28 59.46 Australia 58.7557.131:09.001:02.5054.28
10 Joshua Evely 56.44 1:00.64 Australia 1:02.661:04.471:00.2256.4459.05
11 Lorandt Mozsa 51.75 1:01.43 Australia 56.561:20.1859.531:08.2151.75
12 Jack O'Mahony 55.80 1:04.01 Australia 55.801:10.681:02.881:14.9358.46
13 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1:06.71 1:11.27 Australia 1:19.551:07.151:07.101:06.711:19.78
14 Matthew Broome 1:06.90 1:14.05 United Kingdom 1:07.841:25.251:09.061:26.881:06.90
15 Joshua Walker 1:09.38 1:14.10 Australia 1:13.961:11.381:29.161:09.381:16.96
16 Cameron Stollery 1:11.66 1:19.17 Australia 1:19.931:19.301:11.661:19.771:18.43
17 Matt Jones 1:14.93 1:20.98 Australia 1:19.341:21.811:27.521:14.931:21.78
18 Jarvis Jin 1:12.03 1:22.43 Australia 1:22.031:17.971:27.301:12.031:49.03
19 Tommy Kiprillis 1:15.38 1:28.26 Australia 1:19.691:15.38DNF1:16.581:48.52
20 Jayden Johnson 1:20.44 1:29.62 Australia 1:20.441:33.861:30.211:41.861:24.78
21 Coen Johnson 1:32.68 1:38.03 Australia 1:43.061:37.612:04.631:32.681:33.41
22 Ben Fiala 1:31.84 1:39.23 Australia 1:31.841:34.091:46.561:37.052:02.69
23 Ethan Pride 1:39.38 1:44.72 Australia 1:59.401:47.861:43.661:42.651:39.38
24 Joel Ernest 1:29.21 1:52.88 Australia 1:55.781:29.211:44.281:58.582:15.69
25 Nyny H'jinn 1:48.00 2:04.75 Australia 2:22.411:58.631:48.002:18.691:56.94
26 Jarrod Tyzack 2:47.44 Australia 2:47.442:57.46
27 Charlie Stretton 2:58.93 Australia DNF2:58.93
28 Sam Chaplin DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.65 27.54 Australia 35.4328.1825.8624.6528.58
2 Giovanni Contardi 32.65 36.45 Italy 35.84DNF37.6535.8632.65
3 Jayden McNeill 35.88 37.87 Australia 39.5936.1538.0639.4035.88
4 Kirt Protacio 42.11 49.52 Australia 42.1144.4055.6956.8848.46
5 Alex Chen 45.75 50.73 Australia 58.5345.7557.4148.0046.78
6 Rhys Campbell 52.84 57.92 Australia 55.381:10.1552.841:03.5654.83
7 Tim Major 47.40 59.58 Australia 50.691:01.5347.401:06.521:07.66
8 Dene Beardsley 51.03 1:00.08 New Zealand 1:09.1555.0951.031:03.031:02.11

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 52.88 54.20 WR Australia 52.8854.3355.1853.0857.21
2 Giovanni Contardi 1:07.31 1:12.97 Italy 1:10.181:32.861:07.311:18.561:10.16
3 Jayden McNeill 1:09.03 1:19.90 Australia 1:26.191:27.221:09.031:16.911:16.61
4 Dene Beardsley 1:35.08 1:39.53 New Zealand 1:40.841:41.811:35.081:52.471:35.93
5 Joshua Evely 1:47.65 1:48.87 Australia 1:49.311:49.471:47.841:47.652:09.19
6 Alex Chen 1:41.78 1:52.52 Australia 1:47.662:03.782:11.411:41.781:46.13
7 Kirt Protacio 2:07.21 2:09.64 Australia 2:07.212:13.002:11.562:10.062:07.30
8 Jack O'Mahony 1:59.36 2:09.71 Australia 2:18.062:13.402:13.712:02.021:59.36
9 Cameron Stollery 2:05.80 2:11.62 Australia 2:22.842:09.462:12.722:05.802:12.68
10 Tim Major 2:06.06 2:12.60 Australia 2:20.332:06.312:11.16DNF2:06.06
11 Rhys Campbell 2:10.30 2:15.76 Australia 2:14.442:19.402:13.432:42.522:10.30
12 Jarvis Jin 2:31.56 2:35.15 Australia 2:31.562:33.002:32.53DNF2:39.91
13 Lorandt Mozsa 2:30.58 2:39.22 Australia 2:36.332:49.863:20.842:31.462:30.58
14 Matthew Broome 2:37.38 2:56.63 United Kingdom 2:37.382:52.633:12.832:44.433:27.25
15 Ethan Pride 3:28.18 Australia 3:28.183:35.88
16 Matt Jones 3:34.68 Australia DNF3:34.68
17 Charlie Stretton DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Coen Johnson DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.16 11.72 WR Australia 11.4611.1914.2112.5011.16
2 Jayden McNeill 13.84 15.11 Australia 13.8420.8116.2814.3314.71
3 Giovanni Contardi 11.19 17.72 Italy 18.5618.0919.5311.1916.50
4 Lorandt Mozsa 15.41 18.58 Australia 15.4119.5519.4716.7120.69
5 Alex Chen 16.15 18.72 Australia 19.9316.4619.7716.1520.75
6 Kirt Protacio 15.78 22.37 Australia 15.7825.2722.8626.2118.97
7 Jack O'Mahony 20.84 24.01 Australia 24.6626.0025.3820.8422.00
8 Cameron Stollery 22.33 26.13 Australia 28.5926.4122.3323.4032.91
9 Tim Major 23.52 27.39 Australia 23.5228.5926.6531.8426.93
10 Tim McMahon 26.43 27.84 Australia 27.1530.9029.0927.2726.43
11 Alan Ma 19.11 28.36 Australia 40.5527.6319.1128.6628.78
12 Coen Johnson 27.81 29.97 Australia 29.0532.6827.8138.6528.18
13 Matt Jones 30.84 33.06 Australia 32.8334.2233.1830.8433.18
14 Jarvis Jin 29.96 33.82 Australia 35.2829.9638.7830.9435.25
15 Tommaso Zoffoli 28.25 34.72 Italy 28.9337.1538.0828.2542.71
16 Dene Beardsley 27.90 35.83 New Zealand 41.31DNF27.9036.1930.00
17 Rhys Campbell 36.61 40.59 Australia 36.9653.6142.0336.6142.77
18 Tommy Kiprillis 35.81 42.11 Australia 46.3841.1938.7735.8146.44
19 Joshua Walker 36.43 43.95 Australia 36.4353.6545.7539.7846.33
20 Joshua Evely 35.83 44.98 Australia 35.8346.5343.3650.5045.05
21 Jayden Johnson 38.84 46.30 Australia 43.8050.5044.5938.841:12.65
22 Nyny H'jinn 50.44 Australia 50.4451.71
23 Ming Kim Low 54.18 Australia 54.8354.18
24 Ethan Pride 59.68 Australia 1:15.2159.68
25 Eleanor Shiels 1:00.65 Australia 1:00.651:07.83
26 Sam Chaplin 1:07.18 Australia 1:07.181:16.80
27 Jarrod Tyzack 1:22.38 Australia 1:22.381:24.08
28 Daniel Traicos DNF Australia DNFDNF
28 Stefan Nikolovski DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.08 13.38 Australia 10.08DNF10.7713.5215.84
2 Jayden McNeill 13.34 16.32 Australia 20.1115.8415.0613.3418.06
3 Giovanni Contardi 12.55 17.96 Italy 18.3120.7112.5517.2218.36
4 Alex Chen 17.27 19.06 Australia 19.8418.5521.9118.7817.27
5 Lorandt Mozsa 20.34 21.18 Australia 21.8820.3421.7121.2820.55
6 Kirt Protacio 19.94 23.09 Australia 22.8323.7222.7226.2219.94
7 Cameron Stollery 23.16 26.04 Australia 24.4028.9623.1624.7530.27
8 Jack O'Mahony 25.68 29.58 Australia 32.0930.6630.9025.6827.18

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.72 3.92 Australia 3.753.753.724.274.56
2 Tim Major 2.28 OcR 4.09 Australia 4.474.169.863.632.28
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.65 6.47 Australia 3.655.906.348.907.18
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4.83 7.43 Australia 9.009.007.006.284.83
5 Cameron Stollery 5.15 7.93 Australia 5.159.137.527.139.15
6 Kirt Protacio 7.93 9.01 Australia 9.0916.028.289.657.93
7 Lorandt Mozsa 5.55 9.34 Australia 9.808.919.339.775.55
8 Matthew Broome 4.93 9.46 United Kingdom 12.438.938.114.9311.33
9 Rhys Campbell 7.65 9.72 Australia 11.837.659.699.669.81
10 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 7.96 10.04 Australia 10.1516.368.967.9611.00
11 Joshua Evely 7.43 10.47 Australia 11.2512.279.167.4311.00
12 Sam Chaplin 4.55 10.63 Australia 11.8413.8410.164.559.90
13 Nyny H'jinn 7.84 11.02 Australia 12.1911.469.407.8413.43
14 Joel Ernest 9.97 11.09 Australia 10.4713.9012.439.9710.36
15 Ben Chin 9.96 11.48 Australia 11.369.9611.6911.3815.59
16 Ethan Yong Kit Soo 9.59 12.14 Singapore 18.219.8812.119.5914.44
17 Jayden Johnson 9.78 12.55 Australia 12.1511.939.7816.5213.58
18 Ethan Pride 11.94 12.78 Australia 12.1111.9413.5612.6813.94
19 Ming Kim Low 10.34 13.01 Australia 15.0014.3811.5013.1610.34
20 Eleanor Shiels 9.59 13.10 Australia 16.1312.3413.809.5913.16
21 Joshua Walker 11.03 13.19 Australia 14.7511.0324.9011.1113.71
22 Alex Chen 8.58 13.22 Australia 18.5314.948.5810.4414.27
23 Matt Jones 8.77 13.81 Australia 13.5015.3119.038.7712.63
24 Wilson Cram 11.36 15.18 Australia 19.2516.5815.2211.3613.75
25 Coen Johnson 10.30 15.27 Australia 18.7513.2815.4117.1310.30
26 Stefan Nikolovski 9.25 16.80 Australia 18.1917.099.2515.1332.90
27 Jack O'Mahony 12.69 17.97 Australia 22.8612.6915.8021.2216.90
28 Ming Jin Low 12.56 18.11 Australia 17.36DNF12.5624.4112.56
29 Jarrod Tyzack 10.28 18.47 Australia 13.3010.2822.2719.8422.43
30 Jarvis Jin 14.38 19.13 Australia 15.9918.1814.3826.6823.21
31 Ming Han Low 15.34 23.42 Australia 25.8832.3815.3415.4328.96

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.50 3.89 Australia 3.50DNF3.583.814.27
2 Tim Major 3.80 4.08 Australia 3.914.343.804.004.71
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.94 4.53 Australia 3.944.164.405.215.03
4 Cameron Stollery 4.66 6.11 Australia 7.024.667.666.654.66
5 Matthew Broome 5.84 8.02 United Kingdom 8.886.3410.405.848.83
6 Kirt Protacio 6.52 8.31 Australia 7.596.529.417.939.81
7 Tommy Kiprillis 8.16 8.66 Australia 9.408.368.2110.968.16
8 Lorandt Mozsa 6.02 12.79 Australia 9.6116.0012.77DNF6.02

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.52 OcR 3.10 WR Australia 6.342.652.752.523.90
2 Tim Major 2.65 4.57 Australia 4.442.654.754.526.71
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.77 5.18 Australia 5.222.776.863.616.72
4 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 5.34 5.72 Australia 5.345.975.805.805.56
5 Rhys Campbell 3.83 5.80 Australia 12.813.836.754.216.44
6 Alex Chen 8.00 8.27 Australia 8.008.149.338.318.36
7 Feliks Zemdegs 6.91 8.96 Australia 6.917.3610.6810.259.28
8 Stefan Nikolovski 9.22 10.15 Australia 10.039.7210.719.2215.69
9 Ethan Pride 8.94 11.21 Australia 10.4011.568.9412.9411.68
10 Kirt Protacio 6.94 11.74 Australia 14.566.9412.867.8115.96
11 Sam Chaplin 5.56 12.47 Australia 16.435.5614.776.2117.40
12 Joshua Walker 6.61 14.60 Australia 17.0914.6113.866.6115.33
13 Eleanor Shiels 13.50 18.34 Australia 19.4721.0813.5016.0019.56
14 Ming Kim Low 12.28 19.74 Australia 35.9712.2812.7113.6932.83
15 Jayden Johnson 16.02 19.97 Australia 31.4419.8023.4316.6816.02
16 Matthew Broome 13.16 20.54 United Kingdom 22.93DNF17.0213.1621.66
17 Jack O'Mahony 17.81 25.13 Australia 18.0629.6317.8127.69DNF
18 Ming Han Low 23.21 29.95 Australia 34.4631.3827.5223.2130.96
19 Coen Johnson 21.52 33.66 Australia 50.4128.5628.9721.5243.46
20 Jarrod Tyzack 22.78 38.62 Australia 58.1345.3037.7132.8422.78
21 Ming Jin Low 21.81 42.24 Australia 39.4343.4743.8121.8150.78
22 Lorandt Mozsa 4.27 DNF Australia 9.024.2712.58DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.88 3.96 Australia 4.162.886.534.503.22
2 Tim Major 4.27 5.80 Australia 4.275.439.934.467.52
3 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 5.09 5.87 Australia 6.185.096.2810.085.16
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.19 6.71 Australia 5.403.197.867.936.86
5 Alex Chen 4.11 6.86 Australia 7.004.118.838.185.40
6 Feliks Zemdegs 5.34 7.77 Australia 5.348.027.888.277.40
7 Rhys Campbell 4.21 8.83 Australia 9.864.2110.439.567.06
8 Stefan Nikolovski 6.59 13.29 Australia 13.306.5913.6615.4112.91