New Avge Open 2015


Date
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial Megaplaza

Address
Av Alfredo Mendiola 3698 cruce con Av. El Pacífico
Website
New Avge Open 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Natán Riggenbach and Noel Yzaguirre
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Angel Anampa won with an average of 10.83 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished second (10.88) and Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez finished third (11.12).

South American records: Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple‎ Skewb 3.90 (average); Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Cube 7.04 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 10.27 10.83 Peru 11.3110.3110.8811.9610.27
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.35 10.88 Peru 11.899.9810.789.3512.94
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.83 11.12 Peru 12.7311.9910.5210.859.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 2.69 3.48 Peru 3.843.633.312.693.49
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.33 3.65 Peru 3.433.333.374.574.16
3 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 2.97 4.42 Peru 2.974.304.477.564.49

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.42 NR 37.99 NR Peru 34.4238.2738.7442.7136.95
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 36.48 38.21 Peru 36.4837.2347.9739.9437.45
3 Angel Anampa 38.65 39.18 Peru 38.6539.3749.8538.7739.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:08.90 NR 1:15.19 NR Peru 1:19.161:09.771:08.901:16.871:18.93
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:21.28 1:30.44 Peru 1:21.281:29.631:29.282:09.471:32.40
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:30.34 1:35.83 Peru 1:46.791:30.341:31.741:41.951:33.80

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:41.44 2:52.75 NR Peru 3:11.312:41.442:45.51
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3:33.30 3:45.79 Peru 3:46.393:57.683:33.30
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4:55.28 5:12.18 Peru 5:20.134:55.285:21.12

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:52.41 NR 3:56.14 NR Peru 3:52.413:59.983:56.04
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5:27.20 5:48.54 Peru 5:30.305:27.206:28.11
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 7:02.52 Peru 7:02.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 33.51 NR DNF Peru 39.94DNF33.51
2 Jael Riggenbach 1:13.53 DNF Peru DNF1:13.53DNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:28.36 DNF Peru 1:28.361:56.59DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.79 15.77 NR Peru 16.3015.7617.6815.2413.79
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 12.66 17.51 Peru 12.6618.1117.4816.9419.50
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.37 17.95 Peru 16.9020.3716.5716.3721.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 50.94 NR 57.32 NR Peru 1:01.8654.8255.29DNF50.94
2 Angel Anampa 1:04.88 1:17.04 Peru 1:14.801:29.461:04.881:19.761:16.56
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:02.58 1:21.58 Peru 1:09.701:36.321:18.731:02.581:40.44

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.31 5.91 Peru 5.966.536.925.244.31
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.34 6.52 Peru 5.346.006.587.756.98
3 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 4.48 6.79 Peru 5.424.48DNF9.545.42

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.42 4.75 Peru 4.173.424.536.115.55
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.86 5.60 Peru 7.636.204.865.055.56
3 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 4.84 6.75 Peru 6.555.388.314.848.82

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 11/12 44:30 Peru 11/12 44:30
2 Jael Riggenbach 4/7 53:21 Peru 4/7 53:21
3 Natán Riggenbach 5/9 56:08 Peru 5/9 56:08